Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Green energy certification companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,022 company matches for green energy certification companies worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 16,947 professional contacts across them, including 4,355 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Madrid the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for green energy certification companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for green energy certification companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest green energy certification companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 809 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 755 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nata a Prato nel 2003 è oggi una delle più importanti realtà nel mercato della Green Economy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 2010 by a team of seasoned French solar industry veterans, STS is the result of our passion to advance sustainability progress, and our relentless drive to solve…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Design2Occupancy Services LLP (D2O) is a leading organization providing a platform and solutions in Energy Efficiency Analysis and Energy Code Compliances, Climate Change…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in 2013, Cenergi SEA Berhad and its group of companies is a premier sustainable energy solutions company specializing in reducing carbon footprint through investment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bem-vindo à página da ADENE - Agência para a Energia!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sunkonnect is a leading energy transition and renewable energy consulting company delivering end-to-end engineering, quality assurance, project management consultancy, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We believe the future of energy is green and it is our mission to make green energy affordable for everyone.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The premier organization independently recognizing excellence in green business industry performance and practice globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Make energy a driver of business success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Earthood is a pioneering force in the carbon offset verification industry with a reputation as an internationally acclaimed auditing & certification firm, providing strategic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elmhurst Energy and Stroma Certification have merged.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “2010 yılında enerji üretimi yolculuğuna başlayan, 7 şehirde faaliyet gösteren 8 lisanslı üretim tesisiyle toplam 208,30 MWe kurulu güce sahip olan, portföyünün 158,30 MWe’si…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KBS Certification is a pioneer and global leader in Climate Change and Sustainability Services, supporting organizations worldwide in achieving compliance, credibility, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Modstrøm er Danmarks førende grønne energiselskab.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 30 years, we have and continue to assist stakeholders in the implementation and promotion of sustainable practices through certification, consulting and training services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Normec Verifavia is a global leader in environmental validation, verification, and auditing within the transport and industrial sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ERM CVS provides science-based, independent assurance, verification certification and training services for the world’s leading organizations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “New Zealand’s science-led standard-bearer for credible climate and environmental certification and solutions, trusted by leading businesses to deliver measurable impact, reduce…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With energy costs constantly rising and climate change affecting us all – low-carbon technology has a bigger and bigger role to play in the future of UK energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conserve Consultants Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICMQ è un organismo di certificazione italiano specializzato nella certificazione di prodotti, processi, sistemi di gestione e competenze professionali, con servizi di ispezione…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our name: CERES - CERtification of Environmental Standards refers to "Ceres", the ancient Roman goddess of agriculture, who was equivalent to the Greek goddess Demeter.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wij zijn Enven, een gecertificeerd adviesbureau voor het leveren en registeren van energielabels en verduurzamingsadviezen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Agenzia per l'Energia Alto Adige - CasaClima è un ente pubblico economico che si occupa della certificazione energetica e ambientale di edifici e prodotti.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “green energy certification companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,022 green energy certification companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,355 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Green energy certification companies worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for green energy certification companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “green energy certification companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,355 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Green energy certification companies by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Green energy certification companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Green energy certification companies based in the United States183
- Green energy certification companies based in Spain130
- Green energy certification companies based in Italy123
- Green energy certification companies based in France122
- Green energy certification companies based in the United Kingdom110
- Green energy certification companies based in India101
- Green energy certification companies based in Germany89
- Green energy certification companies based in the Netherlands69
- Green energy certification companies based in Brazil57
- Green energy certification companies based in Australia48
- Green energy certification companies based in Belgium47
- Green energy certification companies based in Türkiye43
- Green energy certification companies based in Canada32
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “green energy certification companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many green energy certification companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,022 company matches for green energy certification companies worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Cleanmax tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most green energy certification companies?
The United States leads with 183 companies, followed by Spain (130) and Italy (123). Every green energy certification companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most green energy certification companies?
Madrid leads with 34 company records, followed by Paris (27) and London (22).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,355 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,022 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,022 green energy certification companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green energy certification companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,022 matching company records for green energy certification companies worldwide, with 16,947 tracked contacts and 4,355 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green energy certification companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Prato, ItalyReported employees: Not recorded | Prato, Italy | Not recorded | Exact match | 755 contacts → |
“Nata a Prato nel 2003 è oggi una delle più importanti realtà nel mercato della Green Economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | STSsts-certified.com HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Established in 2010 by a team of seasoned French solar industry veterans, STS is the result of our passion to advance sustainability progress, and our relentless drive to solve…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Design2Occupancy Services LLP (D2O) is a leading organization providing a platform and solutions in Energy Efficiency Analysis and Energy Code Compliances, Climate Change…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 2013, Cenergi SEA Berhad and its group of companies is a premier sustainable energy solutions company specializing in reducing carbon footprint through investment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lisbon, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Lisbon, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Bem-vindo à página da ADENE - Agência para a Energia!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sunkonnect PTE LTDsunkonnect.co HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Sunkonnect is a leading energy transition and renewable energy consulting company delivering end-to-end engineering, quality assurance, project management consultancy, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“We believe the future of energy is green and it is our mission to make green energy affordable for everyone.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Washington, DC, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Washington, DC, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“The premier organization independently recognizing excellence in green business industry performance and practice globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Make energy a driver of business success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Earthood is a pioneering force in the carbon offset verification industry with a reputation as an internationally acclaimed auditing & certification firm, providing strategic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stroma Certificationelmhurstenergy.co.uk HQ: Wakefield, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Wakefield, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Elmhurst Energy and Stroma Certification have merged.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sariyer, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Sariyer, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“2010 yılında enerji üretimi yolculuğuna başlayan, 7 şehirde faaliyet gösteren 8 lisanslı üretim tesisiyle toplam 208,30 MWe kurulu güce sahip olan, portföyünün 158,30 MWe’si…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | KBS Certification Services LTDkbscertification.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“KBS Certification is a pioneer and global leader in Climate Change and Sustainability Services, supporting organizations worldwide in achieving compliance, credibility, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: København S, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | København S, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Modstrøm er Danmarks førende grønne energiselskab.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, we have and continue to assist stakeholders in the implementation and promotion of sustainable practices through certification, consulting and training services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Normec Verifavia is a global leader in environmental validation, verification, and auditing within the transport and industrial sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“ERM CVS provides science-based, independent assurance, verification certification and training services for the world’s leading organizations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Toitū Envirocaretoitu.co.nz HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“New Zealand’s science-led standard-bearer for credible climate and environmental certification and solutions, trusted by leading businesses to deliver measurable impact, reduce…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MCSmcscertified.com HQ: Warrington, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Warrington, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“With energy costs constantly rising and climate change affecting us all – low-carbon technology has a bigger and bigger role to play in the future of UK energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Conserve Consultants Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ICMQicmq.org HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Milan, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“ICMQ è un organismo di certificazione italiano specializzato nella certificazione di prodotti, processi, sistemi di gestione e competenze professionali, con servizi di ispezione…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hersbruck, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Hersbruck, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Our name: CERES - CERtification of Environmental Standards refers to "Ceres", the ancient Roman goddess of agriculture, who was equivalent to the Greek goddess Demeter.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Wij zijn Enven, een gecertificeerd adviesbureau voor het leveren en registeren van energielabels en verduurzamingsadviezen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bozen Bolzano, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Bozen Bolzano, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Agenzia per l'Energia Alto Adige - CasaClima è un ente pubblico economico che si occupa della certificazione energetica e ambientale di edifici e prodotti.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,022 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green energy certification companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,017 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,022 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Green energy certification companies by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Green energy certification companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Green energy certification companies based in the United States183
- Green energy certification companies based in Spain130
- Green energy certification companies based in Italy123
- Green energy certification companies based in France122
- Green energy certification companies based in the United Kingdom110
- Green energy certification companies based in India101
- Green energy certification companies based in Germany89
- Green energy certification companies based in the Netherlands69
- Green energy certification companies based in Brazil57
- Green energy certification companies based in Australia48
- Green energy certification companies based in Belgium47
- Green energy certification companies based in Türkiye43
- Green energy certification companies based in Canada32
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green energy certification companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green energy certification companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,022 matching company records, 16,947 tracked contacts and 4,355 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green energy certification companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/green-energy-certification-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 green energy certification companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,022 matching company records for green energy certification companies worldwide, with 16,947 tracked contacts and 4,355 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 green energy certification companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 809 contacts → |
“CleanMax is India’s largest commercial and industrial (“C&I”) renewable energy provider with 3 GW of operational, owned and managed capacity.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Prato, ItalyReported employees: Not recorded | Prato, Italy | Not recorded | Exact match | 755 contacts → |
“Nata a Prato nel 2003 è oggi una delle più importanti realtà nel mercato della Green Economy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | STSsts-certified.com HQ: Lyon, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Lyon, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“Established in 2010 by a team of seasoned French solar industry veterans, STS is the result of our passion to advance sustainability progress, and our relentless drive to solve…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Design2Occupancy Services LLP (D2O) is a leading organization providing a platform and solutions in Energy Efficiency Analysis and Energy Code Compliances, Climate Change…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 201-500 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 2013, Cenergi SEA Berhad and its group of companies is a premier sustainable energy solutions company specializing in reducing carbon footprint through investment…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Lisbon, PortugalReported employees: 51-200 | Lisbon, Portugal | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Bem-vindo à página da ADENE - Agência para a Energia!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sunkonnect PTE LTDsunkonnect.co HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 201-500 | Singapore | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Sunkonnect is a leading energy transition and renewable energy consulting company delivering end-to-end engineering, quality assurance, project management consultancy, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“We believe the future of energy is green and it is our mission to make green energy affordable for everyone.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Washington, DC, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Washington, DC, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“The premier organization independently recognizing excellence in green business industry performance and practice globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Make energy a driver of business success.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Gurgaon, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Earthood is a pioneering force in the carbon offset verification industry with a reputation as an internationally acclaimed auditing & certification firm, providing strategic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Stroma Certificationelmhurstenergy.co.uk HQ: Wakefield, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Wakefield, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Elmhurst Energy and Stroma Certification have merged.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sariyer, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Sariyer, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“2010 yılında enerji üretimi yolculuğuna başlayan, 7 şehirde faaliyet gösteren 8 lisanslı üretim tesisiyle toplam 208,30 MWe kurulu güce sahip olan, portföyünün 158,30 MWe’si…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | KBS Certification Services LTDkbscertification.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Faridabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“KBS Certification is a pioneer and global leader in Climate Change and Sustainability Services, supporting organizations worldwide in achieving compliance, credibility, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: København S, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | København S, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Modstrøm er Danmarks førende grønne energiselskab.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“For over 30 years, we have and continue to assist stakeholders in the implementation and promotion of sustainable practices through certification, consulting and training services.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Paris, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Paris, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Normec Verifavia is a global leader in environmental validation, verification, and auditing within the transport and industrial sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | London, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“ERM CVS provides science-based, independent assurance, verification certification and training services for the world’s leading organizations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Toitū Envirocaretoitu.co.nz HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 51-200 | Auckland, New Zealand | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“New Zealand’s science-led standard-bearer for credible climate and environmental certification and solutions, trusted by leading businesses to deliver measurable impact, reduce…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | MCSmcscertified.com HQ: Warrington, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Warrington, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“With energy costs constantly rising and climate change affecting us all – low-carbon technology has a bigger and bigger role to play in the future of UK energy.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Conserve Consultants Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | ICMQicmq.org HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Milan, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“ICMQ è un organismo di certificazione italiano specializzato nella certificazione di prodotti, processi, sistemi di gestione e competenze professionali, con servizi di ispezione…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Hersbruck, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Hersbruck, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Our name: CERES - CERtification of Environmental Standards refers to "Ceres", the ancient Roman goddess of agriculture, who was equivalent to the Greek goddess Demeter.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Rotterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Rotterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Wij zijn Enven, een gecertificeerd adviesbureau voor het leveren en registeren van energielabels en verduurzamingsadviezen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Bozen Bolzano, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Bozen Bolzano, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“Agenzia per l'Energia Alto Adige - CasaClima è un ente pubblico economico che si occupa della certificazione energetica e ambientale di edifici e prodotti.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,022 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Green energy certification companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,017 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,022 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Green energy certification companies by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Green energy certification companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Green energy certification companies based in the United States183
- Green energy certification companies based in Spain130
- Green energy certification companies based in Italy123
- Green energy certification companies based in France122
- Green energy certification companies based in the United Kingdom110
- Green energy certification companies based in India101
- Green energy certification companies based in Germany89
- Green energy certification companies based in the Netherlands69
- Green energy certification companies based in Brazil57
- Green energy certification companies based in Australia48
- Green energy certification companies based in Belgium47
- Green energy certification companies based in Türkiye43
- Green energy certification companies based in Canada32
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for green energy certification companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many green energy certification companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,022 matching company records, 16,947 tracked contacts and 4,355 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 green energy certification companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/green-energy-certification-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗