Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High precision machining services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 17,826 company matches for high precision machining services worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 132,258 professional contacts across them, including 24,220 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high precision machining services worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high precision machining services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high precision machining services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,485 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 100 years, Walter has stood for expertise and quality in machining technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 712 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DMG MORI is a worldwide leading manufacturer of high-precision machine tools and sustainable technologies that are at the beginning of global value chains.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 362 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 357 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 301 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 75+ years Vaupell has been providing global precision components and assemblies to top-tier OEMs, leading growth companies, and start-ups for the aerospace, medical, and the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 299 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Okuma, We open possibilities in manufacturing with world-class machine tools, service, and support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raghu Vamsi is a leading AS 9100 C company engaged in the manufacturing of High Precision Engineering Components, Mechanical Sub-Assemblies and Tooling Systems for Aerospace…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Penn United provides MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS for customers needing precision components or precision-assembled products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 224 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Sorenson Engineering, we integrate the most advanced micromachining technologies with over 65 years of expertise in machine innovations and unsurpassed quality standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Accurate Edge is a leading manufacturing company with over 19 years of precision machining and coating experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Über uns: Die Maschinenfabrik Berthold HERMLE AG ist ein renommiertes Unternehmen, das national wie international eine Spitzenstellung einnimmt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From two-man job shops to high-volume production lines, manufacturing facilities have relied on JTEKT Machinery (formerly known as Toyoda Americas) for over 30 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CM operates mainly in automotive industry with a unique expertise on machining of precision parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high precision machining services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 17,826 high precision machining services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 24,220 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High precision machining services worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high precision machining services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high precision machining services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 24,220 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High precision machining services by location
47 lists · largest firstEvery High precision machining services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High precision machining services based in the United States5,008
- High precision machining services based in Germany1,422
- High precision machining services based in India1,078
- High precision machining services based in Italy1,031
- High precision machining services based in the United Kingdom993
- High precision machining services based in China945
- High precision machining services based in France785
- High precision machining services based in Brazil615
- High precision machining services based in Canada574
- High precision machining services based in Spain363
- High precision machining services based in the Netherlands363
- High precision machining services based in Mexico291
- High precision machining services based in Switzerland279
- High precision machining services based in Türkiye279
- High precision machining services based in Poland208
- High precision machining services based in Australia168
- High precision machining services based in Belgium129
- High precision machining services based in Sweden128
- High precision machining services based in Portugal118
- High precision machining services based in Czechia109
- High precision machining services based in Denmark84
- High precision machining services based in Hungary71
- High precision machining services based in South Africa69
- High precision machining services based in Austria63
- High precision machining services based in Singapore58
- High precision machining services based in Taiwan52
- High precision machining services based in Finland43
- High precision machining services based in Ireland41
- High precision machining services based in Israel39
- High precision machining services based in New Zealand34
- High precision machining services based in Slovenia31
Cities
- High precision machining services based in Bangalore, India159
- High precision machining services based in Pune, India111
- High precision machining services based in Houston, United States90
- High precision machining services based in Chennai, India54
- High precision machining services based in Coimbatore, India54
- High precision machining services based in San Jose, United States52
- High precision machining services based in Singapore, Singapore46
- High precision machining services based in Santa Clara, United States44
- High precision machining services based in Rochester, United States39
- High precision machining services based in Mississauga, Canada37
- High precision machining services based in Jamnagar, India32
- High precision machining services based in Dayton, United States31
- High precision machining services based in Phoenix, United States30
- High precision machining services based in Anaheim, United States26
- High precision machining services based in San Diego, United States26
- High precision machining services based in Jackson, United States25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high precision machining services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high precision machining services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 17,826 company matches for high precision machining services worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Walter Tools tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high precision machining services?
The United States leads with 5,008 companies, followed by Germany (1,422) and India (1,078). Every high precision machining services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high precision machining services?
Shenzhen leads with 217 company records, followed by Dongguan (185) and Bangalore (159).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 24,220 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 17,826 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 17,826 high precision machining services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high precision machining services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 17,826 matching company records for high precision machining services worldwide, with 132,258 tracked contacts and 24,220 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high precision machining services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Toolswalter-tools.com HQ: Tübingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tübingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,485 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years, Walter has stood for expertise and quality in machining technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hoffman Estates, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hoffman Estates, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 712 contacts → |
“DMG MORI is a worldwide leading manufacturer of high-precision machine tools and sustainable technologies that are at the beginning of global value chains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Everett, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Everett, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“For 75+ years Vaupell has been providing global precision components and assemblies to top-tier OEMs, leading growth companies, and start-ups for the aerospace, medical, and the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 299 contacts → |
“Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Okuma America Corporationokuma.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“At Okuma, We open possibilities in manufacturing with world-class machine tools, service, and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Beauharnois, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Beauharnois, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Raghu Vamsi Aerospace Groupraghuvamsi.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Raghu Vamsi is a leading AS 9100 C company engaged in the manufacturing of High Precision Engineering Components, Mechanical Sub-Assemblies and Tooling Systems for Aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Cabot, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cabot, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Penn United provides MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS for customers needing precision components or precision-assembled products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sorenson Engineering INCsorensoneng.com HQ: Yucaipa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Yucaipa, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“At Sorenson Engineering, we integrate the most advanced micromachining technologies with over 65 years of expertise in machine innovations and unsurpassed quality standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Accurate Edge is a leading manufacturing company with over 19 years of precision machining and coating experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gosheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gosheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Über uns: Die Maschinenfabrik Berthold HERMLE AG ist ein renommiertes Unternehmen, das national wie international eine Spitzenstellung einnimmt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Jtekt Machinery Americas Corporationjtektmachinery.com HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“From two-man job shops to high-volume production lines, manufacturing facilities have relied on JTEKT Machinery (formerly known as Toyoda Americas) for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Cengiz Makina An Impro Companycengizmakina.com.tr HQ: Şekerpınar, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Şekerpınar, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“CM operates mainly in automotive industry with a unique expertise on machining of precision parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 17,826 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High precision machining services: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
17,596 records in the displayed employee bands.
230 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 17,826 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High precision machining services by location
47 lists · largest firstEvery High precision machining services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High precision machining services based in the United States5,008
- High precision machining services based in Germany1,422
- High precision machining services based in India1,078
- High precision machining services based in Italy1,031
- High precision machining services based in the United Kingdom993
- High precision machining services based in China945
- High precision machining services based in France785
- High precision machining services based in Brazil615
- High precision machining services based in Canada574
- High precision machining services based in Spain363
- High precision machining services based in the Netherlands363
- High precision machining services based in Mexico291
- High precision machining services based in Switzerland279
- High precision machining services based in Türkiye279
- High precision machining services based in Poland208
- High precision machining services based in Australia168
- High precision machining services based in Belgium129
- High precision machining services based in Sweden128
- High precision machining services based in Portugal118
- High precision machining services based in Czechia109
- High precision machining services based in Denmark84
- High precision machining services based in Hungary71
- High precision machining services based in South Africa69
- High precision machining services based in Austria63
- High precision machining services based in Singapore58
- High precision machining services based in Taiwan52
- High precision machining services based in Finland43
- High precision machining services based in Ireland41
- High precision machining services based in Israel39
- High precision machining services based in New Zealand34
- High precision machining services based in Slovenia31
Cities
- High precision machining services based in Bangalore, India159
- High precision machining services based in Pune, India111
- High precision machining services based in Houston, United States90
- High precision machining services based in Chennai, India54
- High precision machining services based in Coimbatore, India54
- High precision machining services based in San Jose, United States52
- High precision machining services based in Singapore, Singapore46
- High precision machining services based in Santa Clara, United States44
- High precision machining services based in Rochester, United States39
- High precision machining services based in Mississauga, Canada37
- High precision machining services based in Jamnagar, India32
- High precision machining services based in Dayton, United States31
- High precision machining services based in Phoenix, United States30
- High precision machining services based in Anaheim, United States26
- High precision machining services based in San Diego, United States26
- High precision machining services based in Jackson, United States25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high precision machining services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high precision machining services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 17,826 matching company records, 132,258 tracked contacts and 24,220 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high precision machining services worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-precision-machining-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high precision machining services worldwide
RevenueBase records 17,826 matching company records for high precision machining services worldwide, with 132,258 tracked contacts and 24,220 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high precision machining services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walter Toolswalter-tools.com HQ: Tübingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tübingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,485 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years, Walter has stood for expertise and quality in machining technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Hoffman Estates, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hoffman Estates, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 712 contacts → |
“DMG MORI is a worldwide leading manufacturer of high-precision machine tools and sustainable technologies that are at the beginning of global value chains.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 357 contacts → |
“The CHIRON Group, headquartered in Tuttlingen, Germany is a global company specializing in CNC vertical milling and mill-turn machining centers, as well as turnkey and automation…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Everett, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Everett, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“For 75+ years Vaupell has been providing global precision components and assemblies to top-tier OEMs, leading growth companies, and start-ups for the aerospace, medical, and the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 299 contacts → |
“Autocam Medical is a precision-machining contract manufacturer of highly engineered implants and instruments for surgical applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Okuma America Corporationokuma.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“At Okuma, We open possibilities in manufacturing with world-class machine tools, service, and support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Beauharnois, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Beauharnois, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Raghu Vamsi Aerospace Groupraghuvamsi.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Raghu Vamsi is a leading AS 9100 C company engaged in the manufacturing of High Precision Engineering Components, Mechanical Sub-Assemblies and Tooling Systems for Aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Cabot, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cabot, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Penn United provides MANUFACTURING SOLUTIONS for customers needing precision components or precision-assembled products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sorenson Engineering INCsorensoneng.com HQ: Yucaipa, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Yucaipa, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“At Sorenson Engineering, we integrate the most advanced micromachining technologies with over 65 years of expertise in machine innovations and unsurpassed quality standards.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Accurate Edge is a leading manufacturing company with over 19 years of precision machining and coating experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Gosheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gosheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Über uns: Die Maschinenfabrik Berthold HERMLE AG ist ein renommiertes Unternehmen, das national wie international eine Spitzenstellung einnimmt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Jtekt Machinery Americas Corporationjtektmachinery.com HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“From two-man job shops to high-volume production lines, manufacturing facilities have relied on JTEKT Machinery (formerly known as Toyoda Americas) for over 30 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | C&a Toolcatool.com HQ: Churubusco, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Churubusco, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Since 1969, C&A Tool has proven itself through dynamic leadership, unparalleled expertise and major investments in the latest equipment-an approach that has helped us remain a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Cengiz Makina An Impro Companycengizmakina.com.tr HQ: Şekerpınar, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Şekerpınar, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“CM operates mainly in automotive industry with a unique expertise on machining of precision parts.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 17,826 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High precision machining services: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
17,596 records in the displayed employee bands.
230 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 17,826 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High precision machining services by location
47 lists · largest firstEvery High precision machining services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High precision machining services based in the United States5,008
- High precision machining services based in Germany1,422
- High precision machining services based in India1,078
- High precision machining services based in Italy1,031
- High precision machining services based in the United Kingdom993
- High precision machining services based in China945
- High precision machining services based in France785
- High precision machining services based in Brazil615
- High precision machining services based in Canada574
- High precision machining services based in Spain363
- High precision machining services based in the Netherlands363
- High precision machining services based in Mexico291
- High precision machining services based in Switzerland279
- High precision machining services based in Türkiye279
- High precision machining services based in Poland208
- High precision machining services based in Australia168
- High precision machining services based in Belgium129
- High precision machining services based in Sweden128
- High precision machining services based in Portugal118
- High precision machining services based in Czechia109
- High precision machining services based in Denmark84
- High precision machining services based in Hungary71
- High precision machining services based in South Africa69
- High precision machining services based in Austria63
- High precision machining services based in Singapore58
- High precision machining services based in Taiwan52
- High precision machining services based in Finland43
- High precision machining services based in Ireland41
- High precision machining services based in Israel39
- High precision machining services based in New Zealand34
- High precision machining services based in Slovenia31
Cities
- High precision machining services based in Bangalore, India159
- High precision machining services based in Pune, India111
- High precision machining services based in Houston, United States90
- High precision machining services based in Chennai, India54
- High precision machining services based in Coimbatore, India54
- High precision machining services based in San Jose, United States52
- High precision machining services based in Singapore, Singapore46
- High precision machining services based in Santa Clara, United States44
- High precision machining services based in Rochester, United States39
- High precision machining services based in Mississauga, Canada37
- High precision machining services based in Jamnagar, India32
- High precision machining services based in Dayton, United States31
- High precision machining services based in Phoenix, United States30
- High precision machining services based in Anaheim, United States26
- High precision machining services based in San Diego, United States26
- High precision machining services based in Jackson, United States25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high precision machining services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high precision machining services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 17,826 matching company records, 132,258 tracked contacts and 24,220 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high precision machining services worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-precision-machining-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗