Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,086 company matches for herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 46,747 professional contacts across them, including 8,094 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for herbal capsule manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 870 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From humble beginnings in 1968,Qarshi Industries (Pvt.) Ltd, is now Pakistan's largest herbal pharmaceutical company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 833 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Charak group of companies, established in 1947 is now focusing on exports to ensure that people the world over experience benefits of herbal healthcare.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 761 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded by Elwood Richard in 1968, NOW has grown from a small, family operation, to a highly respected manufacturer of natural health products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 724 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sami-Sabinsa Group Limited (formerly Sami Labs Ltd), a pioneer and global leader in health science, is a leading producer of nutraceuticals, cosmeceuticals, standardized herbal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 615 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Who is Piping Rock?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 607 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A VITAFOR é uma das maiores empresas de suplementos alimentares do Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 593 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nature’s Way® is one of the most recognized and trusted manufacturers of dietary supplements and vitamins.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 574 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biofarma Group is the global player that develops, produces and packages food supplements, medical devices, probiotic-based drugs and cosmetics, exclusively for third parties.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leading manufacturer of natural health formulas, Factors invests in people, science, and technology to facilitate the delivery of supplements which marry the wisdom of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nutrifactor has been manufacturing food supplements, vitamins, minerals and other natural health care products for more than 10 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 307 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parmi les leaders européens des compléments alimentaires, Nutergia a été créé en 1989 par son Président Claude Lagarde, Dr en pharmacie, biologiste médical et spécialiste en…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arizona Nutritional Supplements (ANS) is a full service, cGMP certified, contract manufacturer specializing in nutritional and dietary supplements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vitaquest International LLC is a leading contract manufacturer and development partner for dietary supplements and functional foods.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 241 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1996, CAPTEK® Softgel International Inc.(CSI) is a privately-owned, FDA registered and audited, GMP-certified, a full-service contract manufacturer of custom…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INW Capstone Nutrition is a pure-play, turnkey developer and manufacturer of high-quality nutrition products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 214 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lipa Pharmaceuticals is Australia’s leading, full service, integrated, contract manufacturer of dietary supplements and OTC pharmaceutical products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ensign Laboratories offers a complete range of contract manufacturing services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 60 years, MeriCal has provided custom manufacturing and packaging services to the dietary supplement industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Natural Alternatives International, Inc.(NAI) is a leading formulator and manufacturer of customized nutritional supplements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We understand every body is different, so we have created quality products to make sure you get exactly what you need.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis sa création VITAL s’est toujours efforcée de progresser de manière continue ce qui lui a permis d’atteindre la place de Leader qu’elle occupe actuellement dans la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “herbal capsule manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,086 herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,094 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for herbal capsule manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “herbal capsule manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,094 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Herbal capsule manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Herbal capsule manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in India575
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in the United States549
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Brazil119
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Italy96
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Germany83
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Spain83
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in the United Kingdom81
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in France74
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Türkiye68
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Canada65
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Poland52
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Australia37
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in the Netherlands37
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “herbal capsule manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many herbal capsule manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,086 company matches for herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Qarshi Industries PVT LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most herbal capsule manufacturers?
India leads with 575 companies, followed by the United States (549) and Brazil (119). Every herbal capsule manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most herbal capsule manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 35 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (29) and New Delhi (28).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,094 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,086 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,086 herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,086 matching company records for herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide, with 46,747 tracked contacts and 8,094 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Qarshi Industries PVT LTDqarshi.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“From humble beginnings in 1968,Qarshi Industries (Pvt.) Ltd, is now Pakistan's largest herbal pharmaceutical company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Charak Pharma Pvt. LTDcharak.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 833 contacts → |
“Charak group of companies, established in 1947 is now focusing on exports to ensure that people the world over experience benefits of herbal healthcare.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bloomingdale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomingdale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 761 contacts → |
“Founded by Elwood Richard in 1968, NOW has grown from a small, family operation, to a highly respected manufacturer of natural health products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sami-Sabinsa Group Limitedsami-sabinsagroup.com HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bengaluru North, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“Sami-Sabinsa Group Limited (formerly Sami Labs Ltd), a pioneer and global leader in health science, is a leading producer of nutraceuticals, cosmeceuticals, standardized herbal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Piping Rock Health Productspipingrock.com HQ: Bohemia, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bohemia, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 615 contacts → |
“Who is Piping Rock?” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Araçoiaba Da Serra, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Araçoiaba Da Serra, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 607 contacts → |
“A VITAFOR é uma das maiores empresas de suplementos alimentares do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nature's WAYnaturesway.com HQ: Green Bay, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Green Bay, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 593 contacts → |
“Nature’s Way® is one of the most recognized and trusted manufacturers of dietary supplements and vitamins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mereto Di Tomba, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mereto Di Tomba, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Biofarma Group is the global player that develops, produces and packages food supplements, medical devices, probiotic-based drugs and cosmetics, exclusively for third parties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Natural Factorsnaturalfactors.com HQ: Coquitlam, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coquitlam, BC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“As a leading manufacturer of natural health formulas, Factors invests in people, science, and technology to facilitate the delivery of supplements which marry the wisdom of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Nutrifactor Laboratories PVT LTDnutrifactor.com.pk HQ: Faisalabad, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Faisalabad, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Nutrifactor has been manufacturing food supplements, vitamins, minerals and other natural health care products for more than 10 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Farmacápsulas- Fabricante DE Cápsulas Vacíasfarmacapsulas.com HQ: Barranquilla - Atlántico, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barranquilla - Atlántico, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Capdenac, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Capdenac, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“Parmi les leaders européens des compléments alimentaires, Nutergia a été créé en 1989 par son Président Claude Lagarde, Dr en pharmacie, biologiste médical et spécialiste en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sorocapssorocaps.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Arizona Nutritional Supplements (ANS) is a full service, cGMP certified, contract manufacturer specializing in nutritional and dietary supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Vitaquest International LLCvitaquest.com HQ: West Caldwell, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Caldwell, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Vitaquest International LLC is a leading contract manufacturer and development partner for dietary supplements and functional foods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Robinson Pharma, INCrobinsonpharma.com HQ: Santa Ana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Ana, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Captek Softgel Internationalcapteksoftgel.com HQ: Cerritos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cerritos, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, CAPTEK® Softgel International Inc.(CSI) is a privately-owned, FDA registered and audited, GMP-certified, a full-service contract manufacturer of custom…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ogden, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ogden, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“INW Capstone Nutrition is a pure-play, turnkey developer and manufacturer of high-quality nutrition products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Minto, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Minto, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Lipa Pharmaceuticals is Australia’s leading, full service, integrated, contract manufacturer of dietary supplements and OTC pharmaceutical products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mulgrave, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Mulgrave, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Ensign Laboratories offers a complete range of contract manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Mericalmerical.com HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, MeriCal has provided custom manufacturing and packaging services to the dietary supplement industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Natural Alternatives International, Inc.(NAI) is a leading formulator and manufacturer of customized nutritional supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nutricostnutricost.com HQ: Vineyard, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vineyard, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“We understand every body is different, so we have created quality products to make sure you get exactly what you need.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | LES Laboratoires Vitalvital.com.tn HQ: Ben Arous, TunisiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ben Arous, Tunisia | 51-200 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création VITAL s’est toujours efforcée de progresser de manière continue ce qui lui a permis d’atteindre la place de Leader qu’elle occupe actuellement dans la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,086 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Herbal capsule manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,069 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,086 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Herbal capsule manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Herbal capsule manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in India575
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in the United States549
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Brazil119
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Italy96
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Germany83
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Spain83
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in the United Kingdom81
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in France74
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Türkiye68
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Canada65
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Poland52
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Australia37
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in the Netherlands37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for herbal capsule manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many herbal capsule manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,086 matching company records, 46,747 tracked contacts and 8,094 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/herbal-capsule-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,086 matching company records for herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide, with 46,747 tracked contacts and 8,094 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Qarshi Industries PVT LTDqarshi.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“From humble beginnings in 1968,Qarshi Industries (Pvt.) Ltd, is now Pakistan's largest herbal pharmaceutical company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Charak Pharma Pvt. LTDcharak.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 833 contacts → |
“Charak group of companies, established in 1947 is now focusing on exports to ensure that people the world over experience benefits of herbal healthcare.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Bloomingdale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomingdale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 761 contacts → |
“Founded by Elwood Richard in 1968, NOW has grown from a small, family operation, to a highly respected manufacturer of natural health products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Sami-Sabinsa Group Limitedsami-sabinsagroup.com HQ: Bengaluru North, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bengaluru North, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 724 contacts → |
“Sami-Sabinsa Group Limited (formerly Sami Labs Ltd), a pioneer and global leader in health science, is a leading producer of nutraceuticals, cosmeceuticals, standardized herbal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Piping Rock Health Productspipingrock.com HQ: Bohemia, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bohemia, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 615 contacts → |
“Who is Piping Rock?” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Araçoiaba Da Serra, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Araçoiaba Da Serra, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 607 contacts → |
“A VITAFOR é uma das maiores empresas de suplementos alimentares do Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nature's WAYnaturesway.com HQ: Green Bay, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Green Bay, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 593 contacts → |
“Nature’s Way® is one of the most recognized and trusted manufacturers of dietary supplements and vitamins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mereto Di Tomba, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mereto Di Tomba, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 574 contacts → |
“Biofarma Group is the global player that develops, produces and packages food supplements, medical devices, probiotic-based drugs and cosmetics, exclusively for third parties.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Natural Factorsnaturalfactors.com HQ: Coquitlam, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Coquitlam, BC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“As a leading manufacturer of natural health formulas, Factors invests in people, science, and technology to facilitate the delivery of supplements which marry the wisdom of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Nutrifactor Laboratories PVT LTDnutrifactor.com.pk HQ: Faisalabad, PakistanReported employees: 201-500 | Faisalabad, Pakistan | 201-500 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Nutrifactor has been manufacturing food supplements, vitamins, minerals and other natural health care products for more than 10 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Farmacápsulas- Fabricante DE Cápsulas Vacíasfarmacapsulas.com HQ: Barranquilla - Atlántico, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Barranquilla - Atlántico, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Productores de cápsulas vacías de grado farmacéutico, de alta calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Geltecgeltec.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“The Geltec Group has been a pioneer in the field of soft gelatin capsules for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Capdenac, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Capdenac, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 307 contacts → |
“Parmi les leaders européens des compléments alimentaires, Nutergia a été créé en 1989 par son Président Claude Lagarde, Dr en pharmacie, biologiste médical et spécialiste en…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Sorocapssorocaps.com.br HQ: Sorocaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Sorocaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“A Sorocaps, é uma empresa 100% de capital nacional que fabrica, comercializa e desenvolve cápsulas gelatinosas de complemento alimentar, possuindo um mix de produtos…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Arizona Nutritional Supplements (ANS) is a full service, cGMP certified, contract manufacturer specializing in nutritional and dietary supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Vitaquest International LLCvitaquest.com HQ: West Caldwell, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Caldwell, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Vitaquest International LLC is a leading contract manufacturer and development partner for dietary supplements and functional foods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Robinson Pharma, INCrobinsonpharma.com HQ: Santa Ana, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Ana, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Captek Softgel Internationalcapteksoftgel.com HQ: Cerritos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cerritos, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, CAPTEK® Softgel International Inc.(CSI) is a privately-owned, FDA registered and audited, GMP-certified, a full-service contract manufacturer of custom…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ogden, UT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Ogden, UT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“INW Capstone Nutrition is a pure-play, turnkey developer and manufacturer of high-quality nutrition products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Minto, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Minto, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 214 contacts → |
“Lipa Pharmaceuticals is Australia’s leading, full service, integrated, contract manufacturer of dietary supplements and OTC pharmaceutical products.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Mulgrave, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Mulgrave, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
“Ensign Laboratories offers a complete range of contract manufacturing services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Mericalmerical.com HQ: Anaheim, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Anaheim, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“For over 60 years, MeriCal has provided custom manufacturing and packaging services to the dietary supplement industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“Natural Alternatives International, Inc.(NAI) is a leading formulator and manufacturer of customized nutritional supplements.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Nutricostnutricost.com HQ: Vineyard, UT, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vineyard, UT, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“We understand every body is different, so we have created quality products to make sure you get exactly what you need.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | LES Laboratoires Vitalvital.com.tn HQ: Ben Arous, TunisiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ben Arous, Tunisia | 51-200 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création VITAL s’est toujours efforcée de progresser de manière continue ce qui lui a permis d’atteindre la place de Leader qu’elle occupe actuellement dans la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,086 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Herbal capsule manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,069 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,086 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Herbal capsule manufacturers by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Herbal capsule manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in India575
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in the United States549
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Brazil119
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Italy96
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Germany83
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Spain83
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in the United Kingdom81
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in France74
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Türkiye68
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Canada65
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Poland52
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in Australia37
- Herbal capsule manufacturers based in the Netherlands37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for herbal capsule manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many herbal capsule manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,086 matching company records, 46,747 tracked contacts and 8,094 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 herbal capsule manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/herbal-capsule-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗