Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 394 company matches for hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 6,817 professional contacts across them, including 1,497 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Qingdao the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for hydrocolloid manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a company we see it as our role to inspire, help and empower our customers with our products and services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maintaining the tradition – as an owner-managed family business we have successfully dedicated ourselves to innovative organic fibre technologies for over 135 years now.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 275 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “20 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA en soluciones texturales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CEAMSA, produces and delivers a complete range of high quality carrageenan, pectin, bre, alginate and locust bean gum for dierent industrial sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ster Bom é uma fábrica de Gelados Comestíveis localizada na Rod.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HEADQUARTERED IN FRANCE, SNF IS THE LARGEST POLYACRYLAMIDE MANUFACTURER IN THE WORLD.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contipro je český výrobce kyseliny hyaluronové pro farmaceutický a kosmetický průmysl a výrobce Gelorenu.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gelymar is a company that produces and commercializes hydrocolloids, specialized in offering texturizing solutions for food, personal care and pharmaceutical industry at a world…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Herbstreith & Fox has been manufacturing high-quality pectins for the food and non-food industries for more than 85 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SMS Group is the global leader of modified tapioca starch manufacturing at tons annual capacity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Rousselot® é líder mundial em soluções à base de colágeno e gelatina para os setores de alimentos, nutrição, farmacêutico e biomédico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nitta Gelatin is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of gelatin and collagen related products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A 100% subsidiary of Shin-Etsu Chemical Co, Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TIC Gums is a global leader in food texturizer and stabilizer solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PolyMem® dressings belong to an innovative class of multifunctional wound care dressings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Four decades ago, Marine Hydrocolloids pioneered the manufacture as well as the export of diverse hydrocolloids such as Agar Agar, Spreadable Agar Agar - Wondergel, Agarose…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Çeşitli sektörlerde faaliyet gösteren firmaları ile Türk iş hayatının önde gelen kuruluşlarından Tezman Holding A.Ş.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Human BioSciences (HBS) Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KaTech is an international food technology company supplying textural food ingredient solutions to food manufacturers and brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are manufacturers of natural gelatin and hydrolyzed collagen, known for consistent quality and full traceability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in 1992, MPM Medical has been dedicated to the development and distribution of Medical Products that Matter™.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SFM has a well-established know-how in manufacturing advanced gelling fibres, as well as x-ray detectable yarns.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A renowned producer specialised in high-quality gelatin and collagen peptides.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mantrose-Haeuser Co, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hydrocolloid manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 394 hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,497 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hydrocolloid manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hydrocolloid manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,497 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hydrocolloid manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Hydrocolloid manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hydrocolloid manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hydrocolloid manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 394 company matches for hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
PB Leiner tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hydrocolloid manufacturers?
India leads with 48 companies, followed by the United States (38). Every hydrocolloid manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hydrocolloid manufacturers?
Qingdao leads with 8 company records, followed by Shijiazhuang (8) and Istanbul (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,497 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 394 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 394 hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 394 matching company records for hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide, with 6,817 tracked contacts and 1,497 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vilvoorde, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vilvoorde, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“As a company we see it as our role to inspire, help and empower our customers with our products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rosenberg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosenberg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Maintaining the tradition – as an owner-managed family business we have successfully dedicated ourselves to innovative organic fibre technologies for over 135 years now.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Gelymar S.Aminvu.cl HQ: ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“20 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA en soluciones texturales.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Porriño, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Porriño, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“CEAMSA, produces and delivers a complete range of high quality carrageenan, pectin, bre, alginate and locust bean gum for dierent industrial sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ster BOM Industria E Comércio Ltdasterbom.com.br HQ: Parnamirim, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parnamirim, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Ster Bom é uma fábrica de Gelados Comestíveis localizada na Rod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gandhidham, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gandhidham, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“HEADQUARTERED IN FRANCE, SNF IS THE LARGEST POLYACRYLAMIDE MANUFACTURER IN THE WORLD.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Dolní Dobrouč, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dolní Dobrouč, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Contipro je český výrobce kyseliny hyaluronové pro farmaceutický a kosmetický průmysl a výrobce Gelorenu.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gelymar SAgelymar.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Gelymar is a company that produces and commercializes hydrocolloids, specialized in offering texturizing solutions for food, personal care and pharmaceutical industry at a world…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Neuenburg, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Neuenburg, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Herbstreith & Fox has been manufacturing high-quality pectins for the food and non-food industries for more than 85 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | SMS Groupsmscor.com HQ: Pathum Thani, ThailandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pathum Thani, Thailand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“SMS Group is the global leader of modified tapioca starch manufacturing at tons annual capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Amparo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amparo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“A Rousselot® é líder mundial em soluções à base de colágeno e gelatina para os setores de alimentos, nutrição, farmacêutico e biomédico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nitta Gelatin NA INCnitta-gelatin.com HQ: Morrisville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Morrisville, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Nitta Gelatin is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of gelatin and collagen related products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wiesbaden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wiesbaden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“A 100% subsidiary of Shin-Etsu Chemical Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | TIC Gumsticgums.com HQ: White Marsh, MD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | White Marsh, MD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“TIC Gums is a global leader in food texturizer and stabilizer solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ferris Mfg. Corppolymem.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“PolyMem® dressings belong to an innovative class of multifunctional wound care dressings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Marine Hydrocolloidsmeron.com HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kochi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Four decades ago, Marine Hydrocolloids pioneered the manufacture as well as the export of diverse hydrocolloids such as Agar Agar, Spreadable Agar Agar - Wondergel, Agarose…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lucid Colloids Ltd. - Indialucidcolloids.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Seljel Jelatin A.Şseljel.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Çeşitli sektörlerde faaliyet gösteren firmaları ile Türk iş hayatının önde gelen kuruluşlarından Tezman Holding A.Ş.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Human Biosciences, Inc. USAhumanbiosciences.com HQ: Martinsburg, WV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Martinsburg, WV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Human BioSciences (HBS) Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Katech Ingredient Solutionskatech-solutions.com HQ: 23552 Lübeck, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | 23552 Lübeck, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“KaTech is an international food technology company supplying textural food ingredient solutions to food manufacturers and brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Leon, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Leon, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“We are manufacturers of natural gelatin and hydrolyzed collagen, known for consistent quality and full traceability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | MPM Medicalmpmmed.com HQ: Mesquite, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Mesquite, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1992, MPM Medical has been dedicated to the development and distribution of Medical Products that Matter™.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“SFM has a well-established know-how in manufacturing advanced gelling fibres, as well as x-ray detectable yarns.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Italgel S.P.Aitalgel.com HQ: Santa Vittoria D'alba, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Vittoria D'alba, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“A renowned producer specialised in high-quality gelatin and collagen peptides.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Mantrose-Haeuser Co., INCmantrose.com HQ: Fairfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fairfield, CT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Mantrose-Haeuser Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 394 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hydrocolloid manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
393 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 394 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hydrocolloid manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Hydrocolloid manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hydrocolloid manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hydrocolloid manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 394 matching company records, 6,817 tracked contacts and 1,497 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hydrocolloid-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 394 matching company records for hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide, with 6,817 tracked contacts and 1,497 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vilvoorde, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vilvoorde, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“As a company we see it as our role to inspire, help and empower our customers with our products and services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Rosenberg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rosenberg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Maintaining the tradition – as an owner-managed family business we have successfully dedicated ourselves to innovative organic fibre technologies for over 135 years now.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Gelymar S.Aminvu.cl HQ: ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 275 contacts → |
“20 AÑOS DE EXPERIENCIA en soluciones texturales.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Porriño, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Porriño, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“CEAMSA, produces and delivers a complete range of high quality carrageenan, pectin, bre, alginate and locust bean gum for dierent industrial sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ster BOM Industria E Comércio Ltdasterbom.com.br HQ: Parnamirim, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parnamirim, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Ster Bom é uma fábrica de Gelados Comestíveis localizada na Rod.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gandhidham, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gandhidham, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“HEADQUARTERED IN FRANCE, SNF IS THE LARGEST POLYACRYLAMIDE MANUFACTURER IN THE WORLD.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Dolní Dobrouč, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dolní Dobrouč, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Contipro je český výrobce kyseliny hyaluronové pro farmaceutický a kosmetický průmysl a výrobce Gelorenu.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Gelymar SAgelymar.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Gelymar is a company that produces and commercializes hydrocolloids, specialized in offering texturizing solutions for food, personal care and pharmaceutical industry at a world…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Neuenburg, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Neuenburg, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Herbstreith & Fox has been manufacturing high-quality pectins for the food and non-food industries for more than 85 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | SMS Groupsmscor.com HQ: Pathum Thani, ThailandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pathum Thani, Thailand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“SMS Group is the global leader of modified tapioca starch manufacturing at tons annual capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Amparo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amparo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“A Rousselot® é líder mundial em soluções à base de colágeno e gelatina para os setores de alimentos, nutrição, farmacêutico e biomédico.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nitta Gelatin NA INCnitta-gelatin.com HQ: Morrisville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Morrisville, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Nitta Gelatin is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of gelatin and collagen related products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Wiesbaden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wiesbaden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“A 100% subsidiary of Shin-Etsu Chemical Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | TIC Gumsticgums.com HQ: White Marsh, MD, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | White Marsh, MD, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“TIC Gums is a global leader in food texturizer and stabilizer solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ferris Mfg. Corppolymem.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“PolyMem® dressings belong to an innovative class of multifunctional wound care dressings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Marine Hydrocolloidsmeron.com HQ: Kochi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Kochi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Four decades ago, Marine Hydrocolloids pioneered the manufacture as well as the export of diverse hydrocolloids such as Agar Agar, Spreadable Agar Agar - Wondergel, Agarose…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lucid Colloids Ltd. - Indialucidcolloids.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | India | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Seljel Jelatin A.Şseljel.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Çeşitli sektörlerde faaliyet gösteren firmaları ile Türk iş hayatının önde gelen kuruluşlarından Tezman Holding A.Ş.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Human Biosciences, Inc. USAhumanbiosciences.com HQ: Martinsburg, WV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Martinsburg, WV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Human BioSciences (HBS) Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Katech Ingredient Solutionskatech-solutions.com HQ: 23552 Lübeck, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | 23552 Lübeck, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“KaTech is an international food technology company supplying textural food ingredient solutions to food manufacturers and brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Leon, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Leon, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“We are manufacturers of natural gelatin and hydrolyzed collagen, known for consistent quality and full traceability.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | MPM Medicalmpmmed.com HQ: Mesquite, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Mesquite, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Since its inception in 1992, MPM Medical has been dedicated to the development and distribution of Medical Products that Matter™.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“SFM has a well-established know-how in manufacturing advanced gelling fibres, as well as x-ray detectable yarns.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Italgel S.P.Aitalgel.com HQ: Santa Vittoria D'alba, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Vittoria D'alba, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“A renowned producer specialised in high-quality gelatin and collagen peptides.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Mantrose-Haeuser Co., INCmantrose.com HQ: Fairfield, CT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fairfield, CT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Mantrose-Haeuser Co, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 394 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hydrocolloid manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
393 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 394 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hydrocolloid manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Hydrocolloid manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hydrocolloid manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hydrocolloid manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 394 matching company records, 6,817 tracked contacts and 1,497 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hydrocolloid manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hydrocolloid-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗