Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 I-beam manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 7,277 company matches for i-beam manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 100,059 professional contacts across them, including 21,566 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Dubai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for i-beam manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for i-beam manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest i-beam manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,087 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In North America, Gerdau manufactures merchant bar, structural steel, piling, special bar quality and rebar products for the agricultural, automotive, civil construction…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,014 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,600 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,032 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED (NSE: APLAPOLLO) is the largest producer of Structural steel tubes in India, with a capacity of 2.6 million tons per annum.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 877 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vulcraft Verco Group is a leading producer of steel joists, decking and grating in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 714 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “World class steel engineering & fabrication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMJ Metals is a leading supplier of steel and aluminum bar, tubing, and plate, serving manufacturing companies across North America and around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 617 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 613 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JSW Severfield Structures Ltd (JSSL) is India’s leading end-to-end structural steel fabrication company, setting benchmarks for safety, speed, and quality since 2009.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 510 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a division of & .” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steel & Tube is one of New Zealand’s leading providers of steel products, systems and solutions, proudly supporting Kiwi projects for more than 70 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 482 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “New Millennium, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Steel Dynamics, engineers and fabricates steel building systems and components for use in low-rise and multi-story construction –…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1951 by the late Shri Radha Kishan Beriwala, SRMB Group is a 75 plus year old steel and construction materials group built on a legacy of integrity, strength, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1968, Tiger Steel Engineering is one of the UAE’s oldest and most trusted names in structural steel design, fabrication, and construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 422 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1963, McElroy Metal has grown from humble beginnings into a national leader in the metal components industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 413 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ArcelorMittal a son siège social au Luxembourg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) is a service-oriented manufacturer of highly engineered steel products consisting of open web steel joists and steel deck.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 379 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Açotel é uma indústria de transformação e beneficiamento do aço que está há mais de 50 anos no mercado produzindo um amplo mix de produtos, utilizando insumos provenientes das…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 366 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pebsteel is a one-stop provider from design and fabrication to installation for PRE-ENGINEERED BUILDINGS and STRUCTURAL STEEL.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LPR Construction Co.(LPR) continues to be an industry leader focusing on organizational excellence through principles such as Safety, Service and Quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 336 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “More than 23,500 different cross-sections designed and produced by Welser Profile represent decades of success in manufacturing of open and welded special profiles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 333 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SME Steel is known for quality steel fabrication and erection of buildings and miscellaneous steel services, as well as performance of turnkey steel construction from…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “i-beam manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 7,277 i-beam manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 21,566 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
I-beam manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for i-beam manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “i-beam manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 21,566 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
I-beam manufacturers by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery I-beam manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- I-beam manufacturers based in the United States1,705
- I-beam manufacturers based in India458
- I-beam manufacturers based in the United Kingdom454
- I-beam manufacturers based in Brazil405
- I-beam manufacturers based in Canada335
- I-beam manufacturers based in Australia298
- I-beam manufacturers based in Germany268
- I-beam manufacturers based in Italy195
- I-beam manufacturers based in the Netherlands190
- I-beam manufacturers based in Türkiye183
- I-beam manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates137
- I-beam manufacturers based in France107
- I-beam manufacturers based in Spain99
- I-beam manufacturers based in Mexico96
- I-beam manufacturers based in South Africa80
- I-beam manufacturers based in Poland79
- I-beam manufacturers based in Belgium74
- I-beam manufacturers based in Saudi Arabia74
- I-beam manufacturers based in Switzerland49
- I-beam manufacturers based in Egypt46
- I-beam manufacturers based in Portugal41
- I-beam manufacturers based in New Zealand39
- I-beam manufacturers based in Denmark36
- I-beam manufacturers based in Ireland35
- I-beam manufacturers based in Norway26
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “i-beam manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many i-beam manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 7,277 company matches for i-beam manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Gerdau North America tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most i-beam manufacturers?
The United States leads with 1,705 companies, followed by India (458) and the United Kingdom (454). Every i-beam manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most i-beam manufacturers?
Dubai leads with 46 company records, followed by Houston (40) and Mumbai (33).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 21,566 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 7,277 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 7,277 i-beam manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 i-beam manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 7,277 matching company records for i-beam manufacturers worldwide, with 100,059 tracked contacts and 21,566 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 i-beam manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,087 contacts → |
“In North America, Gerdau manufactures merchant bar, structural steel, piling, special bar quality and rebar products for the agricultural, automotive, civil construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Zamil Steel Holding Company Limitedzamilsteel.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Saint-georges, QC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-georges, QC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,600 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,032 contacts → |
“APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED (NSE: APLAPOLLO) is the largest producer of Structural steel tubes in India, with a capacity of 2.6 million tons per annum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Charlotte, NC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 877 contacts → |
“Vulcraft Verco Group is a leading producer of steel joists, decking and grating in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bury, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bury, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“World class steel engineering & fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Earle M. Jorgensen Companyemjmetals.com HQ: Lynwood, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lynwood, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“EMJ Metals is a leading supplier of steel and aluminum bar, tubing, and plate, serving manufacturing companies across North America and around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“JSW Severfield Structures Ltd (JSSL) is India’s leading end-to-end structural steel fabrication company, setting benchmarks for safety, speed, and quality since 2009.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Phenix Construction Technologiesmbphenix.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 510 contacts → |
“As a division of & .” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Auckland, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“Steel & Tube is one of New Zealand’s leading providers of steel products, systems and solutions, proudly supporting Kiwi projects for more than 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Fort Wayne, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Wayne, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“New Millennium, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Steel Dynamics, engineers and fabricates steel building systems and components for use in low-rise and multi-story construction –…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Srmb Steelsrmbsteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Founded in 1951 by the late Shri Radha Kishan Beriwala, SRMB Group is a 75 plus year old steel and construction materials group built on a legacy of integrity, strength, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tiger Steel Engineering L.L.Ctigersteel.net HQ: Sharjah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sharjah, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Established in 1968, Tiger Steel Engineering is one of the UAE’s oldest and most trusted names in structural steel design, fabrication, and construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bossier City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bossier City, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Since 1963, McElroy Metal has grown from humble beginnings into a national leader in the metal components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Arcelormittal Luxembourgluxembourg.arcelormittal.com HQ: LuxembourgReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Luxembourg | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal a son siège social au Luxembourg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Point Of Rocks, MD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Point Of Rocks, MD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) is a service-oriented manufacturer of highly engineered steel products consisting of open web steel joists and steel deck.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Três Rios, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Três Rios, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“A Açotel é uma indústria de transformação e beneficiamento do aço que está há mais de 50 anos no mercado produzindo um amplo mix de produtos, utilizando insumos provenientes das…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pebsteel Globalpebsteel.com HQ: Tan Binh, VietnamReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tan Binh, Vietnam | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Pebsteel is a one-stop provider from design and fabrication to installation for PRE-ENGINEERED BUILDINGS and STRUCTURAL STEEL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Loveland, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Loveland, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“LPR Construction Co.(LPR) continues to be an industry leader focusing on organizational excellence through principles such as Safety, Service and Quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Gresten, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gresten, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“More than 23,500 different cross-sections designed and produced by Welser Profile represent decades of success in manufacturing of open and welded special profiles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: West Jordan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Jordan, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“SME Steel is known for quality steel fabrication and erection of buildings and miscellaneous steel services, as well as performance of turnkey steel construction from…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 7,277 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
I-beam manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
7,207 records in the displayed employee bands.
70 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 7,277 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
I-beam manufacturers by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery I-beam manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- I-beam manufacturers based in the United States1,705
- I-beam manufacturers based in India458
- I-beam manufacturers based in the United Kingdom454
- I-beam manufacturers based in Brazil405
- I-beam manufacturers based in Canada335
- I-beam manufacturers based in Australia298
- I-beam manufacturers based in Germany268
- I-beam manufacturers based in Italy195
- I-beam manufacturers based in the Netherlands190
- I-beam manufacturers based in Türkiye183
- I-beam manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates137
- I-beam manufacturers based in France107
- I-beam manufacturers based in Spain99
- I-beam manufacturers based in Mexico96
- I-beam manufacturers based in South Africa80
- I-beam manufacturers based in Poland79
- I-beam manufacturers based in Belgium74
- I-beam manufacturers based in Saudi Arabia74
- I-beam manufacturers based in Switzerland49
- I-beam manufacturers based in Egypt46
- I-beam manufacturers based in Portugal41
- I-beam manufacturers based in New Zealand39
- I-beam manufacturers based in Denmark36
- I-beam manufacturers based in Ireland35
- I-beam manufacturers based in Norway26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for i-beam manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many i-beam manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 7,277 matching company records, 100,059 tracked contacts and 21,566 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 i-beam manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/i-beam-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 i-beam manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 7,277 matching company records for i-beam manufacturers worldwide, with 100,059 tracked contacts and 21,566 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 i-beam manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,087 contacts → |
“In North America, Gerdau manufactures merchant bar, structural steel, piling, special bar quality and rebar products for the agricultural, automotive, civil construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Zamil Steel Holding Company Limitedzamilsteel.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Saint-georges, QC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-georges, QC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,600 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,032 contacts → |
“APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED (NSE: APLAPOLLO) is the largest producer of Structural steel tubes in India, with a capacity of 2.6 million tons per annum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Charlotte, NC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 877 contacts → |
“Vulcraft Verco Group is a leading producer of steel joists, decking and grating in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bury, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bury, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“World class steel engineering & fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Earle M. Jorgensen Companyemjmetals.com HQ: Lynwood, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lynwood, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“EMJ Metals is a leading supplier of steel and aluminum bar, tubing, and plate, serving manufacturing companies across North America and around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“JSW Severfield Structures Ltd (JSSL) is India’s leading end-to-end structural steel fabrication company, setting benchmarks for safety, speed, and quality since 2009.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Phenix Construction Technologiesmbphenix.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 510 contacts → |
“As a division of & .” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Auckland, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“Steel & Tube is one of New Zealand’s leading providers of steel products, systems and solutions, proudly supporting Kiwi projects for more than 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Fort Wayne, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Wayne, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“New Millennium, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Steel Dynamics, engineers and fabricates steel building systems and components for use in low-rise and multi-story construction –…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Srmb Steelsrmbsteel.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Founded in 1951 by the late Shri Radha Kishan Beriwala, SRMB Group is a 75 plus year old steel and construction materials group built on a legacy of integrity, strength, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tiger Steel Engineering L.L.Ctigersteel.net HQ: Sharjah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sharjah, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Established in 1968, Tiger Steel Engineering is one of the UAE’s oldest and most trusted names in structural steel design, fabrication, and construction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bossier City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bossier City, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Since 1963, McElroy Metal has grown from humble beginnings into a national leader in the metal components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Arcelormittal Luxembourgluxembourg.arcelormittal.com HQ: LuxembourgReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Luxembourg | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal a son siège social au Luxembourg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Point Of Rocks, MD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Point Of Rocks, MD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“Canam Steel Corporation (CSC) is a service-oriented manufacturer of highly engineered steel products consisting of open web steel joists and steel deck.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Três Rios, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Três Rios, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“A Açotel é uma indústria de transformação e beneficiamento do aço que está há mais de 50 anos no mercado produzindo um amplo mix de produtos, utilizando insumos provenientes das…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pebsteel Globalpebsteel.com HQ: Tan Binh, VietnamReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tan Binh, Vietnam | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Pebsteel is a one-stop provider from design and fabrication to installation for PRE-ENGINEERED BUILDINGS and STRUCTURAL STEEL.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Loveland, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Loveland, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“LPR Construction Co.(LPR) continues to be an industry leader focusing on organizational excellence through principles such as Safety, Service and Quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Gresten, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gresten, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“More than 23,500 different cross-sections designed and produced by Welser Profile represent decades of success in manufacturing of open and welded special profiles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: West Jordan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | West Jordan, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 333 contacts → |
“SME Steel is known for quality steel fabrication and erection of buildings and miscellaneous steel services, as well as performance of turnkey steel construction from…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 7,277 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
I-beam manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
7,207 records in the displayed employee bands.
70 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 7,277 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
I-beam manufacturers by location
27 lists · largest firstEvery I-beam manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- I-beam manufacturers based in the United States1,705
- I-beam manufacturers based in India458
- I-beam manufacturers based in the United Kingdom454
- I-beam manufacturers based in Brazil405
- I-beam manufacturers based in Canada335
- I-beam manufacturers based in Australia298
- I-beam manufacturers based in Germany268
- I-beam manufacturers based in Italy195
- I-beam manufacturers based in the Netherlands190
- I-beam manufacturers based in Türkiye183
- I-beam manufacturers based in the United Arab Emirates137
- I-beam manufacturers based in France107
- I-beam manufacturers based in Spain99
- I-beam manufacturers based in Mexico96
- I-beam manufacturers based in South Africa80
- I-beam manufacturers based in Poland79
- I-beam manufacturers based in Belgium74
- I-beam manufacturers based in Saudi Arabia74
- I-beam manufacturers based in Switzerland49
- I-beam manufacturers based in Egypt46
- I-beam manufacturers based in Portugal41
- I-beam manufacturers based in New Zealand39
- I-beam manufacturers based in Denmark36
- I-beam manufacturers based in Ireland35
- I-beam manufacturers based in Norway26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for i-beam manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many i-beam manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 7,277 matching company records, 100,059 tracked contacts and 21,566 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 i-beam manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/i-beam-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗