Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide
RevenueBase identified 595 company matches for hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 53,342 professional contacts across them, including 17,174 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Tehran the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for hydroelectric tunnel contractors follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20,487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Kiewit, the projects we deliver make a difference, and we offer opportunities for you to make one, too.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Murphy is a leading international, multi-disciplined engineering and construction company founded in 1951 that improves life by delivering world-class infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As Switzerland’s leading construction and real estate service provider, Implenia develops, builds and manages homes, workplaces and infrastructure for future generations in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,493 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ingetec está conformado por un grupo de profesionales con alto nivel de especialización, quienes trabajan dentro de las diferentes gerencias y divisiones que componen la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Toniolo, Busnello S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 853 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Barhale was formed in 1980 as a specialist tunnelling contractor and grew initially through the successful delivery of projects in the water sector, developing mechanical and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 785 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “This page is now closed.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 759 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schnabel is a trusted partner in building the foundation for project success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 709 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1894, Ghella is a major Italian global force recognized for its excellence in the construction of large-scale public infrastructure and expertise in the use of Tunnel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 547 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAX INFRA (I) LIMITED is a construction company based out of 4th Floor, Plot No.319 & 320, Ayyappa Society, Madhapur, HYDERABAD, Telangana, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 522 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sitio web Gardilcic” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 514 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AG ist eines der führenden deutschen Bauunternehmen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 510 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Joseph Gallagher is one of the UK's leading Civil Engineering & Tunnelling sub-contractors that has significantly grown over the past 45 years into an international business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Procon Mining and Tunnelling Ltd.(‘Procon’) has the capacity to build and operate even the most complex mining projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OSSA is the leading company in the Spanish market in underground projects in Mining, Civil Engineering tunneling (Road, Rail and Subway/Metro tunnels), Underground Hydraulic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 417 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 399 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En GEOVITA somos líderes en construcción y desarrollo subterráneo, con un enfoque al futuro e innovación, que surge en el año 1989 especializándose en operaciones para la minería…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 340 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAK Construction is one of the largest privately held pipeline rehabilitation and tunneling contractors in the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 307 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delve Underground is a leader in heavy civil engineering, serving the transportation, water, wastewater, and energy industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tunnelcraft Ltd is currently working for the BAM Nuttall.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STADSBADER CONTRACTORS is a leading and high-performing multidisciplinary civil engineering contractor.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “General contracting company specialising in the construction of tunnels and microtunnels, BESSAC has been building underground structures for 50 years to serve a variety of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Implenia Sverige AB har mer än 500 anställda och har många års erfarenhet och kompetens inom utmanande infrastrukturprojekt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Drill Tech Drilling & Shoring, Inc.(DTDS) is a full service Engineering Contractor founded in 1994 Specializing in tunneling, shafts, deep foundation, ground improvement, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hydroelectric tunnel contractors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 595 hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 17,174 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hydroelectric tunnel contractors are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hydroelectric tunnel contractors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 17,174 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hydroelectric tunnel contractors by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Hydroelectric tunnel contractors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hydroelectric tunnel contractors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hydroelectric tunnel contractors are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 595 company matches for hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kiewit tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hydroelectric tunnel contractors?
The United States leads with 90 companies, followed by Germany (49) and Italy (35). Every hydroelectric tunnel contractors list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hydroelectric tunnel contractors?
Tehran leads with 8 company records, followed by Ankara (7) and London (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 17,174 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 595 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 595 hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 595 matching company records for hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide, with 53,342 tracked contacts and 17,174 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Omaha, NE, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 20,487 contacts → |
“At Kiewit, the projects we deliver make a difference, and we offer opportunities for you to make one, too.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,280 contacts → |
“Murphy is a leading international, multi-disciplined engineering and construction company founded in 1951 that improves life by delivering world-class infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Opfikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Opfikon, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,150 contacts → |
“As Switzerland’s leading construction and real estate service provider, Implenia develops, builds and manages homes, workplaces and infrastructure for future generations in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogota, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,493 contacts → |
“Ingetec está conformado por un grupo de profesionales con alto nivel de especialización, quienes trabajan dentro de las diferentes gerencias y divisiones que componen la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Porto Alegre, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Porto Alegre, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,325 contacts → |
“A Toniolo, Busnello S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“Barhale was formed in 1980 as a specialist tunnelling contractor and grew initially through the successful delivery of projects in the water sector, developing mechanical and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Iselin, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Iselin, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 785 contacts → |
“This page is now closed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Glen Allen, VA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Glen Allen, VA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 759 contacts → |
“Schnabel is a trusted partner in building the foundation for project success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ghellaghella.com HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rome, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 709 contacts → |
“Founded in 1894, Ghella is a major Italian global force recognized for its excellence in the construction of large-scale public infrastructure and expertise in the use of Tunnel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | MAX Infra I Limitedmaxinfra.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 547 contacts → |
“MAX INFRA (I) LIMITED is a construction company based out of 4th Floor, Plot No.319 & 320, Ayyappa Society, Madhapur, HYDERABAD, Telangana, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Constructora Gardilcicgardilcic.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Sitio web Gardilcic” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AGwf-ib.de HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frankfurt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“Die Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AG ist eines der führenden deutschen Bauunternehmen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Joseph Gallagher Limitedjosephgallagher.co.uk HQ: Stanford-le-hope, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stanford-le-hope, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 510 contacts → |
“Joseph Gallagher is one of the UK's leading Civil Engineering & Tunnelling sub-contractors that has significantly grown over the past 45 years into an international business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Burnaby, BC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burnaby, BC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Procon Mining and Tunnelling Ltd.(‘Procon’) has the capacity to build and operate even the most complex mining projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | OSSAossaint.com HQ: San Sebastián De Los Reyes, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Sebastián De Los Reyes, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“OSSA is the leading company in the Spanish market in underground projects in Mining, Civil Engineering tunneling (Road, Rail and Subway/Metro tunnels), Underground Hydraulic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Aura Ingeniería S.Aaura.cl HQ: ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“En GEOVITA somos líderes en construcción y desarrollo subterráneo, con un enfoque al futuro e innovación, que surge en el año 1989 especializándose en operaciones para la minería…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SAK Construction, LLCsakcon.com HQ: O Fallon, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | O Fallon, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“SAK Construction is one of the largest privately held pipeline rehabilitation and tunneling contractors in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“Delve Underground is a leader in heavy civil engineering, serving the transportation, water, wastewater, and energy industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Frontier-Kemper Constructors, INCfrontierkemper.com HQ: Sylmar, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sylmar, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Tunnelcraft LTDtunnelcraft.co.uk HQ: Basildon, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Basildon, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“Tunnelcraft Ltd is currently working for the BAM Nuttall.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Neder-over-heembeek, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Neder-over-heembeek, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“STADSBADER CONTRACTORS is a leading and high-performing multidisciplinary civil engineering contractor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: St Jory, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St Jory, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“General contracting company specialising in the construction of tunnels and microtunnels, BESSAC has been building underground structures for 50 years to serve a variety of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“Implenia Sverige AB har mer än 500 anställda och har många års erfarenhet och kompetens inom utmanande infrastrukturprojekt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Antioch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Antioch, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Drill Tech Drilling & Shoring, Inc.(DTDS) is a full service Engineering Contractor founded in 1994 Specializing in tunneling, shafts, deep foundation, ground improvement, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 595 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hydroelectric tunnel contractors: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
593 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 595 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hydroelectric tunnel contractors by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Hydroelectric tunnel contractors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hydroelectric tunnel contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hydroelectric tunnel contractors did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 595 matching company records, 53,342 tracked contacts and 17,174 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hydroelectric-tunnel-contractors.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide
RevenueBase records 595 matching company records for hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide, with 53,342 tracked contacts and 17,174 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Omaha, NE, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 20,487 contacts → |
“At Kiewit, the projects we deliver make a difference, and we offer opportunities for you to make one, too.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,280 contacts → |
“Murphy is a leading international, multi-disciplined engineering and construction company founded in 1951 that improves life by delivering world-class infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Opfikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Opfikon, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,150 contacts → |
“As Switzerland’s leading construction and real estate service provider, Implenia develops, builds and manages homes, workplaces and infrastructure for future generations in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bogota, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogota, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,493 contacts → |
“Ingetec está conformado por un grupo de profesionales con alto nivel de especialización, quienes trabajan dentro de las diferentes gerencias y divisiones que componen la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Porto Alegre, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Porto Alegre, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,325 contacts → |
“A Toniolo, Busnello S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“Barhale was formed in 1980 as a specialist tunnelling contractor and grew initially through the successful delivery of projects in the water sector, developing mechanical and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Iselin, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Iselin, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 785 contacts → |
“This page is now closed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Glen Allen, VA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Glen Allen, VA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 759 contacts → |
“Schnabel is a trusted partner in building the foundation for project success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ghellaghella.com HQ: Rome, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rome, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 709 contacts → |
“Founded in 1894, Ghella is a major Italian global force recognized for its excellence in the construction of large-scale public infrastructure and expertise in the use of Tunnel…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | MAX Infra I Limitedmaxinfra.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 547 contacts → |
“MAX INFRA (I) LIMITED is a construction company based out of 4th Floor, Plot No.319 & 320, Ayyappa Society, Madhapur, HYDERABAD, Telangana, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Constructora Gardilcicgardilcic.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 522 contacts → |
“Sitio web Gardilcic” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AGwf-ib.de HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frankfurt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 514 contacts → |
“Die Wayss & Freytag Ingenieurbau AG ist eines der führenden deutschen Bauunternehmen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Joseph Gallagher Limitedjosephgallagher.co.uk HQ: Stanford-le-hope, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stanford-le-hope, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 510 contacts → |
“Joseph Gallagher is one of the UK's leading Civil Engineering & Tunnelling sub-contractors that has significantly grown over the past 45 years into an international business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Burnaby, BC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Burnaby, BC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Procon Mining and Tunnelling Ltd.(‘Procon’) has the capacity to build and operate even the most complex mining projects.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | OSSAossaint.com HQ: San Sebastián De Los Reyes, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Sebastián De Los Reyes, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“OSSA is the leading company in the Spanish market in underground projects in Mining, Civil Engineering tunneling (Road, Rail and Subway/Metro tunnels), Underground Hydraulic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Aura Ingeniería S.Aaura.cl HQ: ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Santiago, Chile | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 399 contacts → |
“En GEOVITA somos líderes en construcción y desarrollo subterráneo, con un enfoque al futuro e innovación, que surge en el año 1989 especializándose en operaciones para la minería…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SAK Construction, LLCsakcon.com HQ: O Fallon, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | O Fallon, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 340 contacts → |
“SAK Construction is one of the largest privately held pipeline rehabilitation and tunneling contractors in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“Delve Underground is a leader in heavy civil engineering, serving the transportation, water, wastewater, and energy industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Frontier-Kemper Constructors, INCfrontierkemper.com HQ: Sylmar, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sylmar, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Tunnelcraft LTDtunnelcraft.co.uk HQ: Basildon, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Basildon, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“Tunnelcraft Ltd is currently working for the BAM Nuttall.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Neder-over-heembeek, BelgiumReported employees: 201-500 | Neder-over-heembeek, Belgium | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“STADSBADER CONTRACTORS is a leading and high-performing multidisciplinary civil engineering contractor.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: St Jory, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | St Jory, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“General contracting company specialising in the construction of tunnels and microtunnels, BESSAC has been building underground structures for 50 years to serve a variety of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“Implenia Sverige AB har mer än 500 anställda och har många års erfarenhet och kompetens inom utmanande infrastrukturprojekt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Antioch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Antioch, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Drill Tech Drilling & Shoring, Inc.(DTDS) is a full service Engineering Contractor founded in 1994 Specializing in tunneling, shafts, deep foundation, ground improvement, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 595 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hydroelectric tunnel contractors: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
593 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 595 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hydroelectric tunnel contractors by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Hydroelectric tunnel contractors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hydroelectric tunnel contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hydroelectric tunnel contractors did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 595 matching company records, 53,342 tracked contacts and 17,174 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hydroelectric tunnel contractors worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hydroelectric-tunnel-contractors.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗