Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Green vehicle manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 336 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 364,538 professional contacts across them, including 87,240 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Bangalore the largest hub.
This list covers green vehicle manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for green vehicle manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest green vehicle manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 121,980 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We don't just make history - we make the future.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 102,263 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “General Motors’ vision is to create a world with Zero Crashes, Zero Emissions and Zero Congestion, and we have committed ourselves to leading the way toward this future.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 64,646 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Tesla is accelerating the world’s transition to sustainable abundance.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 46,392 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At the forefront of shaping mobility for over eight decades, driven by a legacy of innovation and an unwavering commitment to excellence.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 11,451 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “From the very beginning, Renault has built cars that bring drivers closer to what matters.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 7,549 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We launched Lucid in 2016 to build the world’s best cars and accelerate the shift to clean energy.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 1,319 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Mercedes-Benz France Mercedes-Benz Cars reprend sa place de leader des constructeurs Premium sur le marché français pour la deuxième année consécutive.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 762 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Switch Mobility, an integral part of the Hinduja Group, serves as a global manufacturer of electric buses and light commercial vehicles, dedicated to advancing environmentally…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 652 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “EKA, a subsidiary of Pinnacle Industries Ltd, is an automotive & technology company, introducing, sustainable, profitable & efficient new energy commercial vehicles & solutions to…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 629 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For over 75 years, we’ve helped people reach their destinations all over the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 413 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “American EV company.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 281 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “For over a century, we’ve built a reputation with our customers for long term performance.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Canoo’s mission is to bring EVs to everyone.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Build Your Dreams.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 203 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “To be the most desirable Asian brand.” and bring “Innovation and excitement for Everyone.” Those are the two objectives that drive Nissan in the business.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Numeros Motors is established with a vision of creating a positive impact not just for the environment and the fight against climate change but also for our end users, who will…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “BNC (Bharat New-energy Company) was formed with the goal of moving the world to sustainable energy, starting with electric two-wheelers.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “MG a été en avance sur son temps, et ce depuis la création de la marque dans les garages Morris en 1924.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Delta Auto Corp Private Limited is the business entity that manufactures electric vehicles and Deltic is the brand name under which they market electric vehicles.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Václav Laurin et Václav Klement ont fondé leur entreprise à Mladá Boleslav en 1895 – 130 ans plus tard, Škoda est l'une des plus anciennes marques automobiles au monde et le 4ᵉ…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At CIXI Active Mobility, we aim to transform the 'passive' journeys of our busy days into moments of conscious effort for a more active and healthy lifestyle.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “On December 15, 2025, Motiv and Workhorse, two leaders in medium-duty electric vehicles, merged under the Workhorse name.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At Quantum Energy Limited, we are on a mission to accelerate the adoption of electric vehicles and drive down the global carbon footprint.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “L’avenir appartient à ceux qui se donnent les moyens de concrétiser leur vision.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “With an eye on modern day infrastructure across the globe, we at Jupiter Electric Mobility (JEM), are leading India’s transformation into a clean and sustainable mobility solution…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: green vehicle manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names green vehicle manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of green vehicle manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name green vehicle manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 336 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 87,240 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Green vehicle manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among green vehicle manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 4 countries, largest first: India, the United States, France, the United Kingdom. Country and city lists for green vehicle manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “green vehicle manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names green vehicle manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among green vehicle manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 87,240 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Green vehicle manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Green vehicle manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names green vehicle manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many green vehicle manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 336 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ford Motor Company, headquartered in Dearborn, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most green vehicle manufacturers?
India leads with 174 companies, followed by the United States (84) and France (46). Every green vehicle manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most green vehicle manufacturers?
Bangalore leads with 17 headquartered companies, followed by Mumbai (13) and Hyderabad (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 87,240 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 336 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 336 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 336 matching company records for green vehicle manufacturers worldwide, with 364,538 tracked contacts and 87,240 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Dearborn, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 121,980 contacts → |
“We don't just make history - we make the future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 102,263 contacts → |
“General Motors’ vision is to create a world with Zero Crashes, Zero Emissions and Zero Congestion, and we have committed ourselves to leading the way toward this future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Austin, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 64,646 contacts → |
“Tesla is accelerating the world’s transition to sustainable abundance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 46,392 contacts → |
“At the forefront of shaping mobility for over eight decades, driven by a legacy of innovation and an unwavering commitment to excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,451 contacts → |
“From the very beginning, Renault has built cars that bring drivers closer to what matters.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Newark, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Newark, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 7,549 contacts → |
“We launched Lucid in 2016 to build the world’s best cars and accelerate the shift to clean energy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: 7, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 7, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Mercedes-Benz France Mercedes-Benz Cars reprend sa place de leader des constructeurs Premium sur le marché français pour la deuxième année consécutive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Switch Mobilityswitchmobilityev.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 762 contacts → |
“Switch Mobility, an integral part of the Hinduja Group, serves as a global manufacturer of electric buses and light commercial vehicles, dedicated to advancing environmentally…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 652 contacts → |
“EKA, a subsidiary of Pinnacle Industries Ltd, is an automotive & technology company, introducing, sustainable, profitable & efficient new energy commercial vehicles & solutions to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ballymena, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ballymena, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 629 contacts → |
“For over 75 years, we’ve helped people reach their destinations all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“American EV company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“For over a century, we’ve built a reputation with our customers for long term performance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Justin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Justin, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Canoo’s mission is to bring EVs to everyone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“Build Your Dreams.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Voisins Le Bretonneux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Voisins Le Bretonneux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“To be the most desirable Asian brand.” and bring “Innovation and excitement for Everyone.” Those are the two objectives that drive Nissan in the business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Numeros Motorsnumerosmotors.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Numeros Motors is established with a vision of creating a positive impact not just for the environment and the fight against climate change but also for our end users, who will…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | BNC Motorsbncmotors.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“BNC (Bharat New-energy Company) was formed with the goal of moving the world to sustainable energy, starting with electric two-wheelers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“MG a été en avance sur son temps, et ce depuis la création de la marque dans les garages Morris en 1924.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ideal Centre Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ideal Centre Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Delta Auto Corp Private Limited is the business entity that manufactures electric vehicles and Deltic is the brand name under which they market electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Roissy-En-France, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Roissy-En-France, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Václav Laurin et Václav Klement ont fondé leur entreprise à Mladá Boleslav en 1895 – 130 ans plus tard, Škoda est l'une des plus anciennes marques automobiles au monde et le 4ᵉ…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Poisy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Poisy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“At CIXI Active Mobility, we aim to transform the 'passive' journeys of our busy days into moments of conscious effort for a more active and healthy lifestyle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Motiv Electric Trucksmotivtrucks.com HQ: Foster City, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Foster City, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“On December 15, 2025, Motiv and Workhorse, two leaders in medium-duty electric vehicles, merged under the Workhorse name.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“At Quantum Energy Limited, we are on a mission to accelerate the adoption of electric vehicles and drive down the global carbon footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Nanterre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nanterre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“L’avenir appartient à ceux qui se donnent les moyens de concrétiser leur vision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“With an eye on modern day infrastructure across the globe, we at Jupiter Electric Mobility (JEM), are leading India’s transformation into a clean and sustainable mobility solution…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 336 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green vehicle manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
334 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Green vehicle manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Green vehicle manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green vehicle manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green vehicle manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 336 matching company records, 364,538 tracked contacts and 87,240 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/green-vehicle-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 336 matching company records for green vehicle manufacturers worldwide, with 364,538 tracked contacts and 87,240 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Dearborn, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Dearborn, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 121,980 contacts → |
“We don't just make history - we make the future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 102,263 contacts → |
“General Motors’ vision is to create a world with Zero Crashes, Zero Emissions and Zero Congestion, and we have committed ourselves to leading the way toward this future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Austin, TX, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 64,646 contacts → |
“Tesla is accelerating the world’s transition to sustainable abundance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 46,392 contacts → |
“At the forefront of shaping mobility for over eight decades, driven by a legacy of innovation and an unwavering commitment to excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Boulogne-billancourt, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Boulogne-billancourt, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 11,451 contacts → |
“From the very beginning, Renault has built cars that bring drivers closer to what matters.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Newark, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Newark, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 7,549 contacts → |
“We launched Lucid in 2016 to build the world’s best cars and accelerate the shift to clean energy.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: 7, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 7, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,319 contacts → |
“Mercedes-Benz France Mercedes-Benz Cars reprend sa place de leader des constructeurs Premium sur le marché français pour la deuxième année consécutive.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Switch Mobilityswitchmobilityev.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 762 contacts → |
“Switch Mobility, an integral part of the Hinduja Group, serves as a global manufacturer of electric buses and light commercial vehicles, dedicated to advancing environmentally…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 652 contacts → |
“EKA, a subsidiary of Pinnacle Industries Ltd, is an automotive & technology company, introducing, sustainable, profitable & efficient new energy commercial vehicles & solutions to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ballymena, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ballymena, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 629 contacts → |
“For over 75 years, we’ve helped people reach their destinations all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“American EV company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Coventry, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Coventry, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“For over a century, we’ve built a reputation with our customers for long term performance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Justin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Justin, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Canoo’s mission is to bring EVs to everyone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Los Angeles, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Los Angeles, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“Build Your Dreams.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Voisins Le Bretonneux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Voisins Le Bretonneux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 203 contacts → |
“To be the most desirable Asian brand.” and bring “Innovation and excitement for Everyone.” Those are the two objectives that drive Nissan in the business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Numeros Motorsnumerosmotors.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Numeros Motors is established with a vision of creating a positive impact not just for the environment and the fight against climate change but also for our end users, who will…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | BNC Motorsbncmotors.in HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Coimbatore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“BNC (Bharat New-energy Company) was formed with the goal of moving the world to sustainable energy, starting with electric two-wheelers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“MG a été en avance sur son temps, et ce depuis la création de la marque dans les garages Morris en 1924.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ideal Centre Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ideal Centre Kolkata, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Delta Auto Corp Private Limited is the business entity that manufactures electric vehicles and Deltic is the brand name under which they market electric vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Roissy-En-France, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Roissy-En-France, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Václav Laurin et Václav Klement ont fondé leur entreprise à Mladá Boleslav en 1895 – 130 ans plus tard, Škoda est l'une des plus anciennes marques automobiles au monde et le 4ᵉ…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Poisy, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Poisy, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“At CIXI Active Mobility, we aim to transform the 'passive' journeys of our busy days into moments of conscious effort for a more active and healthy lifestyle.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Motiv Electric Trucksmotivtrucks.com HQ: Foster City, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Foster City, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“On December 15, 2025, Motiv and Workhorse, two leaders in medium-duty electric vehicles, merged under the Workhorse name.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“At Quantum Energy Limited, we are on a mission to accelerate the adoption of electric vehicles and drive down the global carbon footprint.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Nanterre, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nanterre, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“L’avenir appartient à ceux qui se donnent les moyens de concrétiser leur vision.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Kolkata, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“With an eye on modern day infrastructure across the globe, we at Jupiter Electric Mobility (JEM), are leading India’s transformation into a clean and sustainable mobility solution…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 336 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green vehicle manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
334 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Green vehicle manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Green vehicle manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green vehicle manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green vehicle manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 336 matching company records, 364,538 tracked contacts and 87,240 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green vehicle manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/green-vehicle-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗