Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 783 company matches for immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 25,448 professional contacts across them, including 6,868 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Tehran the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for immunoassay analyzer manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Time is the most critical facet in the laboratory today: time to get life-saving therapies to patients faster; reclaiming time by automating tedious manual workflows; and saving…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,352 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,074 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Randox is dedicated to improving health worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 978 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1995, Meso Scale Discovery (MSD) is a global leader in the development, manufacture, and commercialization of innovative assays and instruments for the measurement of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 588 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “R&D Systems™ by Bio‑Techne, provides analytical instruments, reagents, and scientific support designed to perform in demanding research workflows.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 574 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Immunodiagnostic Systems (IDS) is an established in vitro diagnostic solution provider to the clinical laboratory market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 569 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As one of the world's leading manufacturers of medical laboratory diagnostics, Euroimmun stands for innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 524 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the largest in vitro diagnostic company in Latin America and our product portfolio includes a wide range of comprehensive solutions for clinical analysis laboratories of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AliveDx, our mission is to empower diagnostic insights, transform patient care, and innovate for life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Innovations aside, our journey has been one of discoveries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Accurex Biomedical Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STRATEC designs and manufactures fully automated analyzer systems, software and smart consumables for its partners in the fields of clinical diagnostics and life sciences.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yashraj Biotechnology Ltd, founded in and based in Navi Mumbai, is an ISO 13485:2016 and ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturer supplying high‑purity native and recombinant antigens…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alamar Biosciences is powering precision proteomics with automated, high throughput solutions for ultra-high sensitivity protein analysis across a range of multiplex levels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hoora Pharma (Pvt.) Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medica Corporation manufactures simple-to-use, highly reliable diagnostic blood testing analyzers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VALTEK® Diagnostics fue fundada en 1985 para satisfacer las necesidades de los laboratorios de Diagnóstico Clínico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sysmex France is the french affiliate of Sysmex Corporation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DiaSys India is a global leader in the design and development of high quality, reliable, and innovative clinical diagnostic equipment in clinical chemistry, hematology…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LGC Clinical Diagnostics’ KPL portfolio includes a range of over 800 reagents and kits for immunoassays, immunohistochemistry, infectivity assays and flow cytometry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DIESSE is an Italian company with an integrated and entirely inhouse production of in vitro diagnostic systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InBios is a leading biotechnology company based in Seattle, Washington (USA).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BioTek, now a part of Agilent Technologies, is a worldwide leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of innovative life science instrumentation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Diatron develops, manufactures and markets hematology and clinical chemistry analyzers and associated reagents for human medical and veterinary use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Athenese-Dx specializes in developing high-quality IVD tests in Clinical Chemistry, Rapid Tests, ELISA, Fluorescence Immunoassay, Biochemistry Test Kits and Reagents, Molecular…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “immunoassay analyzer manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 783 immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,868 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for immunoassay analyzer manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “immunoassay analyzer manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,868 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “immunoassay analyzer manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many immunoassay analyzer manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 783 company matches for immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Beckman Coulter Life Sciences tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most immunoassay analyzer manufacturers?
The United States leads with 103 companies, followed by India (69) and Germany (46). Every immunoassay analyzer manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most immunoassay analyzer manufacturers?
Tehran leads with 14 company records, followed by Shenzhen (13) and Mumbai (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,868 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 783 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 783 immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 783 matching company records for immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide, with 25,448 tracked contacts and 6,868 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,197 contacts → |
“Time is the most critical facet in the laboratory today: time to get life-saving therapies to patients faster; reclaiming time by automating tedious manual workflows; and saving…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lincolnshire, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lincolnshire, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,352 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Crumlin, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Crumlin, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,074 contacts → |
“Randox is dedicated to improving health worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rockville, MD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rockville, MD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 978 contacts → |
“Founded in 1995, Meso Scale Discovery (MSD) is a global leader in the development, manufacture, and commercialization of innovative assays and instruments for the measurement of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Minnneapolis, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minnneapolis, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“R&D Systems™ by Bio‑Techne, provides analytical instruments, reagents, and scientific support designed to perform in demanding research workflows.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boldon, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Boldon, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Immunodiagnostic Systems (IDS) is an established in vitro diagnostic solution provider to the clinical laboratory market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lübeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lübeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 569 contacts → |
“As one of the world's leading manufacturers of medical laboratory diagnostics, Euroimmun stands for innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Rosario, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rosario, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 524 contacts → |
“We are the largest in vitro diagnostic company in Latin America and our product portfolio includes a wide range of comprehensive solutions for clinical analysis laboratories of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Eysins, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eysins, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“At AliveDx, our mission is to empower diagnostic insights, transform patient care, and innovate for life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“About Us Innovations aside, our journey has been one of discoveries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Accurex Biomedical Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Birkenfeld, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Birkenfeld, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“STRATEC designs and manufactures fully automated analyzer systems, software and smart consumables for its partners in the fields of clinical diagnostics and life sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Yashraj Biotechnology LTDyashraj.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Yashraj Biotechnology Ltd, founded in and based in Navi Mumbai, is an ISO 13485:2016 and ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturer supplying high‑purity native and recombinant antigens…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fremont, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Alamar Biosciences is powering precision proteomics with automated, high throughput solutions for ultra-high sensitivity protein analysis across a range of multiplex levels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hoora Pharma Pvt. LTDhoorapharma.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 51-200 | Karachi, Pakistan | 51-200 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Hoora Pharma (Pvt.) Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bedford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bedford, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Medica Corporation manufactures simple-to-use, highly reliable diagnostic blood testing analyzers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Valtekvaltek.cl HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Las Condes, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“VALTEK® Diagnostics fue fundada en 1985 para satisfacer las necesidades de los laboratorios de Diagnóstico Clínico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Roissy Cdg, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Roissy Cdg, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Sysmex France is the french affiliate of Sysmex Corporation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Diasys Diagnostics India PVT LTDdiasys.in HQ: New Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“DiaSys India is a global leader in the design and development of high quality, reliable, and innovative clinical diagnostic equipment in clinical chemistry, hematology…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | KPL Part Of LGC Clinical Diagnosticsseracare.com HQ: Gaithersburg, MD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Gaithersburg, MD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“LGC Clinical Diagnostics’ KPL portfolio includes a range of over 800 reagents and kits for immunoassays, immunohistochemistry, infectivity assays and flow cytometry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Monteriggioni, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Monteriggioni, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“DIESSE is an Italian company with an integrated and entirely inhouse production of in vitro diagnostic systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Inbios Internationalinbios.com HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Seattle, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“InBios is a leading biotechnology company based in Seattle, Washington (USA).” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Winooski, VT, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Winooski, VT, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“BioTek, now a part of Agilent Technologies, is a worldwide leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of innovative life science instrumentation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 201-500 | Budapest, Hungary | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Diatron develops, manufactures and markets hematology and clinical chemistry analyzers and associated reagents for human medical and veterinary use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Athenese-Dx specializes in developing high-quality IVD tests in Clinical Chemistry, Rapid Tests, ELISA, Fluorescence Immunoassay, Biochemistry Test Kits and Reagents, Molecular…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 783 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
780 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 783 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for immunoassay analyzer manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many immunoassay analyzer manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 783 matching company records, 25,448 tracked contacts and 6,868 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/immunoassay-analyzer-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 783 matching company records for immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide, with 25,448 tracked contacts and 6,868 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,197 contacts → |
“Time is the most critical facet in the laboratory today: time to get life-saving therapies to patients faster; reclaiming time by automating tedious manual workflows; and saving…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lincolnshire, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lincolnshire, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,352 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Crumlin, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Crumlin, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,074 contacts → |
“Randox is dedicated to improving health worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Rockville, MD, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rockville, MD, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 978 contacts → |
“Founded in 1995, Meso Scale Discovery (MSD) is a global leader in the development, manufacture, and commercialization of innovative assays and instruments for the measurement of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Minnneapolis, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minnneapolis, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 588 contacts → |
“R&D Systems™ by Bio‑Techne, provides analytical instruments, reagents, and scientific support designed to perform in demanding research workflows.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Boldon, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Boldon, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Immunodiagnostic Systems (IDS) is an established in vitro diagnostic solution provider to the clinical laboratory market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lübeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lübeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 569 contacts → |
“As one of the world's leading manufacturers of medical laboratory diagnostics, Euroimmun stands for innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Rosario, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rosario, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 524 contacts → |
“We are the largest in vitro diagnostic company in Latin America and our product portfolio includes a wide range of comprehensive solutions for clinical analysis laboratories of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Eysins, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eysins, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“At AliveDx, our mission is to empower diagnostic insights, transform patient care, and innovate for life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“About Us Innovations aside, our journey has been one of discoveries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Accurex Biomedical Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Birkenfeld, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Birkenfeld, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“STRATEC designs and manufactures fully automated analyzer systems, software and smart consumables for its partners in the fields of clinical diagnostics and life sciences.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Yashraj Biotechnology LTDyashraj.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Yashraj Biotechnology Ltd, founded in and based in Navi Mumbai, is an ISO 13485:2016 and ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturer supplying high‑purity native and recombinant antigens…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fremont, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Alamar Biosciences is powering precision proteomics with automated, high throughput solutions for ultra-high sensitivity protein analysis across a range of multiplex levels.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hoora Pharma Pvt. LTDhoorapharma.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 51-200 | Karachi, Pakistan | 51-200 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Hoora Pharma (Pvt.) Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bedford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bedford, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Medica Corporation manufactures simple-to-use, highly reliable diagnostic blood testing analyzers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Valtekvaltek.cl HQ: Las Condes, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Las Condes, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“VALTEK® Diagnostics fue fundada en 1985 para satisfacer las necesidades de los laboratorios de Diagnóstico Clínico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Roissy Cdg, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Roissy Cdg, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“Sysmex France is the french affiliate of Sysmex Corporation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Diasys Diagnostics India PVT LTDdiasys.in HQ: New Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“DiaSys India is a global leader in the design and development of high quality, reliable, and innovative clinical diagnostic equipment in clinical chemistry, hematology…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | KPL Part Of LGC Clinical Diagnosticsseracare.com HQ: Gaithersburg, MD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Gaithersburg, MD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“LGC Clinical Diagnostics’ KPL portfolio includes a range of over 800 reagents and kits for immunoassays, immunohistochemistry, infectivity assays and flow cytometry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Monteriggioni, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Monteriggioni, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“DIESSE is an Italian company with an integrated and entirely inhouse production of in vitro diagnostic systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Inbios Internationalinbios.com HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Seattle, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“InBios is a leading biotechnology company based in Seattle, Washington (USA).” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Winooski, VT, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Winooski, VT, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“BioTek, now a part of Agilent Technologies, is a worldwide leader in the design, manufacture, and distribution of innovative life science instrumentation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 201-500 | Budapest, Hungary | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Diatron develops, manufactures and markets hematology and clinical chemistry analyzers and associated reagents for human medical and veterinary use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Athenese-Dx specializes in developing high-quality IVD tests in Clinical Chemistry, Rapid Tests, ELISA, Fluorescence Immunoassay, Biochemistry Test Kits and Reagents, Molecular…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 783 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
780 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 783 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Immunoassay analyzer manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for immunoassay analyzer manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many immunoassay analyzer manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 783 matching company records, 25,448 tracked contacts and 6,868 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 immunoassay analyzer manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/immunoassay-analyzer-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗