Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,328 company matches for high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 44,296 professional contacts across them, including 11,039 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Hyderabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high purity chemicals manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,539 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading player and one of the world’s most research-intensive chemical and biotechnology companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Navin Fluorine International Ltd (NFIL) is a reliable global leader offering organo-fluorine chemistry expertise for nearly 50 years with operations in UK & India, that spans…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 664 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 561 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Honour is a leading global CDMO and Specialty chemicals & ingredients manufacturer with eight manufacturing facilities set to global standards of safety and quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 545 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1991 in Hyderabad, India, Vivimed Labs has metamorphosed from a domestic small, entrepreneurial family-operated business to a globally renowned supplier of niche…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 414 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Every day, our customers bring us their toughest chemistry challenges.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Critical Raw Materials and Services for Diagnostics, Vaccines and Pharmaceuticals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Novasep is a leading provider of services in the field of molecule production and purification for the life science industries, based on an unrivalled pool of specialized and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 366 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “has been servicing customers across the globe have synthesized more than 500 impurities as on date.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 363 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inventys Research Company provides Exclusive Synthesis & CDMO services to innovators in Crop Protection, Specialty chemicals, and pharmaceutical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 362 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The business model of the India based Aether Industries Limited is to be a leading global manufacturer of fine and specialty chemicals and active ingredients, as well as a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 350 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Moses Lake Industries (MLI) is a leading global supplier of high-performance materials for the semiconductor industry, specializing in ultra-high-purity electrolyte solutions and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 346 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in 1986, Embio Limited, a leading global player in the domain of controlled substances and chiral molecules manufactured through bio-transformation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DOTTIKON manufactures high-quality performance chemicals, intermediates, and exclusive active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) for the world's leading chemical, biotech, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 314 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For nearly 50 years, NuSil has advanced the development of high‑purity silicones engineered for the most demanding environments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 304 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chemveda Life Sciences is a mid-sized, fast-growing solution provider to the pharmaceutical, biotechnology, academia, and agrochemical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sisco Research Laboratories Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 279 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clearsynth Labs Limited is a technology-oriented and research-driven enterprise with the World’s Largest Inventory of high-end research products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jost Chemical Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Momentive Technologies delivers purity that inspires progress.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saltigo is a 100% subsidiary and business unit of the specialty chemicals company LANXESS.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 243 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spectrum Chemical Mfg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alzchem is a globally active specialty chemicals company that is one of the market leaders in most of its fields of activity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuray Chemicals Pvt Ltd is an API manufacturing Facility with state of art R&D located at Kakkalur Village in Thiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high purity chemicals manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,328 high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,039 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high purity chemicals manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high purity chemicals manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,039 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High purity chemicals manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery High purity chemicals manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in India607
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in the United States303
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Germany85
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Brazil71
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in the United Kingdom60
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Canada47
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Türkiye40
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Italy38
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in France33
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high purity chemicals manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high purity chemicals manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,328 company matches for high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Wacker tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high purity chemicals manufacturers?
India leads with 607 companies, followed by the United States (303) and Germany (85). Every high purity chemicals manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high purity chemicals manufacturers?
Hyderabad leads with 78 company records, followed by Mumbai (72) and Vadodara (38).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,039 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,328 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,328 high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,328 matching company records for high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide, with 44,296 tracked contacts and 11,039 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,539 contacts → |
“We are a leading player and one of the world’s most research-intensive chemical and biotechnology companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Deccan Fine Chemicals Pvt. Limiteddeccanchemicals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,184 contacts → |
“Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,239 contacts → |
“Navin Fluorine International Ltd (NFIL) is a reliable global leader offering organo-fluorine chemistry expertise for nearly 50 years with operations in UK & India, that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | PON Pure Chemicals Grouppure-chemical.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Honourhonourlab.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“Honour is a leading global CDMO and Specialty chemicals & ingredients manufacturer with eight manufacturing facilities set to global standards of safety and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Vivimed Labs Limitedvivimedlabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Established in 1991 in Hyderabad, India, Vivimed Labs has metamorphosed from a domestic small, entrepreneurial family-operated business to a globally renowned supplier of niche…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Monument Chemicalmonumentchemical.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Every day, our customers bring us their toughest chemistry challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Staad, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Staad, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Critical Raw Materials and Services for Diagnostics, Vaccines and Pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lyon, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Novasep is a leading provider of services in the field of molecule production and purification for the life science industries, based on an unrivalled pool of specialized and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sitec Labs PVT LTDsiteclabs.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Navi Mumbai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“has been servicing customers across the globe have synthesized more than 500 impurities as on date.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Inventys Research Companyinventys.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“Inventys Research Company provides Exclusive Synthesis & CDMO services to innovators in Crop Protection, Specialty chemicals, and pharmaceutical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Surat, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“The business model of the India based Aether Industries Limited is to be a leading global manufacturer of fine and specialty chemicals and active ingredients, as well as a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Moses Lake Industriesmlindustries.com HQ: Moses Lake, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Moses Lake, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“Moses Lake Industries (MLI) is a leading global supplier of high-performance materials for the semiconductor industry, specializing in ultra-high-purity electrolyte solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Embio Limitedembio.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1986, Embio Limited, a leading global player in the domain of controlled substances and chiral molecules manufactured through bio-transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dottikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dottikon, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“DOTTIKON manufactures high-quality performance chemicals, intermediates, and exclusive active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) for the world's leading chemical, biotech, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nusil Technology, LLCnusil.com HQ: Carpinteria, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carpinteria, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“For nearly 50 years, NuSil has advanced the development of high‑purity silicones engineered for the most demanding environments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Chemveda Life Sciences is a mid-sized, fast-growing solution provider to the pharmaceutical, biotechnology, academia, and agrochemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sisco Research Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. SRLsrlchem.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Sisco Research Laboratories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Clearsynthclearsynth.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Clearsynth Labs Limited is a technology-oriented and research-driven enterprise with the World’s Largest Inventory of high-end research products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Jost Chemical Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Momentive Technologiesmomentivetech.com HQ: Strongsville, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Strongsville, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Momentive Technologies delivers purity that inspires progress.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Saltigosaltigo.com HQ: GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“Saltigo is a 100% subsidiary and business unit of the specialty chemicals company LANXESS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: New Brunswick, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Brunswick, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Spectrum Chemical Mfg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Trostberg, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trostberg, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Alzchem is a globally active specialty chemicals company that is one of the market leaders in most of its fields of activity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nuray Chemicals Pvt. LTDnuraychemicals.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Nuray Chemicals Pvt Ltd is an API manufacturing Facility with state of art R&D located at Kakkalur Village in Thiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,328 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High purity chemicals manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,321 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,328 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High purity chemicals manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery High purity chemicals manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in India607
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in the United States303
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Germany85
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Brazil71
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in the United Kingdom60
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Canada47
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Türkiye40
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Italy38
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in France33
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high purity chemicals manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high purity chemicals manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,328 matching company records, 44,296 tracked contacts and 11,039 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-purity-chemicals-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,328 matching company records for high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide, with 44,296 tracked contacts and 11,039 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,539 contacts → |
“We are a leading player and one of the world’s most research-intensive chemical and biotechnology companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Deccan Fine Chemicals Pvt. Limiteddeccanchemicals.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,184 contacts → |
“Deccan Fine Chemicals (“Deccan”) is a privately owned globally operating company focusing on custom manufacturing of active ingredients and advanced intermediates for agro…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,239 contacts → |
“Navin Fluorine International Ltd (NFIL) is a reliable global leader offering organo-fluorine chemistry expertise for nearly 50 years with operations in UK & India, that spans…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | PON Pure Chemicals Grouppure-chemical.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 664 contacts → |
“Pon Pure Chemicals Group, Founded in 1981 by first-generation entrepreneur Shri.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Honourhonourlab.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 561 contacts → |
“Honour is a leading global CDMO and Specialty chemicals & ingredients manufacturer with eight manufacturing facilities set to global standards of safety and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Vivimed Labs Limitedvivimedlabs.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 545 contacts → |
“Established in 1991 in Hyderabad, India, Vivimed Labs has metamorphosed from a domestic small, entrepreneurial family-operated business to a globally renowned supplier of niche…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Monument Chemicalmonumentchemical.com HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 414 contacts → |
“Every day, our customers bring us their toughest chemistry challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Staad, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Staad, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 392 contacts → |
“Critical Raw Materials and Services for Diagnostics, Vaccines and Pharmaceuticals.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lyon, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Novasep is a leading provider of services in the field of molecule production and purification for the life science industries, based on an unrivalled pool of specialized and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sitec Labs PVT LTDsiteclabs.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Navi Mumbai, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“has been servicing customers across the globe have synthesized more than 500 impurities as on date.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Inventys Research Companyinventys.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“Inventys Research Company provides Exclusive Synthesis & CDMO services to innovators in Crop Protection, Specialty chemicals, and pharmaceutical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Surat, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Surat, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“The business model of the India based Aether Industries Limited is to be a leading global manufacturer of fine and specialty chemicals and active ingredients, as well as a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Moses Lake Industriesmlindustries.com HQ: Moses Lake, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Moses Lake, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“Moses Lake Industries (MLI) is a leading global supplier of high-performance materials for the semiconductor industry, specializing in ultra-high-purity electrolyte solutions and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Embio Limitedembio.co.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 346 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1986, Embio Limited, a leading global player in the domain of controlled substances and chiral molecules manufactured through bio-transformation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dottikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dottikon, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“DOTTIKON manufactures high-quality performance chemicals, intermediates, and exclusive active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) for the world's leading chemical, biotech, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nusil Technology, LLCnusil.com HQ: Carpinteria, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carpinteria, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“For nearly 50 years, NuSil has advanced the development of high‑purity silicones engineered for the most demanding environments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Chemveda Life Sciences is a mid-sized, fast-growing solution provider to the pharmaceutical, biotechnology, academia, and agrochemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Sisco Research Laboratories Pvt. Ltd. SRLsrlchem.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Sisco Research Laboratories Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Clearsynthclearsynth.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Clearsynth Labs Limited is a technology-oriented and research-driven enterprise with the World’s Largest Inventory of high-end research products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Jost Chemical Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Momentive Technologiesmomentivetech.com HQ: Strongsville, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Strongsville, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Momentive Technologies delivers purity that inspires progress.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Saltigosaltigo.com HQ: GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“Saltigo is a 100% subsidiary and business unit of the specialty chemicals company LANXESS.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: New Brunswick, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Brunswick, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Spectrum Chemical Mfg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Trostberg, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trostberg, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Alzchem is a globally active specialty chemicals company that is one of the market leaders in most of its fields of activity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Nuray Chemicals Pvt. LTDnuraychemicals.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“Nuray Chemicals Pvt Ltd is an API manufacturing Facility with state of art R&D located at Kakkalur Village in Thiruvallur district of Tamil Nadu, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,328 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High purity chemicals manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,321 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,328 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High purity chemicals manufacturers by location
13 lists · largest firstEvery High purity chemicals manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in India607
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in the United States303
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Germany85
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Brazil71
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in the United Kingdom60
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Canada47
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Türkiye40
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in Italy38
- High purity chemicals manufacturers based in France33
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high purity chemicals manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high purity chemicals manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,328 matching company records, 44,296 tracked contacts and 11,039 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high purity chemicals manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-purity-chemicals-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗