Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,732 company matches for high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 33,221 professional contacts across them, including 7,828 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high-temperature coatings manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,512 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em a Reframax se consolidou no mercado de aplicação de revestimento refratário e isolamento térmico devido à grande competência da sua equipe, ao investimento permanente…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,799 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,401 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solving challenges is the very foundation of who we are.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,099 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chemetall® is a leading global surface treatment brand, now part of Surventis - formerly BASF Coatings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 940 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operating from a position of global leadership, Carboline is considered the standard of quality high-performance coatings, linings, and fireproofing products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 558 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asian Paints PPG Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 519 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LASSARAT As a major player for more than 70 years in surface treatment and the application of industrial coatings in France and internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Belzona is a global leader in manufacturing repair composites and protective coatings for industrial machinery and equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elite Paint, founded in 1952, was the first-ever paint company to have been established in Bangladesh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Find information about our coating solutions and services to industries such as offshore, energy, mining, infrastructure and hydrocarbon processing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 242 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “40 anos impactando a indústria com soluções que movem o futuro.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Today a global leader in manufacturing chemical coating materials, Akcoat was founded in 1979.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1923, Hentzen Coatings has grown from a small producer of industrial coatings into one of the largest and most successful independent paint companies in the United…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 50 years, Protech Group has been a global leader in surface coating technology, providing innovative solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IGP Pulvertechnik AG is an international manufacturer of high-quality, innovative and economic powder coatings for architecture, exterior and interior industry, transportation and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOVOL has been providing superior-quality automotive, industrial, and construction coating solutions for over 45 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 27 years, Demech Chemical has been successfully providing products and long-term solutions to industries particularly in core sector for prevention of erosion and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grand Polycoats is a leading manufacturer, exporter, supplier and service provider of industrial paints and coatings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 50 years, NOF Metal Coatings Group’s mission has been to add value and durability to all types of metallic parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1969 Flame Spray was established as the first Italian job shop to actively promote Thermal Spray coating technologies and activities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solidenergy AS has more than 40 years experience in application of high performance surface treatments for a variety of applications, with particular expertise in providing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “METALUM El recubrimiento mezcla de aluminio, zinc y silicio que permite mantener la resistencia y durabilidad de las cubiertas expuestas a diferentes tipos de climas extremos” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NITREX is the only fully integrated global player in the surface treatment industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As we grow, our commitment to continuous improvement allows us to provide clients with a full range of industrial services to meet site-specific and client-specific needs in a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vitracoat is committed to producing the highest quality products, with the goal of building mutually beneficial relationships with our valued customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high-temperature coatings manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,732 high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,828 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high-temperature coatings manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high-temperature coatings manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,828 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High-temperature coatings manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery High-temperature coatings manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in the United States510
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Germany213
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in India167
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in the United Kingdom159
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Italy145
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Brazil132
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in France131
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Canada89
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Spain68
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Australia63
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in the Netherlands58
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Belgium32
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high-temperature coatings manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high-temperature coatings manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,732 company matches for high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Reframax Engenharia S.A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high-temperature coatings manufacturers?
The United States leads with 510 companies, followed by Germany (213) and India (167). Every high-temperature coatings manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high-temperature coatings manufacturers?
Houston leads with 27 company records, followed by Pune (21) and Ahmedabad (17).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,828 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,732 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,732 high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,732 matching company records for high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide, with 33,221 tracked contacts and 7,828 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,512 contacts → |
“Fundada em a Reframax se consolidou no mercado de aplicação de revestimento refratário e isolamento térmico devido à grande competência da sua equipe, ao investimento permanente…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Calderyscalderys.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,799 contacts → |
“Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,401 contacts → |
“Solving challenges is the very foundation of who we are.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frankfurt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,099 contacts → |
“Chemetall® is a leading global surface treatment brand, now part of Surventis - formerly BASF Coatings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Operating from a position of global leadership, Carboline is considered the standard of quality high-performance coatings, linings, and fireproofing products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Asian Paints PPG Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Le Havre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Le Havre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“LASSARAT As a major player for more than 70 years in surface treatment and the application of industrial coatings in France and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Harrogate, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Harrogate, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Belzona is a global leader in manufacturing repair composites and protective coatings for industrial machinery and equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Elite Paint & Chemical Industries LTDelitepaint.com.bd HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Elite Paint, founded in 1952, was the first-ever paint company to have been established in Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sandefjord, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sandefjord, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Find information about our coating solutions and services to industries such as offshore, energy, mining, infrastructure and hydrocarbon processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Deltec Equipamentos Industriaisdeltec.com.br HQ: Valinhos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Valinhos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“40 anos impactando a indústria com soluções que movem o futuro.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hendek, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Hendek, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Today a global leader in manufacturing chemical coating materials, Akcoat was founded in 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Milwaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Milwaukee, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Founded in 1923, Hentzen Coatings has grown from a small producer of industrial coatings into one of the largest and most successful independent paint companies in the United…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Protech Group has been a global leader in surface coating technology, providing innovative solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | IGP Powder Coatingsigp-powder.com HQ: Wil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wil, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“IGP Pulvertechnik AG is an international manufacturer of high-quality, innovative and economic powder coatings for architecture, exterior and interior industry, transportation and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Komorniki, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Komorniki, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“NOVOL has been providing superior-quality automotive, industrial, and construction coating solutions for over 45 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“For over 27 years, Demech Chemical has been successfully providing products and long-term solutions to industries particularly in core sector for prevention of erosion and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Grand Polycoats is a leading manufacturer, exporter, supplier and service provider of industrial paints and coatings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Creil, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Creil, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, NOF Metal Coatings Group’s mission has been to add value and durability to all types of metallic parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Flame Sprayflamespray.org HQ: Roncello, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Roncello, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“In 1969 Flame Spray was established as the first Italian job shop to actively promote Thermal Spray coating technologies and activities.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ågotnes, NorwayReported employees: 201-500 | Ågotnes, Norway | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Solidenergy AS has more than 40 years experience in application of high performance surface treatments for a variety of applications, with particular expertise in providing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Metalummetalco.net HQ: San Jose, Costa RicaReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Jose, Costa Rica | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“METALUM El recubrimiento mezcla de aluminio, zinc y silicio que permite mantener la resistencia y durabilidad de las cubiertas expuestas a diferentes tipos de climas extremos” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Nitrexnitrex.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“NITREX is the only fully integrated global player in the surface treatment industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Fenton, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fenton, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“As we grow, our commitment to continuous improvement allows us to provide clients with a full range of industrial services to meet site-specific and client-specific needs in a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Lerma Toluca, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lerma Toluca, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Vitracoat is committed to producing the highest quality products, with the goal of building mutually beneficial relationships with our valued customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,732 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High-temperature coatings manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,697 records in the displayed employee bands.
35 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,732 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High-temperature coatings manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery High-temperature coatings manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in the United States510
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Germany213
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in India167
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in the United Kingdom159
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Italy145
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Brazil132
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in France131
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Canada89
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Spain68
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Australia63
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in the Netherlands58
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Belgium32
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high-temperature coatings manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high-temperature coatings manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,732 matching company records, 33,221 tracked contacts and 7,828 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-temperature-coatings-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,732 matching company records for high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide, with 33,221 tracked contacts and 7,828 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,512 contacts → |
“Fundada em a Reframax se consolidou no mercado de aplicação de revestimento refratário e isolamento térmico devido à grande competência da sua equipe, ao investimento permanente…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Calderyscalderys.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,799 contacts → |
“Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Vernon Hills, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vernon Hills, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,401 contacts → |
“Solving challenges is the very foundation of who we are.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Frankfurt, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frankfurt, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,099 contacts → |
“Chemetall® is a leading global surface treatment brand, now part of Surventis - formerly BASF Coatings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 940 contacts → |
“Operating from a position of global leadership, Carboline is considered the standard of quality high-performance coatings, linings, and fireproofing products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 558 contacts → |
“Asian Paints PPG Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Le Havre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Le Havre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“LASSARAT As a major player for more than 70 years in surface treatment and the application of industrial coatings in France and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Harrogate, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Harrogate, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“Belzona is a global leader in manufacturing repair composites and protective coatings for industrial machinery and equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Elite Paint & Chemical Industries LTDelitepaint.com.bd HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Elite Paint, founded in 1952, was the first-ever paint company to have been established in Bangladesh.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sandefjord, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sandefjord, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Find information about our coating solutions and services to industries such as offshore, energy, mining, infrastructure and hydrocarbon processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Deltec Equipamentos Industriaisdeltec.com.br HQ: Valinhos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Valinhos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“40 anos impactando a indústria com soluções que movem o futuro.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hendek, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Hendek, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Today a global leader in manufacturing chemical coating materials, Akcoat was founded in 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Milwaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Milwaukee, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Founded in 1923, Hentzen Coatings has grown from a small producer of industrial coatings into one of the largest and most successful independent paint companies in the United…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Protech Group has been a global leader in surface coating technology, providing innovative solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | IGP Powder Coatingsigp-powder.com HQ: Wil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wil, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“IGP Pulvertechnik AG is an international manufacturer of high-quality, innovative and economic powder coatings for architecture, exterior and interior industry, transportation and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Komorniki, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Komorniki, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“NOVOL has been providing superior-quality automotive, industrial, and construction coating solutions for over 45 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“For over 27 years, Demech Chemical has been successfully providing products and long-term solutions to industries particularly in core sector for prevention of erosion and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Vadodara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Vadodara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Grand Polycoats is a leading manufacturer, exporter, supplier and service provider of industrial paints and coatings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Creil, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Creil, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“For more than 50 years, NOF Metal Coatings Group’s mission has been to add value and durability to all types of metallic parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Flame Sprayflamespray.org HQ: Roncello, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Roncello, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“In 1969 Flame Spray was established as the first Italian job shop to actively promote Thermal Spray coating technologies and activities.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Ågotnes, NorwayReported employees: 201-500 | Ågotnes, Norway | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Solidenergy AS has more than 40 years experience in application of high performance surface treatments for a variety of applications, with particular expertise in providing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Metalummetalco.net HQ: San Jose, Costa RicaReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Jose, Costa Rica | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“METALUM El recubrimiento mezcla de aluminio, zinc y silicio que permite mantener la resistencia y durabilidad de las cubiertas expuestas a diferentes tipos de climas extremos” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Nitrexnitrex.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“NITREX is the only fully integrated global player in the surface treatment industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Fenton, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fenton, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“As we grow, our commitment to continuous improvement allows us to provide clients with a full range of industrial services to meet site-specific and client-specific needs in a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Lerma Toluca, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lerma Toluca, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Vitracoat is committed to producing the highest quality products, with the goal of building mutually beneficial relationships with our valued customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,732 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High-temperature coatings manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,697 records in the displayed employee bands.
35 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,732 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High-temperature coatings manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery High-temperature coatings manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in the United States510
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Germany213
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in India167
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in the United Kingdom159
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Italy145
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Brazil132
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in France131
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Canada89
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Spain68
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Australia63
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in the Netherlands58
- High-temperature coatings manufacturers based in Belgium32
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high-temperature coatings manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high-temperature coatings manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,732 matching company records, 33,221 tracked contacts and 7,828 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high-temperature coatings manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-temperature-coatings-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗