Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Gmp facility construction companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,943 company matches for gmp facility construction companies worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 65,111 professional contacts across them, including 18,676 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Hyderabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for gmp facility construction companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for gmp facility construction companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest gmp facility construction companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,642 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IPS, a Berkshire Hathaway company, is a global leader in technical consulting, architecture, engineering, procurement, construction management, commissioning, qualification…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,635 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At PM Group, our vision is to enable a world where science and technology transform lives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,821 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NNE / Novo Nordisk Engineering is a global provider of API pharma engineering offering a unique combination of facility design, manufacturing process, automation and IT and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,708 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CordenPharma is your full-service partner in the Contract Development & Manufacturing (CDMO) of APIs, Lipid Excipients, Drug Products and Packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PolyPeptide Group AG and its consolidated subsidiaries (“PolyPeptide”) is a specialized Contract Development & Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) for peptide-based active…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macter International Limited is a leading pharmaceutical company with over four decades of experience and a pioneer in biotech manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 738 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The ZETA Group is an end-to-end solution provider operating globally and specializing in the design, construction, automation, digitization and qualification of customer-specific…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 699 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VTU Group is an international technology and engineering service provider for the life sciences and chemical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 658 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CARBOGEN AMCIS leverages its world-class chemistry skills to provide seamless drug substance, drug products development and commercialization services for leading pharmaceutical…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 557 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AM Technical Solutions (AM), founded in 1994, is a proven and licensed architect, engineering, construction and commissioning firm.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 529 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Expertise in both microbial fermentation and chemical synthesis allows us to tackle today’s development pipeline’s increasingly complex molecules.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 524 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Graham Group Company We build to improve lives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 505 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Scilife is an emerging name in the Pharmaceutical Industry and our vision is to evolve into a major player in the Branded Generic Pharmaceutical Segments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 477 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bioreactor Systems, Fermentation Plants, Piping & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 463 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Theon Group of Companies, the powerhouse behind Theon Pharmaceuticals and Theon Lifesciences, a leading name in the pharmaceutical industry committed to innovation, quality, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 446 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABEC engineered solutions and services for biotech manufacturing Since 1974, ABEC has been a global leader in delivering integrated process solutions and services for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 438 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Geno has the W.H.O- G.M.P.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 438 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Remington Pharmaceuticals has been a key player in the pharmaceutical industry for over 30 years and has recently set up one of the most sophisticated cGMP compliant manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Enaltec Labs is a fast emerging API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) manufacturer & supplier set up by a group of young professionals with the specific objective of providing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 428 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Telstar is a leading global brand of aseptic process solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 424 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medisca® is a trusted global partner in pharmaceutical compounding with over 35 years of experience serving pharmacies, 503B outsourcing facilities, health systems, hospitals…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Pace® Life Sciences, our people are driven by purpose, advancing science to improve lives across the pharmaceutical, biopharmaceutical, and gene therapy industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 407 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salud en tus manos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 401 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabtech is a leading transnational pharmaceutical engineering company headquartered in Mumbai, India with regional offices in Dubai (UAE), Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Nigeria, the UK…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “gmp facility construction companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,943 gmp facility construction companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 18,676 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Gmp facility construction companies worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for gmp facility construction companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “gmp facility construction companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 18,676 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Gmp facility construction companies by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Gmp facility construction companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Gmp facility construction companies based in India377
- Gmp facility construction companies based in the United States331
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Germany70
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Spain55
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Canada52
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Italy52
- Gmp facility construction companies based in the United Kingdom52
- Gmp facility construction companies based in France48
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Switzerland35
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Ireland30
- Gmp facility construction companies based in the Netherlands28
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Belgium25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “gmp facility construction companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many gmp facility construction companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,943 company matches for gmp facility construction companies worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Ips-Integrated Project Services tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most gmp facility construction companies?
India leads with 377 companies, followed by the United States (331) and Germany (70). Every gmp facility construction companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most gmp facility construction companies?
Hyderabad leads with 38 company records, followed by Mumbai (35) and Ahmedabad (29).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 18,676 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,943 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,943 gmp facility construction companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gmp facility construction companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,943 matching company records for gmp facility construction companies worldwide, with 65,111 tracked contacts and 18,676 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gmp facility construction companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ips-Integrated Project Servicesipsdb.com HQ: Blue Bell, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Blue Bell, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,642 contacts → |
“IPS, a Berkshire Hathaway company, is a global leader in technical consulting, architecture, engineering, procurement, construction management, commissioning, qualification…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Dublin, IrelandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dublin, Ireland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,635 contacts → |
“At PM Group, our vision is to enable a world where science and technology transform lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Virum, DenmarkReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Virum, Denmark | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,821 contacts → |
“NNE / Novo Nordisk Engineering is a global provider of API pharma engineering offering a unique combination of facility design, manufacturing process, automation and IT and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,708 contacts → |
“CordenPharma is your full-service partner in the Contract Development & Manufacturing (CDMO) of APIs, Lipid Excipients, Drug Products and Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Baar, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baar, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,354 contacts → |
“PolyPeptide Group AG and its consolidated subsidiaries (“PolyPeptide”) is a specialized Contract Development & Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) for peptide-based active…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,141 contacts → |
“Macter International Limited is a leading pharmaceutical company with over four decades of experience and a pioneer in biotech manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lieboch, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lieboch, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 738 contacts → |
“The ZETA Group is an end-to-end solution provider operating globally and specializing in the design, construction, automation, digitization and qualification of customer-specific…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Grambach / Graz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grambach / Graz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 699 contacts → |
“VTU Group is an international technology and engineering service provider for the life sciences and chemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bubendorf, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bubendorf, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 658 contacts → |
“CARBOGEN AMCIS leverages its world-class chemistry skills to provide seamless drug substance, drug products development and commercialization services for leading pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“AM Technical Solutions (AM), founded in 1994, is a proven and licensed architect, engineering, construction and commissioning firm.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Charlottetown, PE, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlottetown, PE, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“Expertise in both microbial fermentation and chemical synthesis allows us to tackle today’s development pipeline’s increasingly complex molecules.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Punchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Punchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 524 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | XL Constructionxlconstruction.com HQ: Milpitas, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Milpitas, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“A Graham Group Company We build to improve lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“About Us Scilife is an emerging name in the Pharmaceutical Industry and our vision is to evolve into a major player in the Branded Generic Pharmaceutical Segments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Puch Bei Hallein, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Puch Bei Hallein, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Bioreactor Systems, Fermentation Plants, Piping & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Phase 1, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Phase 1, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“Theon Group of Companies, the powerhouse behind Theon Pharmaceuticals and Theon Lifesciences, a leading name in the pharmaceutical industry committed to innovation, quality, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 446 contacts → |
“ABEC engineered solutions and services for biotech manufacturing Since 1974, ABEC has been a global leader in delivering integrated process solutions and services for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Geno Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDgenopharma.com HQ: Mapusa, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mapusa, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Geno has the W.H.O- G.M.P.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Remington Pharmaceuticals has been a key player in the pharmaceutical industry for over 30 years and has recently set up one of the most sophisticated cGMP compliant manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Enaltec Labs is a fast emerging API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) manufacturer & supplier set up by a group of young professionals with the specific objective of providing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Terrassa, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Telstar is a leading global brand of aseptic process solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“Medisca® is a trusted global partner in pharmaceutical compounding with over 35 years of experience serving pharmacies, 503B outsourcing facilities, health systems, hospitals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oakdale, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakdale, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“At Pace® Life Sciences, our people are driven by purpose, advancing science to improve lives across the pharmaceutical, biopharmaceutical, and gene therapy industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Laboratorios Indufar Cisaindufar.com.py HQ: Fernando De La Mora, ParaguayReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fernando De La Mora, Paraguay | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“Salud en tus manos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Andheri (west), IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Andheri (west), India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“Fabtech is a leading transnational pharmaceutical engineering company headquartered in Mumbai, India with regional offices in Dubai (UAE), Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Nigeria, the UK…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,943 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gmp facility construction companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,938 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,943 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Gmp facility construction companies by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Gmp facility construction companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Gmp facility construction companies based in India377
- Gmp facility construction companies based in the United States331
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Germany70
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Spain55
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Canada52
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Italy52
- Gmp facility construction companies based in the United Kingdom52
- Gmp facility construction companies based in France48
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Switzerland35
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Ireland30
- Gmp facility construction companies based in the Netherlands28
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Belgium25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gmp facility construction companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gmp facility construction companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,943 matching company records, 65,111 tracked contacts and 18,676 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gmp facility construction companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/gmp-facility-construction-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gmp facility construction companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,943 matching company records for gmp facility construction companies worldwide, with 65,111 tracked contacts and 18,676 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gmp facility construction companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ips-Integrated Project Servicesipsdb.com HQ: Blue Bell, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Blue Bell, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,642 contacts → |
“IPS, a Berkshire Hathaway company, is a global leader in technical consulting, architecture, engineering, procurement, construction management, commissioning, qualification…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Dublin, IrelandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dublin, Ireland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,635 contacts → |
“At PM Group, our vision is to enable a world where science and technology transform lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Virum, DenmarkReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Virum, Denmark | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,821 contacts → |
“NNE / Novo Nordisk Engineering is a global provider of API pharma engineering offering a unique combination of facility design, manufacturing process, automation and IT and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Basel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basel, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,708 contacts → |
“CordenPharma is your full-service partner in the Contract Development & Manufacturing (CDMO) of APIs, Lipid Excipients, Drug Products and Packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Baar, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baar, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,354 contacts → |
“PolyPeptide Group AG and its consolidated subsidiaries (“PolyPeptide”) is a specialized Contract Development & Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) for peptide-based active…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,141 contacts → |
“Macter International Limited is a leading pharmaceutical company with over four decades of experience and a pioneer in biotech manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Lieboch, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lieboch, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 738 contacts → |
“The ZETA Group is an end-to-end solution provider operating globally and specializing in the design, construction, automation, digitization and qualification of customer-specific…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Grambach / Graz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grambach / Graz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 699 contacts → |
“VTU Group is an international technology and engineering service provider for the life sciences and chemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bubendorf, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bubendorf, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 658 contacts → |
“CARBOGEN AMCIS leverages its world-class chemistry skills to provide seamless drug substance, drug products development and commercialization services for leading pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 557 contacts → |
“AM Technical Solutions (AM), founded in 1994, is a proven and licensed architect, engineering, construction and commissioning firm.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Charlottetown, PE, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlottetown, PE, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 529 contacts → |
“Expertise in both microbial fermentation and chemical synthesis allows us to tackle today’s development pipeline’s increasingly complex molecules.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Punchkula, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Punchkula, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 524 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | XL Constructionxlconstruction.com HQ: Milpitas, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Milpitas, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“A Graham Group Company We build to improve lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Karachi, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Karachi, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 505 contacts → |
“About Us Scilife is an emerging name in the Pharmaceutical Industry and our vision is to evolve into a major player in the Branded Generic Pharmaceutical Segments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Puch Bei Hallein, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Puch Bei Hallein, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 477 contacts → |
“Bioreactor Systems, Fermentation Plants, Piping & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Phase 1, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Phase 1, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 463 contacts → |
“Theon Group of Companies, the powerhouse behind Theon Pharmaceuticals and Theon Lifesciences, a leading name in the pharmaceutical industry committed to innovation, quality, and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 446 contacts → |
“ABEC engineered solutions and services for biotech manufacturing Since 1974, ABEC has been a global leader in delivering integrated process solutions and services for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Geno Pharmaceuticals PVT LTDgenopharma.com HQ: Mapusa, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mapusa, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Geno has the W.H.O- G.M.P.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 438 contacts → |
“Remington Pharmaceuticals has been a key player in the pharmaceutical industry for over 30 years and has recently set up one of the most sophisticated cGMP compliant manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Enaltec Labs is a fast emerging API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) manufacturer & supplier set up by a group of young professionals with the specific objective of providing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Terrassa, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 428 contacts → |
“Telstar is a leading global brand of aseptic process solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 424 contacts → |
“Medisca® is a trusted global partner in pharmaceutical compounding with over 35 years of experience serving pharmacies, 503B outsourcing facilities, health systems, hospitals…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Oakdale, MN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakdale, MN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“At Pace® Life Sciences, our people are driven by purpose, advancing science to improve lives across the pharmaceutical, biopharmaceutical, and gene therapy industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Laboratorios Indufar Cisaindufar.com.py HQ: Fernando De La Mora, ParaguayReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fernando De La Mora, Paraguay | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 407 contacts → |
“Salud en tus manos.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Andheri (west), IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Andheri (west), India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 401 contacts → |
“Fabtech is a leading transnational pharmaceutical engineering company headquartered in Mumbai, India with regional offices in Dubai (UAE), Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Nigeria, the UK…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,943 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gmp facility construction companies: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,938 records in the displayed employee bands.
5 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,943 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Gmp facility construction companies by location
14 lists · largest firstEvery Gmp facility construction companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Gmp facility construction companies based in India377
- Gmp facility construction companies based in the United States331
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Germany70
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Spain55
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Canada52
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Italy52
- Gmp facility construction companies based in the United Kingdom52
- Gmp facility construction companies based in France48
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Switzerland35
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Ireland30
- Gmp facility construction companies based in the Netherlands28
- Gmp facility construction companies based in Belgium25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gmp facility construction companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gmp facility construction companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,943 matching company records, 65,111 tracked contacts and 18,676 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gmp facility construction companies worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/gmp-facility-construction-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗