Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Grade crossing safety companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 117 company matches for grade crossing safety companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 2,004 professional contacts across them, including 660 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Evansville the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for grade crossing safety companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for grade crossing safety companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest grade crossing safety companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MERMEC STE is an international provider of signal solutions and technologies devoted to the safety, control and enhancement of railway infrastructure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schweizer Electronic is a global market leader in automated protection systems for people and goods on and around active railway tracks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mit über 250 Mitarbeitern sorgt die SIGNAL AG für mehr Sicherheit und Information auf Strassen und im öffentlichen Verkehr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Colas Rail Infra Services (CRIS) est une filiale de Colas Rail, créée en 2015, dont le cœur de métier est la mise en sécurité des chantiers ferroviaires.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis sa création en 2010, SAFETY FER développe son savoir-faire et diversifie son activité dans le but de réaliser des prestations de sécurité et de signalisation ferroviaires…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “G.G.Tronics India Private Limited, established in the year 1991 and its headquarters situated in Silicon Valley of India Bengaluru, is engaged in the design, manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saferoad works to make roads safe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Eberle Design (EDI) is a leading manufacturer of intersection safety monitoring, vehicle detection, and mission-critical electronics for the traffic control, parking/access, rail…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Impact Recovery was founded in 1991 in San Antonio, Texas, and has grown into a thriving international organization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sibek är ett konsultföretag specialiserat på signalsäkerhetsteknik för järnväg och spårbunden trafik.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welkom bij Nexus Rail Engineering B.V!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir wollen gemeinsam den öffentlichen Verkehrsraum zu einem sichereren Ort für alle Mobilitätsteilnehmenden machen!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unipart Dorman is a leading manufacturer of innovative Rail and Road products, with extensive product ranges available throughout the UK and in more than 30 countries across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CTC, Inc, provides railroad signaling and communication engineering and project management services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We zijn een jong en dynamisch bedrijf dat zich richt op spoorwegveiligheid en zijn ons als geen ander bewust van de vele gevaren en risico's die uw personeel loopt tijdens hun…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Pfeil Sicherung hat sich als typischer Dienstleister mit einem breit gefächerten Leistungspaket rund um das Thema Sicherheit für Eisenbahnen einen Namen gemacht.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Engagés depuis sa création dans le développement de solutions nouvelles pour la signalisation et la sécurisation des transports, Trafic Technologie Système conçoit, réalise et…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wavetrain Systems AS Wavetrain have developed a state-of-the art product based on sound wave signals using a multi-sensor installation that is concentrated on a railroad crossing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “is a retail company based out of, Japan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Der Name PINTSCH BAMAG steht für Sicherheit und Verfügbarkeit im nationalen und internationalen Bahnverkehr.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 13 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 9 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rawie GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Herzlich Willkommen bei Rauwers GmbH Ihr Spezialist für mehr Sicherheit im Einsatz und im Straßenverkehr Visuelle und akustische Gefahrensignalisation” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kalts is a locally grown tech company that focuses on planning, developing, producing, and selling products and services for vehicular detection and traffic control systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “grade crossing safety companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 117 grade crossing safety companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 660 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Grade crossing safety companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for grade crossing safety companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “grade crossing safety companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 660 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Grade crossing safety companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Grade crossing safety companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “grade crossing safety companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many grade crossing safety companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 117 company matches for grade crossing safety companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Mermec STE tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most grade crossing safety companies?
The United States leads with 27 companies. Every grade crossing safety companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most grade crossing safety companies?
Evansville leads with 3 company records, followed by Brehna (2) and Greenville (2).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 660 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 117 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 117 grade crossing safety companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grade crossing safety companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 117 matching company records for grade crossing safety companies worldwide, with 2,004 tracked contacts and 660 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grade crossing safety companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Genova, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Genova, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“MERMEC STE is an international provider of signal solutions and technologies devoted to the safety, control and enhancement of railway infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Reiden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Reiden, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Schweizer Electronic is a global market leader in automated protection systems for people and goods on and around active railway tracks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Signal AGsignal.ch HQ: Büren A/a, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Büren A/a, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Mit über 250 Mitarbeitern sorgt die SIGNAL AG für mehr Sicherheit und Information auf Strassen und im öffentlichen Verkehr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Louveciennes, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Louveciennes, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Colas Rail Infra Services (CRIS) est une filiale de Colas Rail, créée en 2015, dont le cœur de métier est la mise en sécurité des chantiers ferroviaires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Safety FERsafetyfer.fr HQ: Guyancourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Guyancourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 2010, SAFETY FER développe son savoir-faire et diversifie son activité dans le but de réaliser des prestations de sécurité et de signalisation ferroviaires…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | G.G.Tronics India Pvt. LTDggtronics.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“G.G.Tronics India Private Limited, established in the year 1991 and its headquarters situated in Silicon Valley of India Bengaluru, is engaged in the design, manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Saferoad Traffic Denmarksaferoad.dk HQ: Odense Sv, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Odense Sv, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Saferoad works to make roads safe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Greenville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Greenville, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Eberle Design (EDI) is a leading manufacturer of intersection safety monitoring, vehicle detection, and mission-critical electronics for the traffic control, parking/access, rail…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Impact Recoveryimpactrecovery.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Impact Recovery was founded in 1991 in San Antonio, Texas, and has grown into a thriving international organization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Täby, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Täby, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Sibek är ett konsultföretag specialiserat på signalsäkerhetsteknik för järnväg och spårbunden trafik.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Rijswijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijswijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Nexus Rail Engineering B.V!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hemmingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hemmingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Wir wollen gemeinsam den öffentlichen Verkehrsraum zu einem sichereren Ort für alle Mobilitätsteilnehmenden machen!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Millville, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Millville, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Unipart Dormanunipartdorman.co.uk HQ: Southport, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Southport, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Unipart Dorman is a leading manufacturer of innovative Rail and Road products, with extensive product ranges available throughout the UK and in more than 30 countries across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“CTC, Inc, provides railroad signaling and communication engineering and project management services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zwolle, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Zwolle, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We zijn een jong en dynamisch bedrijf dat zich richt op spoorwegveiligheid en zijn ons als geen ander bewust van de vele gevaren en risico's die uw personeel loopt tijdens hun…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Gengenbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Gengenbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Die Pfeil Sicherung hat sich als typischer Dienstleister mit einem breit gefächerten Leistungspaket rund um das Thema Sicherheit für Eisenbahnen einen Namen gemacht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Carros, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Carros, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Engagés depuis sa création dans le développement de solutions nouvelles pour la signalisation et la sécurisation des transports, Trafic Technologie Système conçoit, réalise et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Wavetrain Systems ASwavetrain.no HQ: Oslo, NorwayReported employees: 11-50 | Oslo, Norway | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Wavetrain Systems AS Wavetrain have developed a state-of-the art product based on sound wave signals using a multi-sensor installation that is concentrated on a railroad crossing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | 日本信号(株)signal.co.jp HQ: 千代田区, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 千代田区, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“is a retail company based out of, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pintsch Bamag Antriebs- UND Verkehrstechnik Gmbhpintschbamag.de HQ: Dinslaken, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Dinslaken, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Der Name PINTSCH BAMAG steht für Sicherheit und Verfügbarkeit im nationalen und internationalen Bahnverkehr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Interrail Signalinterrail-signal.com HQ: Cottage Grove, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Cottage Grove, TN, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Rawie Gmbh & Co. KGrawie.de HQ: Osnabrück, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Osnabrück, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Rawie GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Rauwers Gmbhrauwers.de HQ: Altenkirchen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Altenkirchen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Herzlich Willkommen bei Rauwers GmbH Ihr Spezialist für mehr Sicherheit im Einsatz und im Straßenverkehr Visuelle und akustische Gefahrensignalisation” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: São José Dos Campos, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | São José Dos Campos, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Kalts is a locally grown tech company that focuses on planning, developing, producing, and selling products and services for vehicular detection and traffic control systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 117 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grade crossing safety companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
116 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 117 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grade crossing safety companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Grade crossing safety companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grade crossing safety companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grade crossing safety companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 117 matching company records, 2,004 tracked contacts and 660 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grade crossing safety companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grade-crossing-safety-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 grade crossing safety companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 117 matching company records for grade crossing safety companies worldwide, with 2,004 tracked contacts and 660 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 grade crossing safety companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Genova, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Genova, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“MERMEC STE is an international provider of signal solutions and technologies devoted to the safety, control and enhancement of railway infrastructure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Reiden, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Reiden, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Schweizer Electronic is a global market leader in automated protection systems for people and goods on and around active railway tracks.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Signal AGsignal.ch HQ: Büren A/a, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Büren A/a, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Mit über 250 Mitarbeitern sorgt die SIGNAL AG für mehr Sicherheit und Information auf Strassen und im öffentlichen Verkehr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Louveciennes, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Louveciennes, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Colas Rail Infra Services (CRIS) est une filiale de Colas Rail, créée en 2015, dont le cœur de métier est la mise en sécurité des chantiers ferroviaires.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Safety FERsafetyfer.fr HQ: Guyancourt, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Guyancourt, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Depuis sa création en 2010, SAFETY FER développe son savoir-faire et diversifie son activité dans le but de réaliser des prestations de sécurité et de signalisation ferroviaires…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | G.G.Tronics India Pvt. LTDggtronics.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bengaluru, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“G.G.Tronics India Private Limited, established in the year 1991 and its headquarters situated in Silicon Valley of India Bengaluru, is engaged in the design, manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Saferoad Traffic Denmarksaferoad.dk HQ: Odense Sv, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Odense Sv, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Saferoad works to make roads safe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Greenville, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Greenville, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Eberle Design (EDI) is a leading manufacturer of intersection safety monitoring, vehicle detection, and mission-critical electronics for the traffic control, parking/access, rail…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Impact Recoveryimpactrecovery.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Impact Recovery was founded in 1991 in San Antonio, Texas, and has grown into a thriving international organization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Täby, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Täby, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Sibek är ett konsultföretag specialiserat på signalsäkerhetsteknik för järnväg och spårbunden trafik.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Rijswijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Rijswijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Welkom bij Nexus Rail Engineering B.V!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Hemmingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hemmingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Wir wollen gemeinsam den öffentlichen Verkehrsraum zu einem sichereren Ort für alle Mobilitätsteilnehmenden machen!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Millville, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Millville, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Unipart Dormanunipartdorman.co.uk HQ: Southport, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Southport, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Unipart Dorman is a leading manufacturer of innovative Rail and Road products, with extensive product ranges available throughout the UK and in more than 30 countries across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“CTC, Inc, provides railroad signaling and communication engineering and project management services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Zwolle, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Zwolle, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“We zijn een jong en dynamisch bedrijf dat zich richt op spoorwegveiligheid en zijn ons als geen ander bewust van de vele gevaren en risico's die uw personeel loopt tijdens hun…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Gengenbach, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Gengenbach, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Die Pfeil Sicherung hat sich als typischer Dienstleister mit einem breit gefächerten Leistungspaket rund um das Thema Sicherheit für Eisenbahnen einen Namen gemacht.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Carros, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Carros, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Engagés depuis sa création dans le développement de solutions nouvelles pour la signalisation et la sécurisation des transports, Trafic Technologie Système conçoit, réalise et…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Wavetrain Systems ASwavetrain.no HQ: Oslo, NorwayReported employees: 11-50 | Oslo, Norway | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Wavetrain Systems AS Wavetrain have developed a state-of-the art product based on sound wave signals using a multi-sensor installation that is concentrated on a railroad crossing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | 日本信号(株)signal.co.jp HQ: 千代田区, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | 千代田区, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“is a retail company based out of, Japan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Pintsch Bamag Antriebs- UND Verkehrstechnik Gmbhpintschbamag.de HQ: Dinslaken, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Dinslaken, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
“Der Name PINTSCH BAMAG steht für Sicherheit und Verfügbarkeit im nationalen und internationalen Bahnverkehr.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Interrail Signalinterrail-signal.com HQ: Cottage Grove, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Cottage Grove, TN, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 13 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Rawie Gmbh & Co. KGrawie.de HQ: Osnabrück, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Osnabrück, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 9 contacts → |
“Rawie GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Rauwers Gmbhrauwers.de HQ: Altenkirchen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Altenkirchen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Herzlich Willkommen bei Rauwers GmbH Ihr Spezialist für mehr Sicherheit im Einsatz und im Straßenverkehr Visuelle und akustische Gefahrensignalisation” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: São José Dos Campos, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | São José Dos Campos, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“Kalts is a locally grown tech company that focuses on planning, developing, producing, and selling products and services for vehicular detection and traffic control systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 117 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Grade crossing safety companies: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
116 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 117 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Grade crossing safety companies by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Grade crossing safety companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for grade crossing safety companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many grade crossing safety companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 117 matching company records, 2,004 tracked contacts and 660 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 grade crossing safety companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/grade-crossing-safety-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗