Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Indoor cannabis farms worldwide
RevenueBase identified 948 company matches for indoor cannabis farms worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 21,609 professional contacts across them, including 7,470 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Los Angeles the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for indoor cannabis farms worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for indoor cannabis farms follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest indoor cannabis farms worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,758 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trulieve is an industry leading, vertically integrated cannabis company and multi-state operator in the U.S, with established hubs in the Northeast, Southeast, and Southwest…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Verano Holdings Corp.(Cboe CA: VRNO)(OTCQX: VRNO), one of the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 929 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ascend Wellness Holdings, Inc.(AWH) is a vertically integrated, multi-state cannabis operator focused on producing high quality cannabis products and delivering exceptional retail…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 662 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PharmaCann, founded in 2014, is one of the country’s largest vertically integrated cannabis companies, providing safe, reliable, top-quality cannabis products to improve people’s…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 481 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metrolina Greenhouses is a family-owned, wholesale plant and services company that was founded in April 1972.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 442 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Holistic Industries started with a simple goal: cultivate top-quality cannabis that’s accessible to people.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 427 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TerrAscend is a leading TSX-listed cannabis company with interests across the North American cannabis sector, including operations in Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Maryland, Ohio, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Cannabist Company (formerly Columbia Care) is one of the largest and most experienced cultivators, manufacturers and retailers of cannabis products and related services in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “C3 Industries is a private, vertically-integrated, multi-state cannabis company with operations in 6 states in the US.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 335 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MedMen Enterprises is a leading cannabis company in the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FLUENT is a vertically integrated cultivator, processor, formulator, and retailer of premium medical cannabis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vireo was founded as a pioneer in medical cannabis in 2014 and is fueled by an entrepreneurial drive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe that cannabis has an appropriate place in society.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Greenlight is one of the leading cannabis brands in the United States, with operations in Missouri, West Virginia, Illinois, Nevada, South Dakota and more to come!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “iAnthus delivers a comprehensive solution for financing and managing licensed cannabis cultivators, processors and dispensaries throughout the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “4Front (CSE: FFNT)(OTCQX: FFNTF) is a national multi-state cannabis operator and retailer, with a market advantage in mass-produced, low-cost quality branded cannabis products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in New York City, Acreage is a multi-state operator of cannabis cultivation and retailing facilities in the U.S, including the company’s national retail store…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rubicon Organics Inc.(TSXV:ROMJ | OTCQX:ROMJF) is the global brand leader in premium organic cannabis products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MariMed Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Copperstate Farms is an Arizona-based, vertically integrated cannabis company and home to one of the largest cannabis greenhouses in North America covering 40 acres under glass…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NETA is a passionate group of patient advocates, experienced professionals, industry leaders and philanthropists who have come together to improve the quality of patients' lives…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Green Solution is an industry leading, vertically integrated cannabis company whose success has catapulted them beyond our Colorado roots.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aeriz is proud to be the largest multistate aeroponic cannabis cultivator in the world, delivering consistently purer cannabis to medical and recreational enthusiasts throughout…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Standard Wellness, along with its sister company, the Forest, is a vertically integrated medical cannabis company serving patients in multiple states.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an innovative, vertically-integrated and established cannabis leader in the Nevada market, Planet 13 Holdings, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “indoor cannabis farms”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 948 indoor cannabis farms worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,470 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Indoor cannabis farms worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for indoor cannabis farms are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “indoor cannabis farms” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,470 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Indoor cannabis farms by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Indoor cannabis farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “indoor cannabis farms”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many indoor cannabis farms are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 948 company matches for indoor cannabis farms worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Trulieve tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most indoor cannabis farms?
The United States leads with 552 companies, followed by Canada (113). Every indoor cannabis farms list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most indoor cannabis farms?
Los Angeles leads with 21 company records, followed by Denver (16) and Las Vegas (16).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,470 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 948 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 948 indoor cannabis farms worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 indoor cannabis farms worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 948 matching company records for indoor cannabis farms worldwide, with 21,609 tracked contacts and 7,470 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 indoor cannabis farms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tallahassee, FL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tallahassee, FL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,758 contacts → |
“Trulieve is an industry leading, vertically integrated cannabis company and multi-state operator in the U.S, with established hubs in the Northeast, Southeast, and Southwest…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,151 contacts → |
“Verano Holdings Corp.(Cboe CA: VRNO)(OTCQX: VRNO), one of the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Morristown, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morristown, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 929 contacts → |
“Ascend Wellness Holdings, Inc.(AWH) is a vertically integrated, multi-state cannabis operator focused on producing high quality cannabis products and delivering exceptional retail…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Chicago, IL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“PharmaCann, founded in 2014, is one of the country’s largest vertically integrated cannabis companies, providing safe, reliable, top-quality cannabis products to improve people’s…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Metrolina Greenhouses is a family-owned, wholesale plant and services company that was founded in April 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Capitol Heights, MD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Capitol Heights, MD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“Holistic Industries started with a simple goal: cultivate top-quality cannabis that’s accessible to people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Union City, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Union City, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“TerrAscend is a leading TSX-listed cannabis company with interests across the North American cannabis sector, including operations in Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Maryland, Ohio, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chelmsford, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chelmsford, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“The Cannabist Company (formerly Columbia Care) is one of the largest and most experienced cultivators, manufacturers and retailers of cannabis products and related services in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ann Arbor, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ann Arbor, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“C3 Industries is a private, vertically-integrated, multi-state cannabis company with operations in 6 states in the US.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Culver City, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Culver City, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“MedMen Enterprises is a leading cannabis company in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“FLUENT is a vertically integrated cultivator, processor, formulator, and retailer of premium medical cannabis.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“Vireo was founded as a pioneer in medical cannabis in 2014 and is fueled by an entrepreneurial drive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ethos Cannabisethoscannabis.com HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“We believe that cannabis has an appropriate place in society.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Greenlight Dispensarygreenlightdispensary.com HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Greenlight is one of the leading cannabis brands in the United States, with operations in Missouri, West Virginia, Illinois, Nevada, South Dakota and more to come!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | New York, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“iAnthus delivers a comprehensive solution for financing and managing licensed cannabis cultivators, processors and dispensaries throughout the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Phoenix, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Phoenix, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“4Front (CSE: FFNT)(OTCQX: FFNTF) is a national multi-state cannabis operator and retailer, with a market advantage in mass-produced, low-cost quality branded cannabis products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Headquartered in New York City, Acreage is a multi-state operator of cannabis cultivation and retailing facilities in the U.S, including the company’s national retail store…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Rubicon Organics Inc.(TSXV:ROMJ | OTCQX:ROMJF) is the global brand leader in premium organic cannabis products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Marimed, INCmarimedinc.com HQ: Norwood, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norwood, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“MariMed Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Phoenix, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Phoenix, AZ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Copperstate Farms is an Arizona-based, vertically integrated cannabis company and home to one of the largest cannabis greenhouses in North America covering 40 acres under glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Neta NEW England Treatment Access, LLCnetacare.org HQ: Franklin, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Franklin, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“NETA is a passionate group of patient advocates, experienced professionals, industry leaders and philanthropists who have come together to improve the quality of patients' lives…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | The Green Solutiontgscolorado.com HQ: Northglenn, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Northglenn, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“The Green Solution is an industry leading, vertically integrated cannabis company whose success has catapulted them beyond our Colorado roots.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Aeriz is proud to be the largest multistate aeroponic cannabis cultivator in the world, delivering consistently purer cannabis to medical and recreational enthusiasts throughout…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Standard Wellnessstandardwellness.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Standard Wellness, along with its sister company, the Forest, is a vertically integrated medical cannabis company serving patients in multiple states.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Planet 13 Holdings, INCplanet13holdings.com HQ: Las Vegas, NV, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Las Vegas, NV, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“As an innovative, vertically-integrated and established cannabis leader in the Nevada market, Planet 13 Holdings, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 948 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Indoor cannabis farms: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
935 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 948 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Indoor cannabis farms by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Indoor cannabis farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for indoor cannabis farms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many indoor cannabis farms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 948 matching company records, 21,609 tracked contacts and 7,470 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 indoor cannabis farms worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/indoor-cannabis-farms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 indoor cannabis farms worldwide
RevenueBase records 948 matching company records for indoor cannabis farms worldwide, with 21,609 tracked contacts and 7,470 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 indoor cannabis farms worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tallahassee, FL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tallahassee, FL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,758 contacts → |
“Trulieve is an industry leading, vertically integrated cannabis company and multi-state operator in the U.S, with established hubs in the Northeast, Southeast, and Southwest…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,151 contacts → |
“Verano Holdings Corp.(Cboe CA: VRNO)(OTCQX: VRNO), one of the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Morristown, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Morristown, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 929 contacts → |
“Ascend Wellness Holdings, Inc.(AWH) is a vertically integrated, multi-state cannabis operator focused on producing high quality cannabis products and delivering exceptional retail…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Chicago, IL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“PharmaCann, founded in 2014, is one of the country’s largest vertically integrated cannabis companies, providing safe, reliable, top-quality cannabis products to improve people’s…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Metrolina Greenhouses is a family-owned, wholesale plant and services company that was founded in April 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Capitol Heights, MD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Capitol Heights, MD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 442 contacts → |
“Holistic Industries started with a simple goal: cultivate top-quality cannabis that’s accessible to people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Union City, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Union City, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 427 contacts → |
“TerrAscend is a leading TSX-listed cannabis company with interests across the North American cannabis sector, including operations in Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Maryland, Ohio, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chelmsford, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chelmsford, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“The Cannabist Company (formerly Columbia Care) is one of the largest and most experienced cultivators, manufacturers and retailers of cannabis products and related services in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ann Arbor, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ann Arbor, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“C3 Industries is a private, vertically-integrated, multi-state cannabis company with operations in 6 states in the US.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Culver City, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Culver City, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“MedMen Enterprises is a leading cannabis company in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“FLUENT is a vertically integrated cultivator, processor, formulator, and retailer of premium medical cannabis.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“Vireo was founded as a pioneer in medical cannabis in 2014 and is fueled by an entrepreneurial drive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Ethos Cannabisethoscannabis.com HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“We believe that cannabis has an appropriate place in society.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Greenlight Dispensarygreenlightdispensary.com HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Greenlight is one of the leading cannabis brands in the United States, with operations in Missouri, West Virginia, Illinois, Nevada, South Dakota and more to come!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | New York, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 189 contacts → |
“iAnthus delivers a comprehensive solution for financing and managing licensed cannabis cultivators, processors and dispensaries throughout the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Phoenix, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Phoenix, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“4Front (CSE: FFNT)(OTCQX: FFNTF) is a national multi-state cannabis operator and retailer, with a market advantage in mass-produced, low-cost quality branded cannabis products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Headquartered in New York City, Acreage is a multi-state operator of cannabis cultivation and retailing facilities in the U.S, including the company’s national retail store…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Rubicon Organics Inc.(TSXV:ROMJ | OTCQX:ROMJF) is the global brand leader in premium organic cannabis products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Marimed, INCmarimedinc.com HQ: Norwood, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Norwood, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“MariMed Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Phoenix, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Phoenix, AZ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Copperstate Farms is an Arizona-based, vertically integrated cannabis company and home to one of the largest cannabis greenhouses in North America covering 40 acres under glass…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Neta NEW England Treatment Access, LLCnetacare.org HQ: Franklin, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Franklin, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“NETA is a passionate group of patient advocates, experienced professionals, industry leaders and philanthropists who have come together to improve the quality of patients' lives…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | The Green Solutiontgscolorado.com HQ: Northglenn, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Northglenn, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“The Green Solution is an industry leading, vertically integrated cannabis company whose success has catapulted them beyond our Colorado roots.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Aeriz is proud to be the largest multistate aeroponic cannabis cultivator in the world, delivering consistently purer cannabis to medical and recreational enthusiasts throughout…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Standard Wellnessstandardwellness.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Standard Wellness, along with its sister company, the Forest, is a vertically integrated medical cannabis company serving patients in multiple states.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Planet 13 Holdings, INCplanet13holdings.com HQ: Las Vegas, NV, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Las Vegas, NV, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“As an innovative, vertically-integrated and established cannabis leader in the Nevada market, Planet 13 Holdings, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 948 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Indoor cannabis farms: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
935 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 948 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Indoor cannabis farms by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Indoor cannabis farms list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for indoor cannabis farms?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many indoor cannabis farms did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 948 matching company records, 21,609 tracked contacts and 7,470 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 indoor cannabis farms worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/indoor-cannabis-farms.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗