Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,383 company matches for high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 30,048 professional contacts across them, including 8,148 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Rajkot the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high-performance engine component manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,352 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At PHINIA, we know the actions we take today have a profound impact on the world we’ll live in tomorrow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a legacy of over 70 years, Garrett Motion is a cutting-edge technology leader enabling emission reduction and energy efficiency.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,911 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,889 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,883 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 551 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “India Pistons Limited (IPL) is the oldest and one of the largest producers of Pistons, Piston Rings, Gudgeon Pins & Cylinder Liners and allied components in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 525 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABI-Showatech (India) Private Limited is one of the leading players in the global automotive component manufacturing space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 424 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SFS Group India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 421 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BMTS Technology is a global manufacturer of high technology automotive components for current and future powertrains, including turbochargers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 301 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Walbro is the world's largest manufacturer of carburetors and a major manufacturer of ignition systems, fuel injection and air/fuel management components, and fuel storage and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akrapovič is the market-leading manufacturer of premium exhaust systems for motorcycles and performance cars.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Race Winning Brands (RWB) is a premier manufacturer of high-performance and racing components for the automotive and powersports industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AAT Composites (Pty) Ltd is a High-Technology Design and Manufacturing Company specializing in Performance Composite Parts for the Aviation and Automotive industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FEV es un líder reconocido internacionalmente en el diseño y desarrollo de motores de combustión interna, sistemas de propulsión de vehículos convencionales, eléctricos y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The performance aftermarket, both 2 and 4 wheel was born on race tracks around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dereli Holding A.Ş, whose incorporation dates back to 1967, laid the foundation of today's Federal Mogul Powertrain Otomotiv A.Ş (“Federal Mogul Turkey”) in 1995 by entering into…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over thirty years Ilmor has been best known for designing, developing and manufacturing high performance race engines for Formula 1 and IndyCar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Edelbrock, LLC.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Company History Established, April 1989 in Franklin, Kentucky, Franklin Precision Industry, Inc.(FPI) is a manufacturer of automotive fuel system components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISO 9001 Certified Company: 2015 | MARINGÁ CYLINDER HEADS TECHNOLOGY, the metallurgical industry is currently consolidating itself as the largest independent manufacturer of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alliant Power is the nation’s leading provider of premium engine repair components, specializing in Original Equipment fuel systems, turbochargers, and aftertreatment parts and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high-performance engine component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,383 high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,148 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high-performance engine component manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high-performance engine component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,148 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High-performance engine component manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery High-performance engine component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in the United States517
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in India99
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom84
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Brazil57
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Germany52
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Italy46
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Australia33
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Canada29
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high-performance engine component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high-performance engine component manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,383 company matches for high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Phinia tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high-performance engine component manufacturers?
The United States leads with 517 companies, followed by India (99) and the United Kingdom (84). Every high-performance engine component manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high-performance engine component manufacturers?
Rajkot leads with 15 company records, followed by Anaheim (8) and Sao Paulo (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,148 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,383 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,383 high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,383 matching company records for high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide, with 30,048 tracked contacts and 8,148 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phiniaphinia.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,352 contacts → |
“At PHINIA, we know the actions we take today have a profound impact on the world we’ll live in tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Garrettgarrettmotion.com HQ: Rolle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rolle, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,297 contacts → |
“With a legacy of over 70 years, Garrett Motion is a cutting-edge technology leader enabling emission reduction and energy efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,911 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SPR Auto Technologies Limitedshrirampistons.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,889 contacts → |
“SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,883 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | India Pistons LTDindiapistons.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“India Pistons Limited (IPL) is the oldest and one of the largest producers of Pistons, Piston Rings, Gudgeon Pins & Cylinder Liners and allied components in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“ABI-Showatech (India) Private Limited is one of the leading players in the global automotive component manufacturing space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“SFS Group India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“BMTS Technology is a global manufacturer of high technology automotive components for current and future powertrains, including turbochargers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Brantford, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brantford, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Walbro LLCwalbro.com HQ: Cass City, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cass City, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Walbro is the world's largest manufacturer of carburetors and a major manufacturer of ignition systems, fuel injection and air/fuel management components, and fuel storage and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Akrapovič D.Dakrapovic.com HQ: Ivančna Gorica, SloveniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ivančna Gorica, Slovenia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Akrapovič is the market-leading manufacturer of premium exhaust systems for motorcycles and performance cars.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Race Winning Brandsracewinningbrands.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mentor, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Race Winning Brands (RWB) is a premier manufacturer of high-performance and racing components for the automotive and powersports industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Somerset West, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Somerset West, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“AAT Composites (Pty) Ltd is a High-Technology Design and Manufacturing Company specializing in Performance Composite Parts for the Aviation and Automotive industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Clinton, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Clinton, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“FEV es un líder reconocido internacionalmente en el diseño y desarrollo de motores de combustión interna, sistemas de propulsión de vehículos convencionales, eléctricos y…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | S&s Cycle, INCsscycle.com HQ: Viola, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Viola, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“The performance aftermarket, both 2 and 4 wheel was born on race tracks around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Federal Mogul Powertrain Turkeyfederalmogul.com.tr HQ: Izmit, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Izmit, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Dereli Holding A.Ş, whose incorporation dates back to 1967, laid the foundation of today's Federal Mogul Powertrain Otomotiv A.Ş (“Federal Mogul Turkey”) in 1995 by entering into…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ilmor Engineering LTDilmor.co.uk HQ: Brixworth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brixworth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“For over thirty years Ilmor has been best known for designing, developing and manufacturing high performance race engines for Formula 1 and IndyCar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Olive Branch, MS, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Olive Branch, MS, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Edelbrock, LLC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Franklin Precision Industry, INCfpik.com HQ: Franklin, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Franklin, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Company History Established, April 1989 in Franklin, Kentucky, Franklin Precision Industry, Inc.(FPI) is a manufacturer of automotive fuel system components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Maringá Groupmaringagroup.com HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Curitiba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“ISO 9001 Certified Company: 2015 | MARINGÁ CYLINDER HEADS TECHNOLOGY, the metallurgical industry is currently consolidating itself as the largest independent manufacturer of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Alliant Powerparts.alliantpower.com HQ: Windsor, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Windsor, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Alliant Power is the nation’s leading provider of premium engine repair components, specializing in Original Equipment fuel systems, turbochargers, and aftertreatment parts and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,383 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High-performance engine component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,372 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,383 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High-performance engine component manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery High-performance engine component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in the United States517
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in India99
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom84
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Brazil57
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Germany52
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Italy46
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Australia33
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Canada29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high-performance engine component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high-performance engine component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,383 matching company records, 30,048 tracked contacts and 8,148 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-performance-engine-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,383 matching company records for high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide, with 30,048 tracked contacts and 8,148 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Phiniaphinia.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,352 contacts → |
“At PHINIA, we know the actions we take today have a profound impact on the world we’ll live in tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Garrettgarrettmotion.com HQ: Rolle, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Rolle, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,297 contacts → |
“With a legacy of over 70 years, Garrett Motion is a cutting-edge technology leader enabling emission reduction and energy efficiency.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rockman Industriesrockman.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,911 contacts → |
“Rockman Industries, the auto-components arm of the $6 billion Hero Group, is a leading manufacturer and supplier of aluminium die-casting components, machined and painted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | SPR Auto Technologies Limitedshrirampistons.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,889 contacts → |
“SPR Auto Technologies Limited (formerly Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited) has an exceptional lineage of Shriram Group, one of the most reputed Industrial houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bangalore, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,883 contacts → |
“We are an engineering-led integrated manufacturer of complex and high-quality precision components for the automotive and aerospace sectors, primarily supplying to original…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | India Pistons LTDindiapistons.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 551 contacts → |
“India Pistons Limited (IPL) is the oldest and one of the largest producers of Pistons, Piston Rings, Gudgeon Pins & Cylinder Liners and allied components in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Global Autotech LTDglobalauto.co.in HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 525 contacts → |
“Global Autotech ltd World class Automotive Technology Global Autotech Ltd has been a pioneer in India in many cutting edge technologies for precision automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“ABI-Showatech (India) Private Limited is one of the leading players in the global automotive component manufacturing space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pune, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“SFS Group India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sanand, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sanand, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 421 contacts → |
“Bhavani Industries - India LLP is a company based out of TATA Nano Vendor Park, Sanand-382170, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Stuttgart, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stuttgart, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“BMTS Technology is a global manufacturer of high technology automotive components for current and future powertrains, including turbochargers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Brantford, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brantford, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Walbro LLCwalbro.com HQ: Cass City, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cass City, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Walbro is the world's largest manufacturer of carburetors and a major manufacturer of ignition systems, fuel injection and air/fuel management components, and fuel storage and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Akrapovič D.Dakrapovic.com HQ: Ivančna Gorica, SloveniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ivančna Gorica, Slovenia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Akrapovič is the market-leading manufacturer of premium exhaust systems for motorcycles and performance cars.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Race Winning Brandsracewinningbrands.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mentor, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Race Winning Brands (RWB) is a premier manufacturer of high-performance and racing components for the automotive and powersports industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Somerset West, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Somerset West, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“AAT Composites (Pty) Ltd is a High-Technology Design and Manufacturing Company specializing in Performance Composite Parts for the Aviation and Automotive industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Clinton, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Clinton, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Barcelona, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“FEV es un líder reconocido internacionalmente en el diseño y desarrollo de motores de combustión interna, sistemas de propulsión de vehículos convencionales, eléctricos y…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | S&s Cycle, INCsscycle.com HQ: Viola, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Viola, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“The performance aftermarket, both 2 and 4 wheel was born on race tracks around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Federal Mogul Powertrain Turkeyfederalmogul.com.tr HQ: Izmit, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Izmit, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Dereli Holding A.Ş, whose incorporation dates back to 1967, laid the foundation of today's Federal Mogul Powertrain Otomotiv A.Ş (“Federal Mogul Turkey”) in 1995 by entering into…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Ilmor Engineering LTDilmor.co.uk HQ: Brixworth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Brixworth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“For over thirty years Ilmor has been best known for designing, developing and manufacturing high performance race engines for Formula 1 and IndyCar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Olive Branch, MS, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Olive Branch, MS, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“Edelbrock, LLC.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Franklin Precision Industry, INCfpik.com HQ: Franklin, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Franklin, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Company History Established, April 1989 in Franklin, Kentucky, Franklin Precision Industry, Inc.(FPI) is a manufacturer of automotive fuel system components.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Maringá Groupmaringagroup.com HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Curitiba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“ISO 9001 Certified Company: 2015 | MARINGÁ CYLINDER HEADS TECHNOLOGY, the metallurgical industry is currently consolidating itself as the largest independent manufacturer of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Alliant Powerparts.alliantpower.com HQ: Windsor, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Windsor, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Alliant Power is the nation’s leading provider of premium engine repair components, specializing in Original Equipment fuel systems, turbochargers, and aftertreatment parts and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,383 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High-performance engine component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,372 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,383 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High-performance engine component manufacturers by location
8 lists · largest firstEvery High-performance engine component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in the United States517
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in India99
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom84
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Brazil57
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Germany52
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Italy46
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Australia33
- High-performance engine component manufacturers based in Canada29
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high-performance engine component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high-performance engine component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,383 matching company records, 30,048 tracked contacts and 8,148 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high-performance engine component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-performance-engine-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗