Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 625 company matches for grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 9,462 professional contacts across them, including 2,337 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Aksaray the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for grain storage systems manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 935 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AGI we build the world’s food infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 405 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rostfrei Steels Pvt Ltd has been engineering smarter storage and infrastructure solutions since 2004.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atuando há mais de 30 anos no mercado, a Tromink é referência na fabricação de Unidades de Armazenagem de Grãos, Equipamentos e Peças.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Backed by over 65 years of experience, Meridian Manufacturing Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Privé, le spécialiste du silo rond pour le stockage de céréales depuis 1958.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 152 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mysilo has been delivering grain storage and handling systems since backed by a manufacturing heritage dating to 1950.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imas today moves rapidly through its vision to be one of the leading global brands in grain and feed milling technologies, with the experience of over 30 years in the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Situada sobre el Km.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MILLTEC Machinery Private Limited is an ISO 9001-2008 & 14001-2004 certified organization, established in 1998 at Bangalore- India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Teve a sua constituição no dia 01/12/1945 em Porto Alegre.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the leading manufacturers of Grain Storage and Feed Milling Systems in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Marcher Brasil é uma indústria brasileira que oferece soluções inovadoras para o agricultor que deseja aumentar a sua lucratividade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FAO, concepteur, fabricant et installateur d’équipements et de solutions clés en main pour vos projets d’installation céréalière et de traitement des produits vrac.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in Barranquilla in 1960 by the Ghisays brothers, who consolidate a long family tradition that began in 1936 with the company “Talleres Ghisays”, dedicated to the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricante de equipamentos para o segmento de armazenagem de grãos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kotzur are a leading manufacturer of bulk storage and handling facilities for the agricultural, mining and manufacturing sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Symaga's stance as a major reliable manufacturer is founded on the number of silo installations delivered across 150 countries, with 55 million of cubic-meters of storage built…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KMZ Industries – провідний український постачальник комплексних рішень для зберігання та обробки зерна.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shivvers Manufacturing, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atuando há 14 anos no mercado, a Agriaço tem se tornado referência na fabricação de equipamentos para Unidades de Armazenagem de grãos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Law-Marot-Milpro (LMM) fabrique et commercialise des équipements de transformation et de manutention du grain destinés aux entreprises agro-industrielles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ben & Gaws is your trusted source for high-quality, large-capacity water storage tanks, grain storage flat silos, hoppers, modular steel buildings, temporary storage, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “grain storage systems manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 625 grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,337 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for grain storage systems manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “grain storage systems manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,337 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Grain storage systems manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Grain storage systems manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in the United States95
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Brazil89
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in India45
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Canada41
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Türkiye32
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Australia25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “grain storage systems manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many grain storage systems manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 625 company matches for grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kepler Weber tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most grain storage systems manufacturers?
The United States leads with 95 companies, followed by Brazil (89) and India (45). Every grain storage systems manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most grain storage systems manufacturers?
Aksaray leads with 7 company records, followed by Noida (5) and Shijiazhuang (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,337 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 625 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 625 grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 625 matching company records for grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide, with 9,462 tracked contacts and 2,337 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kepler Weberkepler.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,170 contacts → |
“Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 935 contacts → |
“At AGI we build the world’s food infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rostfrei Steels PVT LTDrostfreisteels.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Rostfrei Steels Pvt Ltd has been engineering smarter storage and infrastructure solutions since 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Tromink Industrial Ltdatromink.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Atuando há mais de 30 anos no mercado, a Tromink é referência na fabricação de Unidades de Armazenagem de Grãos, Equipamentos e Peças.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sukup Manufacturing COsukup.com HQ: Sheffield, IA, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, IA, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Meridian Manufacturing INCmeridianmfg.com HQ: Lethbridge, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lethbridge, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Backed by over 65 years of experience, Meridian Manufacturing Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Privé SAprive.fr HQ: Châlons-en-champagne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Châlons-en-champagne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Privé, le spécialiste du silo rond pour le stockage de céréales depuis 1958.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mysilomysilo.com HQ: Aksaray, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aksaray, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Mysilo has been delivering grain storage and handling systems since backed by a manufacturing heritage dating to 1950.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | IMASimas.com.tr HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Konya, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Imas today moves rapidly through its vision to be one of the leading global brands in grain and feed milling technologies, with the experience of over 30 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bell Ville, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Bell Ville, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Situada sobre el Km.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Milltec Machinery Private Limitedmilltecmachinery.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“MILLTEC Machinery Private Limited is an ISO 9001-2008 & 14001-2004 certified organization, established in 1998 at Bangalore- India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Becker Metalúrgica Industrialbecker-sa.com HQ: Gravataí, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Gravataí, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Teve a sua constituição no dia 01/12/1945 em Porto Alegre.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eski̇şehi̇r, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Eski̇şehi̇r, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“One of the leading manufacturers of Grain Storage and Feed Milling Systems in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Marcher Brasilmarcher.com.br HQ: Gravatai, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Gravatai, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“A Marcher Brasil é uma indústria brasileira que oferece soluções inovadoras para o agricultor que deseja aumentar a sua lucratividade.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | FAOfao.fr HQ: Vitré, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Vitré, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“FAO, concepteur, fabricant et installateur d’équipements et de solutions clés en main pour vos projets d’installation céréalière et de traitement des produits vrac.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Superbrix S.Asuperbrix.com HQ: Galapa, ColombiaReported employees: 51-200 | Galapa, Colombia | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Founded in Barranquilla in 1960 by the Ghisays brothers, who consolidate a long family tradition that began in 1936 with the company “Talleres Ghisays”, dedicated to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Jhonrob Silos E Secadores Ltdajhonrob.com.br HQ: Sinop, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sinop, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Fabricante de equipamentos para o segmento de armazenagem de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kotzur PTY LTDkotzur.com HQ: Walla Walla, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Walla Walla, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Kotzur are a leading manufacturer of bulk storage and handling facilities for the agricultural, mining and manufacturing sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Symaga Silossymaga.com HQ: Villarta De San Juan, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Villarta De San Juan, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Symaga's stance as a major reliable manufacturer is founded on the number of silo installations delivered across 150 countries, with 55 million of cubic-meters of storage built…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | KMZ Industrieskmzindustries.ua HQ: Karlivka, UkraineReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlivka, Ukraine | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“KMZ Industries – провідний український постачальник комплексних рішень для зберігання та обробки зерна.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Shivvers Manufacturingshivvers.com HQ: Corydon, IA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Corydon, IA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Shivvers Manufacturing, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Condor, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Condor, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Atuando há 14 anos no mercado, a Agriaço tem se tornado referência na fabricação de equipamentos para Unidades de Armazenagem de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Law-Marot-Milprolmmequip.com HQ: Saint-hyacinthe, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-hyacinthe, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Law-Marot-Milpro (LMM) fabrique et commercialise des équipements de transformation et de manutention du grain destinés aux entreprises agro-industrielles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | BEN & Gaws Pvt. LTDbengaws.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Ben & Gaws is your trusted source for high-quality, large-capacity water storage tanks, grain storage flat silos, hoppers, modular steel buildings, temporary storage, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 625 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain storage systems manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
619 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 625 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grain storage systems manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Grain storage systems manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in the United States95
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Brazil89
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in India45
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Canada41
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Türkiye32
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Australia25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain storage systems manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain storage systems manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 625 matching company records, 9,462 tracked contacts and 2,337 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grain-storage-systems-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 625 matching company records for grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide, with 9,462 tracked contacts and 2,337 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kepler Weberkepler.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,170 contacts → |
“Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 935 contacts → |
“At AGI we build the world’s food infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rostfrei Steels PVT LTDrostfreisteels.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 405 contacts → |
“Rostfrei Steels Pvt Ltd has been engineering smarter storage and infrastructure solutions since 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Tromink Industrial Ltdatromink.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Atuando há mais de 30 anos no mercado, a Tromink é referência na fabricação de Unidades de Armazenagem de Grãos, Equipamentos e Peças.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Sukup Manufacturing COsukup.com HQ: Sheffield, IA, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, IA, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | Meridian Manufacturing INCmeridianmfg.com HQ: Lethbridge, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lethbridge, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Backed by over 65 years of experience, Meridian Manufacturing Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Privé SAprive.fr HQ: Châlons-en-champagne, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Châlons-en-champagne, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Privé, le spécialiste du silo rond pour le stockage de céréales depuis 1958.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Mysilomysilo.com HQ: Aksaray, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aksaray, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 152 contacts → |
“Mysilo has been delivering grain storage and handling systems since backed by a manufacturing heritage dating to 1950.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | IMASimas.com.tr HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Konya, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Imas today moves rapidly through its vision to be one of the leading global brands in grain and feed milling technologies, with the experience of over 30 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bell Ville, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Bell Ville, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“Situada sobre el Km.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Milltec Machinery Private Limitedmilltecmachinery.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“MILLTEC Machinery Private Limited is an ISO 9001-2008 & 14001-2004 certified organization, established in 1998 at Bangalore- India.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Becker Metalúrgica Industrialbecker-sa.com HQ: Gravataí, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Gravataí, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Teve a sua constituição no dia 01/12/1945 em Porto Alegre.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eski̇şehi̇r, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Eski̇şehi̇r, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“One of the leading manufacturers of Grain Storage and Feed Milling Systems in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Marcher Brasilmarcher.com.br HQ: Gravatai, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Gravatai, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“A Marcher Brasil é uma indústria brasileira que oferece soluções inovadoras para o agricultor que deseja aumentar a sua lucratividade.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | FAOfao.fr HQ: Vitré, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Vitré, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“FAO, concepteur, fabricant et installateur d’équipements et de solutions clés en main pour vos projets d’installation céréalière et de traitement des produits vrac.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Superbrix S.Asuperbrix.com HQ: Galapa, ColombiaReported employees: 51-200 | Galapa, Colombia | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Founded in Barranquilla in 1960 by the Ghisays brothers, who consolidate a long family tradition that began in 1936 with the company “Talleres Ghisays”, dedicated to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Jhonrob Silos E Secadores Ltdajhonrob.com.br HQ: Sinop, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sinop, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Fabricante de equipamentos para o segmento de armazenagem de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Kotzur PTY LTDkotzur.com HQ: Walla Walla, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Walla Walla, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Kotzur are a leading manufacturer of bulk storage and handling facilities for the agricultural, mining and manufacturing sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Symaga Silossymaga.com HQ: Villarta De San Juan, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Villarta De San Juan, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Symaga's stance as a major reliable manufacturer is founded on the number of silo installations delivered across 150 countries, with 55 million of cubic-meters of storage built…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | KMZ Industrieskmzindustries.ua HQ: Karlivka, UkraineReported employees: 501-1,000 | Karlivka, Ukraine | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“KMZ Industries – провідний український постачальник комплексних рішень для зберігання та обробки зерна.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Shivvers Manufacturingshivvers.com HQ: Corydon, IA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Corydon, IA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Shivvers Manufacturing, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Condor, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Condor, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Atuando há 14 anos no mercado, a Agriaço tem se tornado referência na fabricação de equipamentos para Unidades de Armazenagem de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Law-Marot-Milprolmmequip.com HQ: Saint-hyacinthe, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Saint-hyacinthe, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Law-Marot-Milpro (LMM) fabrique et commercialise des équipements de transformation et de manutention du grain destinés aux entreprises agro-industrielles.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | BEN & Gaws Pvt. LTDbengaws.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | New Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Ben & Gaws is your trusted source for high-quality, large-capacity water storage tanks, grain storage flat silos, hoppers, modular steel buildings, temporary storage, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 625 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain storage systems manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
619 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 625 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grain storage systems manufacturers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Grain storage systems manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in the United States95
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Brazil89
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in India45
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Canada41
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Türkiye32
- Grain storage systems manufacturers based in Australia25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain storage systems manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain storage systems manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 625 matching company records, 9,462 tracked contacts and 2,337 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grain storage systems manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grain-storage-systems-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗