Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hemp denim manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 882 company matches for hemp denim manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 38,124 professional contacts across them, including 1,746 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hemp denim manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for hemp denim manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hemp denim manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14,772 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “You’re an original.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,634 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1989, G-STAR has pioneered the future of denim through innovation, craftsmanship, sustainability, and creativity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,020 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Soorty is Pakistan’s largest and most sustainable vertically-integrated denim company, with a global footprint.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Muito mais do que estarmos atentos às tendências, acreditamos que moda com sustentabilidade não é só uma questão de respeito ao meio ambiente.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 748 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Artistic Denim Mills (ADM) is a publicly listed, vertically integrated premium denim and apparel manufacturer and the first rope-dyed denim mill of the Artistic Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 481 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AG products represent the height of premium denim and knitwear with a modern aesthetic that infuses a sophistication to classic styles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 431 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Eroğlu Giyim, we're not just a fashion powerhouse, but curators of an enduring legacy and architects of the fashion future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 350 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baykan Denim was established in 1998 in Istanbul and is one of the leading denim manufacturers in Turkey with its integrated factory in Malatya.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About the company: Since its inception, ORTA has been weaving a denim heritage passed from generation to generation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “So Who Are We?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CALIK DENIM, being one of the companies of Çalık Holding, was established in Malatya as an integrated yarn and weaving factory in 1987.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una de las empresas de confección sostenible y con responsabilidad social más grandes de Colombia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2005, Denim Clothing Company is Pakistan's premier, fully vertical denim manufacturing facility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 187 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “This is Nudie Jeans Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A leading denim mill and innovator for more than 130 years, Cone Denim delivers unparalleled expertise and advanced denim capabilities that service and inspire the global market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VIKTORIA & WOODS was established in 2004 by Margie Woods, with a simple approach to create effortless wardrobe staples with a pared-back modern feel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rajby Textiles Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BHASKAR DENIM is a textiles company based out of India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canifa 20 năm - Khoác lên niềm vui gia đình Việt Năm 1997, Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Dịch vụ Hoàng Dương được thành lập với mục đích chính ban đầu là hoạt động trong lĩnh vực…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in Istanbul in 1991, Mavi is recognized as a leading lifestyle brand worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1938, a short distance between Milan and the Alps, in a scenic nature reserve, Valle del Ticino, Candiani Denim is an internationally renowned, vertically…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raquel Allegra is a California-based apparel & fashion company Raquel’s design career grew naturally with the origination of a full length webbed cocoon shapes evolved out of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based on 45 years of textile & apparel business experience, EREKS is positioned in global market as a sustainable denim and garment producer & exporter with a solid reputation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hemp denim manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 882 hemp denim manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,746 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hemp denim manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hemp denim manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hemp denim manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,746 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hemp denim manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Hemp denim manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hemp denim manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hemp denim manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 882 company matches for hemp denim manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Levi Strauss & CO tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hemp denim manufacturers?
The United States leads with 159 companies, followed by India (115) and Türkiye (41). Every hemp denim manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hemp denim manufacturers?
Istanbul leads with 18 company records, followed by Los Angeles (16) and New York (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,746 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 882 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 882 hemp denim manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hemp denim manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 882 matching company records for hemp denim manufacturers worldwide, with 38,124 tracked contacts and 1,746 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hemp denim manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | San Francisco, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,772 contacts → |
“You’re an original.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | G-Starg-star.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,634 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, G-STAR has pioneered the future of denim through innovation, craftsmanship, sustainability, and creativity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Soorty Enterprises Pvt. LTDsoorty.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,020 contacts → |
“Soorty is Pakistan’s largest and most sustainable vertically-integrated denim company, with a global footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Nova Veneza, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Veneza, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,193 contacts → |
“Muito mais do que estarmos atentos às tendências, acreditamos que moda com sustentabilidade não é só uma questão de respeito ao meio ambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 748 contacts → |
“Artistic Denim Mills (ADM) is a publicly listed, vertically integrated premium denim and apparel manufacturer and the first rope-dyed denim mill of the Artistic Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: South Gate, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | South Gate, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“AG products represent the height of premium denim and knitwear with a modern aesthetic that infuses a sophistication to classic styles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 431 contacts → |
“At Eroğlu Giyim, we're not just a fashion powerhouse, but curators of an enduring legacy and architects of the fashion future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Baykan Denimbaykandenim.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“Baykan Denim was established in 1998 in Istanbul and is one of the leading denim manufacturers in Turkey with its integrated factory in Malatya.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Orta Anadoluortaanadolu.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“About the company: Since its inception, ORTA has been weaving a denim heritage passed from generation to generation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kassimkassimdenim.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“So Who Are We?” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Calik Denimcalikdenim.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“CALIK DENIM, being one of the companies of Çalık Holding, was established in Malatya as an integrated yarn and weaving factory in 1987.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Coytex S.A.Scoytex.com.co HQ: Dosquebradas, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dosquebradas, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Somos una de las empresas de confección sostenible y con responsabilidad social más grandes de Colombia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Denim Clothing Companydenimclothing.biz HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Founded in 2005, Denim Clothing Company is Pakistan's premier, fully vertical denim manufacturing facility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Nudie Jeansnudiejeans.com HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“This is Nudie Jeans Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Greensboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Greensboro, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“A leading denim mill and innovator for more than 130 years, Cone Denim delivers unparalleled expertise and advanced denim capabilities that service and inspire the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hawthorn East, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Hawthorn East, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“VIKTORIA & WOODS was established in 2004 by Margie Woods, with a simple approach to create effortless wardrobe staples with a pared-back modern feel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Rajby Textiles Pvt. Limitedrajbytextiles.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Rajby Textiles Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bhaskar Denimbhaskarindustries.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“BHASKAR DENIM is a textiles company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Canifacanifa.com HQ: Hanoi, VietnamReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hanoi, Vietnam | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Canifa 20 năm - Khoác lên niềm vui gia đình Việt Năm 1997, Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Dịch vụ Hoàng Dương được thành lập với mục đích chính ban đầu là hoạt động trong lĩnh vực…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mavi North Americamavi.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Founded in Istanbul in 1991, Mavi is recognized as a leading lifestyle brand worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vicunha Textil SAvicunha.com.br HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Candiani SPAcandianidenim.com HQ: Robecchetto Con Induno, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Robecchetto Con Induno, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Established in 1938, a short distance between Milan and the Alps, in a scenic nature reserve, Valle del Ticino, Candiani Denim is an internationally renowned, vertically…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Orit Apparel Pvt. LTDoritsl.com HQ: Sri LankaReported employees: 51-200 | Sri Lanka | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Raquel Allegra is a California-based apparel & fashion company Raquel’s design career grew naturally with the origination of a full length webbed cocoon shapes evolved out of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ereks-Blue Mattersereksgarment.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Based on 45 years of textile & apparel business experience, EREKS is positioned in global market as a sustainable denim and garment producer & exporter with a solid reputation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 882 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hemp denim manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
876 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 882 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hemp denim manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Hemp denim manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hemp denim manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hemp denim manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 882 matching company records, 38,124 tracked contacts and 1,746 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hemp denim manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hemp-denim-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hemp denim manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 882 matching company records for hemp denim manufacturers worldwide, with 38,124 tracked contacts and 1,746 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hemp denim manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: San Francisco, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | San Francisco, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 14,772 contacts → |
“You’re an original.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | G-Starg-star.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 4,634 contacts → |
“Founded in 1989, G-STAR has pioneered the future of denim through innovation, craftsmanship, sustainability, and creativity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Soorty Enterprises Pvt. LTDsoorty.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 10001+ | Karachi, Pakistan | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,020 contacts → |
“Soorty is Pakistan’s largest and most sustainable vertically-integrated denim company, with a global footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Nova Veneza, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nova Veneza, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,193 contacts → |
“Muito mais do que estarmos atentos às tendências, acreditamos que moda com sustentabilidade não é só uma questão de respeito ao meio ambiente.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 748 contacts → |
“Artistic Denim Mills (ADM) is a publicly listed, vertically integrated premium denim and apparel manufacturer and the first rope-dyed denim mill of the Artistic Group.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: South Gate, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | South Gate, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“AG products represent the height of premium denim and knitwear with a modern aesthetic that infuses a sophistication to classic styles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 431 contacts → |
“At Eroğlu Giyim, we're not just a fashion powerhouse, but curators of an enduring legacy and architects of the fashion future.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Baykan Denimbaykandenim.com HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
“Baykan Denim was established in 1998 in Istanbul and is one of the leading denim manufacturers in Turkey with its integrated factory in Malatya.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Orta Anadoluortaanadolu.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“About the company: Since its inception, ORTA has been weaving a denim heritage passed from generation to generation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Kassimkassimdenim.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“So Who Are We?” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Calik Denimcalikdenim.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“CALIK DENIM, being one of the companies of Çalık Holding, was established in Malatya as an integrated yarn and weaving factory in 1987.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Coytex S.A.Scoytex.com.co HQ: Dosquebradas, ColombiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dosquebradas, Colombia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 254 contacts → |
“Somos una de las empresas de confección sostenible y con responsabilidad social más grandes de Colombia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Denim Clothing Companydenimclothing.biz HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Founded in 2005, Denim Clothing Company is Pakistan's premier, fully vertical denim manufacturing facility.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Nudie Jeansnudiejeans.com HQ: Gothenburg, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Gothenburg, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 187 contacts → |
“This is Nudie Jeans Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Greensboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Greensboro, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“A leading denim mill and innovator for more than 130 years, Cone Denim delivers unparalleled expertise and advanced denim capabilities that service and inspire the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Hawthorn East, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Hawthorn East, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“VIKTORIA & WOODS was established in 2004 by Margie Woods, with a simple approach to create effortless wardrobe staples with a pared-back modern feel.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Rajby Textiles Pvt. Limitedrajbytextiles.com HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Rajby Textiles Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Bhaskar Denimbhaskarindustries.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“BHASKAR DENIM is a textiles company based out of India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Canifacanifa.com HQ: Hanoi, VietnamReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hanoi, Vietnam | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Canifa 20 năm - Khoác lên niềm vui gia đình Việt Năm 1997, Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại và Dịch vụ Hoàng Dương được thành lập với mục đích chính ban đầu là hoạt động trong lĩnh vực…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mavi North Americamavi.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Founded in Istanbul in 1991, Mavi is recognized as a leading lifestyle brand worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Vicunha Textil SAvicunha.com.br HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | Candiani SPAcandianidenim.com HQ: Robecchetto Con Induno, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Robecchetto Con Induno, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Established in 1938, a short distance between Milan and the Alps, in a scenic nature reserve, Valle del Ticino, Candiani Denim is an internationally renowned, vertically…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Orit Apparel Pvt. LTDoritsl.com HQ: Sri LankaReported employees: 51-200 | Sri Lanka | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Raquel Allegra is a California-based apparel & fashion company Raquel’s design career grew naturally with the origination of a full length webbed cocoon shapes evolved out of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Ereks-Blue Mattersereksgarment.com HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Based on 45 years of textile & apparel business experience, EREKS is positioned in global market as a sustainable denim and garment producer & exporter with a solid reputation.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 882 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hemp denim manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
876 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 882 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hemp denim manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Hemp denim manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hemp denim manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hemp denim manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 882 matching company records, 38,124 tracked contacts and 1,746 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hemp denim manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hemp-denim-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗