Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,510 company matches for high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 45,996 professional contacts across them, including 7,091 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high temperature wiring harness manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,948 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yazaki’s timeline of success dates back to 1929 when Sadami YAZAKI began selling wiring harnesses for automobiles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Motherson is a multinational, people-focused enterprise serving a diversified industry range with a broad range of products and services, and is one of the 15 largest automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,798 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEWS-E, Sumitomo Electric Wiring Systems (Europe) manufactures and processes wiring harnesses and related parts in countries such as Hungary, Romania, Morocco and Egypt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 801 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SASMOS HET Technologies Limited is a leading manufacturer of wiring harness, Electro-Mechanical assemblies and Unit Integration products in the Aerospace, Defence and Marine…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 488 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nursan, designs, develops and produces wire harnesses responsible for all electrical functions in the vehicle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 431 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rapid Manufacturing is a global electronics manufacturing company specialist in electronic custom-designed wire & cable harnesses, electro-mechanical, and box build assemblies for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 424 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HTL Ltd (Subsidiary of HFCL Limited) is a Prominent Optical Fiber Cable Manufacturer, Industry Acclaimed Fiber & Copper Cabling Solutions Provider, Leading Electrical Wiring…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PSZ electronic GmbH is an electrical and electronic manufacturing company based out of Im Gstaudach 6, Vohenstrauß, Vohenstrauß, Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 412 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASTI Electronics India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BizLink Technology (S.E.A.) Sdn.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “J.K.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 350 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kauffman Engineering is a privately held, American company and well established since its beginning in 1973.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 311 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We Make Powerful Connections.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 307 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEONI is a global provider of products, solutions and services for energy and data management in the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 296 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WireMasters is inventory-fueled and service-driven!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Habia unites two innovative specialty cable companies: HEW-KABEL, based in Wipperfürth, Germany and Habia Cable, headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “i3 Assembly LLC is dedicated to advancing our competitive excellence from development through full-scale production manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lake Cable is a privately held wire and cable manufacturing company specializing in instrumentation, tray, thermocouple, hvac, fire alarm, broadcast, communication, utility and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 217 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amphenol TPC Wire & Cable delivers value to its customers by providing innovative and abuse-resistant wire and cable solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NAI is a global leader in the manufacturing of advanced high-reliability connectivity solutions for mission critical and other high-performance applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delta Group Electronics, Inc, established in 1987, is a high-mix medium volume to low-mix medium quantity run electronics manufacturing services (EMS) provider recognized by Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KSM Electronics, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At St.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OCP an Interplex Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Teknokar is an approved supplier of many leading companies in the defense and aerospace industry in Türkiye since 2004.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high temperature wiring harness manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,510 high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,091 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high temperature wiring harness manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high temperature wiring harness manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,091 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High temperature wiring harness manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery High temperature wiring harness manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in the United States393
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in India150
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in the United Kingdom78
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Germany67
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Brazil62
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Italy50
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Canada42
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in France33
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Türkiye27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high temperature wiring harness manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high temperature wiring harness manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,510 company matches for high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Yazaki Morocco tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high temperature wiring harness manufacturers?
The United States leads with 393 companies, followed by India (150) and the United Kingdom (78). Every high temperature wiring harness manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high temperature wiring harness manufacturers?
Bangalore leads with 21 company records, followed by Dongguan (18) and Shenzhen (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,091 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,510 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,510 high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,510 matching company records for high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide, with 45,996 tracked contacts and 7,091 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: MoroccoReported employees: 10001+ | Morocco | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,948 contacts → |
“Yazaki’s timeline of success dates back to 1929 when Sadami YAZAKI began selling wiring harnesses for automobiles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PKC Grouppkcgroup.com HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 10001+ | Helsinki, Finland | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,472 contacts → |
“Motherson is a multinational, people-focused enterprise serving a diversified industry range with a broad range of products and services, and is one of the 15 largest automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Newcastle-under-lyme, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | Newcastle-under-lyme, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,798 contacts → |
“SEWS-E, Sumitomo Electric Wiring Systems (Europe) manufactures and processes wiring harnesses and related parts in countries such as Hungary, Romania, Morocco and Egypt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sasmos HET Technologies Limitedsasmos.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 801 contacts → |
“SASMOS HET Technologies Limited is a leading manufacturer of wiring harness, Electro-Mechanical assemblies and Unit Integration products in the Aerospace, Defence and Marine…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Nursan Kablo Donanımları San. VE TIC A.Şnursanelektrik.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“Nursan, designs, develops and produces wire harnesses responsible for all electrical functions in the vehicle.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rapid Manufacturingrapidmfg.com HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 431 contacts → |
“Rapid Manufacturing is a global electronics manufacturing company specialist in electronic custom-designed wire & cable harnesses, electro-mechanical, and box build assemblies for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HTL Limitedhtllimited.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“HTL Ltd (Subsidiary of HFCL Limited) is a Prominent Optical Fiber Cable Manufacturer, Industry Acclaimed Fiber & Copper Cabling Solutions Provider, Leading Electrical Wiring…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PSZ Electronic Gmbhpsz-electronic.com HQ: Vohenstrauß, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vohenstrauß, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“PSZ electronic GmbH is an electrical and electronic manufacturing company based out of Im Gstaudach 6, Vohenstrauß, Vohenstrauß, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Asti Electronics India PVT LTDastiindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“ASTI Electronics India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bizlink Technology S.E.A. Sdn. BHDbizlinktech.com HQ: Seberang Jaya, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Seberang Jaya, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“BizLink Technology (S.E.A.) Sdn.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | JK Wire Harness SDN BHDjkwh.com.my HQ: Johor Bahru, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Johor Bahru, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“J.K.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kauffman Engineeringkewire.com HQ: Lincolnshire, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lincolnshire, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“Kauffman Engineering is a privately held, American company and well established since its beginning in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | ECMecmfg.com HQ: Westfield, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westfield, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“We Make Powerful Connections.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Leoni Egyptleoni-egypt.com HQ: El Wafa & El Amal, EgyptReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | El Wafa & El Amal, Egypt | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“LEONI is a global provider of products, solutions and services for energy and data management in the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Wiremasterswiremasters.com HQ: Columbia, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbia, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“WireMasters is inventory-fueled and service-driven!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HABIAhabia.com HQ: Wipperfürth, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wipperfürth, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Habia unites two innovative specialty cable companies: HEW-KABEL, based in Wipperfürth, Germany and Habia Cable, headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Binghamton, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Binghamton, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“i3 Assembly LLC is dedicated to advancing our competitive excellence from development through full-scale production manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Lake Cable, LLClakecable.com HQ: Bensenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bensenville, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Lake Cable is a privately held wire and cable manufacturing company specializing in instrumentation, tray, thermocouple, hvac, fire alarm, broadcast, communication, utility and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Amphenol TPC Wire & Cabletpcwire.com HQ: Macedonia, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macedonia, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Amphenol TPC Wire & Cable delivers value to its customers by providing innovative and abuse-resistant wire and cable solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | NAI Groupnai-group.com HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“NAI is a global leader in the manufacturing of advanced high-reliability connectivity solutions for mission critical and other high-performance applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Delta Group Electronics, INCdeltagroupinc.com HQ: Albuquerque, NM, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Albuquerque, NM, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Delta Group Electronics, Inc, established in 1987, is a high-mix medium volume to low-mix medium quantity run electronics manufacturing services (EMS) provider recognized by Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | KSM Electronics INCksmelectronics.com HQ: Tamarac, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tamarac, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“KSM Electronics, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | St. Clair Technologies, INCstclairtech.com HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“At St.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Interplex OCPocp.com HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“OCP an Interplex Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Teknokar Savunma VE Havacılık A.Şteknokar.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Ankara, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Teknokar is an approved supplier of many leading companies in the defense and aerospace industry in Türkiye since 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,510 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High temperature wiring harness manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,498 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,510 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High temperature wiring harness manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery High temperature wiring harness manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in the United States393
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in India150
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in the United Kingdom78
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Germany67
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Brazil62
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Italy50
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Canada42
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in France33
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Türkiye27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high temperature wiring harness manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high temperature wiring harness manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,510 matching company records, 45,996 tracked contacts and 7,091 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-temperature-wiring-harness-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,510 matching company records for high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide, with 45,996 tracked contacts and 7,091 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: MoroccoReported employees: 10001+ | Morocco | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,948 contacts → |
“Yazaki’s timeline of success dates back to 1929 when Sadami YAZAKI began selling wiring harnesses for automobiles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PKC Grouppkcgroup.com HQ: Helsinki, FinlandReported employees: 10001+ | Helsinki, Finland | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,472 contacts → |
“Motherson is a multinational, people-focused enterprise serving a diversified industry range with a broad range of products and services, and is one of the 15 largest automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Newcastle-under-lyme, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | Newcastle-under-lyme, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,798 contacts → |
“SEWS-E, Sumitomo Electric Wiring Systems (Europe) manufactures and processes wiring harnesses and related parts in countries such as Hungary, Romania, Morocco and Egypt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sasmos HET Technologies Limitedsasmos.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 801 contacts → |
“SASMOS HET Technologies Limited is a leading manufacturer of wiring harness, Electro-Mechanical assemblies and Unit Integration products in the Aerospace, Defence and Marine…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Nursan Kablo Donanımları San. VE TIC A.Şnursanelektrik.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 488 contacts → |
“Nursan, designs, develops and produces wire harnesses responsible for all electrical functions in the vehicle.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Rapid Manufacturingrapidmfg.com HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 431 contacts → |
“Rapid Manufacturing is a global electronics manufacturing company specialist in electronic custom-designed wire & cable harnesses, electro-mechanical, and box build assemblies for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HTL Limitedhtllimited.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“HTL Ltd (Subsidiary of HFCL Limited) is a Prominent Optical Fiber Cable Manufacturer, Industry Acclaimed Fiber & Copper Cabling Solutions Provider, Leading Electrical Wiring…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PSZ Electronic Gmbhpsz-electronic.com HQ: Vohenstrauß, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vohenstrauß, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“PSZ electronic GmbH is an electrical and electronic manufacturing company based out of Im Gstaudach 6, Vohenstrauß, Vohenstrauß, Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Asti Electronics India PVT LTDastiindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“ASTI Electronics India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bizlink Technology S.E.A. Sdn. BHDbizlinktech.com HQ: Seberang Jaya, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Seberang Jaya, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“BizLink Technology (S.E.A.) Sdn.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | JK Wire Harness SDN BHDjkwh.com.my HQ: Johor Bahru, MalaysiaReported employees: 51-200 | Johor Bahru, Malaysia | 51-200 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“J.K.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kauffman Engineeringkewire.com HQ: Lincolnshire, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lincolnshire, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“Kauffman Engineering is a privately held, American company and well established since its beginning in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | ECMecmfg.com HQ: Westfield, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westfield, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“We Make Powerful Connections.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Leoni Egyptleoni-egypt.com HQ: El Wafa & El Amal, EgyptReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | El Wafa & El Amal, Egypt | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“LEONI is a global provider of products, solutions and services for energy and data management in the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Wiremasterswiremasters.com HQ: Columbia, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbia, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 296 contacts → |
“WireMasters is inventory-fueled and service-driven!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HABIAhabia.com HQ: Wipperfürth, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wipperfürth, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Habia unites two innovative specialty cable companies: HEW-KABEL, based in Wipperfürth, Germany and Habia Cable, headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Binghamton, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Binghamton, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“i3 Assembly LLC is dedicated to advancing our competitive excellence from development through full-scale production manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Lake Cable, LLClakecable.com HQ: Bensenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bensenville, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Lake Cable is a privately held wire and cable manufacturing company specializing in instrumentation, tray, thermocouple, hvac, fire alarm, broadcast, communication, utility and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Amphenol TPC Wire & Cabletpcwire.com HQ: Macedonia, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macedonia, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 217 contacts → |
“Amphenol TPC Wire & Cable delivers value to its customers by providing innovative and abuse-resistant wire and cable solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | NAI Groupnai-group.com HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“NAI is a global leader in the manufacturing of advanced high-reliability connectivity solutions for mission critical and other high-performance applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Delta Group Electronics, INCdeltagroupinc.com HQ: Albuquerque, NM, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Albuquerque, NM, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Delta Group Electronics, Inc, established in 1987, is a high-mix medium volume to low-mix medium quantity run electronics manufacturing services (EMS) provider recognized by Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | KSM Electronics INCksmelectronics.com HQ: Tamarac, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tamarac, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“KSM Electronics, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | St. Clair Technologies, INCstclairtech.com HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“At St.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Interplex OCPocp.com HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“OCP an Interplex Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Teknokar Savunma VE Havacılık A.Şteknokar.com HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Ankara, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Teknokar is an approved supplier of many leading companies in the defense and aerospace industry in Türkiye since 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,510 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High temperature wiring harness manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,498 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,510 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High temperature wiring harness manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery High temperature wiring harness manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in the United States393
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in India150
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in the United Kingdom78
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Germany67
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Brazil62
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Italy50
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Canada42
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in France33
- High temperature wiring harness manufacturers based in Türkiye27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high temperature wiring harness manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high temperature wiring harness manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,510 matching company records, 45,996 tracked contacts and 7,091 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high temperature wiring harness manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-temperature-wiring-harness-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗