Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 4,431 company matches for high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 95,757 professional contacts across them, including 31,144 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high speed labeling machine manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Krones Group, headquartered in Neutraubling, Germany, plans, develops, and manufactures machines and complete lines for the fields of process technology, bottling, canning and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the world’s leading suppliers of substrate processing, printing and converting equipment and services for the label, flexible packaging, folding carton and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,559 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1961, IMA is world leader in the design and manufacture of automatic machines for the processing and packaging of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, tea and coffee…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 3,338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Videojet Technologies is a world leader in the product identification market, providing in-line printing, coding and marking products, consumables and software solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,955 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “All4Labels Global Packaging Group is a leading, owner-managed label manufacturer and a pioneer in the packaging industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Packaged expertise, innovative cutting-edge technology and strong brands under one roof: The MULTIVAC Group offers complete solutions for the packaging and processing of food…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OPTIMA packaging group GmbH with headquarters in Schwaebisch Hall, Germany, teams with its subsidiaries to design and build packaging equipment for pharmaceutical, consumer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 838 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 792 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coesia is a privately owned group of companies specialising in highly innovative industrial and packaging solutions, operating globally with its headquarters in Bologna, Italy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 696 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Control Print Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, is India’s leading manufacturer of coding and marking solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 651 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 584 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comexi is a family company with worldwide presence and more than 500 employees.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 568 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uhlmann Pac-Systeme GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 556 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For two decade Monotech Systems Ltd has been a leading manufacturer and one stop solution provider for printing and packaging industry globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 544 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ProMach is a family of best-in-class packaging and processing solution brands serving manufacturers of all sizes and geographies in the food, beverage, pharmaceutical, personal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 508 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 492 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 490 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 477 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading Company in manufacturing complete food packaging with trademark Fres-co System®: flexible laminates, plastic components, equipment and service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 447 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 437 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Domino Printech India LLP : Leading manufacturer and supplier of coding and marking solutions in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 433 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BluePrint Automation (BPA) is a world leader in end-of-line packaging automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 413 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brook + Whittle is a leading North American manufacturer of premium prime label solutions with highly differentiated capabilities, entrusted by some of the most well-known brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high speed labeling machine manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 4,431 high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 31,144 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high speed labeling machine manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high speed labeling machine manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 31,144 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High speed labeling machine manufacturers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery High speed labeling machine manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in India493
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in the United States462
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Italy392
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Brazil208
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Germany207
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in the United Kingdom197
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Spain169
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Türkiye166
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in France132
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in the Netherlands80
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Canada75
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Mexico72
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Poland66
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Argentina50
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in South Africa46
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Australia45
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Switzerland38
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Belgium31
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Denmark30
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high speed labeling machine manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high speed labeling machine manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 4,431 company matches for high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Krones tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high speed labeling machine manufacturers?
India leads with 493 companies, followed by the United States (462) and Italy (392). Every high speed labeling machine manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high speed labeling machine manufacturers?
Ahmedabad leads with 83 company records, followed by Istanbul (49) and Mumbai (47).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 31,144 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 4,431 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,431 high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,431 matching company records for high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide, with 95,757 tracked contacts and 31,144 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Neutraubling, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Neutraubling, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,134 contacts → |
“The Krones Group, headquartered in Neutraubling, Germany, plans, develops, and manufactures machines and complete lines for the fields of process technology, bottling, canning and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mex, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mex, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,118 contacts → |
“We are one of the world’s leading suppliers of substrate processing, printing and converting equipment and services for the label, flexible packaging, folding carton and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | IMA Groupimagroup.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,559 contacts → |
“Established in 1961, IMA is world leader in the design and manufacture of automatic machines for the processing and packaging of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, tea and coffee…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,338 contacts → |
“Videojet Technologies is a world leader in the product identification market, providing in-line printing, coding and marking products, consumables and software solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,382 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Witzhave, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Witzhave, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,955 contacts → |
“All4Labels Global Packaging Group is a leading, owner-managed label manufacturer and a pioneer in the packaging industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Wolfertschwenden, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfertschwenden, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,548 contacts → |
“Packaged expertise, innovative cutting-edge technology and strong brands under one roof: The MULTIVAC Group offers complete solutions for the packaging and processing of food…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Schwäbisch Hall, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwäbisch Hall, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,421 contacts → |
“OPTIMA packaging group GmbH with headquarters in Schwaebisch Hall, Germany, teams with its subsidiaries to design and build packaging equipment for pharmaceutical, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Allmersbach Im Tal, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allmersbach Im Tal, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 838 contacts → |
“Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Coesia S.P.Acoesia.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 792 contacts → |
“Coesia is a privately owned group of companies specialising in highly innovative industrial and packaging solutions, operating globally with its headquarters in Bologna, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Control Print LTDcontrolprint.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“Control Print Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, is India’s leading manufacturer of coding and marking solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Comexi Groupcomexi.com HQ: Riudellots De La Selva, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Riudellots De La Selva, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 584 contacts → |
“Comexi is a family company with worldwide presence and more than 500 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Laupheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laupheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 568 contacts → |
“Uhlmann Pac-Systeme GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 556 contacts → |
“For two decade Monotech Systems Ltd has been a leading manufacturer and one stop solution provider for printing and packaging industry globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Covington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Covington, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 544 contacts → |
“ProMach is a family of best-in-class packaging and processing solution brands serving manufacturers of all sizes and geographies in the food, beverage, pharmaceutical, personal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sorbolo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sorbolo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Daverio, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Daverio, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Leading Company in manufacturing complete food packaging with trademark Fres-co System®: flexible laminates, plastic components, equipment and service.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“Domino Printech India LLP : Leading manufacturer and supplier of coding and marking solutions in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: For All Locations Visit Www.blueprintautomation.com/en/contact-us, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | For All Locations Visit Www.blueprintautomation.com/en/contact-us, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“BluePrint Automation (BPA) is a world leader in end-of-line packaging automation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Guilford, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Guilford, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“Brook + Whittle is a leading North American manufacturer of premium prime label solutions with highly differentiated capabilities, entrusted by some of the most well-known brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palghar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,431 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High speed labeling machine manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,404 records in the displayed employee bands.
27 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,431 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High speed labeling machine manufacturers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery High speed labeling machine manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in India493
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in the United States462
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Italy392
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Brazil208
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Germany207
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in the United Kingdom197
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Spain169
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Türkiye166
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in France132
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in the Netherlands80
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Canada75
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Mexico72
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Poland66
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Argentina50
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in South Africa46
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Australia45
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Switzerland38
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Belgium31
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Denmark30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high speed labeling machine manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high speed labeling machine manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,431 matching company records, 95,757 tracked contacts and 31,144 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-speed-labeling-machine-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 4,431 matching company records for high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide, with 95,757 tracked contacts and 31,144 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Neutraubling, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Neutraubling, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,134 contacts → |
“The Krones Group, headquartered in Neutraubling, Germany, plans, develops, and manufactures machines and complete lines for the fields of process technology, bottling, canning and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Mex, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mex, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,118 contacts → |
“We are one of the world’s leading suppliers of substrate processing, printing and converting equipment and services for the label, flexible packaging, folding carton and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | IMA Groupimagroup.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,559 contacts → |
“Established in 1961, IMA is world leader in the design and manufacture of automatic machines for the processing and packaging of pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, tea and coffee…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,338 contacts → |
“Videojet Technologies is a world leader in the product identification market, providing in-line printing, coding and marking products, consumables and software solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,382 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Witzhave, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Witzhave, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,955 contacts → |
“All4Labels Global Packaging Group is a leading, owner-managed label manufacturer and a pioneer in the packaging industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Wolfertschwenden, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfertschwenden, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,548 contacts → |
“Packaged expertise, innovative cutting-edge technology and strong brands under one roof: The MULTIVAC Group offers complete solutions for the packaging and processing of food…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Schwäbisch Hall, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwäbisch Hall, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,421 contacts → |
“OPTIMA packaging group GmbH with headquarters in Schwaebisch Hall, Germany, teams with its subsidiaries to design and build packaging equipment for pharmaceutical, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Allmersbach Im Tal, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Allmersbach Im Tal, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 838 contacts → |
“Harro Höfliger develops and manufactures production and packaging equipment as a hidden champion for customers around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Coesia S.P.Acoesia.com HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Bologna, Italy | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 792 contacts → |
“Coesia is a privately owned group of companies specialising in highly innovative industrial and packaging solutions, operating globally with its headquarters in Bologna, Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Control Print LTDcontrolprint.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“Control Print Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, is India’s leading manufacturer of coding and marking solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Comexi Groupcomexi.com HQ: Riudellots De La Selva, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Riudellots De La Selva, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 584 contacts → |
“Comexi is a family company with worldwide presence and more than 500 employees.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Laupheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Laupheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 568 contacts → |
“Uhlmann Pac-Systeme GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 556 contacts → |
“For two decade Monotech Systems Ltd has been a leading manufacturer and one stop solution provider for printing and packaging industry globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Covington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Covington, KY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 544 contacts → |
“ProMach is a family of best-in-class packaging and processing solution brands serving manufacturers of all sizes and geographies in the food, beverage, pharmaceutical, personal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954, OCME is among the most reliable and innovative leaders in automated packaging machinery and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Parma, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Parma, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“CFT Group is headquartered in Parma, in the heart of the Italian Food Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sorbolo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sorbolo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Daverio, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Daverio, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Leading Company in manufacturing complete food packaging with trademark Fres-co System®: flexible laminates, plastic components, equipment and service.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 447 contacts → |
“Romaco Group is a leading global manufacturer of packing and process technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 437 contacts → |
“Domino Printech India LLP : Leading manufacturer and supplier of coding and marking solutions in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: For All Locations Visit Www.blueprintautomation.com/en/contact-us, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | For All Locations Visit Www.blueprintautomation.com/en/contact-us, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 433 contacts → |
“BluePrint Automation (BPA) is a world leader in end-of-line packaging automation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Guilford, CT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Guilford, CT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“Brook + Whittle is a leading North American manufacturer of premium prime label solutions with highly differentiated capabilities, entrusted by some of the most well-known brands.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Palghar, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Palghar, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Parle Global Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,431 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High speed labeling machine manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,404 records in the displayed employee bands.
27 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,431 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High speed labeling machine manufacturers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery High speed labeling machine manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in India493
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in the United States462
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Italy392
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Brazil208
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Germany207
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in the United Kingdom197
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Spain169
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Türkiye166
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in France132
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in the Netherlands80
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Canada75
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Mexico72
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Poland66
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Argentina50
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in South Africa46
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Australia45
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Switzerland38
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Belgium31
- High speed labeling machine manufacturers based in Denmark30
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high speed labeling machine manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high speed labeling machine manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,431 matching company records, 95,757 tracked contacts and 31,144 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high speed labeling machine manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-speed-labeling-machine-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗