Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Headlight manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,346 company matches for headlight manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 51,861 professional contacts across them, including 9,907 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Guangzhou the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for headlight manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for headlight manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest headlight manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15,360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FORVIA HELLA is a listed international automotive supplier.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,824 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “North American Lighting, Inc, member of the Koito Group of Companies, is the largest Tier-1 automotive exterior lighting supplier in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,729 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The ZKW Group is the specialist for innovative premium lighting systems and electronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 903 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O Grupo Arteb é uma das mais importantes e respeitadas indústrias do mundo em sistemas de iluminação para o setor automotivo com qualidade original na fabricação de faróis…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 669 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DOMINANT Opto Technologies, one of the leading LED manufacturers in the world, offering innovative and performant LED solutions for world-renowned car makers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 654 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a global OEM and Aftermarket supplier offering the most complete line of innovative driver visibility products under a trusted brand providing creative solutions for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 583 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grote Industries is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of lighting products and safety systems for a variety of heavy duty trucks and trailers, vocational and passenger…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 509 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stanley Electric is an electrical manufacturer with a large share in the automotive lighting and electronic equipment fields that celebrated its 100th anniversary in December 2020.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lighting the road ahead with quality, innovation, and excellence!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 347 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Joint Venture company with Europe based MNC for Automotive Lighting products for premium segment OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SoundOff Signal is a globally recognized leader in vehicle lighting, control systems and electronic warning solutions, serving the emergency, amber, government and off-road…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 287 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Truck-Lite is a worldwide leader in heavy-duty forward and signal lighting, mirrors, trailer harnesses and other safety and visibility systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 241 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Přední výrobce automobilové osvětlovací techniky pro automobilky renomovaných značek.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At J.W.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wipac Technology Ltd is a world class company, designing & manufacturing LED lighting systems for many of the world's premium car makers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jay Ushin Limited (JPM) is an automotive company based out of GP-14, HSIIDC Industrial Estate Sector-18, Gurgaon, Haryana, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Co,Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optical Lighting Systems Automotive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bayraktarlar; once an aftermarket trading company confined in resale, saw the opportunity to become a supplier for the newly born Turkish automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advance Technology Automotive Lighting” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al-kor which was founded in 1970 today carries out its activities in plants on a total indoor area of m2 located in İstanbul and Bursa, achieving sixty percent of its sales…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vignal Group is a global player, partner of major manufacturers of commercial and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 166 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Koito Europe Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “headlight manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,346 headlight manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 9,907 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Headlight manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for headlight manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “headlight manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 9,907 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Headlight manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Headlight manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “headlight manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many headlight manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,346 company matches for headlight manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Forvia Hella tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most headlight manufacturers?
India leads with 176 companies, followed by the United States (139) and Brazil (64). Every headlight manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most headlight manufacturers?
Guangzhou leads with 64 company records, followed by Shenzhen (54) and Delhi (28).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 9,907 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,346 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,346 headlight manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 headlight manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,346 matching company records for headlight manufacturers worldwide, with 51,861 tracked contacts and 9,907 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 headlight manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Lippstadt, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Lippstadt, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 15,360 contacts → |
“FORVIA HELLA is a listed international automotive supplier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,824 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,292 contacts → |
“North American Lighting, Inc, member of the Koito Group of Companies, is the largest Tier-1 automotive exterior lighting supplier in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wieselburg, AustriaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wieselburg, Austria | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,729 contacts → |
“The ZKW Group is the specialist for innovative premium lighting systems and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,273 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 903 contacts → |
“O Grupo Arteb é uma das mais importantes e respeitadas indústrias do mundo em sistemas de iluminação para o setor automotivo com qualidade original na fabricação de faróis…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dominant Opto Technologies SDN BHDdominant-semi.com HQ: Malacca, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Malacca, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 669 contacts → |
“DOMINANT Opto Technologies, one of the leading LED manufacturers in the world, offering innovative and performant LED solutions for world-renowned car makers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 654 contacts → |
“We are a global OEM and Aftermarket supplier offering the most complete line of innovative driver visibility products under a trusted brand providing creative solutions for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Grote Industriesgrote.com HQ: Madison, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madison, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 583 contacts → |
“Grote Industries is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of lighting products and safety systems for a variety of heavy duty trucks and trailers, vocational and passenger…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stanley Electric Co., LTDstanley.co.jp HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Tokyo, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 509 contacts → |
“Stanley Electric is an electrical manufacturer with a large share in the automotive lighting and electronic equipment fields that celebrated its 100th anniversary in December 2020.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Uitenhage, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Uitenhage, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Lighting the road ahead with quality, innovation, and excellence!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Neolite ZKW Lightings LTDneolitezkw.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“A Joint Venture company with Europe based MNC for Automotive Lighting products for premium segment OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Soundoff Signalsoundoffsignal.com HQ: Hudsonville, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hudsonville, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“SoundOff Signal is a globally recognized leader in vehicle lighting, control systems and electronic warning solutions, serving the emergency, amber, government and off-road…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Truck-Litetruck-lite.com HQ: Erie, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Erie, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 287 contacts → |
“Truck-Lite is a worldwide leader in heavy-duty forward and signal lighting, mirrors, trailer harnesses and other safety and visibility systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Žatec, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Žatec, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Přední výrobce automobilové osvětlovací techniky pro automobilky renomovaných značek.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | J.W. Speaker Corporationjwspeaker.com HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Germantown, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“At J.W.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Buckingham, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Buckingham, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Wipac Technology Ltd is a world class company, designing & manufacturing LED lighting systems for many of the world's premium car makers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | JAY Ushin Limited JPMjpmgroup.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Gurgaon, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Jay Ushin Limited (JPM) is an automotive company based out of GP-14, HSIIDC Industrial Estate Sector-18, Gurgaon, Haryana, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Changzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Changzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Co,Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rivoli (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rivoli (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Optical Lighting Systems Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | FARBAfarba.com HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Bayraktarlar; once an aftermarket trading company confined in resale, saw the opportunity to become a supplier for the newly born Turkish automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | P.T Ichikoh Indonesiaichikoh.com HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Advance Technology Automotive Lighting” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ömerli, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ömerli, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Al-kor which was founded in 1970 today carries out its activities in plants on a total indoor area of m2 located in İstanbul and Bursa, achieving sixty percent of its sales…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vignal Groupvignal-group.com HQ: Corbas - Lyon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Corbas - Lyon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Vignal Group is a global player, partner of major manufacturers of commercial and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Droitwich, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Droitwich, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Koito Europe Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,346 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Headlight manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,335 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,346 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Headlight manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Headlight manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for headlight manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many headlight manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,346 matching company records, 51,861 tracked contacts and 9,907 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 headlight manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/headlight-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 headlight manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,346 matching company records for headlight manufacturers worldwide, with 51,861 tracked contacts and 9,907 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 headlight manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Lippstadt, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Lippstadt, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 15,360 contacts → |
“FORVIA HELLA is a listed international automotive supplier.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Varrocvarroc.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aurangabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,824 contacts → |
“Varroc Group is a global tier-1 automotive component manufacturer and supplier of exterior lighting systems, plastic and polymer components, electrical-electronics components, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Paris, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Paris, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,292 contacts → |
“North American Lighting, Inc, member of the Koito Group of Companies, is the largest Tier-1 automotive exterior lighting supplier in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Wieselburg, AustriaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wieselburg, Austria | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,729 contacts → |
“The ZKW Group is the specialist for innovative premium lighting systems and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,273 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 903 contacts → |
“O Grupo Arteb é uma das mais importantes e respeitadas indústrias do mundo em sistemas de iluminação para o setor automotivo com qualidade original na fabricação de faróis…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dominant Opto Technologies SDN BHDdominant-semi.com HQ: Malacca, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Malacca, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 669 contacts → |
“DOMINANT Opto Technologies, one of the leading LED manufacturers in the world, offering innovative and performant LED solutions for world-renowned car makers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 654 contacts → |
“We are a global OEM and Aftermarket supplier offering the most complete line of innovative driver visibility products under a trusted brand providing creative solutions for the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Grote Industriesgrote.com HQ: Madison, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madison, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 583 contacts → |
“Grote Industries is a leading worldwide manufacturer and supplier of lighting products and safety systems for a variety of heavy duty trucks and trailers, vocational and passenger…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stanley Electric Co., LTDstanley.co.jp HQ: Tokyo, JapanReported employees: 10001+ | Tokyo, Japan | 10001+ | Exact match | 509 contacts → |
“Stanley Electric is an electrical manufacturer with a large share in the automotive lighting and electronic equipment fields that celebrated its 100th anniversary in December 2020.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Uitenhage, South AfricaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Uitenhage, South Africa | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Lighting the road ahead with quality, innovation, and excellence!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Neolite ZKW Lightings LTDneolitezkw.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 347 contacts → |
“A Joint Venture company with Europe based MNC for Automotive Lighting products for premium segment OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Soundoff Signalsoundoffsignal.com HQ: Hudsonville, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hudsonville, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“SoundOff Signal is a globally recognized leader in vehicle lighting, control systems and electronic warning solutions, serving the emergency, amber, government and off-road…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Truck-Litetruck-lite.com HQ: Erie, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Erie, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 287 contacts → |
“Truck-Lite is a worldwide leader in heavy-duty forward and signal lighting, mirrors, trailer harnesses and other safety and visibility systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Žatec, Czech RepublicReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Žatec, Czech Republic | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 241 contacts → |
“Přední výrobce automobilové osvětlovací techniky pro automobilky renomovaných značek.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | J.W. Speaker Corporationjwspeaker.com HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Germantown, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“At J.W.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Buckingham, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Buckingham, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“Wipac Technology Ltd is a world class company, designing & manufacturing LED lighting systems for many of the world's premium car makers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | JAY Ushin Limited JPMjpmgroup.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Gurgaon, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Jay Ushin Limited (JPM) is an automotive company based out of GP-14, HSIIDC Industrial Estate Sector-18, Gurgaon, Haryana, India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Changzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Changzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Changzhou Xingyu Automotive Lighting Systems Co,Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Rivoli (to), ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rivoli (to), Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“Optical Lighting Systems Automotive.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | FARBAfarba.com HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Bayraktarlar; once an aftermarket trading company confined in resale, saw the opportunity to become a supplier for the newly born Turkish automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | P.T Ichikoh Indonesiaichikoh.com HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“Advance Technology Automotive Lighting” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ömerli, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ömerli, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Al-kor which was founded in 1970 today carries out its activities in plants on a total indoor area of m2 located in İstanbul and Bursa, achieving sixty percent of its sales…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Vignal Groupvignal-group.com HQ: Corbas - Lyon, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Corbas - Lyon, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Vignal Group is a global player, partner of major manufacturers of commercial and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Droitwich, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Droitwich, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 166 contacts → |
“Koito Europe Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,346 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Headlight manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,335 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,346 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Headlight manufacturers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Headlight manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for headlight manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many headlight manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,346 matching company records, 51,861 tracked contacts and 9,907 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 headlight manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/headlight-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗