Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High mast light manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 726 company matches for high mast light manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 10,691 professional contacts across them, including 2,347 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high mast light manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high mast light manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high mast light manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Musco Sports Lighting has focused on the design and manufacture of sports and transportation/infrastructure lighting systems, from hometown Little League® fields to professional…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 478 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With nearly 100 years’ experience in manufacturing and supplying efficient, high-quality and connected solutions, Thorn knows lighting, inside out.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 259 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Firmly established in the Grand-Est region since its creation in 1837, GHM-ECLATEC is a local group with a global reach.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grandes Marcas Iluminam com Conexled!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ECLATEC company (l’ECLAirage TEChnique) is part of GHM-ECLATEC group and is an expert in lighting technology for outdoor lighting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BEKA Schréder (Pty) Ltd is Africa’s leading manufacturer of luminaires and Glass Fibre Reinforced Polyester (GRP) poles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En PRILUX llevamos 40 años desarrollando soluciones de iluminación profesional para transformar espacios y aportar valor a cada proyecto.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AEC Illuminazione is market leader in street, urban, and indoor lighting with over 60 years’ experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Visionaire Lighting is a leading manufacturer of high-performance, specification-grade outdoor lighting with a wide variety of quality, architecturally-designed fixture-and-pole…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Who We Are We are a family business focused on creating opportunities for our employees and improving the communities we serve.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 65 years, our innovations and creative solutions have put us at the forefront of our industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sternberg is a market leading provider of decorative outdoor luminaires, poles and smart city solutions with a legacy of durability and craftsmanship dating back to the company’s…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “C.U.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ewo's mission goes far beyond offering maximum functionality and modularity, outstanding quality and design.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 125 years the name Holophane has enjoyed an enviable reputation throughout the world for expertise, quality and innovation in lighting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 45 years, DW Windsor has delivered high-quality lighting equipment to the global specification market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1919, Carandini has been lighting urban and industrial areas, sports facilities, tunnels and infrastructures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1996, a Naville é uma empresa sólida, estruturada nos princípios da qualidade, experiência e inovação que visa proporcionar segurança, conforto e bem estar aos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Coolon is an Australian technology-driven manufacturer of advanced LED lighting systems, delivering its multi-award-winning Brilliant Connected Lights (BCL) platform globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in Cyclone designs and manufactures luminaires in its production workshops located north of Montreal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VDL Mast Solutions ontwerpt, produceert en plaatst kwalitatief hoogwaardige masten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GMR ENLIGHTS è un’azienda italiana con un’esperienza di oltre 25 anni nel settore dell’illuminazione pubblica e dell’arredo urbano.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cada projeto tem uma necessidade específica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cariboni was established in 1908 in Lombardy, making accessories for electrical lines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high mast light manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 726 high mast light manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,347 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High mast light manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high mast light manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high mast light manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,347 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High mast light manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery High mast light manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High mast light manufacturers based in India77
- High mast light manufacturers based in the United States46
- High mast light manufacturers based in the United Kingdom44
- High mast light manufacturers based in Italy27
- High mast light manufacturers based in Germany26
- High mast light manufacturers based in the Netherlands25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high mast light manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high mast light manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 726 company matches for high mast light manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Musco Lighting tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high mast light manufacturers?
India leads with 77 companies, followed by the United States (46) and the United Kingdom (44). Every high mast light manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high mast light manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 26 company records, followed by Dubai (9) and London (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,347 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 726 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 726 high mast light manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high mast light manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 726 matching company records for high mast light manufacturers worldwide, with 10,691 tracked contacts and 2,347 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high mast light manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Oskaloosa, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oskaloosa, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“Musco Sports Lighting has focused on the design and manufacture of sports and transportation/infrastructure lighting systems, from hometown Little League® fields to professional…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Spennymoor, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spennymoor, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 478 contacts → |
“With nearly 100 years’ experience in manufacturing and supplying efficient, high-quality and connected solutions, Thorn knows lighting, inside out.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sommevoire, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sommevoire, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Firmly established in the Grand-Est region since its creation in 1837, GHM-ECLATEC is a local group with a global reach.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Grandes Marcas Iluminam com Conexled!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Maxéville, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Maxéville, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“ECLATEC company (l’ECLAirage TEChnique) is part of GHM-ECLATEC group and is an expert in lighting technology for outdoor lighting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Pianoro, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | Beka Schréderbeka-schreder.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“BEKA Schréder (Pty) Ltd is Africa’s leading manufacturer of luminaires and Glass Fibre Reinforced Polyester (GRP) poles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Grupo Prilux Iluminacion S.L.Uprilux.es HQ: Toledo, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Toledo, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“En PRILUX llevamos 40 años desarrollando soluciones de iluminación profesional para transformar espacios y aportar valor a cada proyecto.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Subbiano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Subbiano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“AEC Illuminazione is market leader in street, urban, and indoor lighting with over 60 years’ experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rancho Dominguez, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rancho Dominguez, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Visionaire Lighting is a leading manufacturer of high-performance, specification-grade outdoor lighting with a wide variety of quality, architecturally-designed fixture-and-pole…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Stresscrete Groupscgrp.com HQ: Burlington, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Burlington, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Who We Are We are a family business focused on creating opportunities for our employees and improving the communities we serve.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sutton-in-ashfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Sutton-in-ashfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“For over 65 years, our innovations and creative solutions have put us at the forefront of our industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sternbergsternberglighting.com HQ: Roselle, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Roselle, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Sternberg is a market leading provider of decorative outdoor luminaires, poles and smart city solutions with a legacy of durability and craftsmanship dating back to the company’s…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ware, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Ware, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“C.U.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cortaccia, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cortaccia, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“ewo's mission goes far beyond offering maximum functionality and modularity, outstanding quality and design.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“For over 125 years the name Holophane has enjoyed an enviable reputation throughout the world for expertise, quality and innovation in lighting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hoddesdon, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hoddesdon, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“For over 45 years, DW Windsor has delivered high-quality lighting equipment to the global specification market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lliçà D'amunt, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Lliçà D'amunt, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Since 1919, Carandini has been lighting urban and industrial areas, sports facilities, tunnels and infrastructures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1996, a Naville é uma empresa sólida, estruturada nos princípios da qualidade, experiência e inovação que visa proporcionar segurança, conforto e bem estar aos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Coolon LED Lightingcoolon.com.au HQ: Hallam, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Hallam, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Coolon is an Australian technology-driven manufacturer of advanced LED lighting systems, delivering its multi-award-winning Brilliant Connected Lights (BCL) platform globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Terrebonne, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Terrebonne, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Founded in Cyclone designs and manufactures luminaires in its production workshops located north of Montreal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | VDL Mast Solutionsvdlmastsolutions.nl HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oss, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“VDL Mast Solutions ontwerpt, produceert en plaatst kwalitatief hoogwaardige masten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bertinoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Bertinoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“GMR ENLIGHTS è un’azienda italiana con un’esperienza di oltre 25 anni nel settore dell’illuminazione pubblica e dell’arredo urbano.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sao Jose Do Rio Preto, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Jose Do Rio Preto, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Cada projeto tem uma necessidade específica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Osnago, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Osnago, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Cariboni was established in 1908 in Lombardy, making accessories for electrical lines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 726 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High mast light manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
724 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 726 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High mast light manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery High mast light manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High mast light manufacturers based in India77
- High mast light manufacturers based in the United States46
- High mast light manufacturers based in the United Kingdom44
- High mast light manufacturers based in Italy27
- High mast light manufacturers based in Germany26
- High mast light manufacturers based in the Netherlands25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high mast light manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high mast light manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 726 matching company records, 10,691 tracked contacts and 2,347 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high mast light manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-mast-light-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high mast light manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 726 matching company records for high mast light manufacturers worldwide, with 10,691 tracked contacts and 2,347 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high mast light manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Oskaloosa, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oskaloosa, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,149 contacts → |
“Musco Sports Lighting has focused on the design and manufacture of sports and transportation/infrastructure lighting systems, from hometown Little League® fields to professional…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Spennymoor, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spennymoor, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 478 contacts → |
“With nearly 100 years’ experience in manufacturing and supplying efficient, high-quality and connected solutions, Thorn knows lighting, inside out.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sommevoire, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sommevoire, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Firmly established in the Grand-Est region since its creation in 1837, GHM-ECLATEC is a local group with a global reach.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Grandes Marcas Iluminam com Conexled!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Maxéville, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Maxéville, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“ECLATEC company (l’ECLAirage TEChnique) is part of GHM-ECLATEC group and is an expert in lighting technology for outdoor lighting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Pianoro, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Pianoro, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | Beka Schréderbeka-schreder.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“BEKA Schréder (Pty) Ltd is Africa’s leading manufacturer of luminaires and Glass Fibre Reinforced Polyester (GRP) poles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Grupo Prilux Iluminacion S.L.Uprilux.es HQ: Toledo, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Toledo, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“En PRILUX llevamos 40 años desarrollando soluciones de iluminación profesional para transformar espacios y aportar valor a cada proyecto.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Subbiano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Subbiano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“AEC Illuminazione is market leader in street, urban, and indoor lighting with over 60 years’ experience.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rancho Dominguez, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Rancho Dominguez, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“Visionaire Lighting is a leading manufacturer of high-performance, specification-grade outdoor lighting with a wide variety of quality, architecturally-designed fixture-and-pole…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Stresscrete Groupscgrp.com HQ: Burlington, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Burlington, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Who We Are We are a family business focused on creating opportunities for our employees and improving the communities we serve.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sutton-in-ashfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Sutton-in-ashfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“For over 65 years, our innovations and creative solutions have put us at the forefront of our industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sternbergsternberglighting.com HQ: Roselle, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Roselle, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Sternberg is a market leading provider of decorative outdoor luminaires, poles and smart city solutions with a legacy of durability and craftsmanship dating back to the company’s…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Ware, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Ware, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“C.U.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cortaccia, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cortaccia, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“ewo's mission goes far beyond offering maximum functionality and modularity, outstanding quality and design.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Milton Keynes, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Milton Keynes, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“For over 125 years the name Holophane has enjoyed an enviable reputation throughout the world for expertise, quality and innovation in lighting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Hoddesdon, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hoddesdon, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“For over 45 years, DW Windsor has delivered high-quality lighting equipment to the global specification market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lliçà D'amunt, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Lliçà D'amunt, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Since 1919, Carandini has been lighting urban and industrial areas, sports facilities, tunnels and infrastructures.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1996, a Naville é uma empresa sólida, estruturada nos princípios da qualidade, experiência e inovação que visa proporcionar segurança, conforto e bem estar aos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Coolon LED Lightingcoolon.com.au HQ: Hallam, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Hallam, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Coolon is an Australian technology-driven manufacturer of advanced LED lighting systems, delivering its multi-award-winning Brilliant Connected Lights (BCL) platform globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Terrebonne, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Terrebonne, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Founded in Cyclone designs and manufactures luminaires in its production workshops located north of Montreal.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | VDL Mast Solutionsvdlmastsolutions.nl HQ: Oss, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oss, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“VDL Mast Solutions ontwerpt, produceert en plaatst kwalitatief hoogwaardige masten.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bertinoro, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Bertinoro, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“GMR ENLIGHTS è un’azienda italiana con un’esperienza di oltre 25 anni nel settore dell’illuminazione pubblica e dell’arredo urbano.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Sao Jose Do Rio Preto, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sao Jose Do Rio Preto, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Cada projeto tem uma necessidade específica.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Osnago, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Osnago, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Cariboni was established in 1908 in Lombardy, making accessories for electrical lines.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 726 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High mast light manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
724 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 726 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High mast light manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery High mast light manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High mast light manufacturers based in India77
- High mast light manufacturers based in the United States46
- High mast light manufacturers based in the United Kingdom44
- High mast light manufacturers based in Italy27
- High mast light manufacturers based in Germany26
- High mast light manufacturers based in the Netherlands25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high mast light manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high mast light manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 726 matching company records, 10,691 tracked contacts and 2,347 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high mast light manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-mast-light-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗