Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Halal food producers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,002 company matches for halal food producers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 43,093 professional contacts across them, including 1,919 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for halal food producers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for halal food producers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest halal food producers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26,713 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAYORA Group has proven itself as a manufacturer of quality products that gain some recognition and awards such as “Top 100 Exporter Companies in Indonesia” from SWA magazine…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,062 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With 33 years experience in the consumer goods industry, Dua Kelinci has become one of the leading snack manufacturers in Indonesia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 812 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AQUAT Food Industries, a leading Saudi Arabian food manufacturing company, started its flagship plant in Jeddah in 2001 to support the expansion of ALBAIK restaurant chain.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 641 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Agro Boga Utama was founded with a progressive vision to deliver innovation, efficiency and cost-effectiveness to the Food service Industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 586 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fair Exports India Private Limited is an ISO 9001:2008 & ISO & HACCP certified company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 563 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded over 45 years ago, the group has evolved into a multi-dimensional, multi-product business with offices, processing units and cold storage in over 10 countries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 500 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Trusted Name in Cold Cuts & Processed Meats Since 1920 With roots tracing back to Jerusalem, Siniora has been a leading force in the processed meat and cold cuts industry across…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 431 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Localizado em Sertãozinho, região noroeste do Estado de São Paulo, a Barra Mansa Alimentos produz carne bovina e derivados.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 279 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Al Islami is a company founded on enduring values and principles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Official Account of LPPOM MUI, The First Halal Certification Body that has been accredited SNI/ISO IEC 17065:2012 and UAE.S 2055.2” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Operating since 1978, Zamil Food is a pioneering manufacturing food company located in Jubail, Saudi Arabia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thank you for taking the time to gain an insight into Fletcher International Exports.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Berdiri sejak tahun 1995, PT Madusari Nusaperdana merupakan perusahaan pengolahan makanan berbahan baku daging sapi dan ayam.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PrimaBaguz, established in 1987, is a Malaysian manufacturer renowned for its high-quality halal meat products consisting of frankfurters & sausages, cold-cuts, gourmet soups and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há quatro décadas atuando no mercado de certificação Halal, a empresa se solidifica como uma das certificadoras mais importantes no cenário mundial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Istanbul Çatalca’da bulunan 5 bin metrekare kapalı alana ve 8 bin ton yıllık üretim kapasitesine sahip tesisimiz, Türkiye’nin alanında belli başlı tesislerinden sayılmaktadır.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 80 years, Sargent Farms has maintained a tradition of producing quality chicken and food products with passion, integrity and care.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Helal ve sağlıklı ürünler sunma amacıyla 1997 yılında kurulan Akdeniz Toros, 2007 yılından beri İstanbul Kurtköy’deki 4500 m2 açık, 2.800 m2 kapalı alana sahip yeni modern…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HMA Group of Industries are the leading Exporter of Halal Meat and Agro Products to over 63 Destinations Globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IFANCA is a global leader in leading halal certification.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sydney Cake House Sdn.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Quality, Service and Delivery are the core values that drive our business and have helped us to become a leading wholesale supplier of Halaal and Non-Halaal meat and other food…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “halal food producers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,002 halal food producers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,919 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Halal food producers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for halal food producers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “halal food producers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,919 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Halal food producers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Halal food producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Halal food producers based in the United States77
- Halal food producers based in the United Kingdom75
- Halal food producers based in Malaysia73
- Halal food producers based in France59
- Halal food producers based in Canada54
- Halal food producers based in India42
- Halal food producers based in the Netherlands32
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “halal food producers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many halal food producers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,002 company matches for halal food producers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Pt. Mayora Indah TBK tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most halal food producers?
The United States leads with 77 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (75) and Malaysia (73). Every halal food producers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most halal food producers?
London leads with 19 company records, followed by Dubai (15) and Lahore (15).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,919 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,002 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,002 halal food producers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 halal food producers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,002 matching company records for halal food producers worldwide, with 43,093 tracked contacts and 1,919 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 halal food producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pt. Mayora Indah TBKmayora.com HQ: West Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | West Jakarta, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 26,713 contacts → |
“MAYORA Group has proven itself as a manufacturer of quality products that gain some recognition and awards such as “Top 100 Exporter Companies in Indonesia” from SWA magazine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | DUA Kelinciduakelinci.com HQ: Pati, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pati, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,062 contacts → |
“With 33 years experience in the consumer goods industry, Dua Kelinci has become one of the leading snack manufacturers in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 812 contacts → |
“AQUAT Food Industries, a leading Saudi Arabian food manufacturing company, started its flagship plant in Jeddah in 2001 to support the expansion of ALBAIK restaurant chain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 641 contacts → |
“Agro Boga Utama was founded with a progressive vision to deliver innovation, efficiency and cost-effectiveness to the Food service Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Fair Exports India PVT LTDfairexports.net HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghaziabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“Fair Exports India Private Limited is an ISO 9001:2008 & ISO & HACCP certified company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“Founded over 45 years ago, the group has evolved into a multi-dimensional, multi-product business with offices, processing units and cold storage in over 10 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Siniora Food Industriessiniorafood.com HQ: Amman, JordanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amman, Jordan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 500 contacts → |
“A Trusted Name in Cold Cuts & Processed Meats Since 1920 With roots tracing back to Jerusalem, Siniora has been a leading force in the processed meat and cold cuts industry across…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Barra Mansa Alimentosorangesalimentos.com.br HQ: Sertãozinho, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sertãozinho, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 431 contacts → |
“Localizado em Sertãozinho, região noroeste do Estado de São Paulo, a Barra Mansa Alimentos produz carne bovina e derivados.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Al Islami is a company founded on enduring values and principles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lppom MUIhalalmui.org HQ: Bogor, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bogor, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Official Account of LPPOM MUI, The First Halal Certification Body that has been accredited SNI/ISO IEC 17065:2012 and UAE.S 2055.2” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Zamil Food Industries LTDzamilfood.com HQ: Jubail, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jubail, Saudi Arabia | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Operating since 1978, Zamil Food is a pioneering manufacturing food company located in Jubail, Saudi Arabia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Fletcher International Exports PTY LTDfletchint.com.au HQ: Dubbo, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubbo, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Thank you for taking the time to gain an insight into Fletcher International Exports.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Alimentos Cárnicos S.A.Salimentoscarnicos.com.co HQ: Yumbo, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Yumbo, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | kimbo.idnmadusarifoods.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Berdiri sejak tahun 1995, PT Madusari Nusaperdana merupakan perusahaan pengolahan makanan berbahan baku daging sapi dan ayam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Gardenia Bakeries K.L SDN BHDgardenia.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Primabaguz SDN BHDprimabaguz.com HQ: Bandar Baru Bangi, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bandar Baru Bangi, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“PrimaBaguz, established in 1987, is a Malaysian manufacturer renowned for its high-quality halal meat products consisting of frankfurters & sausages, cold-cuts, gourmet soups and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cdial Halalcdialhalal.com.br HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Há quatro décadas atuando no mercado de certificação Halal, a empresa se solidifica como uma das certificadoras mais importantes no cenário mundial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Polonezpolonez.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Istanbul Çatalca’da bulunan 5 bin metrekare kapalı alana ve 8 bin ton yıllık üretim kapasitesine sahip tesisimiz, Türkiye’nin alanında belli başlı tesislerinden sayılmaktadır.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sargent Farmssargentfarms.ca HQ: Milton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Milton, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“For over 80 years, Sargent Farms has maintained a tradition of producing quality chicken and food products with passion, integrity and care.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Helal ve sağlıklı ürünler sunma amacıyla 1997 yılında kurulan Akdeniz Toros, 2007 yılından beri İstanbul Kurtköy’deki 4500 m2 açık, 2.800 m2 kapalı alana sahip yeni modern…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HMA Group Of Industries LTDhmagroup.co HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“HMA Group of Industries are the leading Exporter of Halal Meat and Agro Products to over 63 Destinations Globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Des Plaines, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Des Plaines, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“IFANCA is a global leader in leading halal certification.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sydney Cake Housesydneycakehouse.com HQ: MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Sydney Cake House Sdn.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | N1 Restaurant Suppliersn1.co.za HQ: Town, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Town, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Quality, Service and Delivery are the core values that drive our business and have helped us to become a leading wholesale supplier of Halaal and Non-Halaal meat and other food…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bakpiliç Entegre Tavukçuluk A.Şbakpilic.com.tr HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,002 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Halal food producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
990 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,002 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Halal food producers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Halal food producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Halal food producers based in the United States77
- Halal food producers based in the United Kingdom75
- Halal food producers based in Malaysia73
- Halal food producers based in France59
- Halal food producers based in Canada54
- Halal food producers based in India42
- Halal food producers based in the Netherlands32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for halal food producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many halal food producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,002 matching company records, 43,093 tracked contacts and 1,919 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 halal food producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/halal-food-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 halal food producers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,002 matching company records for halal food producers worldwide, with 43,093 tracked contacts and 1,919 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 halal food producers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pt. Mayora Indah TBKmayora.com HQ: West Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | West Jakarta, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 26,713 contacts → |
“MAYORA Group has proven itself as a manufacturer of quality products that gain some recognition and awards such as “Top 100 Exporter Companies in Indonesia” from SWA magazine…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | DUA Kelinciduakelinci.com HQ: Pati, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Pati, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,062 contacts → |
“With 33 years experience in the consumer goods industry, Dua Kelinci has become one of the leading snack manufacturers in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Jeddah, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jeddah, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 812 contacts → |
“AQUAT Food Industries, a leading Saudi Arabian food manufacturing company, started its flagship plant in Jeddah in 2001 to support the expansion of ALBAIK restaurant chain.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 641 contacts → |
“Agro Boga Utama was founded with a progressive vision to deliver innovation, efficiency and cost-effectiveness to the Food service Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Fair Exports India PVT LTDfairexports.net HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghaziabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“Fair Exports India Private Limited is an ISO 9001:2008 & ISO & HACCP certified company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“Founded over 45 years ago, the group has evolved into a multi-dimensional, multi-product business with offices, processing units and cold storage in over 10 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Siniora Food Industriessiniorafood.com HQ: Amman, JordanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amman, Jordan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 500 contacts → |
“A Trusted Name in Cold Cuts & Processed Meats Since 1920 With roots tracing back to Jerusalem, Siniora has been a leading force in the processed meat and cold cuts industry across…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Barra Mansa Alimentosorangesalimentos.com.br HQ: Sertãozinho, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sertãozinho, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 431 contacts → |
“Localizado em Sertãozinho, região noroeste do Estado de São Paulo, a Barra Mansa Alimentos produz carne bovina e derivados.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 201-500 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 201-500 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Al Islami is a company founded on enduring values and principles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Lppom MUIhalalmui.org HQ: Bogor, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bogor, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Official Account of LPPOM MUI, The First Halal Certification Body that has been accredited SNI/ISO IEC 17065:2012 and UAE.S 2055.2” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Zamil Food Industries LTDzamilfood.com HQ: Jubail, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 201-500 | Jubail, Saudi Arabia | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“Operating since 1978, Zamil Food is a pioneering manufacturing food company located in Jubail, Saudi Arabia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Fletcher International Exports PTY LTDfletchint.com.au HQ: Dubbo, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubbo, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Thank you for taking the time to gain an insight into Fletcher International Exports.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Alimentos Cárnicos S.A.Salimentoscarnicos.com.co HQ: Yumbo, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Yumbo, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | kimbo.idnmadusarifoods.com HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Berdiri sejak tahun 1995, PT Madusari Nusaperdana merupakan perusahaan pengolahan makanan berbahan baku daging sapi dan ayam.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Gardenia Bakeries K.L SDN BHDgardenia.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Primabaguz SDN BHDprimabaguz.com HQ: Bandar Baru Bangi, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bandar Baru Bangi, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“PrimaBaguz, established in 1987, is a Malaysian manufacturer renowned for its high-quality halal meat products consisting of frankfurters & sausages, cold-cuts, gourmet soups and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Cdial Halalcdialhalal.com.br HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Há quatro décadas atuando no mercado de certificação Halal, a empresa se solidifica como uma das certificadoras mais importantes no cenário mundial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Polonezpolonez.com.tr HQ: Istanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Istanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Istanbul Çatalca’da bulunan 5 bin metrekare kapalı alana ve 8 bin ton yıllık üretim kapasitesine sahip tesisimiz, Türkiye’nin alanında belli başlı tesislerinden sayılmaktadır.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sargent Farmssargentfarms.ca HQ: Milton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Milton, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“For over 80 years, Sargent Farms has maintained a tradition of producing quality chicken and food products with passion, integrity and care.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Helal ve sağlıklı ürünler sunma amacıyla 1997 yılında kurulan Akdeniz Toros, 2007 yılından beri İstanbul Kurtköy’deki 4500 m2 açık, 2.800 m2 kapalı alana sahip yeni modern…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HMA Group Of Industries LTDhmagroup.co HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“HMA Group of Industries are the leading Exporter of Halal Meat and Agro Products to over 63 Destinations Globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Des Plaines, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Des Plaines, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“IFANCA is a global leader in leading halal certification.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sydney Cake Housesydneycakehouse.com HQ: MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Sydney Cake House Sdn.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | N1 Restaurant Suppliersn1.co.za HQ: Town, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Town, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Quality, Service and Delivery are the core values that drive our business and have helped us to become a leading wholesale supplier of Halaal and Non-Halaal meat and other food…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bakpiliç Entegre Tavukçuluk A.Şbakpilic.com.tr HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ankara, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,002 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Halal food producers: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
990 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,002 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Halal food producers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Halal food producers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Halal food producers based in the United States77
- Halal food producers based in the United Kingdom75
- Halal food producers based in Malaysia73
- Halal food producers based in France59
- Halal food producers based in Canada54
- Halal food producers based in India42
- Halal food producers based in the Netherlands32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for halal food producers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many halal food producers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,002 matching company records, 43,093 tracked contacts and 1,919 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 halal food producers worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/halal-food-producers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗