Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,098 company matches for high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 29,145 professional contacts across them, including 8,205 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Zhengzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high temperature ceramic manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7,528 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RHI Magnesita is the leading global supplier of high-grade refractory products, systems and solutions which are critical for high-temperature processes exceeding 1,200°C in a wide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,927 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,799 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NGK Ceramics Polska Sp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Höganäs AB is a global leader in advanced ceramic and metal powders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 781 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HWI is the largest supplier of refractory products and services in the United States, with a history that spans more than 150 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 781 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 327 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Darchem Engineering Limited is a world class Engineering Company providing products and services primarily to meet the needs of its customers for engineered solutions to high…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 161 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RATH is a refractory producer and is specializing in high temperature heat containment, thermal processing, and thermal measurement needs of its customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Refratechnik Group is a global network of companies, active in the refractory and raw material business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ceramaret designs and produces components out of the hardest of materials such as Advanced Ceramics (zirconia, alumina) and synthetic sapphire and ruby.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Höganäs Borgestad develops, manufactures and deliver refractory products, installations and turnkey solutions that enhance the productivity and competitiveness of industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SOLCERA is a company specializing in technical ceramics, with an R&D-Research & Development-team at the heart of its operations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AZISTA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED (ACPL), part of the AZISTA Group, is established to realize the most demanding high-temperature engineering applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BESTILE provides a design sophisticated ceramics, with a concept of total quality, pursuing the complete satisfaction of the customer, guaranteeing our best quality, design, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From aerospace and medical to energy and electron tubes, SCT Ceramics delivers high-performance ceramic and hermetic solutions that operate reliably in the world’s most…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com em cerâmica avançada, a Solcera é referência mundial no desenvolvimento de componentes que superam os desafios mais complexos de indústrias como ignitores cerâmicos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LouwersHanique has been a leading specialist in the manufacturing of technical glass and ceramic components and assembly technologies for a wide variety of high-tech industries…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 60 anos o Grupo Combustol & Metalpó vem se destacando nos mercados onde atua, tendo a qualidade como seu objetivo principal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Ceramic Porcelain High Voltage Electrical Insulators” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high temperature ceramic manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,098 high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,205 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high temperature ceramic manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high temperature ceramic manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,205 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High temperature ceramic manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery High temperature ceramic manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in the United States171
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in India110
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in Germany79
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in Brazil45
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in the United Kingdom40
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in France35
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high temperature ceramic manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high temperature ceramic manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,098 company matches for high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
RHI Magnesita tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high temperature ceramic manufacturers?
The United States leads with 171 companies, followed by India (110) and Germany (79). Every high temperature ceramic manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high temperature ceramic manufacturers?
Zhengzhou leads with 21 company records, followed by Zibo (20) and Bangalore (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,205 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,098 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,098 high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,098 matching company records for high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide, with 29,145 tracked contacts and 8,205 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RHI Magnesitarhimagnesita.com HQ: Vienna, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Vienna, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,528 contacts → |
“RHI Magnesita is the leading global supplier of high-grade refractory products, systems and solutions which are critical for high-temperature processes exceeding 1,200°C in a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,927 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Calderyscalderys.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,799 contacts → |
“Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | NGK Ceramics Polskangk.com.pl HQ: Gliwice, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gliwice, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,213 contacts → |
“NGK Ceramics Polska Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Höganäs, PA, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Höganäs, PA, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,162 contacts → |
“Höganäs AB is a global leader in advanced ceramic and metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Harbisonwalker Internationalthinkhwi.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“HWI is the largest supplier of refractory products and services in the United States, with a history that spans more than 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Unifraxunifrax.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Darchem Engineeringdarchem.com HQ: Stillington, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stillington, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“Darchem Engineering Limited is a world class Engineering Company providing products and services primarily to meet the needs of its customers for engineered solutions to high…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | KÜMAŞkumasref.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | NUTECnutec.com HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Rath Grouprath-group.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“RATH is a refractory producer and is specializing in high temperature heat containment, thermal processing, and thermal measurement needs of its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Refratechnik Grouprefra.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The Refratechnik Group is a global network of companies, active in the refractory and raw material business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Kyocera Fineceramics Europe Gmbhkyocera-fineceramics.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ceramaret SAceramaret.com HQ: Bôle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bôle, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Ceramaret designs and produces components out of the hardest of materials such as Advanced Ceramics (zirconia, alumina) and synthetic sapphire and ruby.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Höganäs Borgestadhoganasborgestad.com HQ: Gävle, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Gävle, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Höganäs Borgestad develops, manufactures and deliver refractory products, installations and turnkey solutions that enhance the productivity and competitiveness of industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Solcerasolcera.com HQ: Evreux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Evreux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“SOLCERA is a company specializing in technical ceramics, with an R&D-Research & Development-team at the heart of its operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“AZISTA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED (ACPL), part of the AZISTA Group, is established to realize the most demanding high-temperature engineering applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Alcora, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcora, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“BESTILE provides a design sophisticated ceramics, with a concept of total quality, pursuing the complete satisfaction of the customer, guaranteeing our best quality, design, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | SCT Ceramicssct-ceramics.com HQ: Bazet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bazet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“From aerospace and medical to energy and electron tubes, SCT Ceramics delivers high-performance ceramic and hermetic solutions that operate reliably in the world’s most…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Solcera Brasil Advanced Materialssolcera.com.br HQ: Vinhedo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Vinhedo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Com em cerâmica avançada, a Solcera é referência mundial no desenvolvimento de componentes que superam os desafios mais complexos de indústrias como ignitores cerâmicos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Louwershaniquelouwershanique.com HQ: Hapert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hapert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“LouwersHanique has been a leading specialist in the manufacturing of technical glass and ceramic components and assembly technologies for a wide variety of high-tech industries…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Grupo Combustol & Metalpócombustol.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Há mais de 60 anos o Grupo Combustol & Metalpó vem se destacando nos mercados onde atua, tendo a qualidade como seu objetivo principal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Saravana Global Energy Limitedadityabirlainsulators.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Ceramic Porcelain High Voltage Electrical Insulators” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,098 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High temperature ceramic manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,084 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,098 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High temperature ceramic manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery High temperature ceramic manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in the United States171
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in India110
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in Germany79
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in Brazil45
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in the United Kingdom40
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in France35
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high temperature ceramic manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high temperature ceramic manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,098 matching company records, 29,145 tracked contacts and 8,205 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-temperature-ceramic-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,098 matching company records for high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide, with 29,145 tracked contacts and 8,205 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RHI Magnesitarhimagnesita.com HQ: Vienna, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Vienna, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,528 contacts → |
“RHI Magnesita is the leading global supplier of high-grade refractory products, systems and solutions which are critical for high-temperature processes exceeding 1,200°C in a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Golden, CO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Golden, CO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,927 contacts → |
“CoorsTek is the international partner of choice for companies requiring the unique, high-performance properties of products manufactured from engineered technical ceramics and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Calderyscalderys.com HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,799 contacts → |
“Calderys is a leading global provider for industries operating in high-temperature conditions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | NGK Ceramics Polskangk.com.pl HQ: Gliwice, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gliwice, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,213 contacts → |
“NGK Ceramics Polska Sp.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Höganäs, PA, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Höganäs, PA, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,162 contacts → |
“Höganäs AB is a global leader in advanced ceramic and metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Harbisonwalker Internationalthinkhwi.com HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“HWI is the largest supplier of refractory products and services in the United States, with a history that spans more than 150 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Ceramtec The Ceramic Expertsceramtec-group.com HQ: Plochingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Plochingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 781 contacts → |
“About CeramTec CeramTec is a global leader in high-performance advanced material solutions, with more than 120 years of expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Unifraxunifrax.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“At Unifrax, we provide innovative solutions to our customers' application problems across several different industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Darchem Engineeringdarchem.com HQ: Stillington, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stillington, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 327 contacts → |
“Darchem Engineering Limited is a world class Engineering Company providing products and services primarily to meet the needs of its customers for engineered solutions to high…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | KÜMAŞkumasref.com HQ: Kütahya, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kütahya, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“KÜMAŞ is the largest producer and supplier of refractory products for steel, cement, glass, lime, nonferrous and some other industries in Eastern Europe and Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | NUTECnutec.com HQ: Huntersville, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Huntersville, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“NUTEC is a leading manufacturer of superior quality, high-temperature insulation and fire protection products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractoriesceramicsrefractories.saint-gobain.com HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 161 contacts → |
“Saint-Gobain Performance Ceramics & Refractories, leads the industry in design, development and production of engineered ceramics and refractory products for extreme operating…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Rath Grouprath-group.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vienna, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“RATH is a refractory producer and is specializing in high temperature heat containment, thermal processing, and thermal measurement needs of its customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Refratechnik Grouprefra.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Munich, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“The Refratechnik Group is a global network of companies, active in the refractory and raw material business.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Kyocera Fineceramics Europe Gmbhkyocera-fineceramics.de HQ: Mannheim, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mannheim, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“We see ourselves as a partner in the development of high-performance ceramic solutions, which give our customers added value and ensure their technological advantages.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ceramaret SAceramaret.com HQ: Bôle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Bôle, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Ceramaret designs and produces components out of the hardest of materials such as Advanced Ceramics (zirconia, alumina) and synthetic sapphire and ruby.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Höganäs Borgestadhoganasborgestad.com HQ: Gävle, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Gävle, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Höganäs Borgestad develops, manufactures and deliver refractory products, installations and turnkey solutions that enhance the productivity and competitiveness of industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Solcerasolcera.com HQ: Evreux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Evreux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“SOLCERA is a company specializing in technical ceramics, with an R&D-Research & Development-team at the heart of its operations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“AZISTA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED (ACPL), part of the AZISTA Group, is established to realize the most demanding high-temperature engineering applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Alcora, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcora, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“BESTILE provides a design sophisticated ceramics, with a concept of total quality, pursuing the complete satisfaction of the customer, guaranteeing our best quality, design, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | SCT Ceramicssct-ceramics.com HQ: Bazet, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Bazet, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“From aerospace and medical to energy and electron tubes, SCT Ceramics delivers high-performance ceramic and hermetic solutions that operate reliably in the world’s most…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Solcera Brasil Advanced Materialssolcera.com.br HQ: Vinhedo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Vinhedo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Com em cerâmica avançada, a Solcera é referência mundial no desenvolvimento de componentes que superam os desafios mais complexos de indústrias como ignitores cerâmicos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Louwershaniquelouwershanique.com HQ: Hapert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hapert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“LouwersHanique has been a leading specialist in the manufacturing of technical glass and ceramic components and assembly technologies for a wide variety of high-tech industries…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Grupo Combustol & Metalpócombustol.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Há mais de 60 anos o Grupo Combustol & Metalpó vem se destacando nos mercados onde atua, tendo a qualidade como seu objetivo principal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Saravana Global Energy Limitedadityabirlainsulators.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Ceramic Porcelain High Voltage Electrical Insulators” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,098 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High temperature ceramic manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,084 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,098 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High temperature ceramic manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery High temperature ceramic manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in the United States171
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in India110
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in Germany79
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in Brazil45
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in the United Kingdom40
- High temperature ceramic manufacturers based in France35
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high temperature ceramic manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high temperature ceramic manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,098 matching company records, 29,145 tracked contacts and 8,205 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high temperature ceramic manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-temperature-ceramic-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗