Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 6,398 company matches for high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 101,397 professional contacts across them, including 17,445 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high-speed metal stamping manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,034 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,061 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 982 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 769 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 545 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A GLOBAL LEADER Pridgeon & Clay is one of the largest independent, value-added manufacturers and suppliers of stamped and fine blanked components for a variety of industries and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 490 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 481 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prestação de serviços de projeto e desenvolvimento de processos de fabricação, projeto e construção de ferramentais, produção e fornecimento de componentes e conjuntos metálicos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 470 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JSG Innotech has evolved as an enterprise committed to bringing opportunities of Innovation, Technology and Competence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 466 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 457 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specializing in low-volume manufacturing that Tier 1 suppliers avoid, we offer complete program management under one roof, including emergency tooling and parts, large program…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AGS Automotive Systems is a full-service automotive supplier specializing in the manufacture and supply of complex high value-add automotive metal components, including in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 437 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 426 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wilson Tool International is the global leader in comprehensive tooling solutions, and the only provider of punching, bending and stamping tooling solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AUTOLINE Design Software Ltd (ADSL).ADSL is a specialist product development and engineering consulting company with offices in USA, India, Germany, Korea, Australia, Italy etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 387 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 384 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Feintool is an international technology and market leader in electrolamination stamping, fineblanking, and forming.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 375 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A JotaeMe Fitafer foi fundada em 1958, por Jacob Martin Localizada em Franco da Rocha - SP Com processos em Estamparia Convencional e Fineblanking, e também Ferramentarias” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 347 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high-speed metal stamping manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 6,398 high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 17,445 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high-speed metal stamping manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high-speed metal stamping manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 17,445 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High-speed metal stamping manufacturers by location
26 lists · largest firstEvery High-speed metal stamping manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in the United States1,478
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in China714
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in India629
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Germany527
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Italy454
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Brazil277
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Spain157
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Canada156
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in France140
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Türkiye139
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Mexico124
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in the United Kingdom114
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in the Netherlands61
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Malaysia60
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Switzerland53
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Poland49
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Portugal42
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Czechia41
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Taiwan41
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Sweden26
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Austria25
Cities
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Pune, India72
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Bangalore, India69
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Bursa, Türkiye32
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India30
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Cleveland, United States28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high-speed metal stamping manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high-speed metal stamping manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 6,398 company matches for high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sodecia tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high-speed metal stamping manufacturers?
The United States leads with 1,478 companies, followed by China (714) and India (629). Every high-speed metal stamping manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high-speed metal stamping manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 126 company records, followed by Dongguan (98) and Pune (72).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 17,445 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 6,398 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 6,398 high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 6,398 matching company records for high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide, with 101,397 tracked contacts and 17,445 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,034 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,061 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 982 contacts → |
“Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 769 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pridgeon & Claypridgeonandclay.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“A GLOBAL LEADER Pridgeon & Clay is one of the largest independent, value-added manufacturers and suppliers of stamped and fine blanked components for a variety of industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: São Caetano Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Caetano Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Prestação de serviços de projeto e desenvolvimento de processos de fabricação, projeto e construção de ferramentais, produção e fornecimento de componentes e conjuntos metálicos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | JSG Innotech Pvt. LTDjsginnotech.com HQ: Sonipat, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sonipat, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“JSG Innotech has evolved as an enterprise committed to bringing opportunities of Innovation, Technology and Competence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Minworth, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minworth, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | RCO Engineeringrcoeng.com HQ: Roseville, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Roseville, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 457 contacts → |
“Specializing in low-volume manufacturing that Tier 1 suppliers avoid, we offer complete program management under one roof, including emergency tooling and parts, large program…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | AGS Automotive Systemsagsautomotive.com HQ: CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“AGS Automotive Systems is a full-service automotive supplier specializing in the manufacture and supply of complex high value-add automotive metal components, including in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Technico Industriestechnicoindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Wilson Tool Internationalwilsontool.com HQ: White Bear Lake, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | White Bear Lake, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Wilson Tool International is the global leader in comprehensive tooling solutions, and the only provider of punching, bending and stamping tooling solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Hatch Stamping Companyhatchstamping.com HQ: Chelsea, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelsea, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Pune, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“AUTOLINE Design Software Ltd (ADSL).ADSL is a specialist product development and engineering consulting company with offices in USA, India, Germany, Korea, Australia, Italy etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Feintoolfeintool.com HQ: Lyss, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lyss, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 384 contacts → |
“Feintool is an international technology and market leader in electrolamination stamping, fineblanking, and forming.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Jotaeme Fitafer Indústria E Metalúrgica Ltdajmfitafer.com.br HQ: Franco Da Rocha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franco Da Rocha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 375 contacts → |
“A JotaeMe Fitafer foi fundada em 1958, por Jacob Martin Localizada em Franco da Rocha - SP Com processos em Estamparia Convencional e Fineblanking, e também Ferramentarias” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Thai Summit Americathaisummit.us HQ: Howell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Howell, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,398 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High-speed metal stamping manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,338 records in the displayed employee bands.
60 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,398 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High-speed metal stamping manufacturers by location
26 lists · largest firstEvery High-speed metal stamping manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in the United States1,478
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in China714
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in India629
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Germany527
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Italy454
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Brazil277
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Spain157
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Canada156
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in France140
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Türkiye139
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Mexico124
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in the United Kingdom114
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in the Netherlands61
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Malaysia60
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Switzerland53
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Poland49
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Portugal42
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Czechia41
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Taiwan41
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Sweden26
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Austria25
Cities
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Pune, India72
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Bangalore, India69
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Bursa, Türkiye32
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India30
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Cleveland, United States28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high-speed metal stamping manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high-speed metal stamping manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,398 matching company records, 101,397 tracked contacts and 17,445 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-speed-metal-stamping-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 6,398 matching company records for high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide, with 101,397 tracked contacts and 17,445 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,034 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,061 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 982 contacts → |
“Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 769 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pridgeon & Claypridgeonandclay.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“A GLOBAL LEADER Pridgeon & Clay is one of the largest independent, value-added manufacturers and suppliers of stamped and fine blanked components for a variety of industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: São Caetano Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Caetano Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“Prestação de serviços de projeto e desenvolvimento de processos de fabricação, projeto e construção de ferramentais, produção e fornecimento de componentes e conjuntos metálicos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | JSG Innotech Pvt. LTDjsginnotech.com HQ: Sonipat, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sonipat, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“JSG Innotech has evolved as an enterprise committed to bringing opportunities of Innovation, Technology and Competence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Minworth, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minworth, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | RCO Engineeringrcoeng.com HQ: Roseville, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Roseville, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 457 contacts → |
“Specializing in low-volume manufacturing that Tier 1 suppliers avoid, we offer complete program management under one roof, including emergency tooling and parts, large program…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | AGS Automotive Systemsagsautomotive.com HQ: CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“AGS Automotive Systems is a full-service automotive supplier specializing in the manufacture and supply of complex high value-add automotive metal components, including in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Technico Industriestechnicoindustries.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gurgaon, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“Technico, a class-leading manufacturer of high-quality automotive components for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Wilson Tool Internationalwilsontool.com HQ: White Bear Lake, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | White Bear Lake, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Wilson Tool International is the global leader in comprehensive tooling solutions, and the only provider of punching, bending and stamping tooling solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Hatch Stamping Companyhatchstamping.com HQ: Chelsea, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelsea, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Pune, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“AUTOLINE Design Software Ltd (ADSL).ADSL is a specialist product development and engineering consulting company with offices in USA, India, Germany, Korea, Australia, Italy etc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Renata Precision Components PVT LTDrenata.co.in HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Pune, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 387 contacts → |
“Injection Molding, Tooling,High Speed Stamping,Product Design and Assemblies” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Feintoolfeintool.com HQ: Lyss, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lyss, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 384 contacts → |
“Feintool is an international technology and market leader in electrolamination stamping, fineblanking, and forming.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Jotaeme Fitafer Indústria E Metalúrgica Ltdajmfitafer.com.br HQ: Franco Da Rocha, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franco Da Rocha, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 375 contacts → |
“A JotaeMe Fitafer foi fundada em 1958, por Jacob Martin Localizada em Franco da Rocha - SP Com processos em Estamparia Convencional e Fineblanking, e também Ferramentarias” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Reliable Autotech Private Limitedreliableautotech.com HQ: Nashik, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nashik, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Reliable Autotech Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Thai Summit Americathaisummit.us HQ: Howell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Howell, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,398 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High-speed metal stamping manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,338 records in the displayed employee bands.
60 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,398 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High-speed metal stamping manufacturers by location
26 lists · largest firstEvery High-speed metal stamping manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in the United States1,478
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in China714
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in India629
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Germany527
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Italy454
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Brazil277
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Spain157
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Canada156
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in France140
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Türkiye139
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Mexico124
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in the United Kingdom114
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in the Netherlands61
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Malaysia60
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Switzerland53
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Poland49
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Portugal42
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Czechia41
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Taiwan41
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Sweden26
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Austria25
Cities
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Pune, India72
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Bangalore, India69
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Bursa, Türkiye32
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Jamnagar, India30
- High-speed metal stamping manufacturers based in Cleveland, United States28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high-speed metal stamping manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high-speed metal stamping manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,398 matching company records, 101,397 tracked contacts and 17,445 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high-speed metal stamping manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-speed-metal-stamping-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗