Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High strength steel producers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 10,350 company matches for high strength steel producers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 380,769 professional contacts across them, including 75,416 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high strength steel producers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high strength steel producers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high strength steel producers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18,887 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a history spanning 122 years, Gerdau is Brazil's largest steel producer, one of the leading producers of long steel in the Americas and of special steel in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 15,358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over the last 35 years, we have partnered the country in its journey to self-reliance, by embracing sustainability, adopting cutting-edge technology and having innovation and R&D…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 10,199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ternium (NYSE:TX) is the largest steel producer in Latin America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 8,559 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A new brand; a new culture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 5,001 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SSAB is a global leader in premium steels, shaping a stronger, lighter, and more sustainable world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 4,529 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 16,500 people across 14 countries, BlueScope is a leading international supplier of steel products and solutions for building and construction markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 4,329 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cleveland-Cliffs is a leading North America-based steel producer with focus on value-added sheet products, particularly for the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 3,087 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In North America, Gerdau manufactures merchant bar, structural steel, piling, special bar quality and rebar products for the agricultural, automotive, civil construction…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 2,659 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Essar Steel India is now ArcelorMittal Nippon Steel India Ltd - AM/NS India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 2,462 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ArcelorMittal South Africa Limited is the largest steel producer on the African continent, with a production capacity of 7.8 million tonnes of liquid steel per annum.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 2,367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steel Dynamics is one of the largest domestic steel producers and metals recyclers in the United States, based on estimated annual steelmaking and metals recycling capability…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 2,142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Erdemir, the main company of the OYAK Mining Metallurgy and one of the most valuable industrial assets of Turkey, was established in 1960 under a special law, in order to be the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 2,109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMSTEEL Group is a public joint stock company (ADX: EMSTEEL) and the UAE’s largest steel and building materials manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 2,014 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 1,996 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “voestalpine is a globally leading steel and technology group with a unique combination of materials and processing expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 1,993 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “thyssenkrupp Steel, based in Duisburg, is one of the leading flat carbon steel suppliers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 1,926 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are improving people's lives by reimagining spaces with new-age building materials and steel buildings that perform better and are more sustainable.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1,844 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The journey of Electrotherm began in 1983 and was based on openness for ideas, eagerness to innovate, supplemented by in-house research & development and focus on customer-centric…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 1,824 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EVRAZ North America manufactures steel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1,793 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1,702 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nacimos y nos desarrollamos creyendo y apostando por el Perú.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1,659 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading South African based, integrated steel maker.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 1,655 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “British Steel is one of the leading steel manufacturers in Europe, producing up to 3 million tonnes of quality steel products every year.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1,622 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISDEMIR, Turkey's third largest integrated iron and steel factory in terms of date of establishment and the largest in terms of long products became Turkey's first integrated long…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 1,600 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high strength steel producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 10,350 high strength steel producers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 75,416 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High strength steel producers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high strength steel producers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high strength steel producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 75,416 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High strength steel producers by location
41 lists · largest firstEvery High strength steel producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High strength steel producers based in the United States1,203
- High strength steel producers based in Brazil888
- High strength steel producers based in India801
- High strength steel producers based in Germany590
- High strength steel producers based in Türkiye533
- High strength steel producers based in Italy413
- High strength steel producers based in the United Kingdom334
- High strength steel producers based in the Netherlands277
- High strength steel producers based in Canada239
- High strength steel producers based in Mexico221
- High strength steel producers based in Poland216
- High strength steel producers based in Spain210
- High strength steel producers based in Australia203
- High strength steel producers based in South Africa131
- High strength steel producers based in the United Arab Emirates131
- High strength steel producers based in France120
- High strength steel producers based in Argentina85
- High strength steel producers based in Belgium85
- High strength steel producers based in Saudi Arabia84
- High strength steel producers based in Egypt77
- High strength steel producers based in Colombia71
- High strength steel producers based in Czechia67
- High strength steel producers based in Portugal67
- High strength steel producers based in Chile66
- High strength steel producers based in Austria58
- High strength steel producers based in Denmark55
- High strength steel producers based in Sweden55
- High strength steel producers based in Switzerland55
- High strength steel producers based in Peru46
- High strength steel producers based in Hungary41
- High strength steel producers based in Finland35
- High strength steel producers based in Norway29
Cities
- High strength steel producers based in Mumbai, India95
- High strength steel producers based in Istanbul, Türkiye82
- High strength steel producers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil78
- High strength steel producers based in Houston, United States59
- High strength steel producers based in Kolkata, India55
- High strength steel producers based in Chennai, India39
- High strength steel producers based in Ahmedabad, India38
- High strength steel producers based in Guarulhos, Brazil35
- High strength steel producers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high strength steel producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high strength steel producers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 10,350 company matches for high strength steel producers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Gerdau tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high strength steel producers?
The United States leads with 1,203 companies, followed by Brazil (888) and India (801). Every high strength steel producers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high strength steel producers?
Mumbai leads with 95 company records, followed by Istanbul (82) and Sao Paulo (78).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 75,416 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 10,350 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 10,350 high strength steel producers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high strength steel producers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 10,350 matching company records for high strength steel producers worldwide, with 380,769 tracked contacts and 75,416 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high strength steel producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 18,887 contacts → |
“With a history spanning 122 years, Gerdau is Brazil's largest steel producer, one of the leading producers of long steel in the Americas and of special steel in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | JSW Steeljsw.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 15,358 contacts → |
“Over the last 35 years, we have partnered the country in its journey to self-reliance, by embracing sustainability, adopting cutting-edge technology and having innovation and R&D…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,199 contacts → |
“Ternium (NYSE:TX) is the largest steel producer in Latin America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,559 contacts → |
“A new brand; a new culture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 10001+ | Stockholm, Sweden | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,001 contacts → |
“SSAB is a global leader in premium steels, shaping a stronger, lighter, and more sustainable world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 10001+ | Melbourne, Australia | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,529 contacts → |
“With over 16,500 people across 14 countries, BlueScope is a leading international supplier of steel products and solutions for building and construction markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cleveland, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,329 contacts → |
“Cleveland-Cliffs is a leading North America-based steel producer with focus on value-added sheet products, particularly for the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,087 contacts → |
“In North America, Gerdau manufactures merchant bar, structural steel, piling, special bar quality and rebar products for the agricultural, automotive, civil construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,659 contacts → |
“Essar Steel India is now ArcelorMittal Nippon Steel India Ltd - AM/NS India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Emfuleni, South AfricaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Emfuleni, South Africa | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,462 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal South Africa Limited is the largest steel producer on the African continent, with a production capacity of 7.8 million tonnes of liquid steel per annum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fort Wayne, IN, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Fort Wayne, IN, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,367 contacts → |
“Steel Dynamics is one of the largest domestic steel producers and metals recyclers in the United States, based on estimated annual steelmaking and metals recycling capability…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Erdemirerdemir.com.tr HQ: Zonguldak, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zonguldak, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,142 contacts → |
“Erdemir, the main company of the OYAK Mining Metallurgy and one of the most valuable industrial assets of Turkey, was established in 1960 under a special law, in order to be the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Emsteel Groupemsteel.com HQ: Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,109 contacts → |
“EMSTEEL Group is a public joint stock company (ADX: EMSTEEL) and the UAE’s largest steel and building materials manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Zamil Steel Holding Company Limitedzamilsteel.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 10001+ | Linz, Austria | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,996 contacts → |
“voestalpine is a globally leading steel and technology group with a unique combination of materials and processing expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Duisburg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,993 contacts → |
“thyssenkrupp Steel, based in Duisburg, is one of the leading flat carbon steel suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Everest Industries Limitedeverestind.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,926 contacts → |
“We are improving people's lives by reimagining spaces with new-age building materials and steel buildings that perform better and are more sustainable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Electrotherm India Limitedelectrotherm.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,844 contacts → |
“The journey of Electrotherm began in 1983 and was based on openness for ideas, eagerness to innovate, supplemented by in-house research & development and focus on customer-centric…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,824 contacts → |
“EVRAZ North America manufactures steel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,793 contacts → |
“Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,702 contacts → |
“Nacimos y nos desarrollamos creyendo y apostando por el Perú.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,659 contacts → |
“We are a leading South African based, integrated steel maker.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Scunthorpe, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Scunthorpe, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,655 contacts → |
“British Steel is one of the leading steel manufacturers in Europe, producing up to 3 million tonnes of quality steel products every year.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | İsdemirisdemir.com.tr HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,622 contacts → |
“ISDEMIR, Turkey's third largest integrated iron and steel factory in terms of date of establishment and the largest in terms of long products became Turkey's first integrated long…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Saint-georges, QC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-georges, QC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,600 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 10,350 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High strength steel producers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
10,257 records in the displayed employee bands.
93 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 10,350 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High strength steel producers by location
41 lists · largest firstEvery High strength steel producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High strength steel producers based in the United States1,203
- High strength steel producers based in Brazil888
- High strength steel producers based in India801
- High strength steel producers based in Germany590
- High strength steel producers based in Türkiye533
- High strength steel producers based in Italy413
- High strength steel producers based in the United Kingdom334
- High strength steel producers based in the Netherlands277
- High strength steel producers based in Canada239
- High strength steel producers based in Mexico221
- High strength steel producers based in Poland216
- High strength steel producers based in Spain210
- High strength steel producers based in Australia203
- High strength steel producers based in South Africa131
- High strength steel producers based in the United Arab Emirates131
- High strength steel producers based in France120
- High strength steel producers based in Argentina85
- High strength steel producers based in Belgium85
- High strength steel producers based in Saudi Arabia84
- High strength steel producers based in Egypt77
- High strength steel producers based in Colombia71
- High strength steel producers based in Czechia67
- High strength steel producers based in Portugal67
- High strength steel producers based in Chile66
- High strength steel producers based in Austria58
- High strength steel producers based in Denmark55
- High strength steel producers based in Sweden55
- High strength steel producers based in Switzerland55
- High strength steel producers based in Peru46
- High strength steel producers based in Hungary41
- High strength steel producers based in Finland35
- High strength steel producers based in Norway29
Cities
- High strength steel producers based in Mumbai, India95
- High strength steel producers based in Istanbul, Türkiye82
- High strength steel producers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil78
- High strength steel producers based in Houston, United States59
- High strength steel producers based in Kolkata, India55
- High strength steel producers based in Chennai, India39
- High strength steel producers based in Ahmedabad, India38
- High strength steel producers based in Guarulhos, Brazil35
- High strength steel producers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high strength steel producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high strength steel producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 10,350 matching company records, 380,769 tracked contacts and 75,416 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high strength steel producers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-strength-steel-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high strength steel producers worldwide
RevenueBase records 10,350 matching company records for high strength steel producers worldwide, with 380,769 tracked contacts and 75,416 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high strength steel producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 18,887 contacts → |
“With a history spanning 122 years, Gerdau is Brazil's largest steel producer, one of the leading producers of long steel in the Americas and of special steel in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | JSW Steeljsw.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 15,358 contacts → |
“Over the last 35 years, we have partnered the country in its journey to self-reliance, by embracing sustainability, adopting cutting-edge technology and having innovation and R&D…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,199 contacts → |
“Ternium (NYSE:TX) is the largest steel producer in Latin America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,559 contacts → |
“A new brand; a new culture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 10001+ | Stockholm, Sweden | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,001 contacts → |
“SSAB is a global leader in premium steels, shaping a stronger, lighter, and more sustainable world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Melbourne, AustraliaReported employees: 10001+ | Melbourne, Australia | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,529 contacts → |
“With over 16,500 people across 14 countries, BlueScope is a leading international supplier of steel products and solutions for building and construction markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Cleveland, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,329 contacts → |
“Cleveland-Cliffs is a leading North America-based steel producer with focus on value-added sheet products, particularly for the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,087 contacts → |
“In North America, Gerdau manufactures merchant bar, structural steel, piling, special bar quality and rebar products for the agricultural, automotive, civil construction…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,659 contacts → |
“Essar Steel India is now ArcelorMittal Nippon Steel India Ltd - AM/NS India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Emfuleni, South AfricaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Emfuleni, South Africa | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,462 contacts → |
“ArcelorMittal South Africa Limited is the largest steel producer on the African continent, with a production capacity of 7.8 million tonnes of liquid steel per annum.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fort Wayne, IN, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Fort Wayne, IN, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,367 contacts → |
“Steel Dynamics is one of the largest domestic steel producers and metals recyclers in the United States, based on estimated annual steelmaking and metals recycling capability…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Erdemirerdemir.com.tr HQ: Zonguldak, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Zonguldak, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,142 contacts → |
“Erdemir, the main company of the OYAK Mining Metallurgy and one of the most valuable industrial assets of Turkey, was established in 1960 under a special law, in order to be the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Emsteel Groupemsteel.com HQ: Abu Dhabi, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,109 contacts → |
“EMSTEEL Group is a public joint stock company (ADX: EMSTEEL) and the UAE’s largest steel and building materials manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Zamil Steel Holding Company Limitedzamilsteel.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 10001+ | Linz, Austria | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,996 contacts → |
“voestalpine is a globally leading steel and technology group with a unique combination of materials and processing expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Duisburg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Duisburg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,993 contacts → |
“thyssenkrupp Steel, based in Duisburg, is one of the leading flat carbon steel suppliers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Everest Industries Limitedeverestind.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,926 contacts → |
“We are improving people's lives by reimagining spaces with new-age building materials and steel buildings that perform better and are more sustainable.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Electrotherm India Limitedelectrotherm.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,844 contacts → |
“The journey of Electrotherm began in 1983 and was based on openness for ideas, eagerness to innovate, supplemented by in-house research & development and focus on customer-centric…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,824 contacts → |
“EVRAZ North America manufactures steel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,793 contacts → |
“Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lima, Peru | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,702 contacts → |
“Nacimos y nos desarrollamos creyendo y apostando por el Perú.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,659 contacts → |
“We are a leading South African based, integrated steel maker.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Scunthorpe, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Scunthorpe, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,655 contacts → |
“British Steel is one of the leading steel manufacturers in Europe, producing up to 3 million tonnes of quality steel products every year.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | İsdemirisdemir.com.tr HQ: TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,622 contacts → |
“ISDEMIR, Turkey's third largest integrated iron and steel factory in terms of date of establishment and the largest in terms of long products became Turkey's first integrated long…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Saint-georges, QC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-georges, QC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,600 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 10,350 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High strength steel producers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
10,257 records in the displayed employee bands.
93 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 10,350 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High strength steel producers by location
41 lists · largest firstEvery High strength steel producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High strength steel producers based in the United States1,203
- High strength steel producers based in Brazil888
- High strength steel producers based in India801
- High strength steel producers based in Germany590
- High strength steel producers based in Türkiye533
- High strength steel producers based in Italy413
- High strength steel producers based in the United Kingdom334
- High strength steel producers based in the Netherlands277
- High strength steel producers based in Canada239
- High strength steel producers based in Mexico221
- High strength steel producers based in Poland216
- High strength steel producers based in Spain210
- High strength steel producers based in Australia203
- High strength steel producers based in South Africa131
- High strength steel producers based in the United Arab Emirates131
- High strength steel producers based in France120
- High strength steel producers based in Argentina85
- High strength steel producers based in Belgium85
- High strength steel producers based in Saudi Arabia84
- High strength steel producers based in Egypt77
- High strength steel producers based in Colombia71
- High strength steel producers based in Czechia67
- High strength steel producers based in Portugal67
- High strength steel producers based in Chile66
- High strength steel producers based in Austria58
- High strength steel producers based in Denmark55
- High strength steel producers based in Sweden55
- High strength steel producers based in Switzerland55
- High strength steel producers based in Peru46
- High strength steel producers based in Hungary41
- High strength steel producers based in Finland35
- High strength steel producers based in Norway29
Cities
- High strength steel producers based in Mumbai, India95
- High strength steel producers based in Istanbul, Türkiye82
- High strength steel producers based in Sao Paulo, Brazil78
- High strength steel producers based in Houston, United States59
- High strength steel producers based in Kolkata, India55
- High strength steel producers based in Chennai, India39
- High strength steel producers based in Ahmedabad, India38
- High strength steel producers based in Guarulhos, Brazil35
- High strength steel producers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high strength steel producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high strength steel producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 10,350 matching company records, 380,769 tracked contacts and 75,416 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high strength steel producers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-strength-steel-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗