Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Grain header manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 510 company matches for grain header manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 16,853 professional contacts across them, including 3,153 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Nabha the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for grain header manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for grain header manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest grain header manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 806 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 671 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 497 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imprint: More than seven billion people currently live on Earth.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PÖTTINGER has become one of the most respected agricultural machinery manufacturers in the world since the company was established in 1871.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 306 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Atuando há mais de 30 anos no mercado, a Tromink é referência na fabricação de Unidades de Armazenagem de Grãos, Equipamentos e Peças.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 262 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Kinze Manufacturing, we live and breathe agriculture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optimizing farming together.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Väderstad Industries Inc was established in 1992 as Seed Hawk Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Higher clearance, higher yields and higher expectations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BEDNAR FMT je progresivní výrobce zemědělské techniky specializující se na stroje pro zpracování půdy, setí, hnojení a mulčování.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AKRON produces and markets grain carts, grain baggers, grain bag unloaders, seed and fertilizer carts, forage compression trailers, manure spreaders, and vertical mixers to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “McHale is a leading international manufacturer of specialist agricultural farm machinery.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marchesan Implementos E Maquinas Agricolas Tatu is a machinery company based out of Av Marchesan, 1979, Matao, São Paulo, Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “One of the leading manufacturers of Grain Storage and Feed Milling Systems in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elmer’s Manufacturing Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos Vassalli.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jumasa Agrícola E Comercial Ltda is a company based out of Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabricante de equipamentos para o segmento de armazenagem de grãos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Topkwaliteit produceren is het kenmerk van Frans Vervaet BV.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sampo Rosenlew is Finnish manufacturer of combine and forest harvesters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “grain header manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 510 grain header manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,153 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Grain header manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for grain header manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “grain header manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,153 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Grain header manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Grain header manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “grain header manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many grain header manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 510 company matches for grain header manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kepler Weber tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most grain header manufacturers?
The United States leads with 85 companies, followed by Brazil (48) and Canada (36). Every grain header manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most grain header manufacturers?
Nabha leads with 6 company records, followed by Konya (4) and Itapira (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,153 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 510 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 510 grain header manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grain header manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 510 matching company records for grain header manufacturers worldwide, with 16,853 tracked contacts and 3,153 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grain header manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kepler Weberkepler.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,170 contacts → |
“Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 806 contacts → |
“The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Campodarsego, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campodarsego, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hasbergen-gaste Bei Osnabrück, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hasbergen-gaste Bei Osnabrück, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“Imprint: More than seven billion people currently live on Earth.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Grieskirchen, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grieskirchen, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“PÖTTINGER has become one of the most respected agricultural machinery manufacturers in the world since the company was established in 1871.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Holland, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Holland, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: St. Brieux, SK, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Brieux, SK, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Tromink Industrial Ltdatromink.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Atuando há mais de 30 anos no mercado, a Tromink é referência na fabricação de Unidades de Armazenagem de Grãos, Equipamentos e Peças.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Williamsburg, IA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Williamsburg, IA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“At Kinze Manufacturing, we live and breathe agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sukup Manufacturing COsukup.com HQ: Sheffield, IA, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, IA, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Roosendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Roosendaal, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Optimizing farming together.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Langbank, SK, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Langbank, SK, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Väderstad Industries Inc was established in 1992 as Seed Hawk Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Clarion, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clarion, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Higher clearance, higher yields and higher expectations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Praha 9 Vinoř, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Praha 9 Vinoř, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“BEDNAR FMT je progresivní výrobce zemědělské techniky specializující se na stroje pro zpracování půdy, setí, hnojení a mulčování.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: San Francisco, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | San Francisco, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“AKRON produces and markets grain carts, grain baggers, grain bag unloaders, seed and fertilizer carts, forage compression trailers, manure spreaders, and vertical mixers to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Parecis Maquinas Agricolasparecismaquinas.com.br HQ: Tangara Da Serra, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Tangara Da Serra, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ballinrobe, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Ballinrobe, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“McHale is a leading international manufacturer of specialist agricultural farm machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Marchesan Implementos E Maquinas Agricolas Tatumarchesan.com.br HQ: Matao, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matao, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Marchesan Implementos E Maquinas Agricolas Tatu is a machinery company based out of Av Marchesan, 1979, Matao, São Paulo, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Eski̇şehi̇r, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Eski̇şehi̇r, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“One of the leading manufacturers of Grain Storage and Feed Milling Systems in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Altona, MB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Altona, MB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Elmer’s Manufacturing Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Aires, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Somos Vassalli.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Juara, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Juara, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Jumasa Agrícola E Comercial Ltda is a company based out of Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Jhonrob Silos E Secadores Ltdajhonrob.com.br HQ: Sinop, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sinop, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Fabricante de equipamentos para o segmento de armazenagem de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Biervliet, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Biervliet, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Topkwaliteit produceren is het kenmerk van Frans Vervaet BV.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sampo Rosenlew LTDsampo-rosenlew.fi HQ: Pori, FinlandReported employees: 201-500 | Pori, Finland | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Sampo Rosenlew is Finnish manufacturer of combine and forest harvesters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 510 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain header manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
503 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 510 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grain header manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Grain header manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain header manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain header manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 510 matching company records, 16,853 tracked contacts and 3,153 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grain header manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grain-header-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grain header manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 510 matching company records for grain header manufacturers worldwide, with 16,853 tracked contacts and 3,153 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grain header manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kepler Weberkepler.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,170 contacts → |
“Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 806 contacts → |
“The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Campodarsego, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Campodarsego, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 671 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hasbergen-gaste Bei Osnabrück, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hasbergen-gaste Bei Osnabrück, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 497 contacts → |
“Imprint: More than seven billion people currently live on Earth.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Grieskirchen, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grieskirchen, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“PÖTTINGER has become one of the most respected agricultural machinery manufacturers in the world since the company was established in 1871.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Holland, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Holland, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 306 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: St. Brieux, SK, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Brieux, SK, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | Tromink Industrial Ltdatromink.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Atuando há mais de 30 anos no mercado, a Tromink é referência na fabricação de Unidades de Armazenagem de Grãos, Equipamentos e Peças.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Williamsburg, IA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Williamsburg, IA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 262 contacts → |
“At Kinze Manufacturing, we live and breathe agriculture.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Sukup Manufacturing COsukup.com HQ: Sheffield, IA, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, IA, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Roosendaal, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Roosendaal, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Optimizing farming together.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Langbank, SK, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Langbank, SK, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“Väderstad Industries Inc was established in 1992 as Seed Hawk Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Clarion, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clarion, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“Higher clearance, higher yields and higher expectations.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Praha 9 Vinoř, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Praha 9 Vinoř, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“BEDNAR FMT je progresivní výrobce zemědělské techniky specializující se na stroje pro zpracování půdy, setí, hnojení a mulčování.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: San Francisco, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | San Francisco, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“AKRON produces and markets grain carts, grain baggers, grain bag unloaders, seed and fertilizer carts, forage compression trailers, manure spreaders, and vertical mixers to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Parecis Maquinas Agricolasparecismaquinas.com.br HQ: Tangara Da Serra, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Tangara Da Serra, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Ballinrobe, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Ballinrobe, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“McHale is a leading international manufacturer of specialist agricultural farm machinery.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Marchesan Implementos E Maquinas Agricolas Tatumarchesan.com.br HQ: Matao, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Matao, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Marchesan Implementos E Maquinas Agricolas Tatu is a machinery company based out of Av Marchesan, 1979, Matao, São Paulo, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Eski̇şehi̇r, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Eski̇şehi̇r, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“One of the leading manufacturers of Grain Storage and Feed Milling Systems in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Altona, MB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Altona, MB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Elmer’s Manufacturing Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Aires, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Somos Vassalli.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Juara, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Juara, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Jumasa Agrícola E Comercial Ltda is a company based out of Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Jhonrob Silos E Secadores Ltdajhonrob.com.br HQ: Sinop, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sinop, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Fabricante de equipamentos para o segmento de armazenagem de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Biervliet, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Biervliet, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Topkwaliteit produceren is het kenmerk van Frans Vervaet BV.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sampo Rosenlew LTDsampo-rosenlew.fi HQ: Pori, FinlandReported employees: 201-500 | Pori, Finland | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Sampo Rosenlew is Finnish manufacturer of combine and forest harvesters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 510 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain header manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
503 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 510 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grain header manufacturers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Grain header manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain header manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain header manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 510 matching company records, 16,853 tracked contacts and 3,153 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grain header manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grain-header-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗