Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Impurity standards manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 300 company matches for impurity standards manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 4,645 professional contacts across them, including 1,030 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Hyderabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for impurity standards manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for impurity standards manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest impurity standards manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 497 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LGC Standards provides products and services to improve measurement and quality control within the laboratory, and is part of LGC, whose LGC Science & Technology Division acts as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 264 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SimSon Pharma Limited, a renowned name in the pharmaceutical sector, has built a high reputation as a complete solution provider in the contract research arena.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 40 years, Waters ERA has been providing analytical laboratories and organizations that rely on laboratory data with the products and services they need to achieve…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QCL is science driven, quality focused, and responsive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chromachemie Laboratory Private Limited is an Authorised distributor of United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standards| Distributors of American Type Culture Collection…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eagle Analytical is an FDA- and DEA-registered, A2LA ISO 17025-accredited laboratory that provides analytical chemistry, microbiological testing, consulting, and technical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energon Labs is a cGMP-compliant, USFDA Inspected, ISO/IEC-17025:2005 certified analytical laboratory located in Hyderabad, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At RICCA CHEMICAL COMPANY, we make your job simple.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cleanchem laboratories LLP is an independent reliable R&D based custom manufacturing company (CRAMS) delivering its numerous leading products to pharmaceutical, chemical, clinical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Excellence in Analytical Chemistry Since 1974 With 50 years of experience, Butterworth Laboratories remains a fully independent UK contract analytical service that provides…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inorganic Ventures is a leading manufacturer of a high class analytical inorganic standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PhytoLab ist seit mehr als 30 Jahren ein unabhängiges, akkreditiertes und behördlich anerkanntes Prüflabor für pflanzliche Arzneimittel, Lebensmittel, Futtermittel und Kosmetika.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reagecon is one of the largest producers of Physical and Chemical Standards, Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) & Reagents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DALPL is an independent contract testing laboratory operating two dedicated facilities helping pharmaceutical, food, cosmetics, and water businesses prove their products are safe…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veeprho group consists of: • Veeprho Pharmaceuticals s.r.o.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2008 in Istanbul, Turkey, Analitik Kimya is a premier supplier of laboratory chemicals, reference standards, and analytical solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alpha Resources, LLC, has been a leading manufacturer and provider of high quality, low cost OEM alternative products to the combustion analysis industry since 1978.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spex is a premier brand in the manufacturing of Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) and Calibration Standards for Analytical Spectroscopy and Chromatography.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At UTAK, we’re proud to call ourselves “control freaks”, but not in the way you might think.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chiron AS is a premier brand under Zeptometrix, offering innovative solutions for complex chemical analysis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMIS is an ISO 17034 accredited CRM producer, and an ISO 17043 accredited PT scheme provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A STS Científica, habilitada na REBLAS, é uma empresa que propõe qualidade em soluções para resolver problemas da indústria da saúde, e ajudar nossos parceiros a vencerem seus…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TLC Pharmaceutical Standards Ltd, established in 2007, is a leading provider of custom-synthesized drug impurities, metabolites, stable isotope labeled compounds, Glucuronides…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The HPC Standards GmbH is a manufacturer and supplier of high purity analytical standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “impurity standards manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 300 impurity standards manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,030 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Impurity standards manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for impurity standards manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “impurity standards manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,030 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Impurity standards manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Impurity standards manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “impurity standards manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many impurity standards manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 300 company matches for impurity standards manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
LGC Standards tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most impurity standards manufacturers?
India leads with 74 companies, followed by the United States (40) and Brazil (32). Every impurity standards manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most impurity standards manufacturers?
Hyderabad leads with 11 company records, followed by Pune (7) and Ahmedabad (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,030 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 300 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 300 impurity standards manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 impurity standards manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 300 matching company records for impurity standards manufacturers worldwide, with 4,645 tracked contacts and 1,030 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 impurity standards manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Teddington, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Teddington, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“LGC Standards provides products and services to improve measurement and quality control within the laboratory, and is part of LGC, whose LGC Science & Technology Division acts as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 264 contacts → |
“SimSon Pharma Limited, a renowned name in the pharmaceutical sector, has built a high reputation as a complete solution provider in the contract research arena.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Waters ERAeraqc.com HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Golden, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“For more than 40 years, Waters ERA has been providing analytical laboratories and organizations that rely on laboratory data with the products and services they need to achieve…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wilmington, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wilmington, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“QCL is science driven, quality focused, and responsive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Chromachemie Laboratory Private Limitedchromachemie.co.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Chromachemie Laboratory Private Limited is an Authorised distributor of United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standards| Distributors of American Type Culture Collection…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Eagle Analytical is an FDA- and DEA-registered, A2LA ISO 17025-accredited laboratory that provides analytical chemistry, microbiological testing, consulting, and technical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Energon Labsenergonlabs.com HQ: Hyderabad Telangana, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad Telangana, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Energon Labs is a cGMP-compliant, USFDA Inspected, ISO/IEC-17025:2005 certified analytical laboratory located in Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ricca Chemical Companyriccachemical.com HQ: Arlington, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“At RICCA CHEMICAL COMPANY, we make your job simple.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Cleanchem Laboratories LLPcleanchemlab.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Cleanchem laboratories LLP is an independent reliable R&D based custom manufacturing company (CRAMS) delivering its numerous leading products to pharmaceutical, chemical, clinical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Teddington, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Teddington, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Excellence in Analytical Chemistry Since 1974 With 50 years of experience, Butterworth Laboratories remains a fully independent UK contract analytical service that provides…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Inorganic Venturesinorganicventures.com HQ: Christiansburg, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Christiansburg, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Inorganic Ventures is a leading manufacturer of a high class analytical inorganic standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Phytolabphytolab.com HQ: Vestenbergsgreuth, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Vestenbergsgreuth, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“PhytoLab ist seit mehr als 30 Jahren ein unabhängiges, akkreditiertes und behördlich anerkanntes Prüflabor für pflanzliche Arzneimittel, Lebensmittel, Futtermittel und Kosmetika.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Reageconreagecon.com HQ: Co. Clare, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Co. Clare, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Reagecon is one of the largest producers of Physical and Chemical Standards, Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) & Reagents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Doctors Analytical Laboratoriesdalpl.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“DALPL is an independent contract testing laboratory operating two dedicated facilities helping pharmaceutical, food, cosmetics, and water businesses prove their products are safe…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Veeprho Groupveeprho.com HQ: Prague, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Prague, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Veeprho group consists of: • Veeprho Pharmaceuticals s.r.o.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Established in 2008 in Istanbul, Turkey, Analitik Kimya is a premier supplier of laboratory chemicals, reference standards, and analytical solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Stevensville, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Stevensville, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Alpha Resources, LLC, has been a leading manufacturer and provider of high quality, low cost OEM alternative products to the combustion analysis industry since 1978.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Metuchen, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Metuchen, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Spex is a premier brand in the manufacturing of Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) and Calibration Standards for Analytical Spectroscopy and Chromatography.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Utak Laboratories INCutak.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Valencia, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“At UTAK, we’re proud to call ourselves “control freaks”, but not in the way you might think.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Chironchiron.no HQ: Trondheim, NorwayReported employees: 11-50 | Trondheim, Norway | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Chiron AS is a premier brand under Zeptometrix, offering innovative solutions for complex chemical analysis.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | DCG Partnership I, LTDdcgpartnership.com HQ: Pearland, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pearland, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | AMISamis.co.za HQ: Modderfontein, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Modderfontein, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“AMIS is an ISO 17034 accredited CRM producer, and an ISO 17043 accredited PT scheme provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Campinas, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“A STS Científica, habilitada na REBLAS, é uma empresa que propõe qualidade em soluções para resolver problemas da indústria da saúde, e ajudar nossos parceiros a vencerem seus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Newmarket, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Newmarket, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“TLC Pharmaceutical Standards Ltd, established in 2007, is a leading provider of custom-synthesized drug impurities, metabolites, stable isotope labeled compounds, Glucuronides…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HPC Standards Gmbhhpc-standards.com HQ: Borsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Borsdorf, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“The HPC Standards GmbH is a manufacturer and supplier of high purity analytical standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 300 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Impurity standards manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
298 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 300 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Impurity standards manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Impurity standards manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for impurity standards manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many impurity standards manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 300 matching company records, 4,645 tracked contacts and 1,030 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 impurity standards manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/impurity-standards-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 impurity standards manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 300 matching company records for impurity standards manufacturers worldwide, with 4,645 tracked contacts and 1,030 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 impurity standards manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Teddington, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Teddington, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“LGC Standards provides products and services to improve measurement and quality control within the laboratory, and is part of LGC, whose LGC Science & Technology Division acts as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 264 contacts → |
“SimSon Pharma Limited, a renowned name in the pharmaceutical sector, has built a high reputation as a complete solution provider in the contract research arena.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Waters ERAeraqc.com HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Golden, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“For more than 40 years, Waters ERA has been providing analytical laboratories and organizations that rely on laboratory data with the products and services they need to achieve…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wilmington, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wilmington, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“QCL is science driven, quality focused, and responsive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Chromachemie Laboratory Private Limitedchromachemie.co.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Chromachemie Laboratory Private Limited is an Authorised distributor of United States Pharmacopeia (USP) Reference Standards| Distributors of American Type Culture Collection…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Eagle Analytical is an FDA- and DEA-registered, A2LA ISO 17025-accredited laboratory that provides analytical chemistry, microbiological testing, consulting, and technical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Energon Labsenergonlabs.com HQ: Hyderabad Telangana, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad Telangana, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Energon Labs is a cGMP-compliant, USFDA Inspected, ISO/IEC-17025:2005 certified analytical laboratory located in Hyderabad, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ricca Chemical Companyriccachemical.com HQ: Arlington, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“At RICCA CHEMICAL COMPANY, we make your job simple.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Cleanchem Laboratories LLPcleanchemlab.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Cleanchem laboratories LLP is an independent reliable R&D based custom manufacturing company (CRAMS) delivering its numerous leading products to pharmaceutical, chemical, clinical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Teddington, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Teddington, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Excellence in Analytical Chemistry Since 1974 With 50 years of experience, Butterworth Laboratories remains a fully independent UK contract analytical service that provides…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Inorganic Venturesinorganicventures.com HQ: Christiansburg, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Christiansburg, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Inorganic Ventures is a leading manufacturer of a high class analytical inorganic standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Phytolabphytolab.com HQ: Vestenbergsgreuth, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Vestenbergsgreuth, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“PhytoLab ist seit mehr als 30 Jahren ein unabhängiges, akkreditiertes und behördlich anerkanntes Prüflabor für pflanzliche Arzneimittel, Lebensmittel, Futtermittel und Kosmetika.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Reageconreagecon.com HQ: Co. Clare, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Co. Clare, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Reagecon is one of the largest producers of Physical and Chemical Standards, Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) & Reagents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Doctors Analytical Laboratoriesdalpl.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“DALPL is an independent contract testing laboratory operating two dedicated facilities helping pharmaceutical, food, cosmetics, and water businesses prove their products are safe…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Veeprho Groupveeprho.com HQ: Prague, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Prague, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Veeprho group consists of: • Veeprho Pharmaceuticals s.r.o.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 11-50 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Established in 2008 in Istanbul, Turkey, Analitik Kimya is a premier supplier of laboratory chemicals, reference standards, and analytical solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Stevensville, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Stevensville, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Alpha Resources, LLC, has been a leading manufacturer and provider of high quality, low cost OEM alternative products to the combustion analysis industry since 1978.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Metuchen, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Metuchen, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Spex is a premier brand in the manufacturing of Certified Reference Materials (CRMs) and Calibration Standards for Analytical Spectroscopy and Chromatography.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Utak Laboratories INCutak.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Valencia, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“At UTAK, we’re proud to call ourselves “control freaks”, but not in the way you might think.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Chironchiron.no HQ: Trondheim, NorwayReported employees: 11-50 | Trondheim, Norway | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Chiron AS is a premier brand under Zeptometrix, offering innovative solutions for complex chemical analysis.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | DCG Partnership I, LTDdcgpartnership.com HQ: Pearland, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pearland, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | AMISamis.co.za HQ: Modderfontein, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Modderfontein, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“AMIS is an ISO 17034 accredited CRM producer, and an ISO 17043 accredited PT scheme provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Campinas, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Campinas, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“A STS Científica, habilitada na REBLAS, é uma empresa que propõe qualidade em soluções para resolver problemas da indústria da saúde, e ajudar nossos parceiros a vencerem seus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Newmarket, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Newmarket, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“TLC Pharmaceutical Standards Ltd, established in 2007, is a leading provider of custom-synthesized drug impurities, metabolites, stable isotope labeled compounds, Glucuronides…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HPC Standards Gmbhhpc-standards.com HQ: Borsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Borsdorf, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“The HPC Standards GmbH is a manufacturer and supplier of high purity analytical standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 300 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Impurity standards manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
298 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 300 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Impurity standards manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Impurity standards manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for impurity standards manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many impurity standards manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 300 matching company records, 4,645 tracked contacts and 1,030 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 impurity standards manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/impurity-standards-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗