Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 4,566 company matches for hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 50,679 professional contacts across them, including 11,435 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for hydraulic component coating manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We protect steel and aluminium structures so they last longer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,401 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solving challenges is the very foundation of who we are.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,099 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chemetall® is a leading global surface treatment brand, now part of Surventis - formerly BASF Coatings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 940 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operating from a position of global leadership, Carboline is considered the standard of quality high-performance coatings, linings, and fireproofing products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 558 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asian Paints PPG Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 519 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LASSARAT As a major player for more than 70 years in surface treatment and the application of industrial coatings in France and internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 36 anos, a Blukit desenvolve soluções que simplificam instalações hidráulicas e fazem parte do dia a dia das pessoas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 407 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ROOTED IN CRAFTSMANSHIP – DRIVEN BY INNOVATION We have been engineering high-quality coating solutions and growing alongside our customers and markets since 1895.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 397 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “J.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 378 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 140 years, Osborn has been a global leader in delivering expert application solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Cascadura Group seeks to advance in technology, quality and relationships.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 328 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Collini Group specialises in the finishing of base materials by coating: galvanising, anodising, hot-dip galvanising and powder coating – in short, the entire range of surface…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 305 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trusted by OEMs across 27 countries since 1990, Dantal Hydraulics delivers precision-engineered Hydraulic Cylinders, Hydraulic Systems, and Manifold Block Assemblies from five…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wattyl Australia and New Zealand is part of the Hempel Group, a world-leading supplier of trusted coating solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 259 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ognibene Power is a leading manufacturer of components for hydraulic steering systems (hydraulic cylinders and hydraulic steering) that has been active for over seventy years in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Belzona is a global leader in manufacturing repair composites and protective coatings for industrial machinery and equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 50 years, SOCOMORE has been designing, manufacturing, and distributing expert solutions for the preparation, protection, treatment, assembly, and inspection of metal and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elite Paint, founded in 1952, was the first-ever paint company to have been established in Bangladesh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Erzinger, since April 04, 1978, in Pirabeiraba, Joinville City, south Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Accurate Edge is a leading manufacturing company with over 19 years of precision machining and coating experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1923, Hentzen Coatings has grown from a small producer of industrial coatings into one of the largest and most successful independent paint companies in the United…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 50 years, Protech Group has been a global leader in surface coating technology, providing innovative solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOVOL has been providing superior-quality automotive, industrial, and construction coating solutions for over 45 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Interpump Group is the largest manufacturer of Water Jetting and one of the main suppliers in Hydraulics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 27 years, Demech Chemical has been successfully providing products and long-term solutions to industries particularly in core sector for prevention of erosion and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hydraulic component coating manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 4,566 hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,435 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hydraulic component coating manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hydraulic component coating manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,435 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hydraulic component coating manufacturers by location
22 lists · largest firstEvery Hydraulic component coating manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in the United States591
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Germany399
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in India377
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Brazil271
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in the United Kingdom253
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Italy249
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in France221
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in the Netherlands137
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Türkiye120
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Australia117
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Spain112
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Canada111
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Mexico78
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Belgium64
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in South Africa60
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Poland48
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Switzerland41
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Denmark40
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Sweden39
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Portugal32
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hydraulic component coating manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hydraulic component coating manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 4,566 company matches for hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Jotun Middle East, India And Africa Meia tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hydraulic component coating manufacturers?
The United States leads with 591 companies, followed by Germany (399) and India (377). Every hydraulic component coating manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hydraulic component coating manufacturers?
Pune leads with 39 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (35) and Mumbai (31).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,435 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 4,566 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,566 hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,566 matching company records for hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide, with 50,679 tracked contacts and 11,435 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“We protect steel and aluminium structures so they last longer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,401 contacts → |
“Solving challenges is the very foundation of who we are.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frankfurt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,099 contacts → |
“Chemetall® is a leading global surface treatment brand, now part of Surventis - formerly BASF Coatings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Operating from a position of global leadership, Carboline is considered the standard of quality high-performance coatings, linings, and fireproofing products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Asian Paints PPG Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Le Havre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Le Havre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“LASSARAT As a major player for more than 70 years in surface treatment and the application of industrial coatings in France and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Blukitblukit.portaldetalentos.senior.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blumenau, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Há mais de 36 anos, a Blukit desenvolve soluções que simplificam instalações hidráulicas e fazem parte do dia a dia das pessoas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“ROOTED IN CRAFTSMANSHIP – DRIVEN BY INNOVATION We have been engineering high-quality coating solutions and growing alongside our customers and markets since 1895.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Markdorf, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Markdorf, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 397 contacts → |
“J.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Osbornosborn.com HQ: Richmond, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Richmond, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“For more than 140 years, Osborn has been a global leader in delivering expert application solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cascadura Groupcascaduragroup.com HQ: Salvador, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Salvador, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“The Cascadura Group seeks to advance in technology, quality and relationships.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Collini Groupcollini.eu HQ: Hohenems, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hohenems, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“The Collini Group specialises in the finishing of base materials by coating: galvanising, anodising, hot-dip galvanising and powder coating – in short, the entire range of surface…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Dantal Hydraulics Pvt. LTDdantal.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Trusted by OEMs across 27 countries since 1990, Dantal Hydraulics delivers precision-engineered Hydraulic Cylinders, Hydraulic Systems, and Manifold Block Assemblies from five…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Baulkham Hills, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baulkham Hills, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Wattyl Australia and New Zealand is part of the Hempel Group, a world-leading supplier of trusted coating solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ognibene Power SPAognibene.com HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Ognibene Power is a leading manufacturer of components for hydraulic steering systems (hydraulic cylinders and hydraulic steering) that has been active for over seventy years in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Harrogate, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Harrogate, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Belzona is a global leader in manufacturing repair composites and protective coatings for industrial machinery and equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vannes, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Vannes, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, SOCOMORE has been designing, manufacturing, and distributing expert solutions for the preparation, protection, treatment, assembly, and inspection of metal and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Elite Paint & Chemical Industries LTDelitepaint.com.bd HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Elite Paint, founded in 1952, was the first-ever paint company to have been established in Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Erzingererzinger.com.br HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Joinville, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Erzinger, since April 04, 1978, in Pirabeiraba, Joinville City, south Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Accurate Edge is a leading manufacturing company with over 19 years of precision machining and coating experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Milwaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Milwaukee, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Founded in 1923, Hentzen Coatings has grown from a small producer of industrial coatings into one of the largest and most successful independent paint companies in the United…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Protech Group has been a global leader in surface coating technology, providing innovative solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Komorniki, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Komorniki, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“NOVOL has been providing superior-quality automotive, industrial, and construction coating solutions for over 45 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Interpump Hydraulics SPAiph.it HQ: Sala Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sala Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Interpump Group is the largest manufacturer of Water Jetting and one of the main suppliers in Hydraulics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“For over 27 years, Demech Chemical has been successfully providing products and long-term solutions to industries particularly in core sector for prevention of erosion and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,566 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hydraulic component coating manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,519 records in the displayed employee bands.
47 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,566 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hydraulic component coating manufacturers by location
22 lists · largest firstEvery Hydraulic component coating manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in the United States591
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Germany399
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in India377
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Brazil271
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in the United Kingdom253
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Italy249
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in France221
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in the Netherlands137
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Türkiye120
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Australia117
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Spain112
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Canada111
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Mexico78
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Belgium64
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in South Africa60
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Poland48
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Switzerland41
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Denmark40
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Sweden39
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Portugal32
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hydraulic component coating manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hydraulic component coating manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,566 matching company records, 50,679 tracked contacts and 11,435 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hydraulic-component-coating-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 4,566 matching company records for hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide, with 50,679 tracked contacts and 11,435 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“We protect steel and aluminium structures so they last longer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,401 contacts → |
“Solving challenges is the very foundation of who we are.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frankfurt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,099 contacts → |
“Chemetall® is a leading global surface treatment brand, now part of Surventis - formerly BASF Coatings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Operating from a position of global leadership, Carboline is considered the standard of quality high-performance coatings, linings, and fireproofing products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Asian Paints PPG Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Le Havre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Le Havre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“LASSARAT As a major player for more than 70 years in surface treatment and the application of industrial coatings in France and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Blukitblukit.portaldetalentos.senior.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blumenau, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“Há mais de 36 anos, a Blukit desenvolve soluções que simplificam instalações hidráulicas e fazem parte do dia a dia das pessoas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hamburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hamburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“ROOTED IN CRAFTSMANSHIP – DRIVEN BY INNOVATION We have been engineering high-quality coating solutions and growing alongside our customers and markets since 1895.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Markdorf, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Markdorf, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 397 contacts → |
“J.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Osbornosborn.com HQ: Richmond, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Richmond, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“For more than 140 years, Osborn has been a global leader in delivering expert application solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Cascadura Groupcascaduragroup.com HQ: Salvador, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Salvador, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“The Cascadura Group seeks to advance in technology, quality and relationships.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Collini Groupcollini.eu HQ: Hohenems, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hohenems, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“The Collini Group specialises in the finishing of base materials by coating: galvanising, anodising, hot-dip galvanising and powder coating – in short, the entire range of surface…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Dantal Hydraulics Pvt. LTDdantal.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Trusted by OEMs across 27 countries since 1990, Dantal Hydraulics delivers precision-engineered Hydraulic Cylinders, Hydraulic Systems, and Manifold Block Assemblies from five…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Baulkham Hills, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baulkham Hills, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Wattyl Australia and New Zealand is part of the Hempel Group, a world-leading supplier of trusted coating solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Ognibene Power SPAognibene.com HQ: Reggio Emilia, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Reggio Emilia, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Ognibene Power is a leading manufacturer of components for hydraulic steering systems (hydraulic cylinders and hydraulic steering) that has been active for over seventy years in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Harrogate, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Harrogate, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Belzona is a global leader in manufacturing repair composites and protective coatings for industrial machinery and equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Vannes, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Vannes, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, SOCOMORE has been designing, manufacturing, and distributing expert solutions for the preparation, protection, treatment, assembly, and inspection of metal and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Elite Paint & Chemical Industries LTDelitepaint.com.bd HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Elite Paint, founded in 1952, was the first-ever paint company to have been established in Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Erzingererzinger.com.br HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Joinville, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Erzinger, since April 04, 1978, in Pirabeiraba, Joinville City, south Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Accurate Edge is a leading manufacturing company with over 19 years of precision machining and coating experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Milwaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Milwaukee, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Founded in 1923, Hentzen Coatings has grown from a small producer of industrial coatings into one of the largest and most successful independent paint companies in the United…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Protech Group has been a global leader in surface coating technology, providing innovative solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Komorniki, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Komorniki, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“NOVOL has been providing superior-quality automotive, industrial, and construction coating solutions for over 45 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Interpump Hydraulics SPAiph.it HQ: Sala Bolognese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sala Bolognese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Interpump Group is the largest manufacturer of Water Jetting and one of the main suppliers in Hydraulics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“For over 27 years, Demech Chemical has been successfully providing products and long-term solutions to industries particularly in core sector for prevention of erosion and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,566 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hydraulic component coating manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,519 records in the displayed employee bands.
47 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,566 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hydraulic component coating manufacturers by location
22 lists · largest firstEvery Hydraulic component coating manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in the United States591
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Germany399
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in India377
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Brazil271
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in the United Kingdom253
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Italy249
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in France221
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in the Netherlands137
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Türkiye120
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Australia117
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Spain112
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Canada111
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Mexico78
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Belgium64
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in South Africa60
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Poland48
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Switzerland41
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Denmark40
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Sweden39
- Hydraulic component coating manufacturers based in Portugal32
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hydraulic component coating manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hydraulic component coating manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,566 matching company records, 50,679 tracked contacts and 11,435 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hydraulic component coating manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hydraulic-component-coating-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗