Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High temperature seal manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,662 company matches for high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 44,553 professional contacts across them, including 13,400 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high temperature seal manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Freudenberg Sealing Technologies (FST) is the world’s market and technology leader in sealing technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EagleBurgmann, a joint venture of the German Freudenberg Group and the Japanese Eagle Industry Group, is one of the internationally leading companies for industrial sealing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,852 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the world’s leading developers, manufacturers and suppliers of precision seals, bearings and custom-molded polymer components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,440 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ERIKS, your industrial component expert We are experts in things that often have the biggest impact on the performance of industrial products and processes, especially sealings…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Greene Tweed is a leading global manufacturer of high-performance thermoplastics, composites, seals, and engineered components that outperform and outlast in the world’s harshest…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 927 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “L&L Products is a global applied engineering and materials science company that operates in the B2B market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 869 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chesterton is a leading international provider of customized programs and solutions that combine expert hands-on service and support with a comprehensive line of industrial fluid…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 700 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We supply high performance fluid sealing products and services, from research and development, manufacture and supply, to plant monitoring, on-site maintenance and seal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 665 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Born of Entrepreneurial spirit Banco was established in 1961.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 622 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AESSEAL designs and manufactures sealing solutions for a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 612 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Teadit® is recognized as a world leader in the development and manufacturing of innovative fluid sealing products used throughout various industrial markets including Refining…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1947, Lamons is one of the largest privately held gasket, seal, bolt and hose assembly manufacturers in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 429 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technetics Group is a globally trusted source for highly engineered components, seals, assemblies, and sub-systems custom-designed for high performance and extreme applications in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 422 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fluid transfer systems and sealing solutions for the automotive industry: To be "your first choice partner for exceptional sealing & light-weight fluid products" guides us.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 411 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flexitallic is the market leader in the manufacture and supply of static sealing solutions, delivering high quality industrial gaskets and providing support and engineering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 404 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Freudenberg Flow Technologies is a leading international manufacturer of industrial sealing technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Utex Industries, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 327 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Darchem Engineering Limited is a world class Engineering Company providing products and services primarily to meet the needs of its customers for engineered solutions to high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 308 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Providing world class sealing systems since 1984 in India and across the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Bal Seal Engineering, we custom-engineer sealing, connecting, conducting and shielding solutions that improve the performance and reliability of equipment used everywhere -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Taranto es el principal fabricante de juntas y retenes del país.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 262 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eagle Industry Co, Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Minnesota Rubber & Plastics (MRP), now part of Trelleborg is one of the world’s leading developers, manufacturers, and suppliers of precision seals, bearings, and custom-molded…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wolverine Advanced Materials is a leading developer and manufacturer of high-performance materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technical Knowledge, certified UNI EN ISO 9001:2008 and IATF 16949:2016, collaborates with technical departments of the best engine manufacturers and with the most important…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high temperature seal manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,662 high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,400 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High temperature seal manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high temperature seal manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high temperature seal manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,400 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High temperature seal manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery High temperature seal manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in the United States281
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in India185
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Brazil147
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Germany142
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in the United Kingdom80
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Italy69
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in France49
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Türkiye40
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Spain31
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Canada30
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high temperature seal manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high temperature seal manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,662 company matches for high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Freudenberg Sealing Technologies tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high temperature seal manufacturers?
The United States leads with 281 companies, followed by India (185) and Brazil (147). Every high temperature seal manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high temperature seal manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 39 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (27) and Houston (20).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,400 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,662 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,662 high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,662 matching company records for high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide, with 44,553 tracked contacts and 13,400 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Weinheim, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Weinheim, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,597 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Sealing Technologies (FST) is the world’s market and technology leader in sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Eagleburgmanneagleburgmann.com HQ: Wolfratshausen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfratshausen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,162 contacts → |
“EagleBurgmann, a joint venture of the German Freudenberg Group and the Japanese Eagle Industry Group, is one of the internationally leading companies for industrial sealing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Trelleborg Sealing Solutionstrelleborg.com HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,852 contacts → |
“We are one of the world’s leading developers, manufacturers and suppliers of precision seals, bearings and custom-molded polymer components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alkmaar, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alkmaar, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,440 contacts → |
“ERIKS, your industrial component expert We are experts in things that often have the biggest impact on the performance of industrial products and processes, especially sealings…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Greene Tweedgtweed.com HQ: Lansdale, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lansdale, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,187 contacts → |
“Greene Tweed is a leading global manufacturer of high-performance thermoplastics, composites, seals, and engineered components that outperform and outlast in the world’s harshest…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Romeo, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Romeo, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 927 contacts → |
“L&L Products is a global applied engineering and materials science company that operates in the B2B market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | A.W. Chesterton Companychesterton.com HQ: Groveland, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Groveland, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 869 contacts → |
“Chesterton is a leading international provider of customized programs and solutions that combine expert hands-on service and support with a comprehensive line of industrial fluid…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | James Walkerjameswalker.biz HQ: Woking, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woking, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“We supply high performance fluid sealing products and services, from research and development, manufacture and supply, to plant monitoring, on-site maintenance and seal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Banco Products India LTDbancoindia.com HQ: Baroda, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baroda, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 665 contacts → |
“Born of Entrepreneurial spirit Banco was established in 1961.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“AESSEAL designs and manufactures sealing solutions for a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Teadit Groupteadit.com HQ: Rio De Janeiro, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rio De Janeiro, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“Teadit® is recognized as a world leader in the development and manufacturing of innovative fluid sealing products used throughout various industrial markets including Refining…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947, Lamons is one of the largest privately held gasket, seal, bolt and hose assembly manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Technetics Grouptechnetics.com HQ: Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 429 contacts → |
“Technetics Group is a globally trusted source for highly engineered components, seals, assemblies, and sub-systems custom-designed for high performance and extreme applications in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Częstochowa, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Częstochowa, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Fluid transfer systems and sealing solutions for the automotive industry: To be "your first choice partner for exceptional sealing & light-weight fluid products" guides us.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Flexitallicflexitallic.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“Flexitallic is the market leader in the manufacture and supply of static sealing solutions, delivering high quality industrial gaskets and providing support and engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Freudenberg Flow Technologiesffltech.com HQ: Wolfratshausen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfratshausen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Flow Technologies is a leading international manufacturer of industrial sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Utex Industries INCutexind.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Utex Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Darchem Engineeringdarchem.com HQ: Stillington, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stillington, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“Darchem Engineering Limited is a world class Engineering Company providing products and services primarily to meet the needs of its customers for engineered solutions to high…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Providing world class sealing systems since 1984 in India and across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | BAL Seal Engineeringbalseal.com HQ: Foothill Ranch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Foothill Ranch, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“At Bal Seal Engineering, we custom-engineer sealing, connecting, conducting and shielding solutions that improve the performance and reliability of equipment used everywhere -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Taranto Argentinataranto.com.ar HQ: Avellaneda, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Avellaneda, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Taranto es el principal fabricante de juntas y retenes del país.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | EKK Eagle Industry Co., LTDekkeagle.com HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“Eagle Industry Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Minnesota Rubber & Plastics (MRP), now part of Trelleborg is one of the world’s leading developers, manufacturers, and suppliers of precision seals, bearings, and custom-molded…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dearborn, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Wolverine Advanced Materials is a leading developer and manufacturer of high-performance materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: San Mauro Torinese, ItalyReported employees: Not recorded | San Mauro Torinese, Italy | Not recorded | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Technical Knowledge, certified UNI EN ISO 9001:2008 and IATF 16949:2016, collaborates with technical departments of the best engine manufacturers and with the most important…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,662 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High temperature seal manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,647 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,662 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High temperature seal manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery High temperature seal manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in the United States281
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in India185
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Brazil147
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Germany142
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in the United Kingdom80
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Italy69
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in France49
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Türkiye40
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Spain31
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Canada30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high temperature seal manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high temperature seal manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,662 matching company records, 44,553 tracked contacts and 13,400 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-temperature-seal-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,662 matching company records for high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide, with 44,553 tracked contacts and 13,400 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Weinheim, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Weinheim, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,597 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Sealing Technologies (FST) is the world’s market and technology leader in sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Eagleburgmanneagleburgmann.com HQ: Wolfratshausen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfratshausen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,162 contacts → |
“EagleBurgmann, a joint venture of the German Freudenberg Group and the Japanese Eagle Industry Group, is one of the internationally leading companies for industrial sealing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Trelleborg Sealing Solutionstrelleborg.com HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,852 contacts → |
“We are one of the world’s leading developers, manufacturers and suppliers of precision seals, bearings and custom-molded polymer components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Alkmaar, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alkmaar, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,440 contacts → |
“ERIKS, your industrial component expert We are experts in things that often have the biggest impact on the performance of industrial products and processes, especially sealings…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Greene Tweedgtweed.com HQ: Lansdale, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lansdale, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,187 contacts → |
“Greene Tweed is a leading global manufacturer of high-performance thermoplastics, composites, seals, and engineered components that outperform and outlast in the world’s harshest…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Romeo, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Romeo, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 927 contacts → |
“L&L Products is a global applied engineering and materials science company that operates in the B2B market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | A.W. Chesterton Companychesterton.com HQ: Groveland, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Groveland, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 869 contacts → |
“Chesterton is a leading international provider of customized programs and solutions that combine expert hands-on service and support with a comprehensive line of industrial fluid…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | James Walkerjameswalker.biz HQ: Woking, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woking, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“We supply high performance fluid sealing products and services, from research and development, manufacture and supply, to plant monitoring, on-site maintenance and seal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Banco Products India LTDbancoindia.com HQ: Baroda, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baroda, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 665 contacts → |
“Born of Entrepreneurial spirit Banco was established in 1961.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 622 contacts → |
“AESSEAL designs and manufactures sealing solutions for a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Teadit Groupteadit.com HQ: Rio De Janeiro, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rio De Janeiro, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 612 contacts → |
“Teadit® is recognized as a world leader in the development and manufacturing of innovative fluid sealing products used throughout various industrial markets including Refining…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947, Lamons is one of the largest privately held gasket, seal, bolt and hose assembly manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Technetics Grouptechnetics.com HQ: Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 429 contacts → |
“Technetics Group is a globally trusted source for highly engineered components, seals, assemblies, and sub-systems custom-designed for high performance and extreme applications in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Częstochowa, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Częstochowa, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Fluid transfer systems and sealing solutions for the automotive industry: To be "your first choice partner for exceptional sealing & light-weight fluid products" guides us.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Flexitallicflexitallic.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“Flexitallic is the market leader in the manufacture and supply of static sealing solutions, delivering high quality industrial gaskets and providing support and engineering…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Freudenberg Flow Technologiesffltech.com HQ: Wolfratshausen, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfratshausen, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 404 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Flow Technologies is a leading international manufacturer of industrial sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Utex Industries INCutexind.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Utex Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Darchem Engineeringdarchem.com HQ: Stillington, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stillington, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“Darchem Engineering Limited is a world class Engineering Company providing products and services primarily to meet the needs of its customers for engineered solutions to high…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 308 contacts → |
“Providing world class sealing systems since 1984 in India and across the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | BAL Seal Engineeringbalseal.com HQ: Foothill Ranch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Foothill Ranch, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“At Bal Seal Engineering, we custom-engineer sealing, connecting, conducting and shielding solutions that improve the performance and reliability of equipment used everywhere -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Taranto Argentinataranto.com.ar HQ: Avellaneda, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Avellaneda, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Taranto es el principal fabricante de juntas y retenes del país.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | EKK Eagle Industry Co., LTDekkeagle.com HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tokyo, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“Eagle Industry Co, Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Minnesota Rubber & Plastics (MRP), now part of Trelleborg is one of the world’s leading developers, manufacturers, and suppliers of precision seals, bearings, and custom-molded…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dearborn, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Wolverine Advanced Materials is a leading developer and manufacturer of high-performance materials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: San Mauro Torinese, ItalyReported employees: Not recorded | San Mauro Torinese, Italy | Not recorded | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Technical Knowledge, certified UNI EN ISO 9001:2008 and IATF 16949:2016, collaborates with technical departments of the best engine manufacturers and with the most important…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,662 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High temperature seal manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,647 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,662 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High temperature seal manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery High temperature seal manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in the United States281
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in India185
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Brazil147
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Germany142
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in the United Kingdom80
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Italy69
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in France49
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Türkiye40
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Spain31
- High temperature seal manufacturers based in Canada30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high temperature seal manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high temperature seal manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,662 matching company records, 44,553 tracked contacts and 13,400 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high temperature seal manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-temperature-seal-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗