Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Heavy fabrication shops worldwide
RevenueBase identified 23,992 company matches for heavy fabrication shops worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 255,270 professional contacts across them, including 44,525 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for heavy fabrication shops worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for heavy fabrication shops follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest heavy fabrication shops worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,296 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATT Stainless Steel Engineering is the leading producer of stainless steel elements, products and constructions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arabian International Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,014 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,403 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Group, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,375 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Alfa Engenharia é uma empresa com 35 anos de mercado, especializada em fabricação de estruturas metálicas, caldeirarias e equipamentos industriais, além de contar com a unidade…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,017 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 894 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 776 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Techocean is a supplier of engineering services focused on the oil & gas industry, creating solutions for steel fabrications as Platforms, Piping Lines, Several Structures and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 714 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “World class steel engineering & fabrication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 696 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saipem Taqa AI-Rushaid Fabricators Company Ltd.(STAR), based in Dammam, is a specialized industrial fabricator delivering high-quality steel platforms and structures for Saudi…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 650 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1934, E.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 632 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1976 fornecendo as melhores soluções em projeto, fabricação, galvanização, pintura e montagem de estruturas metálicas, a Brafer está instalada em Araucária-PR, com…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Monteiro, société historique du groupe M, est une entreprise industrielle française au service des industries bas carbone.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 617 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 613 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JSW Severfield Structures Ltd (JSSL) is India’s leading end-to-end structural steel fabrication company, setting benchmarks for safety, speed, and quality since 2009.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mabani Steel offers a complete steel construction solution ranging from detailing to on-site erection along with maintenance and after sales services, all under one roof.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 579 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 569 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A world class Engineering, Manufacturing and Construction company operating nationally and internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 566 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A MECBRUN INDUSTRIAL é uma empresa situada no Município de Pedro Leopoldo (10 km do Aeroporto Internacional Tancredo Neves – Confins) – Minas Gerais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 555 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1995 in France, 3C Metal Group is a recognized leader in providing sophisticated engineering services to the oil and gas, green technology, renewable energy, power…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EBSE ENGENHARIA DE SOLUÇÕES IS ONE OF BRAZIL’S MOST TRADITIONAL MANUFACTURERS OF INDUSTRIAL AND PROCESS EQUIPMENT, LARGE DIAMETER PIPES AND HEAVY-DUTY EQUIPMENT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 519 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tubacex is a global front-runner in the design, manufacturing and installation of high-value-added industrial products and services for the energy and mobility sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “heavy fabrication shops”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 23,992 heavy fabrication shops worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 44,525 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Heavy fabrication shops worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for heavy fabrication shops are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “heavy fabrication shops” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 44,525 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Heavy fabrication shops by location
63 lists · largest firstEvery Heavy fabrication shops list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the United States5,186
- Heavy fabrication shops based in India1,392
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the United Kingdom1,275
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Brazil1,255
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Italy1,248
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Canada1,152
- Heavy fabrication shops based in France1,053
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Germany922
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Australia757
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the Netherlands708
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Spain608
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Türkiye453
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Poland302
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the United Arab Emirates294
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Mexico287
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Belgium268
- Heavy fabrication shops based in South Africa254
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Portugal193
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Switzerland179
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Saudi Arabia175
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Colombia171
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Peru170
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Argentina166
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Chile166
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Sweden166
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Indonesia136
- Heavy fabrication shops based in New Zealand124
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Egypt120
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Denmark113
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Finland105
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Norway99
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Czechia94
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Hungary89
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Ireland75
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Austria74
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Romania62
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Singapore52
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Greece47
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Vietnam44
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Estonia40
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Lithuania36
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Latvia32
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Bulgaria30
Cities
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Houston, United States156
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Pune, India132
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates89
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Mumbai, India78
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Chennai, India71
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Edmonton, Canada51
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Sharjah, United Arab Emirates44
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Calgary, Canada41
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Singapore, Singapore38
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Mississauga, Canada34
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Phoenix, United States34
- Heavy fabrication shops based in London, United Kingdom33
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Auckland, New Zealand29
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Dandenong South, Australia29
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Brampton, Canada28
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Dammam, Saudi Arabia27
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Chicago, United States25
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Denver, United States25
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Indianapolis, United States25
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Surrey, Canada25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “heavy fabrication shops”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many heavy fabrication shops are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 23,992 company matches for heavy fabrication shops worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ATT Inox tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most heavy fabrication shops?
The United States leads with 5,186 companies, followed by India (1,392) and the United Kingdom (1,275). Every heavy fabrication shops list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most heavy fabrication shops?
Houston leads with 156 company records, followed by Pune (132) and Dubai (89).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 44,525 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 23,992 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 23,992 heavy fabrication shops worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy fabrication shops worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 23,992 matching company records for heavy fabrication shops worldwide, with 255,270 tracked contacts and 44,525 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy fabrication shops worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cracow, PolandReported employees: Not recorded | Cracow, Poland | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,296 contacts → |
“ATT Stainless Steel Engineering is the leading producer of stainless steel elements, products and constructions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,169 contacts → |
“Arabian International Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Zamil Steel Holding Company Limitedzamilsteel.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,403 contacts → |
“Group, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Itaúna, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Itaúna, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,166 contacts → |
“A Alfa Engenharia é uma empresa com 35 anos de mercado, especializada em fabricação de estruturas metálicas, caldeirarias e equipamentos industriais, além de contar com a unidade…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 894 contacts → |
“At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Macaé, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macaé, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“Techocean is a supplier of engineering services focused on the oil & gas industry, creating solutions for steel fabrications as Platforms, Piping Lines, Several Structures and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bury, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bury, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“World class steel engineering & fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Saipem Taqa Al-Rushaid Fabricators Co. LTDstarfab.com.sa HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“Saipem Taqa AI-Rushaid Fabricators Company Ltd.(STAR), based in Dammam, is a specialized industrial fabricator delivering high-quality steel platforms and structures for Saudi…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Niagara Falls, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niagara Falls, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 650 contacts → |
“Established in 1934, E.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Brafer Construções Metálicasbrafer.com HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 632 contacts → |
“Desde 1976 fornecendo as melhores soluções em projeto, fabricação, galvanização, pintura e montagem de estruturas metálicas, a Brafer está instalada em Araucária-PR, com…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pierrelatte, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pierrelatte, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Monteiro, société historique du groupe M, est une entreprise industrielle française au service des industries bas carbone.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“JSW Severfield Structures Ltd (JSSL) is India’s leading end-to-end structural steel fabrication company, setting benchmarks for safety, speed, and quality since 2009.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mabani Steel LLC المباني للحديدmabanisteel.com HQ: Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Mabani Steel offers a complete steel construction solution ranging from detailing to on-site erection along with maintenance and after sales services, all under one roof.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Little Rock, AR, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Little Rock, AR, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Ikan Engineering Services Pvt. LTDikan.com.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 569 contacts → |
“A world class Engineering, Manufacturing and Construction company operating nationally and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Pedro Leopoldo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pedro Leopoldo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“A MECBRUN INDUSTRIAL é uma empresa situada no Município de Pedro Leopoldo (10 km do Aeroporto Internacional Tancredo Neves – Confins) – Minas Gerais.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sauvelade, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sauvelade, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 555 contacts → |
“Established in 1995 in France, 3C Metal Group is a recognized leader in providing sophisticated engineering services to the oil and gas, green technology, renewable energy, power…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ebse Engenharia DE Soluçõesebse.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“EBSE ENGENHARIA DE SOLUÇÕES IS ONE OF BRAZIL’S MOST TRADITIONAL MANUFACTURERS OF INDUSTRIAL AND PROCESS EQUIPMENT, LARGE DIAMETER PIPES AND HEAVY-DUTY EQUIPMENT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Tubacextubacex.com HQ: Llodio, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Llodio, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“Tubacex is a global front-runner in the design, manufacturing and installation of high-value-added industrial products and services for the energy and mobility sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 23,992 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy fabrication shops: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
23,713 records in the displayed employee bands.
279 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 23,992 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Heavy fabrication shops by location
63 lists · largest firstEvery Heavy fabrication shops list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the United States5,186
- Heavy fabrication shops based in India1,392
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the United Kingdom1,275
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Brazil1,255
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Italy1,248
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Canada1,152
- Heavy fabrication shops based in France1,053
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Germany922
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Australia757
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the Netherlands708
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Spain608
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Türkiye453
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Poland302
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the United Arab Emirates294
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Mexico287
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Belgium268
- Heavy fabrication shops based in South Africa254
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Portugal193
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Switzerland179
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Saudi Arabia175
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Colombia171
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Peru170
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Argentina166
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Chile166
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Sweden166
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Indonesia136
- Heavy fabrication shops based in New Zealand124
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Egypt120
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Denmark113
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Finland105
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Norway99
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Czechia94
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Hungary89
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Ireland75
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Austria74
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Romania62
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Singapore52
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Greece47
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Vietnam44
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Estonia40
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Lithuania36
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Latvia32
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Bulgaria30
Cities
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Houston, United States156
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Pune, India132
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates89
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Mumbai, India78
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Chennai, India71
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Edmonton, Canada51
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Sharjah, United Arab Emirates44
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Calgary, Canada41
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Singapore, Singapore38
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Mississauga, Canada34
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Phoenix, United States34
- Heavy fabrication shops based in London, United Kingdom33
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Auckland, New Zealand29
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Dandenong South, Australia29
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Brampton, Canada28
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Dammam, Saudi Arabia27
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Chicago, United States25
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Denver, United States25
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Indianapolis, United States25
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Surrey, Canada25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy fabrication shops?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy fabrication shops did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 23,992 matching company records, 255,270 tracked contacts and 44,525 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy fabrication shops worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/heavy-fabrication-shops.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy fabrication shops worldwide
RevenueBase records 23,992 matching company records for heavy fabrication shops worldwide, with 255,270 tracked contacts and 44,525 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy fabrication shops worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cracow, PolandReported employees: Not recorded | Cracow, Poland | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,296 contacts → |
“ATT Stainless Steel Engineering is the leading producer of stainless steel elements, products and constructions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,169 contacts → |
“Arabian International Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Zamil Steel Holding Company Limitedzamilsteel.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,403 contacts → |
“Group, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Itaúna, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Itaúna, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,166 contacts → |
“A Alfa Engenharia é uma empresa com 35 anos de mercado, especializada em fabricação de estruturas metálicas, caldeirarias e equipamentos industriais, além de contar com a unidade…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 894 contacts → |
“At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Macaé, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macaé, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 776 contacts → |
“Techocean is a supplier of engineering services focused on the oil & gas industry, creating solutions for steel fabrications as Platforms, Piping Lines, Several Structures and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Bury, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bury, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“World class steel engineering & fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Saipem Taqa Al-Rushaid Fabricators Co. LTDstarfab.com.sa HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“Saipem Taqa AI-Rushaid Fabricators Company Ltd.(STAR), based in Dammam, is a specialized industrial fabricator delivering high-quality steel platforms and structures for Saudi…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Niagara Falls, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niagara Falls, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 650 contacts → |
“Established in 1934, E.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Brafer Construções Metálicasbrafer.com HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 632 contacts → |
“Desde 1976 fornecendo as melhores soluções em projeto, fabricação, galvanização, pintura e montagem de estruturas metálicas, a Brafer está instalada em Araucária-PR, com…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Pierrelatte, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pierrelatte, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Monteiro, société historique du groupe M, est une entreprise industrielle française au service des industries bas carbone.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 613 contacts → |
“JSW Severfield Structures Ltd (JSSL) is India’s leading end-to-end structural steel fabrication company, setting benchmarks for safety, speed, and quality since 2009.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Mabani Steel LLC المباني للحديدmabanisteel.com HQ: Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Mabani Steel offers a complete steel construction solution ranging from detailing to on-site erection along with maintenance and after sales services, all under one roof.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Little Rock, AR, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Little Rock, AR, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 579 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Ikan Engineering Services Pvt. LTDikan.com.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 569 contacts → |
“A world class Engineering, Manufacturing and Construction company operating nationally and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Pedro Leopoldo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pedro Leopoldo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 566 contacts → |
“A MECBRUN INDUSTRIAL é uma empresa situada no Município de Pedro Leopoldo (10 km do Aeroporto Internacional Tancredo Neves – Confins) – Minas Gerais.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sauvelade, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sauvelade, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 555 contacts → |
“Established in 1995 in France, 3C Metal Group is a recognized leader in providing sophisticated engineering services to the oil and gas, green technology, renewable energy, power…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Ebse Engenharia DE Soluçõesebse.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 548 contacts → |
“EBSE ENGENHARIA DE SOLUÇÕES IS ONE OF BRAZIL’S MOST TRADITIONAL MANUFACTURERS OF INDUSTRIAL AND PROCESS EQUIPMENT, LARGE DIAMETER PIPES AND HEAVY-DUTY EQUIPMENT.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Tubacextubacex.com HQ: Llodio, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Llodio, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“Tubacex is a global front-runner in the design, manufacturing and installation of high-value-added industrial products and services for the energy and mobility sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 23,992 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy fabrication shops: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
23,713 records in the displayed employee bands.
279 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 23,992 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Heavy fabrication shops by location
63 lists · largest firstEvery Heavy fabrication shops list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the United States5,186
- Heavy fabrication shops based in India1,392
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the United Kingdom1,275
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Brazil1,255
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Italy1,248
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Canada1,152
- Heavy fabrication shops based in France1,053
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Germany922
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Australia757
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the Netherlands708
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Spain608
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Türkiye453
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Poland302
- Heavy fabrication shops based in the United Arab Emirates294
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Mexico287
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Belgium268
- Heavy fabrication shops based in South Africa254
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Portugal193
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Switzerland179
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Saudi Arabia175
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Colombia171
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Peru170
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Argentina166
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Chile166
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Sweden166
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Indonesia136
- Heavy fabrication shops based in New Zealand124
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Egypt120
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Denmark113
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Finland105
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Norway99
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Czechia94
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Hungary89
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Ireland75
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Austria74
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Romania62
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Singapore52
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Greece47
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Vietnam44
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Estonia40
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Lithuania36
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Latvia32
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Bulgaria30
Cities
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Houston, United States156
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Pune, India132
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates89
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Mumbai, India78
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Chennai, India71
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Edmonton, Canada51
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Sharjah, United Arab Emirates44
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Calgary, Canada41
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Singapore, Singapore38
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Mississauga, Canada34
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Phoenix, United States34
- Heavy fabrication shops based in London, United Kingdom33
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Auckland, New Zealand29
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Dandenong South, Australia29
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Brampton, Canada28
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Dammam, Saudi Arabia27
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Chicago, United States25
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Denver, United States25
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Indianapolis, United States25
- Heavy fabrication shops based in Surrey, Canada25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy fabrication shops?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy fabrication shops did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 23,992 matching company records, 255,270 tracked contacts and 44,525 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy fabrication shops worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/heavy-fabrication-shops.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗