Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,448 company matches for industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 19,813 professional contacts across them, including 2,968 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Jamnagar the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for industrial brass components manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 930 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Producing high quality turned parts since 1918 Here at BTP, quality counts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Hennings, fundada em Blumenau/SC em 1979, é referência no mercado de Fluid Connectors no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TORUN started its journey in built around one goal: to become the most preferred strategic partner of major industrial brands while having the leading expert staff and latest…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ford Meter Box – an industry leader The Ford Meter Box Company, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GRUPO DEMA es una estructura industrial y comercial conformada por FUNDICIONES SAN JUSTO.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Non-Ferrous Metal Works Group was founded in 1947 and is still a family business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Proud History, An Exciting Future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We produce brass and composite fittings for plumbing and gas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Brass and Copper Holdings, Inc, through its wholly-owned principal operating subsidiary, Global Brass and Copper, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kayalar Grup, bir aile şirketi olarak üretim faaliyetlerine 1970 yılında İstanbul’da üç kardeş tarafından başlamış, 1984 yılında kurulan Kayalar Pres Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bonney Forge was founded in 1876 outside of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, at the time, manufacturing a variety of hand tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raccorderie Metalliche is considered a leader company in the production of pressfittings, pushfittings, welding fittings, threaded fittings, fastening systems and plugs and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Linit is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified 100% Export oriented manufacturing company offering wide range of "Stainless Steel Fasteners" and "Ready-to-Assemble Components" for Pump &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HME Metal Europe is one of the largest producers of brass semi-finished products in Europe with its three brass plants in Berlin (DE), Boisthorel (FR) and Serravalle (IT).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HAVI as a brand was launched in the year 2007 and is backed by a manufacturing expertise and manufacturing experience of around 65 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bright Metals has been in the alloying business since 1968 and are pioneers in the field of non- ferrous metal processing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1951 by Mr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Unival é uma das principais empresas fornecedoras de Válvulas, Conexões, Flanges e Acessórios Industriais do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In February 2024, Ward Manufacturing was acquired by ASC Engineered Solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Em sua extensa trajetória no desafiador mercado brasileiro, a CIVITT nasceu como mais uma demonstração da capacidade de adaptação e de evolução de um grupo empresarial que já…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEDAL Group is a leading global manufacturer of components for the faucet and sanitary industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stainless steel pipe connection technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the best supplier of stainless steel pipes and components for industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since the company was founded in 1969, the name Novopress has stood for high quality tools and machines that offer economic benefits through long operating life and quick, easy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eredi Gnutti Metalli, nata nel 1860 come officina per la produzione di armi bianche, si è evoluta nel tempo fino a diventare una delle più importanti realtà metallurgiche europee…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “industrial brass components manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,448 industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,968 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for industrial brass components manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “industrial brass components manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,968 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Industrial brass components manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial brass components manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in India1,228
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Italy180
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in the United States112
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Brazil94
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Türkiye51
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Germany48
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in the United Kingdom38
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Spain30
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in France25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “industrial brass components manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many industrial brass components manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,448 company matches for industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
BTP tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most industrial brass components manufacturers?
India leads with 1,228 companies, followed by Italy (180) and the United States (112). Every industrial brass components manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most industrial brass components manufacturers?
Jamnagar leads with 455 company records, followed by Mumbai (159) and Rajkot (49).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,968 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,448 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,448 industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,448 matching company records for industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide, with 19,813 tracked contacts and 2,968 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Birmingham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 930 contacts → |
“Producing high quality turned parts since 1918 Here at BTP, quality counts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Hennings Mangueiras E Conexõeshennings.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blumenau, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“A Hennings, fundada em Blumenau/SC em 1979, é referência no mercado de Fluid Connectors no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Torun Metaltorunmetal.com HQ: Gebze, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gebze, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“TORUN started its journey in built around one goal: to become the most preferred strategic partner of major industrial brands while having the leading expert staff and latest…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ford Meter BOXfordmeterbox.com HQ: Wabash, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wabash, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Ford Meter Box – an industry leader The Ford Meter Box Company, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Grupo Demagrupodema.com.ar HQ: San Justo, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | San Justo, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“GRUPO DEMA es una estructura industrial y comercial conformada por FUNDICIONES SAN JUSTO.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Non-Ferrous Metal Works SA PTY LTDnfm.co.za HQ: Durban, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Durban, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Non-Ferrous Metal Works Group was founded in 1947 and is still a family business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Elkhart Products Corporationelkhartproducts.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“A Proud History, An Exciting Future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Isifloisiflo.com HQ: Raufoss, NorwayReported employees: 201-500 | Raufoss, Norway | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“We produce brass and composite fittings for plumbing and gas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Global Brass & Copper INCgbcholdings.com HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Global Brass and Copper Holdings, Inc, through its wholly-owned principal operating subsidiary, Global Brass and Copper, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | KASkas.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Kayalar Grup, bir aile şirketi olarak üretim faaliyetlerine 1970 yılında İstanbul’da üç kardeş tarafından başlamış, 1984 yılında kurulan Kayalar Pres Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bonney Forgebonneyforge.com HQ: Shirley Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shirley Township, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Bonney Forge was founded in 1876 outside of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, at the time, manufacturing a variety of hand tools.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Raccorderie Metalliche SPAracmet.com HQ: Campitello Di Marcaria, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Campitello Di Marcaria, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Raccorderie Metalliche is considered a leader company in the production of pressfittings, pushfittings, welding fittings, threaded fittings, fastening systems and plugs and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Linit is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified 100% Export oriented manufacturing company offering wide range of "Stainless Steel Fasteners" and "Ready-to-Assemble Components" for Pump &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HMEhmemetal.com HQ: Serravalle Scrivia (al), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Serravalle Scrivia (al), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“HME Metal Europe is one of the largest producers of brass semi-finished products in Europe with its three brass plants in Berlin (DE), Boisthorel (FR) and Serravalle (IT).” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Palghar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“HAVI as a brand was launched in the year 2007 and is backed by a manufacturing expertise and manufacturing experience of around 65 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Bright Metalsbrightmetals.in HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Bright Metals has been in the alloying business since 1968 and are pioneers in the field of non- ferrous metal processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gnutti Cirillo S.P.Agnutticirillo.it HQ: Lumezzane, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Lumezzane, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Founded in 1951 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“A Unival é uma das principais empresas fornecedoras de Válvulas, Conexões, Flanges e Acessórios Industriais do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Oak Brook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oak Brook, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“In February 2024, Ward Manufacturing was acquired by ASC Engineered Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Civittcivitt.com.br HQ: Serra, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Serra, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Em sua extensa trajetória no desafiador mercado brasileiro, a CIVITT nasceu como mais uma demonstração da capacidade de adaptação e de evolução de um grupo empresarial que já…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sedal Groupsedal.com HQ: Sant Andreu De La Barca, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sant Andreu De La Barca, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“SEDAL Group is a leading global manufacturer of components for the faucet and sanitary industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Schwer Fittingsschwer.com HQ: Denkingen, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Denkingen, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Stainless steel pipe connection technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“We are the best supplier of stainless steel pipes and components for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Neuss, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neuss, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Since the company was founded in 1969, the name Novopress has stood for high quality tools and machines that offer economic benefits through long operating life and quick, easy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | S.A. Eredi Gnutti Metalli S.P.A. - EGMeredignutti.it HQ: Brescia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Brescia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Eredi Gnutti Metalli, nata nel 1860 come officina per la produzione di armi bianche, si è evoluta nel tempo fino a diventare una delle più importanti realtà metallurgiche europee…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,448 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial brass components manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,426 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,448 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial brass components manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial brass components manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in India1,228
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Italy180
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in the United States112
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Brazil94
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Türkiye51
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Germany48
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in the United Kingdom38
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Spain30
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in France25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial brass components manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial brass components manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,448 matching company records, 19,813 tracked contacts and 2,968 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-brass-components-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,448 matching company records for industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide, with 19,813 tracked contacts and 2,968 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Birmingham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Birmingham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 930 contacts → |
“Producing high quality turned parts since 1918 Here at BTP, quality counts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Hennings Mangueiras E Conexõeshennings.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blumenau, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“A Hennings, fundada em Blumenau/SC em 1979, é referência no mercado de Fluid Connectors no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Torun Metaltorunmetal.com HQ: Gebze, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gebze, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“TORUN started its journey in built around one goal: to become the most preferred strategic partner of major industrial brands while having the leading expert staff and latest…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Ford Meter BOXfordmeterbox.com HQ: Wabash, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wabash, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Ford Meter Box – an industry leader The Ford Meter Box Company, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Grupo Demagrupodema.com.ar HQ: San Justo, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | San Justo, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“GRUPO DEMA es una estructura industrial y comercial conformada por FUNDICIONES SAN JUSTO.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Non-Ferrous Metal Works SA PTY LTDnfm.co.za HQ: Durban, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Durban, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Non-Ferrous Metal Works Group was founded in 1947 and is still a family business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Elkhart Products Corporationelkhartproducts.com HQ: Elkhart, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elkhart, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“A Proud History, An Exciting Future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Isifloisiflo.com HQ: Raufoss, NorwayReported employees: 201-500 | Raufoss, Norway | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“We produce brass and composite fittings for plumbing and gas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Global Brass & Copper INCgbcholdings.com HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Global Brass and Copper Holdings, Inc, through its wholly-owned principal operating subsidiary, Global Brass and Copper, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | KASkas.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Kayalar Grup, bir aile şirketi olarak üretim faaliyetlerine 1970 yılında İstanbul’da üç kardeş tarafından başlamış, 1984 yılında kurulan Kayalar Pres Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Bonney Forgebonneyforge.com HQ: Shirley Township, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Shirley Township, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Bonney Forge was founded in 1876 outside of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, at the time, manufacturing a variety of hand tools.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Raccorderie Metalliche SPAracmet.com HQ: Campitello Di Marcaria, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Campitello Di Marcaria, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Raccorderie Metalliche is considered a leader company in the production of pressfittings, pushfittings, welding fittings, threaded fittings, fastening systems and plugs and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Linit is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified 100% Export oriented manufacturing company offering wide range of "Stainless Steel Fasteners" and "Ready-to-Assemble Components" for Pump &…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HMEhmemetal.com HQ: Serravalle Scrivia (al), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Serravalle Scrivia (al), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“HME Metal Europe is one of the largest producers of brass semi-finished products in Europe with its three brass plants in Berlin (DE), Boisthorel (FR) and Serravalle (IT).” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Palghar, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“HAVI as a brand was launched in the year 2007 and is backed by a manufacturing expertise and manufacturing experience of around 65 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Bright Metalsbrightmetals.in HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jaipur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Bright Metals has been in the alloying business since 1968 and are pioneers in the field of non- ferrous metal processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gnutti Cirillo S.P.Agnutticirillo.it HQ: Lumezzane, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Lumezzane, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Founded in 1951 by Mr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“A Unival é uma das principais empresas fornecedoras de Válvulas, Conexões, Flanges e Acessórios Industriais do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Oak Brook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oak Brook, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“In February 2024, Ward Manufacturing was acquired by ASC Engineered Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Civittcivitt.com.br HQ: Serra, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Serra, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Em sua extensa trajetória no desafiador mercado brasileiro, a CIVITT nasceu como mais uma demonstração da capacidade de adaptação e de evolução de um grupo empresarial que já…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sedal Groupsedal.com HQ: Sant Andreu De La Barca, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sant Andreu De La Barca, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“SEDAL Group is a leading global manufacturer of components for the faucet and sanitary industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Schwer Fittingsschwer.com HQ: Denkingen, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Denkingen, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Stainless steel pipe connection technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“We are the best supplier of stainless steel pipes and components for industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Neuss, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Neuss, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Since the company was founded in 1969, the name Novopress has stood for high quality tools and machines that offer economic benefits through long operating life and quick, easy…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | S.A. Eredi Gnutti Metalli S.P.A. - EGMeredignutti.it HQ: Brescia, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Brescia, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“Eredi Gnutti Metalli, nata nel 1860 come officina per la produzione di armi bianche, si è evoluta nel tempo fino a diventare una delle più importanti realtà metallurgiche europee…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,448 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Industrial brass components manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,426 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,448 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Industrial brass components manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Industrial brass components manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in India1,228
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Italy180
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in the United States112
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Brazil94
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Türkiye51
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Germany48
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in the United Kingdom38
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in Spain30
- Industrial brass components manufacturers based in France25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for industrial brass components manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many industrial brass components manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,448 matching company records, 19,813 tracked contacts and 2,968 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 industrial brass components manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/industrial-brass-components-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗