Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 394 company matches for hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 58,907 professional contacts across them, including 13,372 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for hybrid drivetrain manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,831 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 7,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 6,344 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,805 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Allison Transmission is a leading designer and manufacturer of vehicle propulsion solutions for commercial and defense vehicles, the largest global manufacturer of medium- and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,732 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,837 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,584 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dayco is a global leader in the research, design, manufacture and distribution of essential engine drive systems and aftermarket services for automotive, truck, construction…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited (Sona Comstar) is one of the world’s leading mobility technology companies, designing, manufacturing, and supplying highly engineered…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 4 decades of experience in manufacturing, AVTEC seamlessly delivers across the entire value chain of design & manufacturing of engines, transmissions and high precision…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 992 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FEV is a leading independent international service provider of vehicle and powertrain development for hardware and software.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 834 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dana ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 753 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Torque transfer solutions from TREMEC are found in products ranging from supercars and high-performance sports cars to line haul and vocational vehicles worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 710 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 665 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GM Powertrain d'ora in poi si chiamerà GM Global Propulsion Systems, diventando così il primo OEM a passare formalmente a una nuova definizione che riflette le tendenze del…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 647 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Magna Powertrain Engineering Center in St.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 578 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 526 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATC Reman is a world leader in remanufacturing solutions for light, medium, and heavy-duty vehicles, providing remanufacturing solutions for powertrain and drivetrain products…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 498 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEAM Industries is a market leader in drive train technology that offers a complete range of services that includes everything from collaboration on product designs to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Punch Powertrain is a multinational, headquartered in Sint-Truiden, with a strong presence in Europe and China.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 463 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On April 1, 2021, AW North Carolina became AISIN North Carolina, part of AISIN Group in the Americas, which includes some employees, 43 manufacturing, sales and R&D Centers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 368 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Commercial vehicle production” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 361 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to the world of MUVIQ, Where Passion Meets Performance.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stellantis e-Transmissions, a member of the Stellantis group, operates in Belgium and the Netherlands, specializing in hybrid transmission manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hybrid drivetrain manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 394 hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,372 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hybrid drivetrain manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hybrid drivetrain manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,372 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hybrid drivetrain manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hybrid drivetrain manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 394 company matches for hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
AAM tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hybrid drivetrain manufacturers?
The United States leads with 70 companies, followed by Germany (56) and India (33). Every hybrid drivetrain manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hybrid drivetrain manufacturers?
Bangalore leads with 8 company records, followed by Pune (6) and London (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,372 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 394 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 394 hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 394 matching company records for hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide, with 58,907 tracked contacts and 13,372 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,831 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,621 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,344 contacts → |
“Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,805 contacts → |
“Allison Transmission is a leading designer and manufacturer of vehicle propulsion solutions for commercial and defense vehicles, the largest global manufacturer of medium- and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,732 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,837 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Birmingham, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,584 contacts → |
“Dayco is a global leader in the research, design, manufacture and distribution of essential engine drive systems and aftermarket services for automotive, truck, construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sona Comstarsonacomstar.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,123 contacts → |
“Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited (Sona Comstar) is one of the world’s leading mobility technology companies, designing, manufacturing, and supplying highly engineered…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,100 contacts → |
“With over 4 decades of experience in manufacturing, AVTEC seamlessly delivers across the entire value chain of design & manufacturing of engines, transmissions and high precision…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Aachen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aachen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 992 contacts → |
“FEV is a leading independent international service provider of vehicle and powertrain development for hardware and software.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Dana ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Tremectremec.com HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 753 contacts → |
“Torque transfer solutions from TREMEC are found in products ranging from supercars and high-performance sports cars to line haul and vocational vehicles worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Fiat-Gm Powertraingmpowertrain.com HQ: ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 665 contacts → |
“GM Powertrain d'ora in poi si chiamerà GM Global Propulsion Systems, diventando così il primo OEM a passare formalmente a una nuova definizione che riflette le tendenze del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sankt Valentin, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sankt Valentin, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 647 contacts → |
“The Magna Powertrain Engineering Center in St.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | The Hi-Tech Gears LTDthehitechgears.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 578 contacts → |
“The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“ATC Reman is a world leader in remanufacturing solutions for light, medium, and heavy-duty vehicles, providing remanufacturing solutions for powertrain and drivetrain products…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bagley, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bagley, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 498 contacts → |
“TEAM Industries is a market leader in drive train technology that offers a complete range of services that includes everything from collaboration on product designs to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St-truiden, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Punch Powertrain is a multinational, headquartered in Sint-Truiden, with a strong presence in Europe and China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Durham, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Durham, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“On April 1, 2021, AW North Carolina became AISIN North Carolina, part of AISIN Group in the Americas, which includes some employees, 43 manufacturing, sales and R&D Centers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Commercial vehicle production” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MUVIQmuviqofficial.com HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Turin, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 361 contacts → |
“Welcome to the world of MUVIQ, Where Passion Meets Performance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Stellantis E-Transmissionsstellantis-et.com HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | St-truiden, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Stellantis e-Transmissions, a member of the Stellantis group, operates in Belgium and the Netherlands, specializing in hybrid transmission manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 394 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
391 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 394 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hybrid drivetrain manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hybrid drivetrain manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 394 matching company records, 58,907 tracked contacts and 13,372 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hybrid-drivetrain-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 394 matching company records for hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide, with 58,907 tracked contacts and 13,372 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,831 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,621 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Gurgaon, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,344 contacts → |
“Uno Minda Limited incepted in 1958, is a leading global manufacturer and supplier of advanced automotive technology and systems to OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,805 contacts → |
“Allison Transmission is a leading designer and manufacturer of vehicle propulsion solutions for commercial and defense vehicles, the largest global manufacturer of medium- and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dettingen/erms, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dettingen/erms, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,732 contacts → |
“As an independent and globally positioned supplier, the ElringKlinger Group is a powerful and reliable partner to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,837 contacts → |
“Since 1914, mobility starts with SEG Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Hero Motorsheromotors.com HQ: Gautam Budh Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gautam Budh Nagar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,597 contacts → |
“Hero Motors is part of the HMC group, a diversified conglomerate with interests in automotive components, E-Mobility, cycles, real estate and premium retail, with the group…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Birmingham, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,584 contacts → |
“Dayco is a global leader in the research, design, manufacture and distribution of essential engine drive systems and aftermarket services for automotive, truck, construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sona Comstarsonacomstar.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,123 contacts → |
“Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited (Sona Comstar) is one of the world’s leading mobility technology companies, designing, manufacturing, and supplying highly engineered…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,100 contacts → |
“With over 4 decades of experience in manufacturing, AVTEC seamlessly delivers across the entire value chain of design & manufacturing of engines, transmissions and high precision…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Aachen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aachen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 992 contacts → |
“FEV is a leading independent international service provider of vehicle and powertrain development for hardware and software.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Dana ANAND India Private Limited is a joint venture between the ANAND Group and Dana Holding Corporation, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Tremectremec.com HQ: Novi, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Novi, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 753 contacts → |
“Torque transfer solutions from TREMEC are found in products ranging from supercars and high-performance sports cars to line haul and vocational vehicles worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Vaughan, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vaughan, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 710 contacts → |
“Litens Automotive Group is a respected leader serving the global automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Fiat-Gm Powertraingmpowertrain.com HQ: ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 665 contacts → |
“GM Powertrain d'ora in poi si chiamerà GM Global Propulsion Systems, diventando così il primo OEM a passare formalmente a una nuova definizione che riflette le tendenze del…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sankt Valentin, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sankt Valentin, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 647 contacts → |
“The Magna Powertrain Engineering Center in St.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | The Hi-Tech Gears LTDthehitechgears.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 578 contacts → |
“The Hi-Tech Gears is an auto component manufacturer offering solutions for Powertrain e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 526 contacts → |
“ATC Reman is a world leader in remanufacturing solutions for light, medium, and heavy-duty vehicles, providing remanufacturing solutions for powertrain and drivetrain products…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bagley, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bagley, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 498 contacts → |
“TEAM Industries is a market leader in drive train technology that offers a complete range of services that includes everything from collaboration on product designs to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St-truiden, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“Punch Powertrain is a multinational, headquartered in Sint-Truiden, with a strong presence in Europe and China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Durham, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Durham, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“On April 1, 2021, AW North Carolina became AISIN North Carolina, part of AISIN Group in the Americas, which includes some employees, 43 manufacturing, sales and R&D Centers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 368 contacts → |
“Commercial vehicle production” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | MUVIQmuviqofficial.com HQ: Turin, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Turin, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 361 contacts → |
“Welcome to the world of MUVIQ, Where Passion Meets Performance.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Stellantis E-Transmissionsstellantis-et.com HQ: St-truiden, BelgiumReported employees: 501-1,000 | St-truiden, Belgium | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Stellantis e-Transmissions, a member of the Stellantis group, operates in Belgium and the Netherlands, specializing in hybrid transmission manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 394 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
391 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 394 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Hybrid drivetrain manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hybrid drivetrain manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hybrid drivetrain manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 394 matching company records, 58,907 tracked contacts and 13,372 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hybrid drivetrain manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hybrid-drivetrain-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗