Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Growth factor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 294 company matches for growth factor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 7,481 professional contacts across them, including 2,502 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and San Diego the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for growth factor manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for growth factor manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest growth factor manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,811 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STEMCELL Technologies is a Canadian biotechnology company that helps power leading-edge life science research around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 581 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CinnaGen Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 498 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laurus Bio is a subsidiary of Laurus Labs and an integrated research-driven biomanufacturing organization with over 15 years of experience in precision fermentation and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ACROBiosystems Group, founded in 2010 and listed in 2021, is a biotechnology company aimed at being a cornerstone of the global biopharmaceutical and health industries by…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MedChemExpress (MCE) is a leading global supplier of life science reagents, dedicated to providing innovative solutions for scientific research and drug development.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At InvivoGen, we strive to provide life scientists worldwide with innovative, high quality and reliable reagents.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Protalix (NYSE American, TASE: PLX) is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the development and commercialization of recombinant therapeutic proteins expressed through its…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BioLamina is a biotechnology company with a scientific base and heritage in matrix biology and cell culture research.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The First GMP Stem Cell and Metabolite Processing Manufacture in Indonesia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We support the advancement of cell and gene therapies through our portfolio of cytokines and media supplements, along with a comprehensive suite of manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1985, GeminiBio serves the global biotechnology industry, from basic research to commercial production, with a focus on helping our customers accelerate the development…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At PromoCell, we help scientists do better research with a world-class portfolio of human primary, stem and blood cells as well as optimized cell culture media.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mediatech, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sartorius CellGenix is a leading global supplier of high quality raw and ancillary materials for the expanding market of cell and gene therapy and regenerative medicine.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ScienCell Research Laboratories is an expanding biotechnology company established in Our mission is to research and develop cell products for experimental and therapeutic use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nucleus Biologics is a San Diego based biotechnology company and a global provider of media and supplements for the cell and gene therapy space.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “REPROCELL supports nearly the entire workflow of stem cell research and pre-clinical drug development.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SignalChem is now a part of Sino Biological.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biomay is a GMP manufacturer for plasmid DNA, mRNA and recombinant proteins.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lazuline Biotech Private Limited is a research-driven and quality-focused biomanufacturer with a focus on improving the human health by catering to the needs of the healthcare and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GeneX India BioScience was founded in the year 2004 as a distributor of cell culture products, which later on added products for molecular diagnostic and complete biotechnology…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Netherlands Center for the Clinical advancement of Cell and Gene Therapies (NecstGen), situated in Leiden, comprises of a state-of-the-art facility and expert knowledge for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1998, AllCells, a Discovery Life Sciences brand, is a market-leading provider of highly characterized primary cell and tissue products, supporting global biomedical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Trusted Biologics Partner Since 1976 Biologos is a full-service manufacturer of standard and custom cell culture media, buffers, reagents, and sera specializing in quick turn…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GEMA Biotech es una compañía dedicada al desarrollo, producción y comercialización de proteínas recombinantes, con medicamentos de origen biotecnológico desarrollados íntegramente…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “growth factor manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 294 growth factor manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,502 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Growth factor manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for growth factor manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “growth factor manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,502 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Growth factor manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Growth factor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “growth factor manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many growth factor manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 294 company matches for growth factor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Stemcell Technologies tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most growth factor manufacturers?
The United States leads with 85 companies. Every growth factor manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most growth factor manufacturers?
San Diego leads with 6 company records, followed by Carlsbad (5) and Singapore (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,502 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 294 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 294 growth factor manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 growth factor manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 294 matching company records for growth factor manufacturers worldwide, with 7,481 tracked contacts and 2,502 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 growth factor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,811 contacts → |
“STEMCELL Technologies is a Canadian biotechnology company that helps power leading-edge life science research around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cinnagencinnagen.com HQ: Tehran, IranReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tehran, Iran | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“CinnaGen Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Laurus BIOlaurus.bio HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 498 contacts → |
“Laurus Bio is a subsidiary of Laurus Labs and an integrated research-driven biomanufacturing organization with over 15 years of experience in precision fermentation and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Newark, DE, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Newark, DE, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“ACROBiosystems Group, founded in 2010 and listed in 2021, is a biotechnology company aimed at being a cornerstone of the global biopharmaceutical and health industries by…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Monmouth Junction, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Monmouth Junction, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“MedChemExpress (MCE) is a leading global supplier of life science reagents, dedicated to providing innovative solutions for scientific research and drug development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“At InvivoGen, we strive to provide life scientists worldwide with innovative, high quality and reliable reagents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Protalix Biotherapeuticsprotalix.com HQ: Carmiel, IsraelReported employees: 201-500 | Carmiel, Israel | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Protalix (NYSE American, TASE: PLX) is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the development and commercialization of recombinant therapeutic proteins expressed through its…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sundbyberg, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Sundbyberg, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“BioLamina is a biotechnology company with a scientific base and heritage in matrix biology and cell culture research.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“The First GMP Stem Cell and Metabolite Processing Manufacture in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Boca Raton, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Boca Raton, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“We support the advancement of cell and gene therapies through our portfolio of cytokines and media supplements, along with a comprehensive suite of manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: West Sacramento, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Sacramento, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Founded in 1985, GeminiBio serves the global biotechnology industry, from basic research to commercial production, with a focus on helping our customers accelerate the development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Promocellpromocell.com HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Heidelberg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“At PromoCell, we help scientists do better research with a world-class portfolio of human primary, stem and blood cells as well as optimized cell culture media.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Mediatechcellgro.com HQ: Manassas, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Manassas, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Mediatech, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Freiburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Freiburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Sartorius CellGenix is a leading global supplier of high quality raw and ancillary materials for the expanding market of cell and gene therapy and regenerative medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“ScienCell Research Laboratories is an expanding biotechnology company established in Our mission is to research and develop cell products for experimental and therapeutic use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Nucleus Biologics is a San Diego based biotechnology company and a global provider of media and supplements for the cell and gene therapy space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Reprocellreprocell.com HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 51-200 | Yokohama, Japan | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“REPROCELL supports nearly the entire workflow of stem cell research and pre-clinical drug development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“SignalChem is now a part of Sino Biological.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Biomay is a GMP manufacturer for plasmid DNA, mRNA and recombinant proteins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lazuline Biotech Private Limitedlazulinebio.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Lazuline Biotech Private Limited is a research-driven and quality-focused biomanufacturer with a focus on improving the human health by catering to the needs of the healthcare and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“GeneX India BioScience was founded in the year 2004 as a distributor of cell culture products, which later on added products for molecular diagnostic and complete biotechnology…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Leiden, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Leiden, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“The Netherlands Center for the Clinical advancement of Cell and Gene Therapies (NecstGen), situated in Leiden, comprises of a state-of-the-art facility and expert knowledge for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alameda, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alameda, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Founded in 1998, AllCells, a Discovery Life Sciences brand, is a market-leading provider of highly characterized primary cell and tissue products, supporting global biomedical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Biologosbiologos.com HQ: Glendale Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Glendale Heights, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“A Trusted Biologics Partner Since 1976 Biologos is a full-service manufacturer of standard and custom cell culture media, buffers, reagents, and sera specializing in quick turn…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Olivos, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Olivos, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“GEMA Biotech es una compañía dedicada al desarrollo, producción y comercialización de proteínas recombinantes, con medicamentos de origen biotecnológico desarrollados íntegramente…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 294 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Growth factor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
294 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 294 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Growth factor manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Growth factor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for growth factor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many growth factor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 294 matching company records, 7,481 tracked contacts and 2,502 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 growth factor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/growth-factor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 growth factor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 294 matching company records for growth factor manufacturers worldwide, with 7,481 tracked contacts and 2,502 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 growth factor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,811 contacts → |
“STEMCELL Technologies is a Canadian biotechnology company that helps power leading-edge life science research around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cinnagencinnagen.com HQ: Tehran, IranReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tehran, Iran | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 581 contacts → |
“CinnaGen Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Laurus BIOlaurus.bio HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 498 contacts → |
“Laurus Bio is a subsidiary of Laurus Labs and an integrated research-driven biomanufacturing organization with over 15 years of experience in precision fermentation and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Newark, DE, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Newark, DE, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“ACROBiosystems Group, founded in 2010 and listed in 2021, is a biotechnology company aimed at being a cornerstone of the global biopharmaceutical and health industries by…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Monmouth Junction, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Monmouth Junction, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“MedChemExpress (MCE) is a leading global supplier of life science reagents, dedicated to providing innovative solutions for scientific research and drug development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“At InvivoGen, we strive to provide life scientists worldwide with innovative, high quality and reliable reagents.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Protalix Biotherapeuticsprotalix.com HQ: Carmiel, IsraelReported employees: 201-500 | Carmiel, Israel | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Protalix (NYSE American, TASE: PLX) is a biopharmaceutical company focused on the development and commercialization of recombinant therapeutic proteins expressed through its…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sundbyberg, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Sundbyberg, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“BioLamina is a biotechnology company with a scientific base and heritage in matrix biology and cell culture research.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jakarta, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“The First GMP Stem Cell and Metabolite Processing Manufacture in Indonesia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Boca Raton, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Boca Raton, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“We support the advancement of cell and gene therapies through our portfolio of cytokines and media supplements, along with a comprehensive suite of manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: West Sacramento, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Sacramento, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Founded in 1985, GeminiBio serves the global biotechnology industry, from basic research to commercial production, with a focus on helping our customers accelerate the development…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Promocellpromocell.com HQ: Heidelberg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Heidelberg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“At PromoCell, we help scientists do better research with a world-class portfolio of human primary, stem and blood cells as well as optimized cell culture media.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Mediatechcellgro.com HQ: Manassas, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Manassas, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Mediatech, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Freiburg, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Freiburg, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Sartorius CellGenix is a leading global supplier of high quality raw and ancillary materials for the expanding market of cell and gene therapy and regenerative medicine.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“ScienCell Research Laboratories is an expanding biotechnology company established in Our mission is to research and develop cell products for experimental and therapeutic use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Nucleus Biologics is a San Diego based biotechnology company and a global provider of media and supplements for the cell and gene therapy space.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Reprocellreprocell.com HQ: Yokohama, JapanReported employees: 51-200 | Yokohama, Japan | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“REPROCELL supports nearly the entire workflow of stem cell research and pre-clinical drug development.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“SignalChem is now a part of Sino Biological.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Biomay is a GMP manufacturer for plasmid DNA, mRNA and recombinant proteins.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Lazuline Biotech Private Limitedlazulinebio.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Lazuline Biotech Private Limited is a research-driven and quality-focused biomanufacturer with a focus on improving the human health by catering to the needs of the healthcare and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“GeneX India BioScience was founded in the year 2004 as a distributor of cell culture products, which later on added products for molecular diagnostic and complete biotechnology…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Leiden, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Leiden, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“The Netherlands Center for the Clinical advancement of Cell and Gene Therapies (NecstGen), situated in Leiden, comprises of a state-of-the-art facility and expert knowledge for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alameda, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alameda, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Founded in 1998, AllCells, a Discovery Life Sciences brand, is a market-leading provider of highly characterized primary cell and tissue products, supporting global biomedical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Biologosbiologos.com HQ: Glendale Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Glendale Heights, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“A Trusted Biologics Partner Since 1976 Biologos is a full-service manufacturer of standard and custom cell culture media, buffers, reagents, and sera specializing in quick turn…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Olivos, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Olivos, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“GEMA Biotech es una compañía dedicada al desarrollo, producción y comercialización de proteínas recombinantes, con medicamentos de origen biotecnológico desarrollados íntegramente…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 294 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Growth factor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
294 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 294 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Growth factor manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Growth factor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for growth factor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many growth factor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 294 matching company records, 7,481 tracked contacts and 2,502 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 growth factor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/growth-factor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗