Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 269 company matches for hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 7,488 professional contacts across them, including 2,355 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,675 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Total Safety is the world's premier provider of integrated safety and compliance services and the products necessary to support them, including gas detection, respiratory…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 689 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrial Scientific designs and manufactures gas detection products and solutions that protect workers from hazardous conditions around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 304 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Det-Tronics is a global leader in fire and gas-safety systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We want to share our knowledge of gas detection to help people stay safe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Started in 1993, Uniphos Envirotronic Private Limited is one of the largest manufacturers of Gas Detection Devices in India with wide range of products all designed and developed…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “H2scan was founded in 2002 and has its headquarters, sales, production and marketing staff in Valencia, California.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CTI is a leading manufacturer of gas detection equipment for industrial facilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Protectoseal Company is the renowned industry leader in the manufacturing of high-quality safety products, boasting an impressive legacy of almost 100 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're a progressive leader in safety technology manufacturing, on a mission to reduce hazardous exposure to occupational risk, wherever and whenever workers operate in challenging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading Experts of Fire and Gas Safety Solutions Within Global Semiconductor Industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With 60 years of experience in the manufacturing of quality safety and protective equipment, Encon Safety Products is a highly respected leader in reliable and innovative products…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flow Sciences, Inc.(FSI) designs and manufactures safety containment solutions for Research and Development Laboratories, Pilot Facilities, Automation Equipment and Robotics…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1969 by Sam Shearer, CSE had its beginnings in servicing and repairing safety equipment for the coal mining industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hexagon Purus hat sich auf Leichtbaukomponenten und -systeme aus Faserverbundwerkstoffen spezialisiert und ist weltweit führend in Schlüsseltechnologien für emissionsfreie…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our company was founded in 1997 in response to specialised industries needing precision instrumentation for the detection of atmospheric and respiratory hazards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1911, Innovation is Our Tradition.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PROTEGO® BrasIl é uma subsidiária da empresa alemã PROTEGO® | Braunschweiger Flammenfilter GmbH.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trinity Safety Company is the Leader in Gas Detection Technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WITT - one of the market leaders in gas control and gas safety equipment WITT is a manufacturer of high-quality gas related equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WatchGas is a fast-growing, independent manufacturer of high-quality gas detection solutions for industrial safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VAYU-A journey fueled by innovation!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos especialistas en seguridad para tus líneas de proceso industrial, comercializando tecnologías que detectan y monitorean fugas, temperatura, vibraciones, generación de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1997, Electrogas Monitors is an Alberta-based safety supply company servicing several industrial, commercial, and Governmental sectors within Western Canada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company’s main lines of activity encompass the design, development, manufacturing, and global sales of flame and gas detectors, and fire & gas protection systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ESP since its founding in 1973 has grown to become a leading manufacturer and supplier of analytical and instrumentation items.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 269 hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,355 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,355 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 269 company matches for hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Total Safety tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers?
The United States leads with 45 companies. Every hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers?
Istanbul leads with 8 company records, followed by Mumbai (5) and Tehran (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,355 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 269 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 269 hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 269 matching company records for hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 7,488 tracked contacts and 2,355 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pasadena, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pasadena, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,675 contacts → |
“Total Safety is the world's premier provider of integrated safety and compliance services and the products necessary to support them, including gas detection, respiratory…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Industrial Scientificindsci.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 689 contacts → |
“Industrial Scientific designs and manufactures gas detection products and solutions that protect workers from hazardous conditions around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Det-Tronics Detector Electronics, LLCdet-tronics.com HQ: Bloomington, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bloomington, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Det-Tronics is a global leader in fire and gas-safety systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Crowconcrowcon.com HQ: Abingdon, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Abingdon, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“We want to share our knowledge of gas detection to help people stay safe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vapi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Started in 1993, Uniphos Envirotronic Private Limited is one of the largest manufacturers of Gas Detection Devices in India with wide range of products all designed and developed…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | H2scan Corporationh2scan.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“H2scan was founded in 2002 and has its headquarters, sales, production and marketing staff in Valencia, California.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | CTIctigas.com HQ: Columbia, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Columbia, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“CTI is a leading manufacturer of gas detection equipment for industrial facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | The Protectoseal Companyprotectoseal.com HQ: Bensenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bensenville, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“The Protectoseal Company is the renowned industry leader in the manufacturing of high-quality safety products, boasting an impressive legacy of almost 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Trolextrolex.com HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“We're a progressive leader in safety technology manufacturing, on a mission to reduce hazardous exposure to occupational risk, wherever and whenever workers operate in challenging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kfpi LLCkfpi.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Leading Experts of Fire and Gas Safety Solutions Within Global Semiconductor Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Encon Safety Products, INCenconsafety.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“With 60 years of experience in the manufacturing of quality safety and protective equipment, Encon Safety Products is a highly respected leader in reliable and innovative products…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Flow Sciences, INCflowsciences.com HQ: Leland, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Leland, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Flow Sciences, Inc.(FSI) designs and manufactures safety containment solutions for Research and Development Laboratories, Pilot Facilities, Automation Equipment and Robotics…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | CSE Corporationcsecorporation.com HQ: Export, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Export, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969 by Sam Shearer, CSE had its beginnings in servicing and repairing safety equipment for the coal mining industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Weeze, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Weeze, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Hexagon Purus hat sich auf Leichtbaukomponenten und -systeme aus Faserverbundwerkstoffen spezialisiert und ist weltweit führend in Schlüsseltechnologien für emissionsfreie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | PSA Africapsaafrica.co.za HQ: Ethekwini, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Ethekwini, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Our company was founded in 1997 in response to specialised industries needing precision instrumentation for the detection of atmospheric and respiratory hazards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Fagus Grecon, INCfagus-grecon.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Since 1911, Innovation is Our Tradition.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Protego Brasil Válvulas E Corta-Chamas Ltdaprotego.com HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“A PROTEGO® BrasIl é uma subsidiária da empresa alemã PROTEGO® | Braunschweiger Flammenfilter GmbH.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Trinity Safety Companytrinitysafetyco.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Trinity Safety Company is the Leader in Gas Detection Technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Witt-Gasetechnikwittgas.com HQ: Witten, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Witten, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“WITT - one of the market leaders in gas control and gas safety equipment WITT is a manufacturer of high-quality gas related equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Watchgas Detectionwatchgas.com HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“WatchGas is a fast-growing, independent manufacturer of high-quality gas detection solutions for industrial safety.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vayusodh Applied Systems & Technologiesvayusodh.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“VAYU-A journey fueled by innovation!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Ciudad Del Carmen, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Del Carmen, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Somos especialistas en seguridad para tus líneas de proceso industrial, comercializando tecnologías que detectan y monitorean fugas, temperatura, vibraciones, generación de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Electrogas Monitors LTDelectrogasmonitors.com HQ: Red Deer, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Red Deer, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Since 1997, Electrogas Monitors is an Alberta-based safety supply company servicing several industrial, commercial, and Governmental sectors within Western Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ESP Safetyespsafetyinc.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Jose, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“The company’s main lines of activity encompass the design, development, manufacturing, and global sales of flame and gas detectors, and fire & gas protection systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ESP Safety Pvt. LTDesp-safety.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“ESP since its founding in 1973 has grown to become a leading manufacturer and supplier of analytical and instrumentation items.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 269 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
267 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 269 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 269 matching company records, 7,488 tracked contacts and 2,355 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hydrogen-safety-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 269 matching company records for hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 7,488 tracked contacts and 2,355 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Pasadena, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pasadena, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,675 contacts → |
“Total Safety is the world's premier provider of integrated safety and compliance services and the products necessary to support them, including gas detection, respiratory…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Industrial Scientificindsci.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 689 contacts → |
“Industrial Scientific designs and manufactures gas detection products and solutions that protect workers from hazardous conditions around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Det-Tronics Detector Electronics, LLCdet-tronics.com HQ: Bloomington, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bloomington, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Det-Tronics is a global leader in fire and gas-safety systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Crowconcrowcon.com HQ: Abingdon, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Abingdon, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“We want to share our knowledge of gas detection to help people stay safe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Vapi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vapi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Started in 1993, Uniphos Envirotronic Private Limited is one of the largest manufacturers of Gas Detection Devices in India with wide range of products all designed and developed…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | H2scan Corporationh2scan.com HQ: Valencia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“H2scan was founded in 2002 and has its headquarters, sales, production and marketing staff in Valencia, California.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | CTIctigas.com HQ: Columbia, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Columbia, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“CTI is a leading manufacturer of gas detection equipment for industrial facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | The Protectoseal Companyprotectoseal.com HQ: Bensenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bensenville, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“The Protectoseal Company is the renowned industry leader in the manufacturing of high-quality safety products, boasting an impressive legacy of almost 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Trolextrolex.com HQ: Manchester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Manchester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“We're a progressive leader in safety technology manufacturing, on a mission to reduce hazardous exposure to occupational risk, wherever and whenever workers operate in challenging…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kfpi LLCkfpi.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Leading Experts of Fire and Gas Safety Solutions Within Global Semiconductor Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Encon Safety Products, INCenconsafety.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Houston, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“With 60 years of experience in the manufacturing of quality safety and protective equipment, Encon Safety Products is a highly respected leader in reliable and innovative products…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Flow Sciences, INCflowsciences.com HQ: Leland, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Leland, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Flow Sciences, Inc.(FSI) designs and manufactures safety containment solutions for Research and Development Laboratories, Pilot Facilities, Automation Equipment and Robotics…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | CSE Corporationcsecorporation.com HQ: Export, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Export, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Founded in 1969 by Sam Shearer, CSE had its beginnings in servicing and repairing safety equipment for the coal mining industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Weeze, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Weeze, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Hexagon Purus hat sich auf Leichtbaukomponenten und -systeme aus Faserverbundwerkstoffen spezialisiert und ist weltweit führend in Schlüsseltechnologien für emissionsfreie…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | PSA Africapsaafrica.co.za HQ: Ethekwini, South AfricaReported employees: 11-50 | Ethekwini, South Africa | 11-50 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Our company was founded in 1997 in response to specialised industries needing precision instrumentation for the detection of atmospheric and respiratory hazards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Fagus Grecon, INCfagus-grecon.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Since 1911, Innovation is Our Tradition.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Protego Brasil Válvulas E Corta-Chamas Ltdaprotego.com HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“A PROTEGO® BrasIl é uma subsidiária da empresa alemã PROTEGO® | Braunschweiger Flammenfilter GmbH.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Trinity Safety Companytrinitysafetyco.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Trinity Safety Company is the Leader in Gas Detection Technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Witt-Gasetechnikwittgas.com HQ: Witten, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Witten, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“WITT - one of the market leaders in gas control and gas safety equipment WITT is a manufacturer of high-quality gas related equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Watchgas Detectionwatchgas.com HQ: Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Capelle Aan Den Ijssel, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“WatchGas is a fast-growing, independent manufacturer of high-quality gas detection solutions for industrial safety.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vayusodh Applied Systems & Technologiesvayusodh.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“VAYU-A journey fueled by innovation!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Ciudad Del Carmen, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Ciudad Del Carmen, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Somos especialistas en seguridad para tus líneas de proceso industrial, comercializando tecnologías que detectan y monitorean fugas, temperatura, vibraciones, generación de…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Electrogas Monitors LTDelectrogasmonitors.com HQ: Red Deer, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Red Deer, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Since 1997, Electrogas Monitors is an Alberta-based safety supply company servicing several industrial, commercial, and Governmental sectors within Western Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | ESP Safetyespsafetyinc.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Jose, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“The company’s main lines of activity encompass the design, development, manufacturing, and global sales of flame and gas detectors, and fire & gas protection systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ESP Safety Pvt. LTDesp-safety.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Gurgaon, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“ESP since its founding in 1973 has grown to become a leading manufacturer and supplier of analytical and instrumentation items.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 269 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
267 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 269 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 269 matching company records, 7,488 tracked contacts and 2,355 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hydrogen safety equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hydrogen-safety-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗