Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 High efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,538 company matches for high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 80,761 professional contacts across them, including 24,211 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for high efficiency motor manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1961, WEG is a global electro-electronic equipment company, operating in the capital goods sector a with focus on electric motors, gearboxes and drives and controls…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 10,967 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Danfoss engineers solutions that increase machine productivity, reduce emissions, lower energy consumption, and enable electrification.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 4,905 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Johnson Electric, our vision is to be the world’s definitive provider of innovation and reliable motion systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 4,233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a pedigree dating back more than a century, Nidec Motor Corporation (NMC) is a leading manufacturer of commercial motors, industrial motors, appliance motors, and controls.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 3,825 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With the trusted legacy of more than 150 years of engineering expertise, Innomotics is and has always been the backbone of reliable motion for industries and infrastructure…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 2,506 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over employees across 9 countries, Nidec Global Appliance manufactures and commercializes products for home and commercial applications, including refrigeration solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nidec Conversion is a Business Unit of Nidec Corporation, a global Japanese manufacturer and distributor of electric motors with employees and plants/offices in +40 countries in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bharat Bijlee is a public-listed electrical engineering company headquartered in Mumbai, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 948 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TMEIC Corporation, headquartered in Houston, Texas, designs, develops and engineers advanced automation systems, large AC and DC motors, photovoltaic inverters and variable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 831 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enter the world of Sonceboz, a world in motion!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 735 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Whether they be used in the manufacturing of our customers' devices (eg.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TD Power Systems is an ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and OHSAS 18001 certified global technological leader in AC Generator and Motor Manufacturing, catering to industry verticals like…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TWMC is a leading manufacturer of electric motors and generators, with a broad selection ranging from ¼ HP to HP.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Superb energy efficiency, low consumption and savings on raw materials: for thirty years now, these have been the hallmark features of the motors, pumps and fan motors for home…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marelli Motori is a leading manufacturer of electric motors and generators.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 311 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We power your mission!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 304 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Turkish industry needs for production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Excellence in creating innovative solutions for the supply, control and use of energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 247 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Volt Motor, 1966 yılında bobinaj üretimi amacıyla kuruldu ve elektrik motoru üretiminde uzun bir geçmişe sahiptir.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the largest manufacturers of electric motors, gear motors and gearboxes in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Femsan has been producing Electric Motors in Istanbul, Turkey since 1988.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 218 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hayward Tyler designs, manufactures and services performance-critical electric motors and pumps to meet the most demanding applications, as both an OEM supplier and trusted…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an international group leader in the designing and manufacturing of ELECTRIC MOTORS AND DRIVES with over 60 years of experience and solid collaborations with international…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “high efficiency motor manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,538 high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 24,211 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
High efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for high efficiency motor manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “high efficiency motor manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 24,211 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
High efficiency motor manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery High efficiency motor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in the United States202
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in India192
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Italy135
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Germany104
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in the United Kingdom50
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Brazil39
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Türkiye35
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in the Netherlands26
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in France25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “high efficiency motor manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many high efficiency motor manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,538 company matches for high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
WEG tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most high efficiency motor manufacturers?
The United States leads with 202 companies, followed by India (192) and Italy (135). Every high efficiency motor manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most high efficiency motor manufacturers?
Shenzhen leads with 25 company records, followed by Bangalore (18) and Changzhou (17).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 24,211 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,538 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,538 high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,538 matching company records for high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide, with 80,761 tracked contacts and 24,211 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Jaraguá Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Jaraguá Do Sul, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 19,621 contacts → |
“Founded in 1961, WEG is a global electro-electronic equipment company, operating in the capital goods sector a with focus on electric motors, gearboxes and drives and controls…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Nordborg, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Nordborg, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,967 contacts → |
“Danfoss engineers solutions that increase machine productivity, reduce emissions, lower energy consumption, and enable electrification.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Johnson Electricjohnsonelectric.com HQ: Shatin, Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Shatin, Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,905 contacts → |
“At Johnson Electric, our vision is to be the world’s definitive provider of innovation and reliable motion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Nidec Motor Corporationnidec-motor.com HQ: Creve Coeur, MO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Creve Coeur, MO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,233 contacts → |
“With a pedigree dating back more than a century, Nidec Motor Corporation (NMC) is a leading manufacturer of commercial motors, industrial motors, appliance motors, and controls.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Innomoticsinnomotics.com HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Nuremberg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,825 contacts → |
“With the trusted legacy of more than 150 years of engineering expertise, Innomotics is and has always been the backbone of reliable motion for industries and infrastructure…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Joinville, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,506 contacts → |
“With over employees across 9 countries, Nidec Global Appliance manufactures and commercializes products for home and commercial applications, including refrigeration solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cinisello Balsamo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cinisello Balsamo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,227 contacts → |
“Nidec Conversion is a Business Unit of Nidec Corporation, a global Japanese manufacturer and distributor of electric motors with employees and plants/offices in +40 countries in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,167 contacts → |
“Bharat Bijlee is a public-listed electrical engineering company headquartered in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 948 contacts → |
“TMEIC Corporation, headquartered in Houston, Texas, designs, develops and engineers advanced automation systems, large AC and DC motors, photovoltaic inverters and variable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Soncebozsonceboz.com HQ: Sonceboz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sonceboz, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 831 contacts → |
“Enter the world of Sonceboz, a world in motion!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sanyo Denki Co., LTDsanyodenki.com HQ: Toshima-ku, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toshima-ku, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 735 contacts → |
“Whether they be used in the manufacturing of our customers' devices (eg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | TD Power Systemstdps.co.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“TD Power Systems is an ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and OHSAS 18001 certified global technological leader in AC Generator and Motor Manufacturing, catering to industry verticals like…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Teco-Westinghousetecowestinghouse.com HQ: Round Rock, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Round Rock, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“TWMC is a leading manufacturer of electric motors and generators, with a broad selection ranging from ¼ HP to HP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Povolaro Di Dueville, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Povolaro Di Dueville, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Superb energy efficiency, low consumption and savings on raw materials: for thirty years now, these have been the hallmark features of the motors, pumps and fan motors for home…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Marelli Motorimarellimotori.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Arzignano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Marelli Motori is a leading manufacturer of electric motors and generators.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Wedel, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wedel, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“We power your mission!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gamak Makina Sanayi A.Şgamak.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Turkish industry needs for production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Taw, An IPS Companytawinc.com HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Excellence in creating innovative solutions for the supply, control and use of energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Volt WEG Group WEG Türkiyevoltmotor.com.tr HQ: İzmi̇r, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İzmi̇r, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Volt Motor, 1966 yılında bobinaj üretimi amacıyla kuruldu ve elektrik motoru üretiminde uzun bir geçmişe sahiptir.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | LHP Motors Laxmi Hydraulics Pvt. LTDlhpmotor.com HQ: Solapur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Solapur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“We are one of the largest manufacturers of electric motors, gear motors and gearboxes in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Femsan Electric Motorsfemsan.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Femsan has been producing Electric Motors in Istanbul, Turkey since 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hayward Tylerhaywardtyler.com HQ: Luton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Luton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Hayward Tyler designs, manufactures and services performance-critical electric motors and pumps to meet the most demanding applications, as both an OEM supplier and trusted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lafert Grouplafert.com HQ: San Donà Di Piave, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Donà Di Piave, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“We are an international group leader in the designing and manufacturing of ELECTRIC MOTORS AND DRIVES with over 60 years of experience and solid collaborations with international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,538 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High efficiency motor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,529 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,538 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High efficiency motor manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery High efficiency motor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in the United States202
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in India192
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Italy135
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Germany104
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in the United Kingdom50
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Brazil39
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Türkiye35
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in the Netherlands26
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in France25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high efficiency motor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high efficiency motor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,538 matching company records, 80,761 tracked contacts and 24,211 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-efficiency-motor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,538 matching company records for high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide, with 80,761 tracked contacts and 24,211 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Jaraguá Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Jaraguá Do Sul, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 19,621 contacts → |
“Founded in 1961, WEG is a global electro-electronic equipment company, operating in the capital goods sector a with focus on electric motors, gearboxes and drives and controls…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Nordborg, ItalyReported employees: 10001+ | Nordborg, Italy | 10001+ | Exact match | 10,967 contacts → |
“Danfoss engineers solutions that increase machine productivity, reduce emissions, lower energy consumption, and enable electrification.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Johnson Electricjohnsonelectric.com HQ: Shatin, Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Shatin, Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,905 contacts → |
“At Johnson Electric, our vision is to be the world’s definitive provider of innovation and reliable motion systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Nidec Motor Corporationnidec-motor.com HQ: Creve Coeur, MO, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Creve Coeur, MO, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,233 contacts → |
“With a pedigree dating back more than a century, Nidec Motor Corporation (NMC) is a leading manufacturer of commercial motors, industrial motors, appliance motors, and controls.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Innomoticsinnomotics.com HQ: Nuremberg, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Nuremberg, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,825 contacts → |
“With the trusted legacy of more than 150 years of engineering expertise, Innomotics is and has always been the backbone of reliable motion for industries and infrastructure…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Joinville, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Joinville, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,506 contacts → |
“With over employees across 9 countries, Nidec Global Appliance manufactures and commercializes products for home and commercial applications, including refrigeration solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Cinisello Balsamo, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cinisello Balsamo, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,227 contacts → |
“Nidec Conversion is a Business Unit of Nidec Corporation, a global Japanese manufacturer and distributor of electric motors with employees and plants/offices in +40 countries in…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,167 contacts → |
“Bharat Bijlee is a public-listed electrical engineering company headquartered in Mumbai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 948 contacts → |
“TMEIC Corporation, headquartered in Houston, Texas, designs, develops and engineers advanced automation systems, large AC and DC motors, photovoltaic inverters and variable…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Soncebozsonceboz.com HQ: Sonceboz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sonceboz, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 831 contacts → |
“Enter the world of Sonceboz, a world in motion!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Carrières-sous-poissy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Carrières-sous-poissy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 737 contacts → |
“Design and manufacturing of electric machines for on road vehicles” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Sanyo Denki Co., LTDsanyodenki.com HQ: Toshima-ku, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Toshima-ku, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 735 contacts → |
“Whether they be used in the manufacturing of our customers' devices (eg.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | TD Power Systemstdps.co.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“TD Power Systems is an ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and OHSAS 18001 certified global technological leader in AC Generator and Motor Manufacturing, catering to industry verticals like…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Teco-Westinghousetecowestinghouse.com HQ: Round Rock, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Round Rock, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 360 contacts → |
“TWMC is a leading manufacturer of electric motors and generators, with a broad selection ranging from ¼ HP to HP.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Povolaro Di Dueville, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Povolaro Di Dueville, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Superb energy efficiency, low consumption and savings on raw materials: for thirty years now, these have been the hallmark features of the motors, pumps and fan motors for home…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Marelli Motorimarellimotori.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Arzignano, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“Marelli Motori is a leading manufacturer of electric motors and generators.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Wedel, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wedel, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 311 contacts → |
“We power your mission!” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Gamak Makina Sanayi A.Şgamak.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“Turkish industry needs for production.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Taw, An IPS Companytawinc.com HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Excellence in creating innovative solutions for the supply, control and use of energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Inmotion is a premier global supplier of electric motors, motor controllers, and auxiliary equipment for the vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Volt WEG Group WEG Türkiyevoltmotor.com.tr HQ: İzmi̇r, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | İzmi̇r, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Volt Motor, 1966 yılında bobinaj üretimi amacıyla kuruldu ve elektrik motoru üretiminde uzun bir geçmişe sahiptir.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | LHP Motors Laxmi Hydraulics Pvt. LTDlhpmotor.com HQ: Solapur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Solapur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“We are one of the largest manufacturers of electric motors, gear motors and gearboxes in India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Femsan Electric Motorsfemsan.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Femsan has been producing Electric Motors in Istanbul, Turkey since 1988.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Hayward Tylerhaywardtyler.com HQ: Luton, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Luton, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 218 contacts → |
“Hayward Tyler designs, manufactures and services performance-critical electric motors and pumps to meet the most demanding applications, as both an OEM supplier and trusted…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lafert Grouplafert.com HQ: San Donà Di Piave, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Donà Di Piave, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“We are an international group leader in the designing and manufacturing of ELECTRIC MOTORS AND DRIVES with over 60 years of experience and solid collaborations with international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,538 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
High efficiency motor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,529 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,538 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
High efficiency motor manufacturers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery High efficiency motor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in the United States202
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in India192
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Italy135
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Germany104
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in the United Kingdom50
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Brazil39
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in Türkiye35
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in the Netherlands26
- High efficiency motor manufacturers based in France25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for high efficiency motor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many high efficiency motor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,538 matching company records, 80,761 tracked contacts and 24,211 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 high efficiency motor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/high-efficiency-motor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗