Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 533 company matches for high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 8,580 professional contacts across them, including 1,405 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Vadodara the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high voltage insulation manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 732 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As Trench Group, we are sage and VISIONARY INNOMAKERS leading the sustainable transformation of the electric power industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 638 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1989, Jeddah Cables Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 412 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Please note that this account is no longer being actively managed.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 75 years Sediver has specialized in overhead line insulation technology - research, design, manufacturing, testing and supply of insulators for AC and DC applications designed…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Modern Insulators ltd is India’s largest manufacturer and exporter of equipment porcelain insulators, working closely with OEMs, Indian Railways, National and Regional Utilities…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maurizio, fundada em 1956, consolidou-se como referência na fabricação de equipamentos de alta tensão para linhas de Distribuição, Transmissão, Subestação e Smart Grids.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yash Highvoltage Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Demirer Kablo is among the world’s leading manufacturers in high and extra high voltage energy cables industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ALCE Elektrik is a global provider in energy sector with solutions for measurement and insulation devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Germer é resultado de contínuos investimentos em modernização tecnológica, pesquisas e treinamentos ao longo de mais de 40 anos de existência.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contamos con infraestructura, equipos y personal especializado en cada línea de servicio, hacemos extensiva la garantía del fabricante a través de nuestro personal certificado por…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of specialty flexible & rigid insulating materials for industry leaders in wind, hydro & turbo-generators, inverters, drives & electrical panels, switch-gears, bus…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Ceramic Porcelain High Voltage Electrical Insulators” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Deccan Enterprises Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Energya Cables, a division of Energya Industries, was established aspiring to be one of the top regional leaders in the manufacturing & supply of electrical Power Cables (up to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A RVB Isolantes para transformadores LTDA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driven by Expertise Diversity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT PPC INSULATORS PPC INSULATORS has over one hundred years of experience and is one of the world's leading manufacturer and supplier of state-of-the-art electrical porcelain…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cerisol offers the most comprehensive range of porcelain post insulators up to highest AC and DC system voltages with the most progressive technology, engineering, and lifetime.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Simora, yüksek gerilim kablo Türkiye sektöründeki lokomotif şirket konumundadır.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electrical Insulation for rotating and static machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Poinsa, a company founded in 1978, a benchmark among the main European manufacturers of electroceramic and polymeric insulators.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Insulator And Electrical Company Manufacturer of 800 kva insulator, insulator & utrla high power insulator in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Insulation Technology Group is an international firm operating in the energy industry, manufacturing advanced HV porcelain insulators serving customer requirements across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “High Voltage Specialists” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high voltage insulation manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 533 high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,405 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high voltage insulation manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high voltage insulation manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,405 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High voltage insulation manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery High voltage insulation manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high voltage insulation manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high voltage insulation manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 533 company matches for high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Trench Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high voltage insulation manufacturers?
India leads with 118 companies, followed by the United States (40). Every high voltage insulation manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high voltage insulation manufacturers?
Vadodara leads with 11 company records, followed by Hyderabad (10) and Bangalore (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,405 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 533 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 533 high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 533 matching company records for high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide, with 8,580 tracked contacts and 1,405 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trench Grouptrench-group.com HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Berlin, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 732 contacts → |
“As Trench Group, we are sage and VISIONARY INNOMAKERS leading the sustainable transformation of the electric power industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Jeddah Cables Companyjeddahcables.com HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 638 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Jeddah Cables Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | VON Rollelantas.com HQ: Wesel, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wesel, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“Please note that this account is no longer being actively managed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sediversediver.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Courbevoie, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“For 75 years Sediver has specialized in overhead line insulation technology - research, design, manufacturing, testing and supply of insulators for AC and DC applications designed…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Modern Insulators LTDmoderninsulators.com HQ: Abu Road, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Abu Road, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Modern Insulators ltd is India’s largest manufacturer and exporter of equipment porcelain insulators, working closely with OEMs, Indian Railways, National and Regional Utilities…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Mauriziomaurizio.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Maurizio, fundada em 1956, consolidou-se como referência na fabricação de equipamentos de alta tensão para linhas de Distribuição, Transmissão, Subestação e Smart Grids.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Yash Highvoltage Limitedyashhv.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Yash Highvoltage Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Demirer Kablo Tesisleri San. Tic. A.Şdemirerkablo.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Demirer Kablo is among the world’s leading manufacturers in high and extra high voltage energy cables industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“ALCE Elektrik is a global provider in energy sector with solutions for measurement and insulation devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Porcelanas Industriais Germer S.Agermerisoladores.com.br HQ: Timbó, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Timbó, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Germer é resultado de contínuos investimentos em modernização tecnológica, pesquisas e treinamentos ao longo de mais de 40 anos de existência.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Tenjo - Cundinamarca, ColombiaReported employees: 51-200 | Tenjo - Cundinamarca, Colombia | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Contamos con infraestructura, equipos y personal especializado en cada línea de servicio, hacemos extensiva la garantía del fabricante a través de nuestro personal certificado por…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sahney Kirkwoodsahney.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nashik, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of specialty flexible & rigid insulating materials for industry leaders in wind, hydro & turbo-generators, inverters, drives & electrical panels, switch-gears, bus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Saravana Global Energy Limitedadityabirlainsulators.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Ceramic Porcelain High Voltage Electrical Insulators” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Deccan Enterprises Pvt. LTDdeccan.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Deccan Enterprises Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Energya Cablesenergyacables.com HQ: Heliopolis, EgyptReported employees: 501-1,000 | Heliopolis, Egypt | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Energya Cables, a division of Energya Industries, was established aspiring to be one of the top regional leaders in the manufacturing & supply of electrical Power Cables (up to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | RVB Isolantes Para Transformadoresrvbisolantes.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Blumenau, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“A RVB Isolantes para transformadores LTDA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Axicom HV AGaxicom-hv.com HQ: Wohlen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Wohlen, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Driven by Expertise Diversity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | PPC Insulatorsppcinsulators.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vienna, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“ABOUT PPC INSULATORS PPC INSULATORS has over one hundred years of experience and is one of the world's leading manufacturer and supplier of state-of-the-art electrical porcelain…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Cerisol, Isoladores Cerâmicos, S.Acerisol.com HQ: Vila Nova De Gaia, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Vila Nova De Gaia, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Cerisol offers the most comprehensive range of porcelain post insulators up to highest AC and DC system voltages with the most progressive technology, engineering, and lifetime.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Si̇mora Mühendi̇sli̇ksimora.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Simora, yüksek gerilim kablo Türkiye sektöründeki lokomotif şirket konumundadır.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Beico Industries Pvt. LTDbeico.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Electrical Insulation for rotating and static machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Massamagrell, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Massamagrell, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Poinsa, a company founded in 1978, a benchmark among the main European manufacturers of electroceramic and polymeric insulators.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Insulator And Electrical Companyindiamart.com HQ: Bhopal, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bhopal, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Insulator And Electrical Company Manufacturer of 800 kva insulator, insulator & utrla high power insulator in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Insulation Technology Groupinsulationtg.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Insulation Technology Group is an international firm operating in the energy industry, manufacturing advanced HV porcelain insulators serving customer requirements across the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Hebburn, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hebburn, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“High Voltage Specialists” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 533 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High voltage insulation manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
530 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 533 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High voltage insulation manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery High voltage insulation manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high voltage insulation manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high voltage insulation manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 533 matching company records, 8,580 tracked contacts and 1,405 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-voltage-insulation-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 533 matching company records for high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide, with 8,580 tracked contacts and 1,405 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trench Grouptrench-group.com HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Berlin, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 732 contacts → |
“As Trench Group, we are sage and VISIONARY INNOMAKERS leading the sustainable transformation of the electric power industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Jeddah Cables Companyjeddahcables.com HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 638 contacts → |
“Since 1989, Jeddah Cables Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | VON Rollelantas.com HQ: Wesel, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wesel, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“Please note that this account is no longer being actively managed.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sediversediver.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Courbevoie, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“For 75 years Sediver has specialized in overhead line insulation technology - research, design, manufacturing, testing and supply of insulators for AC and DC applications designed…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Modern Insulators LTDmoderninsulators.com HQ: Abu Road, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Abu Road, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Modern Insulators ltd is India’s largest manufacturer and exporter of equipment porcelain insulators, working closely with OEMs, Indian Railways, National and Regional Utilities…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Mauriziomaurizio.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Maurizio, fundada em 1956, consolidou-se como referência na fabricação de equipamentos de alta tensão para linhas de Distribuição, Transmissão, Subestação e Smart Grids.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Yash Highvoltage Limitedyashhv.com HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Yash Highvoltage Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Demirer Kablo Tesisleri San. Tic. A.Şdemirerkablo.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Demirer Kablo is among the world’s leading manufacturers in high and extra high voltage energy cables industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“ALCE Elektrik is a global provider in energy sector with solutions for measurement and insulation devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Porcelanas Industriais Germer S.Agermerisoladores.com.br HQ: Timbó, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Timbó, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Germer é resultado de contínuos investimentos em modernização tecnológica, pesquisas e treinamentos ao longo de mais de 40 anos de existência.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Tenjo - Cundinamarca, ColombiaReported employees: 51-200 | Tenjo - Cundinamarca, Colombia | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Contamos con infraestructura, equipos y personal especializado en cada línea de servicio, hacemos extensiva la garantía del fabricante a través de nuestro personal certificado por…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sahney Kirkwoodsahney.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nashik, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of specialty flexible & rigid insulating materials for industry leaders in wind, hydro & turbo-generators, inverters, drives & electrical panels, switch-gears, bus…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Saravana Global Energy Limitedadityabirlainsulators.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Ceramic Porcelain High Voltage Electrical Insulators” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Deccan Enterprises Pvt. LTDdeccan.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Deccan Enterprises Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Energya Cablesenergyacables.com HQ: Heliopolis, EgyptReported employees: 501-1,000 | Heliopolis, Egypt | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Energya Cables, a division of Energya Industries, was established aspiring to be one of the top regional leaders in the manufacturing & supply of electrical Power Cables (up to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | RVB Isolantes Para Transformadoresrvbisolantes.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Blumenau, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“A RVB Isolantes para transformadores LTDA.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Axicom HV AGaxicom-hv.com HQ: Wohlen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Wohlen, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Driven by Expertise Diversity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | PPC Insulatorsppcinsulators.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vienna, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“ABOUT PPC INSULATORS PPC INSULATORS has over one hundred years of experience and is one of the world's leading manufacturer and supplier of state-of-the-art electrical porcelain…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Cerisol, Isoladores Cerâmicos, S.Acerisol.com HQ: Vila Nova De Gaia, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Vila Nova De Gaia, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Cerisol offers the most comprehensive range of porcelain post insulators up to highest AC and DC system voltages with the most progressive technology, engineering, and lifetime.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Si̇mora Mühendi̇sli̇ksimora.com.tr HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Simora, yüksek gerilim kablo Türkiye sektöründeki lokomotif şirket konumundadır.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Beico Industries Pvt. LTDbeico.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Electrical Insulation for rotating and static machines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Massamagrell, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Massamagrell, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Poinsa, a company founded in 1978, a benchmark among the main European manufacturers of electroceramic and polymeric insulators.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Insulator And Electrical Companyindiamart.com HQ: Bhopal, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bhopal, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Insulator And Electrical Company Manufacturer of 800 kva insulator, insulator & utrla high power insulator in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Insulation Technology Groupinsulationtg.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Insulation Technology Group is an international firm operating in the energy industry, manufacturing advanced HV porcelain insulators serving customer requirements across the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Hebburn, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hebburn, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“High Voltage Specialists” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 533 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High voltage insulation manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
530 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 533 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High voltage insulation manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery High voltage insulation manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high voltage insulation manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high voltage insulation manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 533 matching company records, 8,580 tracked contacts and 1,405 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high voltage insulation manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-voltage-insulation-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗