Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,454 company matches for hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 19,008 professional contacts across them, including 2,083 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Kolkata the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for hardware suppliers for leather goods follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1958, Gruppo Mastrotto is one of the world leading group in the manufacturing of bovine leather for upholstery, footwear, leather goods, garment, automotive, nautical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1919 Tandy has been the resource for generations of leatherworkers, providing quality leather, tools, kits, and instructional resources worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WeiXing Co, Ltd was founded in 1976 and is now the largest garment accessory supplier in China.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Soluções em couros naturais em Semi-Acabado, Acabados, Cortados Costurados, Perfurados para diversos clientes nacionais e internacionais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La véritable richesse de Sofama réside dans les compétences individuelles des maroquiniers(ères) et des équipes d'encadrement dans une volonté de rechercher toujours l'excellence…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trivantage is committed to having the largest inventory of products for the awning, marine, upholstery, shade sail and related industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Samuel & Sons has long been a coveted source for the finest quality trimmings such as tassels, borders, braids, gimp, fringes and more.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Picard Bangladesh Limited is a Bangladesh – Germany Joint Venture company formed in 1997.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sritrims [Far East] Limited - Sri Lanka, an internationally famed Accessory Company, based in Hong Kong, Guangzhou, China.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a tradition in leather manufacture brought by the experience of the automotive sector, Nosco Couture is currently positioned in the leather goods industry of excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In order to serve textile and metal accessories sector, timay & tempo was founded in 1987 in Turkey.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nestled in picturesque Central Virginia is Moore & Giles, a leather company that has stood the test of time since 1933, providing leather to a variety of industries worldwide and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 24 de março de 1992 como Giordani e Hartmann, a LLV surgiu para aprimorar o mercado e produzir metais de alta qualidade para moda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1946 the Arnold Wills Group are the leading designers and manufacturers of fashion accessories including belts, bags, small leather goods, braces and gifting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curtidos Badia · Family-owned tannery since 1889.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BMB Manifattura Borse has over 50 years experience in manufacturing luxury leather goods.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Townsend Leather, we have a passion for leather, luxury, design, and people.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ANSUN MULTITECH is one of India's most experienced & innovative certified manufacturer of the widest range of Accessories for Garments, Bags & Luggage since 1985.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij geloven dat we samen met retailers het maximale uit de lederwaren kunnen halen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Greenhouse Fabrics is a fourth-generation family owned fabric, leather, and vinyl resource for upholsterers and interior designers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “hardware suppliers for leather goods”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,454 hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,083 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for hardware suppliers for leather goods are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “hardware suppliers for leather goods” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,083 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Hardware suppliers for leather goods by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Hardware suppliers for leather goods list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in India420
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in Italy370
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in the United States192
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in the United Kingdom87
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in France80
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in Germany63
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in Spain58
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in the Netherlands53
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “hardware suppliers for leather goods”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many hardware suppliers for leather goods are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,454 company matches for hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Gruppo Mastrotto tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most hardware suppliers for leather goods?
India leads with 420 companies, followed by Italy (370) and the United States (192). Every hardware suppliers for leather goods list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most hardware suppliers for leather goods?
Kolkata leads with 95 company records, followed by Kanpur (50) and Chennai (46).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,083 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,454 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,454 hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,454 matching company records for hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide, with 19,008 tracked contacts and 2,083 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gruppo Mastrottomastrotto.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arzignano, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Founded in 1958, Gruppo Mastrotto is one of the world leading group in the manufacturing of bovine leather for upholstery, footwear, leather goods, garment, automotive, nautical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tandy Leathertandyleather.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Since 1919 Tandy has been the resource for generations of leatherworkers, providing quality leather, tools, kits, and instructional resources worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | SABsab-cn.com HQ: Zhejiang, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Zhejiang, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“WeiXing Co, Ltd was founded in 1976 and is now the largest garment accessory supplier in China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bermas Maracanau Ind. E Com. DE Couro Ltdarinomastrottogroup.com HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Soluções em couros naturais em Semi-Acabado, Acabados, Cortados Costurados, Perfurados para diversos clientes nacionais e internacionais.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sofamasofama.com HQ: Saint-yorre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-yorre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“La véritable richesse de Sofama réside dans les compétences individuelles des maroquiniers(ères) et des équipes d'encadrement dans une volonté de rechercher toujours l'excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Trivantagetrivantage.com HQ: Glen Raven, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Glen Raven, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Trivantage is committed to having the largest inventory of products for the awning, marine, upholstery, shade sail and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Samuel & Sonssamuelandsons.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Samuel & Sons has long been a coveted source for the finest quality trimmings such as tassels, borders, braids, gimp, fringes and more.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Faeda S.P.Afaeda.com HQ: Montorso Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Montorso Vicentino, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Picard Bangladesh LTDpicardbd.com HQ: Ashulia, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ashulia, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Picard Bangladesh Limited is a Bangladesh – Germany Joint Venture company formed in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sritrims FAR East Limitedsritrims.com HQ: Kowloon, Hong KongReported employees: 201-500 | Kowloon, Hong Kong | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Sritrims [Far East] Limited - Sri Lanka, an internationally famed Accessory Company, based in Hong Kong, Guangzhou, China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nosco Couturenos-co.pt HQ: Arcos De Valdevez, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Arcos De Valdevez, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“With a tradition in leather manufacture brought by the experience of the automotive sector, Nosco Couture is currently positioned in the leather goods industry of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Timay&tempotimaytempo.com HQ: Eyüpsultan, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Eyüpsultan, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“In order to serve textile and metal accessories sector, timay & tempo was founded in 1987 in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Moore & Gilesmooreandgiles.com HQ: Forest, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Forest, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Nestled in picturesque Central Virginia is Moore & Giles, a leather company that has stood the test of time since 1933, providing leather to a variety of industries worldwide and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | LLV Metaisllv.com.br HQ: Novo Hamburgo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Novo Hamburgo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Fundada em 24 de março de 1992 como Giordani e Hartmann, a LLV surgiu para aprimorar o mercado e produzir metais de alta qualidade para moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tivoli Group SPAtivoligroup.it HQ: Calenzano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calenzano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Uppingham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Uppingham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946 the Arnold Wills Group are the leading designers and manufacturers of fashion accessories including belts, bags, small leather goods, braces and gifting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Curtidos Badia SAcurtidosbadia.com HQ: Igualada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Igualada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Curtidos Badia · Family-owned tannery since 1889.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BMB Manifattura Borse SPAbmb-manifatturaborse.com HQ: Scandicci, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Scandicci, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“BMB Manifattura Borse has over 50 years experience in manufacturing luxury leather goods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Townsend Leathertownsendleather.com HQ: Johnstown, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Johnstown, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“At Townsend Leather, we have a passion for leather, luxury, design, and people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“ANSUN MULTITECH is one of India's most experienced & innovative certified manufacturer of the widest range of Accessories for Garments, Bags & Luggage since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Dugrosdugros.nl HQ: Oud-beijerland, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oud-beijerland, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Wij geloven dat we samen met retailers het maximale uit de lederwaren kunnen halen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Greenhouse Fabricsgreenhousefabrics.com HQ: High Point, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | High Point, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Greenhouse Fabrics is a fourth-generation family owned fabric, leather, and vinyl resource for upholsterers and interior designers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,454 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hardware suppliers for leather goods: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,423 records in the displayed employee bands.
31 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,454 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hardware suppliers for leather goods by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Hardware suppliers for leather goods list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in India420
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in Italy370
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in the United States192
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in the United Kingdom87
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in France80
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in Germany63
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in Spain58
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in the Netherlands53
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hardware suppliers for leather goods?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hardware suppliers for leather goods did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,454 matching company records, 19,008 tracked contacts and 2,083 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hardware-suppliers-for-leather-goods.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,454 matching company records for hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide, with 19,008 tracked contacts and 2,083 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gruppo Mastrottomastrotto.com HQ: Arzignano, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Arzignano, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“Founded in 1958, Gruppo Mastrotto is one of the world leading group in the manufacturing of bovine leather for upholstery, footwear, leather goods, garment, automotive, nautical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tandy Leathertandyleather.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Since 1919 Tandy has been the resource for generations of leatherworkers, providing quality leather, tools, kits, and instructional resources worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | SABsab-cn.com HQ: Zhejiang, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Zhejiang, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“WeiXing Co, Ltd was founded in 1976 and is now the largest garment accessory supplier in China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Bermas Maracanau Ind. E Com. DE Couro Ltdarinomastrottogroup.com HQ: Maracanaú, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Maracanaú, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Soluções em couros naturais em Semi-Acabado, Acabados, Cortados Costurados, Perfurados para diversos clientes nacionais e internacionais.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sofamasofama.com HQ: Saint-yorre, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-yorre, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“La véritable richesse de Sofama réside dans les compétences individuelles des maroquiniers(ères) et des équipes d'encadrement dans une volonté de rechercher toujours l'excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Trivantagetrivantage.com HQ: Glen Raven, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Glen Raven, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Trivantage is committed to having the largest inventory of products for the awning, marine, upholstery, shade sail and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Samuel & Sonssamuelandsons.com HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Samuel & Sons has long been a coveted source for the finest quality trimmings such as tassels, borders, braids, gimp, fringes and more.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Faeda S.P.Afaeda.com HQ: Montorso Vicentino, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Montorso Vicentino, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Quasi 60 anni di storia ed esperienza: scelta delle materie prime migliori, capacità di effettuare lavorazioni innovative, servizio ed assistenza clienti immediato e completo…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Picard Bangladesh LTDpicardbd.com HQ: Ashulia, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ashulia, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“Picard Bangladesh Limited is a Bangladesh – Germany Joint Venture company formed in 1997.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sritrims FAR East Limitedsritrims.com HQ: Kowloon, Hong KongReported employees: 201-500 | Kowloon, Hong Kong | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“Sritrims [Far East] Limited - Sri Lanka, an internationally famed Accessory Company, based in Hong Kong, Guangzhou, China.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Wollsdorf Leatherwollsdorf.com HQ: Wollsdorf, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wollsdorf, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“The Wollsdorf Leather Group is one of the leading international leather manufacturers and produces with about 850 employees worldwide high-quality leather for the international…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Nosco Couturenos-co.pt HQ: Arcos De Valdevez, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Arcos De Valdevez, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“With a tradition in leather manufacture brought by the experience of the automotive sector, Nosco Couture is currently positioned in the leather goods industry of excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“ABOUT US Founded in 1925 as a plantation company, AVT (A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Timay&tempotimaytempo.com HQ: Eyüpsultan, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Eyüpsultan, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“In order to serve textile and metal accessories sector, timay & tempo was founded in 1987 in Turkey.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Moore & Gilesmooreandgiles.com HQ: Forest, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Forest, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Nestled in picturesque Central Virginia is Moore & Giles, a leather company that has stood the test of time since 1933, providing leather to a variety of industries worldwide and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | LLV Metaisllv.com.br HQ: Novo Hamburgo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Novo Hamburgo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Fundada em 24 de março de 1992 como Giordani e Hartmann, a LLV surgiu para aprimorar o mercado e produzir metais de alta qualidade para moda.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Tivoli Group SPAtivoligroup.it HQ: Calenzano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Calenzano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“AH Group comprises three major industrial verticals: Manufacturing, Retail and Trading houses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Uppingham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Uppingham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946 the Arnold Wills Group are the leading designers and manufacturers of fashion accessories including belts, bags, small leather goods, braces and gifting.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Curtidos Badia SAcurtidosbadia.com HQ: Igualada, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Igualada, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Curtidos Badia · Family-owned tannery since 1889.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BMB Manifattura Borse SPAbmb-manifatturaborse.com HQ: Scandicci, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Scandicci, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“BMB Manifattura Borse has over 50 years experience in manufacturing luxury leather goods.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Townsend Leathertownsendleather.com HQ: Johnstown, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Johnstown, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“At Townsend Leather, we have a passion for leather, luxury, design, and people.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“ANSUN MULTITECH is one of India's most experienced & innovative certified manufacturer of the widest range of Accessories for Garments, Bags & Luggage since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Dugrosdugros.nl HQ: Oud-beijerland, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Oud-beijerland, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Wij geloven dat we samen met retailers het maximale uit de lederwaren kunnen halen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Greenhouse Fabricsgreenhousefabrics.com HQ: High Point, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | High Point, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Greenhouse Fabrics is a fourth-generation family owned fabric, leather, and vinyl resource for upholsterers and interior designers.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,454 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Hardware suppliers for leather goods: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,423 records in the displayed employee bands.
31 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,454 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Hardware suppliers for leather goods by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Hardware suppliers for leather goods list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in India420
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in Italy370
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in the United States192
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in the United Kingdom87
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in France80
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in Germany63
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in Spain58
- Hardware suppliers for leather goods based in the Netherlands53
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for hardware suppliers for leather goods?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many hardware suppliers for leather goods did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,454 matching company records, 19,008 tracked contacts and 2,083 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 hardware suppliers for leather goods worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/hardware-suppliers-for-leather-goods.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗