Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Heavy cream manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 137 company matches for heavy cream manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 13,456 professional contacts across them, including 4,685 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Lahore the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for heavy cream manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 14, 2026. Country and city lists for heavy cream manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest heavy cream manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,677 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saputo, one of the top ten dairy processors in the world, produces, markets, and distributes a wide array of dairy products of the utmost quality, including cheese, fluid milk…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,052 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It all started on a hot summer day in 1907 when a group of local businessmen decided to open a creamery and make butter from excess cream brought in by area farmers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 445 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Oberweis, quality starts with simplicity-less processing means more flavor and a healthier product for your family.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 416 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A cooperative of about 260 family-owned farms, Upstate Niagara is a food and beverage company that has been producing award-winning, high-quality dairy products since 1971.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Westland Milk Products is one of New Zealand’s largest dairy processors located in the West Coast and Canterbury regions of New Zealand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 379 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bulla Dairy Foods is one of Australia’s oldest family owned dairy companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 257 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crystal brand dairy products have been a part of California for over 100 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 193 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Brownes Dairy is Western Australia’s oldest, and most iconic dairy company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mahaan Milk Foods Ltd, part of the Mahaan Foods Group, is one of India’s leading dairy ingredients and products manufacturing company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kawartha Dairy has been making great family memories for over 85 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Galloway Company, we turn milk from local dairy farms into quality dairy products and ingredients found nationwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Ken-Foods we have specialized for over 4 decades in producing pasteurized and UHT creams and dairy products for exclusive use by professionals in the HORECA, bakery, ice-cream…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eurilait is the UK subsidiary of two large French dairy co-operatives, Laita and Eurial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At BV Dairy, we’ve spent decades mastering the craft of exceptional chilled dairy, partnering with food manufacturers, caterers and foodservice operators who rely on consistent…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Continental Dairy Facilities is a dairy processing plant located in Michigan in partnership with Select Milk Producers, the 5th largest dairy co-op in the United States, made up…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morningstar Foods is a leading manufacturer of dairy and non-dairy extended shelf-life ("ESL") and cultured products, including creams and creamers, ice cream mixes, whipping…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Even though the brand name smacks of a multinational firm originating from the northern Pyrenees, RENY PICOT is actually an Asturian family business that has its main center of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Riverina Fresh is proudly 100% Australian‑owned, built on great service and genuine partnerships.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Introducing LUFRA, the leading dairy company dedicated to providing healthy and high-quality dairy products while supporting local farmers and upholding ethics, transparency, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “nutpods dairy-free creamer is one of the fastest-growing plant-based brands in the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Valley Milk, LLC is based in Turlock, CA and was founded in 2017 when five multi-generational Central Valley California Dairy Families, nutritionists, and veterinarians came…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 14, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “heavy cream manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 137 heavy cream manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,685 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Heavy cream manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 14, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for heavy cream manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “heavy cream manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,685 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Heavy cream manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Heavy cream manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “heavy cream manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many heavy cream manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 137 company matches for heavy cream manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Saputo INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most heavy cream manufacturers?
The United States leads with 34 companies. Every heavy cream manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most heavy cream manufacturers?
Lahore leads with 2 company records, followed by New Delhi (2) and Allansford (1).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,685 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 137 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 137 heavy cream manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy cream manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 137 matching company records for heavy cream manufacturers worldwide, with 13,456 tracked contacts and 4,685 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy cream manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Montreal, QC, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,677 contacts → |
“Saputo, one of the top ten dairy processors in the world, produces, markets, and distributes a wide array of dairy products of the utmost quality, including cheese, fluid milk…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Brenham, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brenham, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,052 contacts → |
“It all started on a hot summer day in 1907 when a group of local businessmen decided to open a creamery and make butter from excess cream brought in by area farmers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: North Aurora, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | North Aurora, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“At Oberweis, quality starts with simplicity-less processing means more flavor and a healthier product for your family.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lancaster, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lancaster, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“A cooperative of about 260 family-owned farms, Upstate Niagara is a food and beverage company that has been producing award-winning, high-quality dairy products since 1971.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hokitika, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hokitika, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Westland Milk Products is one of New Zealand’s largest dairy processors located in the West Coast and Canterbury regions of New Zealand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Derrimut, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Derrimut, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“Bulla Dairy Foods is one of Australia’s oldest family owned dairy companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Crystal Creamerycrystalcreamery.com HQ: Modesto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Modesto, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Crystal brand dairy products have been a part of California for over 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Balcatta, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Balcatta, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Brownes Dairy is Western Australia’s oldest, and most iconic dairy company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mahaan Milk Foods LTDmahaanmilkfoods.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Mahaan Milk Foods Ltd, part of the Mahaan Foods Group, is one of India’s leading dairy ingredients and products manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kawartha Lakes, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Kawartha Lakes, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Kawartha Dairy has been making great family memories for over 85 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Galloway Companygallowaycompany.com HQ: Neenah, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Neenah, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“At Galloway Company, we turn milk from local dairy farms into quality dairy products and ingredients found nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Natrelnatrel.ca HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Alovera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alovera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“At Ken-Foods we have specialized for over 4 decades in producing pasteurized and UHT creams and dairy products for exclusive use by professionals in the HORECA, bakery, ice-cream…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Evercreech, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Evercreech, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Eurilait is the UK subsidiary of two large French dairy co-operatives, Laita and Eurial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Shaftesbury, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Shaftesbury, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“At BV Dairy, we’ve spent decades mastering the craft of exceptional chilled dairy, partnering with food manufacturers, caterers and foodservice operators who rely on consistent…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Continental Dairy Facilities, LLCcontinentaldfllc.com HQ: Coopersville, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Coopersville, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Continental Dairy Facilities is a dairy processing plant located in Michigan in partnership with Select Milk Producers, the 5th largest dairy co-op in the United States, made up…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Morningstar Foodsmorningstarfoods.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Morningstar Foods is a leading manufacturer of dairy and non-dairy extended shelf-life ("ESL") and cultured products, including creams and creamers, ice cream mixes, whipping…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ciechanów, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Ciechanów, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Even though the brand name smacks of a multinational firm originating from the northern Pyrenees, RENY PICOT is actually an Asturian family business that has its main center of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wagga Wagga, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Wagga Wagga, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Riverina Fresh is proudly 100% Australian‑owned, built on great service and genuine partnerships.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | LUFRAlufra.al HQ: Lushnje, AlbaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Lushnje, Albania | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Introducing LUFRA, the leading dairy company dedicated to providing healthy and high-quality dairy products while supporting local farmers and upholding ethics, transparency, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nutpodsnutpods.com HQ: Bellevue, WA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Bellevue, WA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“nutpods dairy-free creamer is one of the fastest-growing plant-based brands in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Valley Milk, LLCvalleymilkca.com HQ: Turlock, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Turlock, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Valley Milk, LLC is based in Turlock, CA and was founded in 2017 when five multi-generational Central Valley California Dairy Families, nutritionists, and veterinarians came…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Unique Dairy Products PTY Limiteduniquedairy.co.za HQ: Pretoria, South AfricaReported employees: Not recorded | Pretoria, South Africa | Not recorded | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Laticinios Camby Ltdacamby.com.br HQ: Dourados, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Dourados, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Lacteos Betanialacteosbetania.com HQ: Barbosa - Antioquia, ColombiaReported employees: 11-50 | Barbosa - Antioquia, Colombia | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 137 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy cream manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
137 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 137 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Heavy cream manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Heavy cream manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy cream manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy cream manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 137 matching company records, 13,456 tracked contacts and 4,685 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy cream manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/heavy-cream-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 heavy cream manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 137 matching company records for heavy cream manufacturers worldwide, with 13,456 tracked contacts and 4,685 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 heavy cream manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 10001+ | Montreal, QC, Canada | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,677 contacts → |
“Saputo, one of the top ten dairy processors in the world, produces, markets, and distributes a wide array of dairy products of the utmost quality, including cheese, fluid milk…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Brenham, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brenham, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,052 contacts → |
“It all started on a hot summer day in 1907 when a group of local businessmen decided to open a creamery and make butter from excess cream brought in by area farmers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: North Aurora, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | North Aurora, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 445 contacts → |
“At Oberweis, quality starts with simplicity-less processing means more flavor and a healthier product for your family.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Lancaster, NY, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lancaster, NY, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“A cooperative of about 260 family-owned farms, Upstate Niagara is a food and beverage company that has been producing award-winning, high-quality dairy products since 1971.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hokitika, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hokitika, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Westland Milk Products is one of New Zealand’s largest dairy processors located in the West Coast and Canterbury regions of New Zealand.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Derrimut, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Derrimut, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“Bulla Dairy Foods is one of Australia’s oldest family owned dairy companies.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Crystal Creamerycrystalcreamery.com HQ: Modesto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Modesto, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 257 contacts → |
“Crystal brand dairy products have been a part of California for over 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Balcatta, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Balcatta, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 193 contacts → |
“Brownes Dairy is Western Australia’s oldest, and most iconic dairy company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Mahaan Milk Foods LTDmahaanmilkfoods.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Mahaan Milk Foods Ltd, part of the Mahaan Foods Group, is one of India’s leading dairy ingredients and products manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kawartha Lakes, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Kawartha Lakes, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Kawartha Dairy has been making great family memories for over 85 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Galloway Companygallowaycompany.com HQ: Neenah, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Neenah, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“At Galloway Company, we turn milk from local dairy farms into quality dairy products and ingredients found nationwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Natrelnatrel.ca HQ: United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Alovera, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Alovera, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“At Ken-Foods we have specialized for over 4 decades in producing pasteurized and UHT creams and dairy products for exclusive use by professionals in the HORECA, bakery, ice-cream…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Evercreech, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Evercreech, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Eurilait is the UK subsidiary of two large French dairy co-operatives, Laita and Eurial.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Shaftesbury, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Shaftesbury, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“At BV Dairy, we’ve spent decades mastering the craft of exceptional chilled dairy, partnering with food manufacturers, caterers and foodservice operators who rely on consistent…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Continental Dairy Facilities, LLCcontinentaldfllc.com HQ: Coopersville, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Coopersville, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Continental Dairy Facilities is a dairy processing plant located in Michigan in partnership with Select Milk Producers, the 5th largest dairy co-op in the United States, made up…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Morningstar Foodsmorningstarfoods.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Morningstar Foods is a leading manufacturer of dairy and non-dairy extended shelf-life ("ESL") and cultured products, including creams and creamers, ice cream mixes, whipping…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ciechanów, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Ciechanów, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Even though the brand name smacks of a multinational firm originating from the northern Pyrenees, RENY PICOT is actually an Asturian family business that has its main center of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wagga Wagga, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Wagga Wagga, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Riverina Fresh is proudly 100% Australian‑owned, built on great service and genuine partnerships.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | LUFRAlufra.al HQ: Lushnje, AlbaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Lushnje, Albania | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Introducing LUFRA, the leading dairy company dedicated to providing healthy and high-quality dairy products while supporting local farmers and upholding ethics, transparency, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Nutpodsnutpods.com HQ: Bellevue, WA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Bellevue, WA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“nutpods dairy-free creamer is one of the fastest-growing plant-based brands in the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Valley Milk, LLCvalleymilkca.com HQ: Turlock, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Turlock, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Valley Milk, LLC is based in Turlock, CA and was founded in 2017 when five multi-generational Central Valley California Dairy Families, nutritionists, and veterinarians came…” Recorded description excerpt · October 14, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Unique Dairy Products PTY Limiteduniquedairy.co.za HQ: Pretoria, South AfricaReported employees: Not recorded | Pretoria, South Africa | Not recorded | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Laticinios Camby Ltdacamby.com.br HQ: Dourados, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Dourados, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Lacteos Betanialacteosbetania.com HQ: Barbosa - Antioquia, ColombiaReported employees: 11-50 | Barbosa - Antioquia, Colombia | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 137 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Heavy cream manufacturers: dataset insights
October 14, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
137 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 137 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 14, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Heavy cream manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Heavy cream manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for heavy cream manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many heavy cream manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 137 matching company records, 13,456 tracked contacts and 4,685 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 14, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 heavy cream manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 14, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/heavy-cream-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗