Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Impression die forging manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 262 company matches for impression die forging manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 6,178 professional contacts across them, including 974 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Rajkot the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for impression die forging manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for impression die forging manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest impression die forging manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 369 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Spring Grove, Illinois, U.S.A, Scot Forge has a 130-year plus track record of success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Echjay Industries Private Limited is a pioneer and global leader in manufacturing steel forgings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PARSAN, İstanbul – Pendik m2 arazi üzerinde m2 lik alanda 1968 yılında kurulmuştur.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Drawing on three distinct legacies of superior-quality products and services, Finkl Steel is your premier source for forged die steels, plastic mold steels, die cast tool steels…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a history of quality excellence and experienced technocrats, Pradeep Metals Limited manufactures closed-die forgings for the Oil & Gas, Valve, Instrumentation, Petrochemical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aluminum Precision Products produces aluminum and titanium conventional and precision forgings, assemblies and open-die (hand) forgings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Patriot Forge is a strategic global supplier of machined open die forgings and rolled rings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On April 1, 2009 Louisville Forge and Gear Works, LLC merged with our holding company, Aichi USA to form Aichi Forge USA, Inc, a division of the Japanese based, Aichi Steel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VINIR Engineering Private Limited is a green forging company situated in the southern part of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canton Drop Forge is a leading developer and manufacturer of closed die forgings for high performance applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FMC RAILEX is one of the leading forging parts manufacturers in Turkey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trinity Forge is a modern, closed-die forging plant specializing in complex shapes in a wide variety of sizes to meet the most stringent customer specifications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mattco Forge Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ever since its foundation in 1968 Franchini Acciai is well known for high quality forgings and excellent customer service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saarschmiede GmbH is one of the leading Open die forges in the world and has been offering innovative products and solutions for a wide variety of applications for over 100 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schmiedewerke Gröditz GmbH produces open-die forgings and rolled rings, which can be mechanically rough or finish-machined.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GRS Engineering Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CAPABILITIES- One stop solution of ready to use OR assemble finish forging- Zero Defects ensured by In-house forging, Heat treatment & CNC Machining facility- Forged weight…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Casartelli Antonio is privately held company focused on steel hot forging, heat treatment and machining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “California Amforge Corp has been a globally recognized supplier of high quality, close tolerance forgings for nearly 70 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FDB – acronym for Forgia di Bollate – has a long-lasting tradition in open-die forging and heat treatment of steels, with special regards to the production of square section and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leader in custom impression die forgings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Metalcam Group has been specializing in the production of high quality, open die steel forgings for over 100 years, always satisfying its customers’ needs thanks to a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “impression die forging manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 262 impression die forging manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 974 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Impression die forging manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for impression die forging manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “impression die forging manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 974 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Impression die forging manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Impression die forging manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “impression die forging manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many impression die forging manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 262 company matches for impression die forging manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Scot Forge tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most impression die forging manufacturers?
India leads with 88 companies, followed by the United States (46). Every impression die forging manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most impression die forging manufacturers?
Rajkot leads with 12 company records, followed by Pune (9) and Bangalore (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 974 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 262 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 262 impression die forging manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 impression die forging manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 262 matching company records for impression die forging manufacturers worldwide, with 6,178 tracked contacts and 974 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 impression die forging manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot Forgescotforge.com HQ: Spring Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Spring Grove, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Based in Spring Grove, Illinois, U.S.A, Scot Forge has a 130-year plus track record of success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Echjay Industriesechjayindustries.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Echjay Industries Private Limited is a pioneer and global leader in manufacturing steel forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Parsanparsan.com HQ: Kocaeli̇, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kocaeli̇, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PARSAN, İstanbul – Pendik m2 arazi üzerinde m2 lik alanda 1968 yılında kurulmuştur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Drawing on three distinct legacies of superior-quality products and services, Finkl Steel is your premier source for forged die steels, plastic mold steels, die cast tool steels…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pradeep Metals Limitedpradeepmetals.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“With a history of quality excellence and experienced technocrats, Pradeep Metals Limited manufactures closed-die forgings for the Oil & Gas, Valve, Instrumentation, Petrochemical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santa Ana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Ana, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Aluminum Precision Products produces aluminum and titanium conventional and precision forgings, assemblies and open-die (hand) forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Patriot Forge Corporationpatriotforge.com HQ: Brantford, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Brantford, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Patriot Forge is a strategic global supplier of machined open die forgings and rolled rings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Aichi Forgeaichiforge.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“On April 1, 2009 Louisville Forge and Gear Works, LLC merged with our holding company, Aichi USA to form Aichi Forge USA, Inc, a division of the Japanese based, Aichi Steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Vinir Engineering Limitedvinirforge.org HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“VINIR Engineering Private Limited is a green forging company situated in the southern part of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Canton Drop Forge, INCcantondropforge.com HQ: Canton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Canton, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Canton Drop Forge is a leading developer and manufacturer of closed die forgings for high performance applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | FMC Railexfmc.com.tr HQ: Büyükkayacık, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Büyükkayacık, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“FMC RAILEX is one of the leading forging parts manufacturers in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Trinity Forge, INCtrinityforge.com HQ: Mansfield, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mansfield, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Trinity Forge is a modern, closed-die forging plant specializing in complex shapes in a wide variety of sizes to meet the most stringent customer specifications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Mattco Forge, INCmattcoforge.com HQ: Paramount, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Paramount, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Mattco Forge Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Franchini Acciaifranchiniacciai.com HQ: Mairano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Mairano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Ever since its foundation in 1968 Franchini Acciai is well known for high quality forgings and excellent customer service.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Saarschmiede Gmbh Freiformschmiedesaarschmiede.com HQ: Völklingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Völklingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Saarschmiede GmbH is one of the leading Open die forges in the world and has been offering innovative products and solutions for a wide variety of applications for over 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Schmiedewerke Gröditzstahl-groeditz.de HQ: GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Schmiedewerke Gröditz GmbH produces open-die forgings and rolled rings, which can be mechanically rough or finish-machined.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | GRS Engineering PVT LTDgrsforging.com HQ: Mysore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mysore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“GRS Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Singla Forging P LTDsinglaforging.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Pentagon Forge & Machine LTDpentagonforge.co.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rajkot, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“CAPABILITIES- One stop solution of ready to use OR assemble finish forging- Zero Defects ensured by In-house forging, Heat treatment & CNC Machining facility- Forged weight…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Casartelli Antonio SRLcasart.it HQ: Galbiate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Galbiate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Casartelli Antonio is privately held company focused on steel hot forging, heat treatment and machining.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | California Amforge Corpcal-amforge.com HQ: Azusa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Azusa, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“California Amforge Corp has been a globally recognized supplier of high quality, close tolerance forgings for nearly 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Forgia DI Bollateforgiadibollate.com HQ: Canneto Sull'oglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Canneto Sull'oglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“FDB – acronym for Forgia di Bollate – has a long-lasting tradition in open-die forging and heat treatment of steels, with special regards to the production of square section and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Portland Forgepremierforge.com HQ: Portland, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Portland, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“We are a leader in custom impression die forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Metalcammetalcam.it HQ: Breno, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Breno, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“The Metalcam Group has been specializing in the production of high quality, open die steel forgings for over 100 years, always satisfying its customers’ needs thanks to a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Aichi Forge Usa, INCaichiforgeusa.com HQ: Georgetown, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Georgetown, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 262 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Impression die forging manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
262 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 262 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Impression die forging manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Impression die forging manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for impression die forging manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many impression die forging manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 262 matching company records, 6,178 tracked contacts and 974 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 impression die forging manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/impression-die-forging-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 impression die forging manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 262 matching company records for impression die forging manufacturers worldwide, with 6,178 tracked contacts and 974 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 impression die forging manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scot Forgescotforge.com HQ: Spring Grove, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Spring Grove, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Based in Spring Grove, Illinois, U.S.A, Scot Forge has a 130-year plus track record of success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Echjay Industriesechjayindustries.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Echjay Industries Private Limited is a pioneer and global leader in manufacturing steel forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Parsanparsan.com HQ: Kocaeli̇, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kocaeli̇, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PARSAN, İstanbul – Pendik m2 arazi üzerinde m2 lik alanda 1968 yılında kurulmuştur.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Drawing on three distinct legacies of superior-quality products and services, Finkl Steel is your premier source for forged die steels, plastic mold steels, die cast tool steels…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pradeep Metals Limitedpradeepmetals.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Navi Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“With a history of quality excellence and experienced technocrats, Pradeep Metals Limited manufactures closed-die forgings for the Oil & Gas, Valve, Instrumentation, Petrochemical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santa Ana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Ana, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Aluminum Precision Products produces aluminum and titanium conventional and precision forgings, assemblies and open-die (hand) forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Patriot Forge Corporationpatriotforge.com HQ: Brantford, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Brantford, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Patriot Forge is a strategic global supplier of machined open die forgings and rolled rings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Aichi Forgeaichiforge.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“On April 1, 2009 Louisville Forge and Gear Works, LLC merged with our holding company, Aichi USA to form Aichi Forge USA, Inc, a division of the Japanese based, Aichi Steel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Vinir Engineering Limitedvinirforge.org HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“VINIR Engineering Private Limited is a green forging company situated in the southern part of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Canton Drop Forge, INCcantondropforge.com HQ: Canton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Canton, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Canton Drop Forge is a leading developer and manufacturer of closed die forgings for high performance applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | FMC Railexfmc.com.tr HQ: Büyükkayacık, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Büyükkayacık, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“FMC RAILEX is one of the leading forging parts manufacturers in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Trinity Forge, INCtrinityforge.com HQ: Mansfield, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mansfield, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Trinity Forge is a modern, closed-die forging plant specializing in complex shapes in a wide variety of sizes to meet the most stringent customer specifications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Mattco Forge, INCmattcoforge.com HQ: Paramount, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Paramount, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Mattco Forge Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Franchini Acciaifranchiniacciai.com HQ: Mairano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Mairano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Ever since its foundation in 1968 Franchini Acciai is well known for high quality forgings and excellent customer service.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Saarschmiede Gmbh Freiformschmiedesaarschmiede.com HQ: Völklingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Völklingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Saarschmiede GmbH is one of the leading Open die forges in the world and has been offering innovative products and solutions for a wide variety of applications for over 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Schmiedewerke Gröditzstahl-groeditz.de HQ: GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Schmiedewerke Gröditz GmbH produces open-die forgings and rolled rings, which can be mechanically rough or finish-machined.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | GRS Engineering PVT LTDgrsforging.com HQ: Mysore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mysore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“GRS Engineering Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Singla Forging P LTDsinglaforging.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Pentagon Forge & Machine LTDpentagonforge.co.in HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Rajkot, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“CAPABILITIES- One stop solution of ready to use OR assemble finish forging- Zero Defects ensured by In-house forging, Heat treatment & CNC Machining facility- Forged weight…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Casartelli Antonio SRLcasart.it HQ: Galbiate, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Galbiate, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Casartelli Antonio is privately held company focused on steel hot forging, heat treatment and machining.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | California Amforge Corpcal-amforge.com HQ: Azusa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Azusa, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“California Amforge Corp has been a globally recognized supplier of high quality, close tolerance forgings for nearly 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Forgia DI Bollateforgiadibollate.com HQ: Canneto Sull'oglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Canneto Sull'oglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“FDB – acronym for Forgia di Bollate – has a long-lasting tradition in open-die forging and heat treatment of steels, with special regards to the production of square section and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Portland Forgepremierforge.com HQ: Portland, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Portland, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“We are a leader in custom impression die forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Metalcammetalcam.it HQ: Breno, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Breno, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“The Metalcam Group has been specializing in the production of high quality, open die steel forgings for over 100 years, always satisfying its customers’ needs thanks to a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Aichi Forge Usa, INCaichiforgeusa.com HQ: Georgetown, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Georgetown, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 262 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Impression die forging manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
262 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 262 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Impression die forging manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Impression die forging manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for impression die forging manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many impression die forging manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 262 matching company records, 6,178 tracked contacts and 974 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 impression die forging manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/impression-die-forging-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗