Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,612 company matches for greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 25,386 professional contacts across them, including 6,389 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for greenhouse structural component manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 670 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metal Sales Manufacturing Corporation is the premier nationwide provider of metal panels for the commercial, agricultural and residential construction industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 492 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carlisle Companies Incorporated is a leading supplier of innovative building envelope products and solutions for more energy efficient buildings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 486 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Siniat, we ensure effectiveness in building quality living spaces, by specialising in smart sustainable solutions for lightweight construction systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 417 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A committed player The Serge Ferrari Group's mission is to act now to build a better tomorrow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 344 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CMF, the leading industrial group for the construction of greenhouses and bioclimatic glass buildings in France and across the world, operates in three different market segments …” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 270 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CENTRIA has been leading the way with high performance architectural systems and building envelopes for well over 100 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Impressum weiter unten - Die Schöck Bauteile GmbH ist ein Unternehmen der weltweit tätigen Schöck Gruppe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Le Groupe LE TRIANGLE est reconnu pour la performance, l’innovation et l’excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salamander Industrie-Produkte GmbH and its brand Salamander Window & Door Systems with headquarters in Türkheim/Unterallgäu is one of the leading European quality providers for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Das niedersächsische Familienunternehmen aus Bissendorf bei Osnabrück hat sich in fast 30 Jahren national und international einen Namen gemacht.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VB is Europe’s most versatile designer and reliable builder of complete greenhouses for horticultural use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde sua fundação em 1812, a Gail constrói uma história de sucesso, aliando tradição, qualidade, inovação, design funcional e sustentabilidade, endossada por seus produtos e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Piva Group nasce nel 2005 ma affonda le sue radici nella sapienza di due aziende italiane, Mondial Infissi per la costruzione di serramenti in alluminio e Pannelli System per la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NorDan is one of Europe’s leading manufacturers of high performance windows, doors and smart accessories.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En INCO® fabricamos y distribuimos soluciones de aluminio, vidrio, PVC, fibra de vidrio y ferretería con los más altos estándares de calidad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die swisspor AG ist die Nr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Graham Architectural Products, where decades of experience and expertise enable us to bring your vision to life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MANNI offers products, solutions and skills for the world of dry construction, promoting new scenarios to overcome energy waste and pollutant emissions in the existing building…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Estamos há mais de 67 anos no mercado, entregando soluções em vidro com excelência.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jofebar is a Portuguese company established in 1986 whose quality of products and services in the area of façades, structures and window frames led to exponential growth and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INTUS Windows LT is a subsidiary company of INTUS Windows LLC – a company manufacturing high-performing windows and doors that conserve energy, increase thermal performance, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the United Kingdom in 1996, Dura Composites is a leading designer, manufacturer and supplier of the world’s lowest carbon walkways.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Supaloc Steel Building System is a series of unique lightweight steel building components used in the construction of steel framed homes & commercial buildings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BOAL is a globally leading expert for the international Controlled Environment Agriculture (CEA) sector.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A SSM Solar do Brasil é a única empresa fabricante de estruturas que proporciona aos seus clientes até 30 anos de garantia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “greenhouse structural component manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,612 greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,389 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for greenhouse structural component manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “greenhouse structural component manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,389 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Greenhouse structural component manufacturers by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Greenhouse structural component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in the United States238
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Germany237
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in the Netherlands219
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom165
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Italy163
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Canada105
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Spain102
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in France100
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Brazil99
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in India90
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Belgium55
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Australia49
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Poland40
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Sweden33
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Switzerland30
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “greenhouse structural component manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many greenhouse structural component manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,612 company matches for greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Metal Sales Manufacturing Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most greenhouse structural component manufacturers?
The United States leads with 238 companies, followed by Germany (237) and the Netherlands (219). Every greenhouse structural component manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most greenhouse structural component manufacturers?
Istanbul leads with 14 company records, followed by Antalya (12) and Sao Paulo (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,389 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,612 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,612 greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,612 matching company records for greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide, with 25,386 tracked contacts and 6,389 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sellersburg, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sellersburg, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 670 contacts → |
“Metal Sales Manufacturing Corporation is the premier nationwide provider of metal panels for the commercial, agricultural and residential construction industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Carlisle Companies Incorporatedcarlisle.com HQ: Scottsdale, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Scottsdale, AZ, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“Carlisle Companies Incorporated is a leading supplier of innovative building envelope products and solutions for more energy efficient buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zaventem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“At Siniat, we ensure effectiveness in building quality living spaces, by specialising in smart sustainable solutions for lightweight construction systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: La Tour Du Pin, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Tour Du Pin, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“A committed player The Serge Ferrari Group's mission is to act now to build a better tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Loireauxence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Loireauxence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“CMF, the leading industrial group for the construction of greenhouses and bioclimatic glass buildings in France and across the world, operates in three different market segments …” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lewisville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lewisville, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“CENTRIA has been leading the way with high performance architectural systems and building envelopes for well over 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Baden-baden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baden-baden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Impressum weiter unten - Die Schöck Bauteile GmbH ist ein Unternehmen der weltweit tätigen Schöck Gruppe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | LE Trianglele-triangle.fr HQ: Morée, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Morée, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Le Groupe LE TRIANGLE est reconnu pour la performance, l’innovation et l’excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Salamander Mywindowsalamander-windows.com HQ: Türkheim/unterallgäu, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Türkheim/unterallgäu, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Salamander Industrie-Produkte GmbH and its brand Salamander Window & Door Systems with headquarters in Türkheim/Unterallgäu is one of the leading European quality providers for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Solarluxsolarlux.com HQ: Melle, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Melle, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Das niedersächsische Familienunternehmen aus Bissendorf bei Osnabrück hat sich in fast 30 Jahren national und international einen Namen gemacht.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Naaldwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Naaldwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“VB is Europe’s most versatile designer and reliable builder of complete greenhouses for horticultural use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Desde sua fundação em 1812, a Gail constrói uma história de sucesso, aliando tradição, qualidade, inovação, design funcional e sustentabilidade, endossada por seus produtos e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Gazzo Veronese, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gazzo Veronese, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Piva Group nasce nel 2005 ma affonda le sue radici nella sapienza di due aziende italiane, Mondial Infissi per la costruzione di serramenti in alluminio e Pannelli System per la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Nordan UK LTDnordan.co.uk HQ: Livingston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Livingston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“NorDan is one of Europe’s leading manufacturers of high performance windows, doors and smart accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | INCOinco.com.sv HQ: Soyapango, El SalvadorReported employees: 201-500 | Soyapango, El Salvador | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“En INCO® fabricamos y distribuimos soluciones de aluminio, vidrio, PVC, fibra de vidrio y ferretería con los más altos estándares de calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Swisspor AGswisspor.com HQ: Steinhausen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Steinhausen, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Die swisspor AG ist die Nr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Graham Architectural Productsgrahamwindows.com HQ: York, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | York, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Welcome to Graham Architectural Products, where decades of experience and expertise enable us to bring your vision to life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Manni Groupmannigroup.com HQ: Verona, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Verona, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“MANNI offers products, solutions and skills for the world of dry construction, promoting new scenarios to overcome energy waste and pollutant emissions in the existing building…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Casa Mansurcasamansur.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Estamos há mais de 67 anos no mercado, entregando soluções em vidro com excelência.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Perafita, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Perafita, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Jofebar is a Portuguese company established in 1986 whose quality of products and services in the area of façades, structures and window frames led to exponential growth and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Intus Windows LTintuswindows.com HQ: Siauliai, LithuaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Siauliai, Lithuania | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“INTUS Windows LT is a subsidiary company of INTUS Windows LLC – a company manufacturing high-performing windows and doors that conserve energy, increase thermal performance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Dura Compositesduracomposites.com HQ: Clacton On Sea, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Clacton On Sea, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Established in the United Kingdom in 1996, Dura Composites is a leading designer, manufacturer and supplier of the world’s lowest carbon walkways.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Edinburgh North, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Edinburgh North, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“The Supaloc Steel Building System is a series of unique lightweight steel building components used in the construction of steel framed homes & commercial buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: De Lier, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | De Lier, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“BOAL is a globally leading expert for the international Controlled Environment Agriculture (CEA) sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SSM Solar DO Brasilssmsolardobrasil.com.br HQ: Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“A SSM Solar do Brasil é a única empresa fabricante de estruturas que proporciona aos seus clientes até 30 anos de garantia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,612 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Greenhouse structural component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,576 records in the displayed employee bands.
36 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,612 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Greenhouse structural component manufacturers by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Greenhouse structural component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in the United States238
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Germany237
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in the Netherlands219
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom165
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Italy163
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Canada105
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Spain102
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in France100
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Brazil99
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in India90
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Belgium55
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Australia49
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Poland40
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Sweden33
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Switzerland30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for greenhouse structural component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many greenhouse structural component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,612 matching company records, 25,386 tracked contacts and 6,389 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/greenhouse-structural-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,612 matching company records for greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide, with 25,386 tracked contacts and 6,389 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sellersburg, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sellersburg, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 670 contacts → |
“Metal Sales Manufacturing Corporation is the premier nationwide provider of metal panels for the commercial, agricultural and residential construction industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Carlisle Companies Incorporatedcarlisle.com HQ: Scottsdale, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Scottsdale, AZ, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 492 contacts → |
“Carlisle Companies Incorporated is a leading supplier of innovative building envelope products and solutions for more energy efficient buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zaventem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 486 contacts → |
“At Siniat, we ensure effectiveness in building quality living spaces, by specialising in smart sustainable solutions for lightweight construction systems.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: La Tour Du Pin, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Tour Du Pin, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 417 contacts → |
“A committed player The Serge Ferrari Group's mission is to act now to build a better tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Loireauxence, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Loireauxence, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“CMF, the leading industrial group for the construction of greenhouses and bioclimatic glass buildings in France and across the world, operates in three different market segments …” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lewisville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lewisville, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 270 contacts → |
“CENTRIA has been leading the way with high performance architectural systems and building envelopes for well over 100 years.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Baden-baden, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baden-baden, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“Impressum weiter unten - Die Schöck Bauteile GmbH ist ein Unternehmen der weltweit tätigen Schöck Gruppe.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | LE Trianglele-triangle.fr HQ: Morée, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Morée, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“Le Groupe LE TRIANGLE est reconnu pour la performance, l’innovation et l’excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Salamander Mywindowsalamander-windows.com HQ: Türkheim/unterallgäu, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Türkheim/unterallgäu, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“Salamander Industrie-Produkte GmbH and its brand Salamander Window & Door Systems with headquarters in Türkheim/Unterallgäu is one of the leading European quality providers for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Solarluxsolarlux.com HQ: Melle, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Melle, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Das niedersächsische Familienunternehmen aus Bissendorf bei Osnabrück hat sich in fast 30 Jahren national und international einen Namen gemacht.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Naaldwijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Naaldwijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“VB is Europe’s most versatile designer and reliable builder of complete greenhouses for horticultural use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Desde sua fundação em 1812, a Gail constrói uma história de sucesso, aliando tradição, qualidade, inovação, design funcional e sustentabilidade, endossada por seus produtos e…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Gazzo Veronese, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gazzo Veronese, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“Piva Group nasce nel 2005 ma affonda le sue radici nella sapienza di due aziende italiane, Mondial Infissi per la costruzione di serramenti in alluminio e Pannelli System per la…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Nordan UK LTDnordan.co.uk HQ: Livingston, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Livingston, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“NorDan is one of Europe’s leading manufacturers of high performance windows, doors and smart accessories.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | INCOinco.com.sv HQ: Soyapango, El SalvadorReported employees: 201-500 | Soyapango, El Salvador | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“En INCO® fabricamos y distribuimos soluciones de aluminio, vidrio, PVC, fibra de vidrio y ferretería con los más altos estándares de calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Swisspor AGswisspor.com HQ: Steinhausen, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Steinhausen, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Die swisspor AG ist die Nr.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Graham Architectural Productsgrahamwindows.com HQ: York, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | York, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“Welcome to Graham Architectural Products, where decades of experience and expertise enable us to bring your vision to life.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Manni Groupmannigroup.com HQ: Verona, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Verona, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“MANNI offers products, solutions and skills for the world of dry construction, promoting new scenarios to overcome energy waste and pollutant emissions in the existing building…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Casa Mansurcasamansur.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Estamos há mais de 67 anos no mercado, entregando soluções em vidro com excelência.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Perafita, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Perafita, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Jofebar is a Portuguese company established in 1986 whose quality of products and services in the area of façades, structures and window frames led to exponential growth and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Intus Windows LTintuswindows.com HQ: Siauliai, LithuaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Siauliai, Lithuania | 201-500 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“INTUS Windows LT is a subsidiary company of INTUS Windows LLC – a company manufacturing high-performing windows and doors that conserve energy, increase thermal performance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Dura Compositesduracomposites.com HQ: Clacton On Sea, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Clacton On Sea, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Established in the United Kingdom in 1996, Dura Composites is a leading designer, manufacturer and supplier of the world’s lowest carbon walkways.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Edinburgh North, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Edinburgh North, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“The Supaloc Steel Building System is a series of unique lightweight steel building components used in the construction of steel framed homes & commercial buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: De Lier, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | De Lier, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“BOAL is a globally leading expert for the international Controlled Environment Agriculture (CEA) sector.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | SSM Solar DO Brasilssmsolardobrasil.com.br HQ: Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Jose Dos Pinhais, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“A SSM Solar do Brasil é a única empresa fabricante de estruturas que proporciona aos seus clientes até 30 anos de garantia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,612 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Greenhouse structural component manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,576 records in the displayed employee bands.
36 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,612 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Greenhouse structural component manufacturers by location
15 lists · largest firstEvery Greenhouse structural component manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in the United States238
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Germany237
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in the Netherlands219
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in the United Kingdom165
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Italy163
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Canada105
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Spain102
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in France100
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Brazil99
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in India90
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Belgium55
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Australia49
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Poland40
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Sweden33
- Greenhouse structural component manufacturers based in Switzerland30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for greenhouse structural component manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many greenhouse structural component manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,612 matching company records, 25,386 tracked contacts and 6,389 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 greenhouse structural component manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/greenhouse-structural-component-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗