Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Grain storage and handling companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,986 company matches for grain storage and handling companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 63,820 professional contacts across them, including 20,023 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Winnipeg the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for grain storage and handling companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for grain storage and handling companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest grain storage and handling companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20,337 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Bunge (NYSE: BG), our purpose is to connect farmers to consumers to deliver essential food, feed and fuel to the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,392 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GrainCorp is a leading agribusiness and food-ingredients processor, proudly connecting with customers and rural communities to deliver value through innovation and expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,053 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The CBH Group is one of Australia's leading grain organisations, a co-operative with operations extending along the value chain from grain storage, handling and transport to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,022 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Richardson is Canada’s largest agribusiness.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 942 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AGI we build the world’s food infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 904 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over two decades, NBHC has been recognized for its commitment to service excellence, trusted risk management practices, and strong governance standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 827 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scoular, headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska, is an employee-owned,$7.3B agribusiness company leading the way since 1892.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 827 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 807 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Na Ouro Safra, somos parceiros do agricultor em todas as etapas da cadeia produtiva.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 770 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AFGRI is a leading agricultural services company with core competencies to enhance, support and guide the growth of your agricultural enterprise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 484 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ag Processing Inc a cooperative (AGP®) is a farmer-owned cooperative engaged in the procurement, processing, marketing, and transportation of grains and grain products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 457 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gavilon is now Viterra.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 415 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rostfrei Steels Pvt Ltd has been engineering smarter storage and infrastructure solutions since 2004.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 403 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 80 years, Grain Processing Corporation (GPC) has provided superior grain-based products and exceptional service to iconic brands and companies worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 396 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shree Shubham Logistics Limited (SSL) is an ISO 9001 & Certified Company a subsidiary of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd.(KPTL).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 379 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa joven que cuenta con una sólida trayectoria en el mercado de granos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 359 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Juparanã é uma empresa que atua no ramo de insumos e serviços voltados a produção de grãos no Polo Agrícola Paragominas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Coopermota - Cooperativa Agroindustrial tem atuação principal no apoio à produção, armazenagem e comercialização de grãos, com sede na cidade de Cândido Mota e atividade no Vale…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 338 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos a Toyota do Agronegócio.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sohan Lal Commodity Management Limited (SLCM) is a global post-harvest Agri-Logistics Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “G3 is transforming how grain moves across Canada and to customers around the world with our network of state-of-the-art facilities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 305 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fowler Westrup is Indian Multinational company specializes in providing complete integrated solutions to Food Processing Industry with Post Harvest Processing Machinery, Grain…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bartlett is a diversified agribusiness headquartered in Kansas City, Missouri, providing grain merchandising, flour milling, soybean processing and supply chain solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 292 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Who We Are An Ingredient Supplier: For more than 35 years Grain Millers has been a leading manufacturer of conventional and organic whole grain ingredients used in cereals…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “grain storage and handling companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,986 grain storage and handling companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 20,023 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Grain storage and handling companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for grain storage and handling companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “grain storage and handling companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 20,023 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Grain storage and handling companies by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Grain storage and handling companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Grain storage and handling companies based in the United States399
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Brazil272
- Grain storage and handling companies based in India123
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Canada108
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Australia85
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Argentina77
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Türkiye64
- Grain storage and handling companies based in the United Kingdom54
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Germany44
- Grain storage and handling companies based in France40
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Italy32
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Poland31
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “grain storage and handling companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many grain storage and handling companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,986 company matches for grain storage and handling companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
BUNGE tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most grain storage and handling companies?
The United States leads with 399 companies, followed by Brazil (272) and India (123). Every grain storage and handling companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most grain storage and handling companies?
Winnipeg leads with 10 company records, followed by Omaha (9) and Cairo (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 20,023 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,986 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,986 grain storage and handling companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grain storage and handling companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,986 matching company records for grain storage and handling companies worldwide, with 63,820 tracked contacts and 20,023 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grain storage and handling companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 20,337 contacts → |
“At Bunge (NYSE: BG), our purpose is to connect farmers to consumers to deliver essential food, feed and fuel to the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Barangaroo, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barangaroo, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,392 contacts → |
“GrainCorp is a leading agribusiness and food-ingredients processor, proudly connecting with customers and rural communities to deliver value through innovation and expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Kepler Weberkepler.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | CBH Groupcbh.com.au HQ: Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Perth, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,053 contacts → |
“The CBH Group is one of Australia's leading grain organisations, a co-operative with operations extending along the value chain from grain storage, handling and transport to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“Richardson is Canada’s largest agribusiness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 942 contacts → |
“At AGI we build the world’s food infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 904 contacts → |
“For over two decades, NBHC has been recognized for its commitment to service excellence, trusted risk management practices, and strong governance standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 827 contacts → |
“Scoular, headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska, is an employee-owned,$7.3B agribusiness company leading the way since 1892.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Covington, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Covington, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 827 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pilar Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pilar Do Sul, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 807 contacts → |
“Na Ouro Safra, somos parceiros do agricultor em todas as etapas da cadeia produtiva.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Centurion, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Centurion, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 770 contacts → |
“AFGRI is a leading agricultural services company with core competencies to enhance, support and guide the growth of your agricultural enterprise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“Ag Processing Inc a cooperative (AGP®) is a farmer-owned cooperative engaged in the procurement, processing, marketing, and transportation of grains and grain products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 457 contacts → |
“Gavilon is now Viterra.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Rostfrei Steels PVT LTDrostfreisteels.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Rostfrei Steels Pvt Ltd has been engineering smarter storage and infrastructure solutions since 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Grain Processing Corporationgrainprocessing.com HQ: Muscatine, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Muscatine, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“For more than 80 years, Grain Processing Corporation (GPC) has provided superior grain-based products and exceptional service to iconic brands and companies worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“Shree Shubham Logistics Limited (SSL) is an ISO 9001 & Certified Company a subsidiary of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd.(KPTL).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Rosario, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Rosario, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa joven que cuenta con una sólida trayectoria en el mercado de granos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Juparanãjuparana.com.br HQ: Paragominas, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Paragominas, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“A Juparanã é uma empresa que atua no ramo de insumos e serviços voltados a produção de grãos no Polo Agrícola Paragominas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Coopermota Cooperativa Agroindustrialcoopermota.com.br HQ: Candido Mota, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Candido Mota, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“A Coopermota - Cooperativa Agroindustrial tem atuação principal no apoio à produção, armazenagem e comercialização de grãos, com sede na cidade de Cândido Mota e atividade no Vale…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Somos a Toyota do Agronegócio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sohan LAL Commodity Management LTDsohanlal.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Sohan Lal Commodity Management Limited (SLCM) is a global post-harvest Agri-Logistics Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | G3g3.ca HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“G3 is transforming how grain moves across Canada and to customers around the world with our network of state-of-the-art facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Fowler Westrup India Pvt. LTDfowlerwestrup.com HQ: Malur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Malur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Fowler Westrup is Indian Multinational company specializes in providing complete integrated solutions to Food Processing Industry with Post Harvest Processing Machinery, Grain…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Bartlett is a diversified agribusiness headquartered in Kansas City, Missouri, providing grain merchandising, flour milling, soybean processing and supply chain solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Grain Millers, INCgrainmillers.com HQ: Eden Prairie, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eden Prairie, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Who We Are An Ingredient Supplier: For more than 35 years Grain Millers has been a leading manufacturer of conventional and organic whole grain ingredients used in cereals…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,986 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain storage and handling companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,961 records in the displayed employee bands.
25 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,986 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grain storage and handling companies by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Grain storage and handling companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Grain storage and handling companies based in the United States399
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Brazil272
- Grain storage and handling companies based in India123
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Canada108
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Australia85
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Argentina77
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Türkiye64
- Grain storage and handling companies based in the United Kingdom54
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Germany44
- Grain storage and handling companies based in France40
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Italy32
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Poland31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain storage and handling companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain storage and handling companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,986 matching company records, 63,820 tracked contacts and 20,023 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grain storage and handling companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grain-storage-and-handling-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grain storage and handling companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,986 matching company records for grain storage and handling companies worldwide, with 63,820 tracked contacts and 20,023 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grain storage and handling companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 20,337 contacts → |
“At Bunge (NYSE: BG), our purpose is to connect farmers to consumers to deliver essential food, feed and fuel to the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Barangaroo, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barangaroo, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,392 contacts → |
“GrainCorp is a leading agribusiness and food-ingredients processor, proudly connecting with customers and rural communities to deliver value through innovation and expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Kepler Weberkepler.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | CBH Groupcbh.com.au HQ: Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Perth, Australia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,053 contacts → |
“The CBH Group is one of Australia's leading grain organisations, a co-operative with operations extending along the value chain from grain storage, handling and transport to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,022 contacts → |
“Richardson is Canada’s largest agribusiness.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 942 contacts → |
“At AGI we build the world’s food infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 904 contacts → |
“For over two decades, NBHC has been recognized for its commitment to service excellence, trusted risk management practices, and strong governance standards.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 827 contacts → |
“Scoular, headquartered in Omaha, Nebraska, is an employee-owned,$7.3B agribusiness company leading the way since 1892.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Covington, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Covington, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 827 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Pilar Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pilar Do Sul, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 807 contacts → |
“Na Ouro Safra, somos parceiros do agricultor em todas as etapas da cadeia produtiva.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Centurion, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Centurion, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 770 contacts → |
“AFGRI is a leading agricultural services company with core competencies to enhance, support and guide the growth of your agricultural enterprise.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“Ag Processing Inc a cooperative (AGP®) is a farmer-owned cooperative engaged in the procurement, processing, marketing, and transportation of grains and grain products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 457 contacts → |
“Gavilon is now Viterra.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Rostfrei Steels PVT LTDrostfreisteels.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Noida, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Rostfrei Steels Pvt Ltd has been engineering smarter storage and infrastructure solutions since 2004.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Grain Processing Corporationgrainprocessing.com HQ: Muscatine, IA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Muscatine, IA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 403 contacts → |
“For more than 80 years, Grain Processing Corporation (GPC) has provided superior grain-based products and exceptional service to iconic brands and companies worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 396 contacts → |
“Shree Shubham Logistics Limited (SSL) is an ISO 9001 & Certified Company a subsidiary of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd.(KPTL).” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Rosario, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Rosario, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa joven que cuenta con una sólida trayectoria en el mercado de granos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Juparanãjuparana.com.br HQ: Paragominas, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Paragominas, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 359 contacts → |
“A Juparanã é uma empresa que atua no ramo de insumos e serviços voltados a produção de grãos no Polo Agrícola Paragominas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Coopermota Cooperativa Agroindustrialcoopermota.com.br HQ: Candido Mota, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Candido Mota, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“A Coopermota - Cooperativa Agroindustrial tem atuação principal no apoio à produção, armazenagem e comercialização de grãos, com sede na cidade de Cândido Mota e atividade no Vale…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 338 contacts → |
“Somos a Toyota do Agronegócio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Sohan LAL Commodity Management LTDsohanlal.in HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Sohan Lal Commodity Management Limited (SLCM) is a global post-harvest Agri-Logistics Group.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | G3g3.ca HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“G3 is transforming how grain moves across Canada and to customers around the world with our network of state-of-the-art facilities.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Fowler Westrup India Pvt. LTDfowlerwestrup.com HQ: Malur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Malur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 305 contacts → |
“Fowler Westrup is Indian Multinational company specializes in providing complete integrated solutions to Food Processing Industry with Post Harvest Processing Machinery, Grain…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Kansas City, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kansas City, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Bartlett is a diversified agribusiness headquartered in Kansas City, Missouri, providing grain merchandising, flour milling, soybean processing and supply chain solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Grain Millers, INCgrainmillers.com HQ: Eden Prairie, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Eden Prairie, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 292 contacts → |
“Who We Are An Ingredient Supplier: For more than 35 years Grain Millers has been a leading manufacturer of conventional and organic whole grain ingredients used in cereals…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,986 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain storage and handling companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,961 records in the displayed employee bands.
25 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,986 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grain storage and handling companies by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Grain storage and handling companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Grain storage and handling companies based in the United States399
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Brazil272
- Grain storage and handling companies based in India123
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Canada108
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Australia85
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Argentina77
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Türkiye64
- Grain storage and handling companies based in the United Kingdom54
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Germany44
- Grain storage and handling companies based in France40
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Italy32
- Grain storage and handling companies based in Poland31
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain storage and handling companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain storage and handling companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,986 matching company records, 63,820 tracked contacts and 20,023 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grain storage and handling companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grain-storage-and-handling-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗