Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,898 company matches for hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 34,316 professional contacts across them, including 4,966 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Paris the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We’re on a mission to do good beyond beauty, leading the charge with clinically tested formulas that are both ethical and effective.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,099 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “e.l.f.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,045 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Power of Good We believe every little choice we make has the power to create a big difference.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 578 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quem disse que não podemos?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 436 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unifarco is a partnership of pharmacists who, for over 30 years now, have shared the same philosophy, the same values and the same code of professional ethics with a particular…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 361 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Burt's Bees is the #1 dermatologist recommended natural skin care brand, offering clean and consciously-crafted products to work with the skin and uplift the spirit.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KORRES is a Greek beauty brand, born out of Athens’ oldest homeopathic pharmacy in 1996.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 323 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SKINCARE POWERED MAKEUP.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the company that turned its passion for beauty into true art.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plum is one of India’s science-first, vegan, premium beauty brand with a strong portfolio of skincare and haircare products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Babaria is a Spanish cosmetics brand owned by Berioska S.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MartiDerm, specialists in formulas for the care, health and well-being of your skin.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innisfree will share the benefits of nature for your vibrant beauty and has made efforts to preserve nature since 1.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Jane Iredale, we believe that the most beautiful cosmetic you can wear is a healthy skin.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dot & Key is an award-winning skincare company established to transform the idea of 'skincare' into a fun, easy, and acceptable notion.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Skincare works better when done with intention.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cada pessoa tem um jeito só seu.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to next-level clean beauty that’s about revealing, expressing, and feeling comfy in your skin.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industria De Cosmeticos Carvalho is a cosmetics company based out of Avenida dos Italianos 196, Rio de Janeiro, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Natural dermocosmetics that accompany you at every stage Freshly Cosmetics is a brand of natural dermocosmetics, safe and clinically proven, created to enhance the natural…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jones Road is an edited collection of clean, indispensable makeup products designed for every age, skin type, and skin tone.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,898 hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,966 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,966 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in the United States388
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in France188
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in India170
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Italy143
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Spain125
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Brazil118
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in the United Kingdom109
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Germany93
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Türkiye89
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Australia83
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Canada64
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Poland59
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in the Netherlands47
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Switzerland33
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,898 company matches for hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Beautycounter tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers?
The United States leads with 388 companies, followed by France (188) and India (170). Every hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers?
Paris leads with 49 company records, followed by London (45) and Istanbul (39).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,966 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,898 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,898 hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,898 matching company records for hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide, with 34,316 tracked contacts and 4,966 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Santa Monica, CA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Santa Monica, CA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 2,113 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | London, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,209 contacts → |
“We’re on a mission to do good beyond beauty, leading the charge with clinically tested formulas that are both ethical and effective.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Oakland, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakland, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,099 contacts → |
“e.l.f.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New York, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,045 contacts → |
“The Power of Good We believe every little choice we make has the power to create a big difference.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Quem Disse, Berenicequemdisseberenice.com.br HQ: Sâo Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sâo Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 578 contacts → |
“Quem disse que não podemos?” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santa Giustina, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Giustina, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 436 contacts → |
“Unifarco is a partnership of pharmacists who, for over 30 years now, have shared the same philosophy, the same values and the same code of professional ethics with a particular…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Originsorigins.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Durham, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Durham, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 361 contacts → |
“Burt's Bees is the #1 dermatologist recommended natural skin care brand, offering clean and consciously-crafted products to work with the skin and uplift the spirit.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Metamorfosi, GreeceReported employees: 201-500 | Metamorfosi, Greece | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“KORRES is a Greek beauty brand, born out of Athens’ oldest homeopathic pharmacy in 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Laguna Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Laguna Beach, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“SKINCARE POWERED MAKEUP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fornovo San Giovanni, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fornovo San Giovanni, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“We are the company that turned its passion for beauty into true art.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | PLUMplumgoodness.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Plum is one of India’s science-first, vegan, premium beauty brand with a strong portfolio of skincare and haircare products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Cheste, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Cheste, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Babaria is a Spanish cosmetics brand owned by Berioska S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Laboratorio Durandin S A Idurandin.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cervelló, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Cervelló, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“MartiDerm, specialists in formulas for the care, health and well-being of your skin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Innisfree이니스프리innisfree.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Innisfree will share the benefits of nature for your vibrant beauty and has made efforts to preserve nature since 1.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Jane Iredale Iredale Cosmeticsjaneiredale.com HQ: Great Barrington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Great Barrington, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“At Jane Iredale, we believe that the most beautiful cosmetic you can wear is a healthy skin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DOT & KEY Skincaredotandkey.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Dot & Key is an award-winning skincare company established to transform the idea of 'skincare' into a fun, easy, and acceptable notion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Skincare works better when done with intention.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Eusébio, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Eusébio, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Cada pessoa tem um jeito só seu.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Welcome to next-level clean beauty that’s about revealing, expressing, and feeling comfy in your skin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Industria De Cosmeticos Carvalho is a cosmetics company based out of Avenida dos Italianos 196, Rio de Janeiro, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Wennigsen (deister), GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wennigsen (deister), Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Reus, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Reus, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Natural dermocosmetics that accompany you at every stage Freshly Cosmetics is a brand of natural dermocosmetics, safe and clinically proven, created to enhance the natural…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Jones Road Beautyjonesroadbeauty.com HQ: Montclair, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Montclair, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Jones Road is an edited collection of clean, indispensable makeup products designed for every age, skin type, and skin tone.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,898 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,876 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,898 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in the United States388
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in France188
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in India170
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Italy143
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Spain125
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Brazil118
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in the United Kingdom109
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Germany93
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Türkiye89
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Australia83
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Canada64
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Poland59
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in the Netherlands47
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Switzerland33
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,898 matching company records, 34,316 tracked contacts and 4,966 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hypoallergenic-cosmetics-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,898 matching company records for hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide, with 34,316 tracked contacts and 4,966 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Santa Monica, CA, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Santa Monica, CA, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 2,113 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | London, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 1,209 contacts → |
“We’re on a mission to do good beyond beauty, leading the charge with clinically tested formulas that are both ethical and effective.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Oakland, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakland, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,099 contacts → |
“e.l.f.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New York, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,045 contacts → |
“The Power of Good We believe every little choice we make has the power to create a big difference.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Quem Disse, Berenicequemdisseberenice.com.br HQ: Sâo Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sâo Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 578 contacts → |
“Quem disse que não podemos?” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Santa Giustina, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Giustina, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 436 contacts → |
“Unifarco is a partnership of pharmacists who, for over 30 years now, have shared the same philosophy, the same values and the same code of professional ethics with a particular…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Originsorigins.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Durham, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Durham, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 361 contacts → |
“Burt's Bees is the #1 dermatologist recommended natural skin care brand, offering clean and consciously-crafted products to work with the skin and uplift the spirit.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Metamorfosi, GreeceReported employees: 201-500 | Metamorfosi, Greece | 201-500 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“KORRES is a Greek beauty brand, born out of Athens’ oldest homeopathic pharmacy in 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Laguna Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Laguna Beach, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 323 contacts → |
“SKINCARE POWERED MAKEUP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fornovo San Giovanni, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fornovo San Giovanni, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“We are the company that turned its passion for beauty into true art.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | PLUMplumgoodness.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Plum is one of India’s science-first, vegan, premium beauty brand with a strong portfolio of skincare and haircare products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Cheste, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Cheste, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Babaria is a Spanish cosmetics brand owned by Berioska S.L.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Laboratorio Durandin S A Idurandin.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cervelló, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Cervelló, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“MartiDerm, specialists in formulas for the care, health and well-being of your skin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Innisfree이니스프리innisfree.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Innisfree will share the benefits of nature for your vibrant beauty and has made efforts to preserve nature since 1.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Jane Iredale Iredale Cosmeticsjaneiredale.com HQ: Great Barrington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Great Barrington, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“At Jane Iredale, we believe that the most beautiful cosmetic you can wear is a healthy skin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DOT & KEY Skincaredotandkey.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Dot & Key is an award-winning skincare company established to transform the idea of 'skincare' into a fun, easy, and acceptable notion.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Skincare works better when done with intention.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Eusébio, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Eusébio, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Cada pessoa tem um jeito só seu.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Welcome to next-level clean beauty that’s about revealing, expressing, and feeling comfy in your skin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Industria De Cosmeticos Carvalho is a cosmetics company based out of Avenida dos Italianos 196, Rio de Janeiro, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Wennigsen (deister), GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Wennigsen (deister), Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Reus, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Reus, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Natural dermocosmetics that accompany you at every stage Freshly Cosmetics is a brand of natural dermocosmetics, safe and clinically proven, created to enhance the natural…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Jones Road Beautyjonesroadbeauty.com HQ: Montclair, NJ, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Montclair, NJ, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“Jones Road is an edited collection of clean, indispensable makeup products designed for every age, skin type, and skin tone.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,898 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,876 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,898 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in the United States388
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in France188
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in India170
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Italy143
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Spain125
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Brazil118
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in the United Kingdom109
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Germany93
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Türkiye89
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Australia83
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Canada64
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Poland59
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in the Netherlands47
- Hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers based in Switzerland33
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,898 matching company records, 34,316 tracked contacts and 4,966 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hypoallergenic cosmetics manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hypoallergenic-cosmetics-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗