Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High speed train component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 424 company matches for high speed train component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 54,612 professional contacts across them, including 17,807 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and Kolkata the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high speed train component manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high speed train component manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high speed train component manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12,329 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hitachi Rail is committed to driving a sustainable mobility transition and helping every passenger, customer and community enjoy more connected, seamless and sustainable transport.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 5,988 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “International rail vehicle construction company, Stadler, is headquartered in Bussnang in Eastern Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 4,999 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Knorr-Bremse is the global market and technology leader for braking systems and a leading supplier of other innovative solutions for the rail and commercial vehicle industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In December 2016, Wabtec and Faiveley Transport merged to create one of the world’s largest public rail equipment companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,075 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,650 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Škoda Group is focused on the transport engineering industry, its key products include low-floor trams, electric locomotives, subway trains, suburban train units and trolleybuses…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,644 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Talgo is a leader in the design, manufacture and maintenance of high-speed and intercity trains, with industrial presence in Spain, Germany, Denmark, Saudi Arabia, Egypt…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ansaldo STS is a multinational operating in the transportation industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,075 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Titagarh Rail Systems is a leading comprehensive mobility solution provider with a strong presence in India and Italy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,057 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 895 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hyundai-Rotem, a Member of Hyundai Motor Group (HMG), has diversified into three main business groups: Railway, Defence and Plant & Machinery Systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 858 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MERMEC is an Italian group founded in 1970 and part of ANGEL, the largest private high-tech holding in Italy, led by Cav.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 696 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Progress Rail, a Caterpillar company, designs and manufactures EMD rolling stock products and services for global railroad customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 679 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Effective January 29, 2021, Bombardier has been acquired by Alstom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 636 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dellner is one of the world’s leading suppliers of Train Connection Systems, with 85 years of experience in the rail industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 503 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PESA Bydgoszcz SA is the biggest Polish company producing and modernizing rail vehicles, responsive to current market challenges and aiming for development.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 455 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delivering the Reliability of the Kawasaki Brand to the United States Kawasaki is Japan’s leading manufacturer of rolling stock.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1856, Lucchini RS has been specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions, supporting partners oriented towards high-performing and sustainable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brembo is the leading brand in design and manufacturing of braking systems for high performance cars and motorcycles, both street and competition, as well as commercial vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sécheron SA is focused on railway industry, and industrial segments manufacturing high power electric equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lippert and its trusted brands, Freedman and Trans/Air, deliver reliable, high-quality components and complete solutions-from doors and windows to climate control and seating-for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driving innovation for Mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vaden Original Air Brake Systems & Commercial Vehicle Spare Parts Manufacturer More than Products in 14 Different Categories Vaden Original is a company that stands out in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enter a green future with us!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ELSITEL offers innovative engineering solutions to electromechanical systems in industrial and transportation sectors and particularly focuses on railway signaling…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high speed train component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 424 high speed train component manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 17,807 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High speed train component manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high speed train component manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high speed train component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 17,807 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High speed train component manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery High speed train component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high speed train component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high speed train component manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 424 company matches for high speed train component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Hitachi Rail tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high speed train component manufacturers?
Italy leads with 36 companies, followed by Germany (33) and India (31). Every high speed train component manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high speed train component manufacturers?
Kolkata leads with 6 company records, followed by Bangalore (5) and Munich (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 17,807 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 424 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 424 high speed train component manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high speed train component manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 424 matching company records for high speed train component manufacturers worldwide, with 54,612 tracked contacts and 17,807 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high speed train component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 12,329 contacts → |
“Hitachi Rail is committed to driving a sustainable mobility transition and helping every passenger, customer and community enjoy more connected, seamless and sustainable transport.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Stadlerstadlerrail.com HQ: Bussnang, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bussnang, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,988 contacts → |
“International rail vehicle construction company, Stadler, is headquartered in Bussnang in Eastern Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Knorr-Bremse AGknorr-bremse.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,999 contacts → |
“Knorr-Bremse is the global market and technology leader for braking systems and a leading supplier of other innovative solutions for the rail and commercial vehicle industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Gennevilliers, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,246 contacts → |
“In December 2016, Wabtec and Faiveley Transport merged to create one of the world’s largest public rail equipment companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,075 contacts → |
“Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Škoda Groupskodagroup.com HQ: Plzeň, Czech RepublicReported employees: 10001+ | Plzeň, Czech Republic | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,650 contacts → |
“Škoda Group is focused on the transport engineering industry, its key products include low-floor trams, electric locomotives, subway trains, suburban train units and trolleybuses…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | TALGOtalgo.com HQ: Las Rozas De Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Rozas De Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,644 contacts → |
“Talgo is a leader in the design, manufacture and maintenance of high-speed and intercity trains, with industrial presence in Spain, Germany, Denmark, Saudi Arabia, Egypt…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Genoa, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Genoa, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,289 contacts → |
“Ansaldo STS is a multinational operating in the transportation industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Titagarhtitagarh.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,075 contacts → |
“Titagarh Rail Systems is a leading comprehensive mobility solution provider with a strong presence in India and Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,057 contacts → |
“Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Uiwang-si, South KoreaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uiwang-si, South Korea | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 895 contacts → |
“Hyundai-Rotem, a Member of Hyundai Motor Group (HMG), has diversified into three main business groups: Railway, Defence and Plant & Machinery Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Monopoli (bari), United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Monopoli (bari), United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“MERMEC is an Italian group founded in 1970 and part of ANGEL, the largest private high-tech holding in Italy, led by Cav.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lagrange, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lagrange, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“Progress Rail, a Caterpillar company, designs and manufactures EMD rolling stock products and services for global railroad customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Berlin, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Effective January 29, 2021, Bombardier has been acquired by Alstom.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dellnerdellner.com HQ: Falun, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Falun, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 636 contacts → |
“Dellner is one of the world’s leading suppliers of Train Connection Systems, with 85 years of experience in the rail industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Pesa Bydgoszcz S.Apesa.pl HQ: Bydgoszcz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“PESA Bydgoszcz SA is the biggest Polish company producing and modernizing rail vehicles, responsive to current market challenges and aiming for development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Kawasaki Rail CARkawasakirailcar.com HQ: Yonkers, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Yonkers, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“Delivering the Reliability of the Kawasaki Brand to the United States Kawasaki is Japan’s leading manufacturer of rolling stock.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Lucchini RSlucchinirs.com HQ: Lovere, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lovere, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Since 1856, Lucchini RS has been specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions, supporting partners oriented towards high-performing and sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Brembo is the leading brand in design and manufacturing of braking systems for high performance cars and motorcycles, both street and competition, as well as commercial vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Sécheron SAsecheron.com HQ: Satigny - Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Satigny - Geneva, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Sécheron SA is focused on railway industry, and industrial segments manufacturing high power electric equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Freedman Seatinglippert.com HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Lippert and its trusted brands, Freedman and Trans/Air, deliver reliable, high-quality components and complete solutions-from doors and windows to climate control and seating-for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Texelis - Transporttexelis.com HQ: Limoges Cedex 1, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Limoges Cedex 1, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Driving innovation for Mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Vaden Originalvadenoriginal.com HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Vaden Original Air Brake Systems & Commercial Vehicle Spare Parts Manufacturer More than Products in 14 Different Categories Vaden Original is a company that stands out in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kraków, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Kraków, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Enter a green future with us!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Ankara, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“ELSITEL offers innovative engineering solutions to electromechanical systems in industrial and transportation sectors and particularly focuses on railway signaling…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 424 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High speed train component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
421 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 424 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High speed train component manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery High speed train component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high speed train component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high speed train component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 424 matching company records, 54,612 tracked contacts and 17,807 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high speed train component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-speed-train-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high speed train component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 424 matching company records for high speed train component manufacturers worldwide, with 54,612 tracked contacts and 17,807 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high speed train component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 12,329 contacts → |
“Hitachi Rail is committed to driving a sustainable mobility transition and helping every passenger, customer and community enjoy more connected, seamless and sustainable transport.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Stadlerstadlerrail.com HQ: Bussnang, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bussnang, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,988 contacts → |
“International rail vehicle construction company, Stadler, is headquartered in Bussnang in Eastern Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Knorr-Bremse AGknorr-bremse.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,999 contacts → |
“Knorr-Bremse is the global market and technology leader for braking systems and a leading supplier of other innovative solutions for the rail and commercial vehicle industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Gennevilliers, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,246 contacts → |
“In December 2016, Wabtec and Faiveley Transport merged to create one of the world’s largest public rail equipment companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,075 contacts → |
“Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Škoda Groupskodagroup.com HQ: Plzeň, Czech RepublicReported employees: 10001+ | Plzeň, Czech Republic | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,650 contacts → |
“Škoda Group is focused on the transport engineering industry, its key products include low-floor trams, electric locomotives, subway trains, suburban train units and trolleybuses…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | TALGOtalgo.com HQ: Las Rozas De Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Rozas De Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,644 contacts → |
“Talgo is a leader in the design, manufacture and maintenance of high-speed and intercity trains, with industrial presence in Spain, Germany, Denmark, Saudi Arabia, Egypt…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Genoa, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Genoa, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,289 contacts → |
“Ansaldo STS is a multinational operating in the transportation industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Titagarhtitagarh.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,075 contacts → |
“Titagarh Rail Systems is a leading comprehensive mobility solution provider with a strong presence in India and Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,057 contacts → |
“Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Uiwang-si, South KoreaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Uiwang-si, South Korea | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 895 contacts → |
“Hyundai-Rotem, a Member of Hyundai Motor Group (HMG), has diversified into three main business groups: Railway, Defence and Plant & Machinery Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Monopoli (bari), United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Monopoli (bari), United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 858 contacts → |
“MERMEC is an Italian group founded in 1970 and part of ANGEL, the largest private high-tech holding in Italy, led by Cav.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Lagrange, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lagrange, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“Progress Rail, a Caterpillar company, designs and manufactures EMD rolling stock products and services for global railroad customers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Berlin, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Effective January 29, 2021, Bombardier has been acquired by Alstom.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dellnerdellner.com HQ: Falun, SwedenReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Falun, Sweden | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 636 contacts → |
“Dellner is one of the world’s leading suppliers of Train Connection Systems, with 85 years of experience in the rail industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Pesa Bydgoszcz S.Apesa.pl HQ: Bydgoszcz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“PESA Bydgoszcz SA is the biggest Polish company producing and modernizing rail vehicles, responsive to current market challenges and aiming for development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Kawasaki Rail CARkawasakirailcar.com HQ: Yonkers, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Yonkers, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“Delivering the Reliability of the Kawasaki Brand to the United States Kawasaki is Japan’s leading manufacturer of rolling stock.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Lucchini RSlucchinirs.com HQ: Lovere, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lovere, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Since 1856, Lucchini RS has been specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative solutions, supporting partners oriented towards high-performing and sustainable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Brembo is the leading brand in design and manufacturing of braking systems for high performance cars and motorcycles, both street and competition, as well as commercial vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Sécheron SAsecheron.com HQ: Satigny - Geneva, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Satigny - Geneva, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Sécheron SA is focused on railway industry, and industrial segments manufacturing high power electric equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Freedman Seatinglippert.com HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Lippert and its trusted brands, Freedman and Trans/Air, deliver reliable, high-quality components and complete solutions-from doors and windows to climate control and seating-for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Texelis - Transporttexelis.com HQ: Limoges Cedex 1, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Limoges Cedex 1, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Driving innovation for Mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Vaden Originalvadenoriginal.com HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Konya, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Vaden Original Air Brake Systems & Commercial Vehicle Spare Parts Manufacturer More than Products in 14 Different Categories Vaden Original is a company that stands out in the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kraków, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Kraków, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Enter a green future with us!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Ankara, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“ELSITEL offers innovative engineering solutions to electromechanical systems in industrial and transportation sectors and particularly focuses on railway signaling…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 424 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High speed train component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
421 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 424 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High speed train component manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery High speed train component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high speed train component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high speed train component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 424 matching company records, 54,612 tracked contacts and 17,807 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high speed train component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-speed-train-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗