Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 801 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 16,532 professional contacts across them, including 4,929 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Winnipeg the largest hub.
This list covers grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for grain handling equipment manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,118 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 942 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At AGI we build the world’s food infrastructure.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 853 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “TRF Limited, established in 1962, is part of the Tata Group of Companies which consists of more than 90 enterprises operating in seven business sectors, in over 80 countries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 788 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The Harvesting Specialists!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 479 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Tecnokor é referência no fornecimento de equipamentos de manuseio, movimentação e processamento de commodities minerais e agrícolas.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 446 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Grain & Protein Technologies is a leading global designer, manufacturer, and marketer of reliable, durable, and innovative equipment solutions for grain, seed, poultry, egg, and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Sangati Berga S.A.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Buhler Industries Inc.(TSX: BUI) is headquartered in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 264 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Manufacturer of Farm Equipment.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 259 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Atuando há mais de 30 anos no mercado, a Tromink é referência na fabricação de Unidades de Armazenagem de Grãos, Equipamentos e Peças.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 223 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “AGRA Industries, Inc.(AGRA) offers design, engineering, fabrication, equipment supply and construction to the feed, seed, grain, biomass and ethanol industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “CTB, a Berkshire Hathaway company, is a leading global designer, manufacturer and marketer of systems and solutions for preserving grain; producing poultry, pigs and eggs; and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 202 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since its creation in 1978 by Yves GUELT, the Breton family business has grown and expanded its know-how.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 163 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Estamos ao lado dos produtores e grandes indústrias do agronegócio.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Entre le champ et le consommateur final il y a des intermédiaires qui vont permettre de transformer une matière première en un produit fini.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Mysilo has been delivering grain storage and handling systems since backed by a manufacturing heritage dating to 1950.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “MAF INDUSTRIES is the world leader in the manufacture of packing house equipment.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1991, located in Blumenau, Selgron is a Brazilian company specialized in manufacturing machines for several products, from industry to agribusiness, being the only one…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Founded in 1946, Kice Industries is a fifth generation, family owned business based in Wichita, KS.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “The AUMUND GROUP offers efficient solutions for conveying and storage of bulk materials.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “AKY Technology, Türkiye ve Dünya Bakliyat Pazarına teknoyenilikleri ve çözüm odaklı hizmetleriyle iz bırakmayı yaşam gayesi olarak belirlemiş bir kuruluştur.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Imas today moves rapidly through its vision to be one of the leading global brands in grain and feed milling technologies, with the experience of over 30 years in the industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Teve a sua constituição no dia 01/12/1945 em Porto Alegre.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Since 1964, Bratney has been a leader in providing innovative equipment solutions, design and process engineering, construction, and service to the finest seed, food, grain, feed…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: grain handling equipment manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names grain handling equipment manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of grain handling equipment manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name grain handling equipment manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 801 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 4,929 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among grain handling equipment manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 10 countries, largest first: the United States, Brazil, India, Canada, Türkiye, Australia, France, Italy, Germany, the United Kingdom. Country and city lists for grain handling equipment manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “grain handling equipment manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names grain handling equipment manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among grain handling equipment manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 4,929 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Grain handling equipment manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Grain handling equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in the United States254
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Brazil125
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in India91
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Canada65
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye57
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Australia44
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in France44
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Italy43
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Germany39
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom39
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names grain handling equipment manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many grain handling equipment manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 801 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kepler Weber, headquartered in Sao Paulo, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most grain handling equipment manufacturers?
The United States leads with 254 companies, followed by Brazil (125) and India (91). Every grain handling equipment manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most grain handling equipment manufacturers?
Winnipeg leads with 13 headquartered companies, followed by Aksaray (8) and Bangalore (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 4,929 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 801 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 801 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 801 matching company records for grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 16,532 tracked contacts and 4,929 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kepler Weberkepler.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 942 contacts → |
“At AGI we build the world’s food infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | TRF Ltd. A Tata Enterprisetrf.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jamshedpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“TRF Limited, established in 1962, is part of the Tata Group of Companies which consists of more than 90 enterprises operating in seven business sectors, in over 80 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 788 contacts → |
“The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Tecnokortecnokor.com.br HQ: Vespasiano, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vespasiano, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“A Tecnokor é referência no fornecimento de equipamentos de manuseio, movimentação e processamento de commodities minerais e agrícolas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Franklin, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 446 contacts → |
“Grain & Protein Technologies is a leading global designer, manufacturer, and marketer of reliable, durable, and innovative equipment solutions for grain, seed, poultry, egg, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sangati Berga S.Asangatiberga.com.br HQ: Fortaleza, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Fortaleza, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“A Sangati Berga S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Buhler Industries Inc.(TSX: BUI) is headquartered in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Kalida, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kalida, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 264 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Farm Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tromink Industrial Ltdatromink.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Atuando há mais de 30 anos no mercado, a Tromink é referência na fabricação de Unidades de Armazenagem de Grãos, Equipamentos e Peças.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Merrill, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Merrill, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“AGRA Industries, Inc.(AGRA) offers design, engineering, fabrication, equipment supply and construction to the feed, seed, grain, biomass and ethanol industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ctb, INCctbinc.com HQ: Milford, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milford, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“CTB, a Berkshire Hathaway company, is a leading global designer, manufacturer and marketer of systems and solutions for preserving grain; producing poultry, pigs and eggs; and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sukup Manufacturing COsukup.com HQ: Sheffield, IA, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, IA, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | GUELTguelt.com HQ: Quimperle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Quimperle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Since its creation in 1978 by Yves GUELT, the Breton family business has grown and expanded its know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cascavel, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cascavel, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Estamos ao lado dos produtores e grandes indústrias do agronegócio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wailly-beaucamp, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Wailly-beaucamp, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Entre le champ et le consommateur final il y a des intermédiaires qui vont permettre de transformer une matière première en un produit fini.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Mysilomysilo.com HQ: Aksaray, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aksaray, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Mysilo has been delivering grain storage and handling systems since backed by a manufacturing heritage dating to 1950.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MAF Industriesmaf-roda.com HQ: Traver, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Traver, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“MAF INDUSTRIES is the world leader in the manufacture of packing house equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Selgronselgron.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Blumenau, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, located in Blumenau, Selgron is a Brazilian company specialized in manufacturing machines for several products, from industry to agribusiness, being the only one…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wichita, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, Kice Industries is a fifth generation, family owned business based in Wichita, KS.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rheinberg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinberg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“The AUMUND GROUP offers efficient solutions for conveying and storage of bulk materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mersin, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Mersin, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“AKY Technology, Türkiye ve Dünya Bakliyat Pazarına teknoyenilikleri ve çözüm odaklı hizmetleriyle iz bırakmayı yaşam gayesi olarak belirlemiş bir kuruluştur.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | IMASimas.com.tr HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Konya, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Imas today moves rapidly through its vision to be one of the leading global brands in grain and feed milling technologies, with the experience of over 30 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Becker Metalúrgica Industrialbecker-sa.com HQ: Gravataí, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Gravataí, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Teve a sua constituição no dia 01/12/1945 em Porto Alegre.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bratneybratney.com HQ: Des Moines, IA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Des Moines, IA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Since 1964, Bratney has been a leader in providing innovative equipment solutions, design and process engineering, construction, and service to the finest seed, food, grain, feed…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 801 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain handling equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
783 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grain handling equipment manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Grain handling equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in the United States254
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Brazil125
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in India91
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Canada65
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye57
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Australia44
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in France44
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Italy43
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Germany39
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom39
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain handling equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain handling equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 801 matching company records, 16,532 tracked contacts and 4,929 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grain-handling-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 801 matching company records for grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide, with 16,532 tracked contacts and 4,929 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kepler Weberkepler.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“Com fábricas no Rio Grande do Sul e no Mato Grosso do Sul, a Kepler Weber atua no setor de agronegócios, na etapa pós-colheita da cadeia produtiva de grãos.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 942 contacts → |
“At AGI we build the world’s food infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | TRF Ltd. A Tata Enterprisetrf.co.in HQ: Jamshedpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jamshedpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 853 contacts → |
“TRF Limited, established in 1962, is part of the Tata Group of Companies which consists of more than 90 enterprises operating in seven business sectors, in over 80 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 788 contacts → |
“The Harvesting Specialists!” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Tecnokortecnokor.com.br HQ: Vespasiano, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vespasiano, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“A Tecnokor é referência no fornecimento de equipamentos de manuseio, movimentação e processamento de commodities minerais e agrícolas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Franklin, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 446 contacts → |
“Grain & Protein Technologies is a leading global designer, manufacturer, and marketer of reliable, durable, and innovative equipment solutions for grain, seed, poultry, egg, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Sangati Berga S.Asangatiberga.com.br HQ: Fortaleza, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Fortaleza, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“A Sangati Berga S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Buhler Industries Inc.(TSX: BUI) is headquartered in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Kalida, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kalida, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 264 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Farm Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tromink Industrial Ltdatromink.com.br HQ: Panambi, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Panambi, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
“Atuando há mais de 30 anos no mercado, a Tromink é referência na fabricação de Unidades de Armazenagem de Grãos, Equipamentos e Peças.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Merrill, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Merrill, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 223 contacts → |
“AGRA Industries, Inc.(AGRA) offers design, engineering, fabrication, equipment supply and construction to the feed, seed, grain, biomass and ethanol industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Ctb, INCctbinc.com HQ: Milford, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Milford, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“CTB, a Berkshire Hathaway company, is a leading global designer, manufacturer and marketer of systems and solutions for preserving grain; producing poultry, pigs and eggs; and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Sukup Manufacturing COsukup.com HQ: Sheffield, IA, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sheffield, IA, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 202 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | GUELTguelt.com HQ: Quimperle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Quimperle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Since its creation in 1978 by Yves GUELT, the Breton family business has grown and expanded its know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Cascavel, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cascavel, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 163 contacts → |
“Estamos ao lado dos produtores e grandes indústrias do agronegócio.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Wailly-beaucamp, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Wailly-beaucamp, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Entre le champ et le consommateur final il y a des intermédiaires qui vont permettre de transformer une matière première en un produit fini.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Mysilomysilo.com HQ: Aksaray, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Aksaray, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Mysilo has been delivering grain storage and handling systems since backed by a manufacturing heritage dating to 1950.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MAF Industriesmaf-roda.com HQ: Traver, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Traver, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“MAF INDUSTRIES is the world leader in the manufacture of packing house equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Selgronselgron.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Blumenau, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Founded in 1991, located in Blumenau, Selgron is a Brazilian company specialized in manufacturing machines for several products, from industry to agribusiness, being the only one…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Wichita, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Wichita, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, Kice Industries is a fifth generation, family owned business based in Wichita, KS.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rheinberg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinberg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“The AUMUND GROUP offers efficient solutions for conveying and storage of bulk materials.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Mersin, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Mersin, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“AKY Technology, Türkiye ve Dünya Bakliyat Pazarına teknoyenilikleri ve çözüm odaklı hizmetleriyle iz bırakmayı yaşam gayesi olarak belirlemiş bir kuruluştur.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | IMASimas.com.tr HQ: Konya, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Konya, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Imas today moves rapidly through its vision to be one of the leading global brands in grain and feed milling technologies, with the experience of over 30 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Becker Metalúrgica Industrialbecker-sa.com HQ: Gravataí, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Gravataí, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Teve a sua constituição no dia 01/12/1945 em Porto Alegre.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bratneybratney.com HQ: Des Moines, IA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Des Moines, IA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Since 1964, Bratney has been a leader in providing innovative equipment solutions, design and process engineering, construction, and service to the finest seed, food, grain, feed…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 801 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grain handling equipment manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
783 records in the displayed employee bands.
18 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grain handling equipment manufacturers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Grain handling equipment manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in the United States254
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Brazil125
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in India91
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Canada65
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Türkiye57
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Australia44
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in France44
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Italy43
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in Germany39
- Grain handling equipment manufacturers based in the United Kingdom39
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grain handling equipment manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grain handling equipment manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 801 matching company records, 16,532 tracked contacts and 4,929 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grain handling equipment manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grain-handling-equipment-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗