Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 357 company matches for hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 7,080 professional contacts across them, including 998 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Shijiazhuang the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for hypromellose capsule manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arizona Nutritional Supplements (ANS) is a full service, cGMP certified, contract manufacturer specializing in nutritional and dietary supplements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HealthCaps is a B2B company operating in the Pharmaceutical and Consumer Health & Nutrition sectors- We have over 30 years of expertise in Manufacturing Empty Capsules-We produce…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nexgen Pharma is a specialty pharmaceutical company that provides development and manufacturing services for Rx, OTC drugs as well as custom dietary supplement formulations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sunloc, a leading brand of Empty Hard Gelatin Capsules, comes from Sunil Healthcare Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We, Fortcaps Healthcare Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading manufacturer of all kinds of softgel capsules.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MedGel Pvt Ltd is a leading in Soft Gels manufacturer of OTC Pharma and Nutraceuticals products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aspire Pharmaceuticals is committed to manufacturing the highest quality nutritional soft gelatin supplements available in the market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Excellence in Soft Gel Innovation One of the largest full-service contract research & manufacturing organizations (CRMO) in North America, we supply soft gel capsules and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Formulife is a custom dietary supplement manufacturer based in Dallas, Texas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thompson & Capper Ltd (T/A Ourvita) is a specialist contract manufacturer of high-quality tablets, hard-shell capsules, and powders, serving the nutraceutical, health, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From vision to shelf: your trusted partner for contract manufacturing Vitema Pharmaceuticals is one of the world’s largest and most modern GMP-certified pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biovation Labs is a dietary supplement contract manufacturing operation specializing in high-quality formulation, blending, encapsulation, and packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOFTECH PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED is a pharmaceuticals company based out of Nani Daman, Daman - India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Paragon Laboratories is a custom manufacturing facility with high standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gelnova Laboratories (India) Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lyfe Group (formerly CapsCanada) is a global leader in high-quality empty hard capsules, proudly serving the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries for over 35 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laboratorio Farmacéutico dedicado a la Fabricación y Acondicionamiento para Terceros, de Medicamentos y de Complementos Alimenticios / Nutracéuticos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2014 New Zealand Health Manufacturing Limited (NZHM) was established to meet a growing demand for New Zealand made dietary supplements for both domestic and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Health Wright Products was acquired by IFF on April 4, 2022.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1974, Unipharm has over 50 years of expertise in health supplement manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hypromellose capsule manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 357 hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 998 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hypromellose capsule manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hypromellose capsule manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 998 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hypromellose capsule manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Hypromellose capsule manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hypromellose capsule manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hypromellose capsule manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 357 company matches for hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Farmacápsulas- Fabricante DE Cápsulas Vacías tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hypromellose capsule manufacturers?
India leads with 68 companies, followed by the United States (48). Every hypromellose capsule manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hypromellose capsule manufacturers?
Shijiazhuang leads with 9 company records, followed by Mumbai (7) and Vadodara (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 998 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 357 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 357 hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 357 matching company records for hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide, with 7,080 tracked contacts and 998 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmacápsulas- Fabricante DE Cápsulas Vacíasfarmacapsulas.com HQ: Barranquilla - Atlántico, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barranquilla - Atlántico, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sorocapssorocaps.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Arizona Nutritional Supplements (ANS) is a full service, cGMP certified, contract manufacturer specializing in nutritional and dietary supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Robinson Pharma, INCrobinsonpharma.com HQ: Santa Ana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Ana, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Healthcaps India LTDhealthcapsindia.com HQ: District: Nawanshahr, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | District: Nawanshahr, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“HealthCaps is a B2B company operating in the Pharmaceutical and Consumer Health & Nutrition sectors- We have over 30 years of expertise in Manufacturing Empty Capsules-We produce…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Nexgen Pharma is a specialty pharmaceutical company that provides development and manufacturing services for Rx, OTC drugs as well as custom dietary supplement formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sunil Healthcare LTDsunilhealthcare.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Sunloc, a leading brand of Empty Hard Gelatin Capsules, comes from Sunil Healthcare Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Fortcaps Healthcare LTDfortcaps.com HQ: Bhopal, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bhopal, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“We, Fortcaps Healthcare Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Leading manufacturer of all kinds of softgel capsules.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Medgel PVT Limitedmedgel.net HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“MedGel Pvt Ltd is a leading in Soft Gels manufacturer of OTC Pharma and Nutraceuticals products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Aspire Pharmaceuticals is committed to manufacturing the highest quality nutritional soft gelatin supplements available in the market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Excellence in Soft Gel Innovation One of the largest full-service contract research & manufacturing organizations (CRMO) in North America, we supply soft gel capsules and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Formulifeformulife.com HQ: Allen, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Allen, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Formulife is a custom dietary supplement manufacturer based in Dallas, Texas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HBI Thompson & Capperourvita.com HQ: Runcorn, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Runcorn, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Thompson & Capper Ltd (T/A Ourvita) is a specialist contract manufacturer of high-quality tablets, hard-shell capsules, and powders, serving the nutraceutical, health, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sibiu, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Sibiu, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“From vision to shelf: your trusted partner for contract manufacturing Vitema Pharmaceuticals is one of the world’s largest and most modern GMP-certified pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Biovation Labs, LLCbiovationlabs.com HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Biovation Labs is a dietary supplement contract manufacturing operation specializing in high-quality formulation, blending, encapsulation, and packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Softech Pharma Private Limitedsoftechpharma.com HQ: Nani Daman, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nani Daman, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“SOFTECH PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED is a pharmaceuticals company based out of Nani Daman, Daman - India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Paragon Laboratoriesparagonlabsusa.com HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Torrance, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Paragon Laboratories is a custom manufacturing facility with high standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gelnova Laboratoriesgelnova.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Gelnova Laboratories (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Capscanadalyfegroup.com HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Lyfe Group (formerly CapsCanada) is a global leader in high-quality empty hard capsules, proudly serving the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries for over 35 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Cornella, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Cornella, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Laboratorio Farmacéutico dedicado a la Fabricación y Acondicionamiento para Terceros, de Medicamentos y de Complementos Alimenticios / Nutracéuticos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Founded in 2014 New Zealand Health Manufacturing Limited (NZHM) was established to meet a growing demand for New Zealand made dietary supplements for both domestic and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Health Wright Productshealthwrightproducts.com HQ: Clackamas, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clackamas, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Health Wright Products was acquired by IFF on April 4, 2022.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974, Unipharm has over 50 years of expertise in health supplement manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 357 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hypromellose capsule manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
355 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 357 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hypromellose capsule manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Hypromellose capsule manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hypromellose capsule manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hypromellose capsule manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 357 matching company records, 7,080 tracked contacts and 998 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hypromellose-capsule-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 357 matching company records for hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide, with 7,080 tracked contacts and 998 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmacápsulas- Fabricante DE Cápsulas Vacíasfarmacapsulas.com HQ: Barranquilla - Atlántico, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barranquilla - Atlántico, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Sorocapssorocaps.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Arizona Nutritional Supplements (ANS) is a full service, cGMP certified, contract manufacturer specializing in nutritional and dietary supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Robinson Pharma, INCrobinsonpharma.com HQ: Santa Ana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Ana, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Healthcaps India LTDhealthcapsindia.com HQ: District: Nawanshahr, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | District: Nawanshahr, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“HealthCaps is a B2B company operating in the Pharmaceutical and Consumer Health & Nutrition sectors- We have over 30 years of expertise in Manufacturing Empty Capsules-We produce…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Irvine, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Nexgen Pharma is a specialty pharmaceutical company that provides development and manufacturing services for Rx, OTC drugs as well as custom dietary supplement formulations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Sunil Healthcare LTDsunilhealthcare.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Sunloc, a leading brand of Empty Hard Gelatin Capsules, comes from Sunil Healthcare Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Fortcaps Healthcare LTDfortcaps.com HQ: Bhopal, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bhopal, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“We, Fortcaps Healthcare Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Leading manufacturer of all kinds of softgel capsules.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Medgel PVT Limitedmedgel.net HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Indore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“MedGel Pvt Ltd is a leading in Soft Gels manufacturer of OTC Pharma and Nutraceuticals products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Aspire Pharmaceuticals is committed to manufacturing the highest quality nutritional soft gelatin supplements available in the market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Windsor, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Windsor, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Excellence in Soft Gel Innovation One of the largest full-service contract research & manufacturing organizations (CRMO) in North America, we supply soft gel capsules and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Formulifeformulife.com HQ: Allen, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Allen, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Formulife is a custom dietary supplement manufacturer based in Dallas, Texas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HBI Thompson & Capperourvita.com HQ: Runcorn, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Runcorn, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Thompson & Capper Ltd (T/A Ourvita) is a specialist contract manufacturer of high-quality tablets, hard-shell capsules, and powders, serving the nutraceutical, health, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sibiu, RomaniaReported employees: 51-200 | Sibiu, Romania | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“From vision to shelf: your trusted partner for contract manufacturing Vitema Pharmaceuticals is one of the world’s largest and most modern GMP-certified pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Biovation Labs, LLCbiovationlabs.com HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Biovation Labs is a dietary supplement contract manufacturing operation specializing in high-quality formulation, blending, encapsulation, and packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Softech Pharma Private Limitedsoftechpharma.com HQ: Nani Daman, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Nani Daman, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“SOFTECH PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITED is a pharmaceuticals company based out of Nani Daman, Daman - India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Paragon Laboratoriesparagonlabsusa.com HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Torrance, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Paragon Laboratories is a custom manufacturing facility with high standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gelnova Laboratoriesgelnova.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Gelnova Laboratories (India) Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Capscanadalyfegroup.com HQ: Tecumseh, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tecumseh, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Lyfe Group (formerly CapsCanada) is a global leader in high-quality empty hard capsules, proudly serving the pharmaceutical and nutraceutical industries for over 35 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Cornella, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Cornella, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Laboratorio Farmacéutico dedicado a la Fabricación y Acondicionamiento para Terceros, de Medicamentos y de Complementos Alimenticios / Nutracéuticos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Founded in 2014 New Zealand Health Manufacturing Limited (NZHM) was established to meet a growing demand for New Zealand made dietary supplements for both domestic and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Health Wright Productshealthwrightproducts.com HQ: Clackamas, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Clackamas, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Health Wright Products was acquired by IFF on April 4, 2022.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974, Unipharm has over 50 years of expertise in health supplement manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 357 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hypromellose capsule manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
355 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 357 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hypromellose capsule manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Hypromellose capsule manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hypromellose capsule manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hypromellose capsule manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 357 matching company records, 7,080 tracked contacts and 998 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hypromellose capsule manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hypromellose-capsule-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗