Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 340 company matches for gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 3,023 professional contacts across them, including 515 with verified work emails. Italy is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for gluten-free pasta manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 242 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're one of Canada’s premiere pasta manufacturers, combining the highest quality Canadian durum semolina with the best modern Italian technology to create great tasting pasta -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La famiglia Rummo, oggi alla sesta generazione, produce pasta di qualità superiore a Benevento dal 1846.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dakota Growers Pasta Company, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It was 1983 when Il Pastaio, the fresh egg pasta workshop in Villafranca, a typical production area a few kilometers from Verona and Lake Garda, was born.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pasta Foods is the UK’s leading dry pasta manufacturer and the only vertically integrated pasta producer in the country.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pasta Montana, nestled in Great Falls, Montana inside the Golden Triangle, proudly manufactures the finest dry pasta made only from 100% freshly-milled durum semolina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Liguori is a 100% Italian family-owned food company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Storci è nata nel 1991, ma ha alle spalle oltre 60 anni di storia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Farmo is a fully Italian business launched in to make premium products designed for a public with specific dietary needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Produzione e distribuzione di pasta di semola di grano duro di qualità superiore dal 1902.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Türkiye’nin önde gelen premium makarna markalarından PASTAVILLA’nın lezzet yolculuğu, 1992’den beri özenle seçilen yüksek kaliteli durum buğdaylarından ürettiği onlarca çeşit…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Fino Foods Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Il Pastaio Maffei nasce nel 1960 dalla determinazione di Savino Maffei che guida l'azienda da più di 50 anni e con la stessa passione si dedica ogni giorno alla produzione di…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jovial and Bionaturae are two organic Italian brands under one roof!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Recheis ist Österreichs beliebteste Nudelmarke.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pasta Vera is NZ-owned and operated.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company Valdigrano of Flavio Pagani was born in 1997 as a family company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spaichinger Nudelmacher" stands for 170 years of know-how, a love for our homeland and the art of producing the best pasta.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2001, Rizopia Food Products Inc specializes in manufacturing gluten-free pasta.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Galeotta fu la pasta.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sgambaro è un rinomato pastificio veneto fondato nel 1947 da Tullio Sgambaro.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1860, producer of- Hard durum wheat semolina pasta - Egg pasta - Organic pasta - Vitamin Enriched pasta - Whole wheat with omega 3 pasta Exploiting a productive potential of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pasta Company POL-MAK S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “gluten-free pasta manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 340 gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 515 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for gluten-free pasta manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “gluten-free pasta manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 515 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Gluten-free pasta manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Gluten-free pasta manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “gluten-free pasta manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many gluten-free pasta manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 340 company matches for gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Italpasta tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most gluten-free pasta manufacturers?
Italy leads with 86 companies, followed by the United States (48). Every gluten-free pasta manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most gluten-free pasta manufacturers?
London leads with 6 company records, followed by Gragnano (5) and Sao Paulo (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 515 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 340 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 340 gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 340 matching company records for gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide, with 3,023 tracked contacts and 515 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Italpastaitalpasta.com HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“We're one of Canada’s premiere pasta manufacturers, combining the highest quality Canadian durum semolina with the best modern Italian technology to create great tasting pasta -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pasta Rummopastarummo.it HQ: Benevento, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Benevento, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“La famiglia Rummo, oggi alla sesta generazione, produce pasta di qualità superiore a Benevento dal 1846.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Dakota Growers Pasta Companydakotagrowers.com HQ: New Hope, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Hope, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Dakota Growers Pasta Company, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Villafranca Di Verona, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Villafranca Di Verona, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“It was 1983 when Il Pastaio, the fresh egg pasta workshop in Villafranca, a typical production area a few kilometers from Verona and Lake Garda, was born.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pasta Foods Limitedpastafoods.com HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Pasta Foods is the UK’s leading dry pasta manufacturer and the only vertically integrated pasta producer in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Pasta Montana LLCpastamontana.com HQ: Great Falls, MT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Great Falls, MT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Pasta Montana, nestled in Great Falls, Montana inside the Golden Triangle, proudly manufactures the finest dry pasta made only from 100% freshly-milled durum semolina.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pastificio Liguoripastaliguori.com HQ: Gragnano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Gragnano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Liguori is a 100% Italian family-owned food company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Storci Pasta Equipmentstorci.com HQ: Collecchio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Collecchio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Storci è nata nel 1991, ma ha alle spalle oltre 60 anni di storia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Farmo S.P.Afarmo.com HQ: Casorezzo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Casorezzo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Farmo is a fully Italian business launched in to make premium products designed for a public with specific dietary needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Makarony Polskie S.Amakarony.pl HQ: Rzeszów, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Rzeszów, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | Pasta Riscossariscossa.it HQ: Corato, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Corato, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Produzione e distribuzione di pasta di semola di grano duro di qualità superiore dal 1902.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Pastavillapastavilla.com.tr HQ: Mersin, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mersin, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Türkiye’nin önde gelen premium makarna markalarından PASTAVILLA’nın lezzet yolculuğu, 1992’den beri özenle seçilen yüksek kaliteli durum buğdaylarından ürettiği onlarca çeşit…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Fino Foods Pvt. LTDfinofoods.co.in HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Indore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Fino Foods Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pastaiomaffeipastaiomaffei.it HQ: Barletta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Barletta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Il Pastaio Maffei nasce nel 1960 dalla determinazione di Savino Maffei che guida l'azienda da più di 50 anni e con la stessa passione si dedica ogni giorno alla produzione di…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Jovial Foods, INCjovialfoods.com HQ: North Stonington, CT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | North Stonington, CT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Jovial and Bionaturae are two organic Italian brands under one roof!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Recheis Teigwaren Gmbhrecheis.com HQ: Hall In Tirol, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Hall In Tirol, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Recheis ist Österreichs beliebteste Nudelmarke.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Christchurch, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Christchurch, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Pasta Vera is NZ-owned and operated.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Valdigrano DI Flavio Pagani SRLvaldigrano.com HQ: Rovato, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rovato, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“The company Valdigrano of Flavio Pagani was born in 1997 as a family company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Spaichinger Nudelmacher Gmbhspaichinger.com HQ: Spaichingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Spaichingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Spaichinger Nudelmacher" stands for 170 years of know-how, a love for our homeland and the art of producing the best pasta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Rizopia Food Products INCrizopia.com HQ: Richmond Hill, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond Hill, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, Rizopia Food Products Inc specializes in manufacturing gluten-free pasta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Cento, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Cento, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Galeotta fu la pasta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sgambaro S.P.Asgambaro.it HQ: Castello Di Godego, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Castello Di Godego, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Sgambaro è un rinomato pastificio veneto fondato nel 1947 da Tullio Sgambaro.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Pastificio REY S.R.Lpastarey.com HQ: San Damiano D Asti, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | San Damiano D Asti, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Pastificio Fabianelli S.P.Afabianelli.com HQ: Castiglion Fiorentino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Castiglion Fiorentino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Since 1860, producer of- Hard durum wheat semolina pasta - Egg pasta - Organic pasta - Vitamin Enriched pasta - Whole wheat with omega 3 pasta Exploiting a productive potential of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Polmak Pasta Companypol-mak.pl HQ: Ludwin-kolonia, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Ludwin-kolonia, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Pasta Company POL-MAK S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 340 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gluten-free pasta manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
333 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 340 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Gluten-free pasta manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Gluten-free pasta manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gluten-free pasta manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gluten-free pasta manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 340 matching company records, 3,023 tracked contacts and 515 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/gluten-free-pasta-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 340 matching company records for gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide, with 3,023 tracked contacts and 515 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Italpastaitalpasta.com HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 242 contacts → |
“We're one of Canada’s premiere pasta manufacturers, combining the highest quality Canadian durum semolina with the best modern Italian technology to create great tasting pasta -…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Pasta Rummopastarummo.it HQ: Benevento, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Benevento, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“La famiglia Rummo, oggi alla sesta generazione, produce pasta di qualità superiore a Benevento dal 1846.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Dakota Growers Pasta Companydakotagrowers.com HQ: New Hope, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New Hope, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Dakota Growers Pasta Company, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Villafranca Di Verona, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Villafranca Di Verona, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“It was 1983 when Il Pastaio, the fresh egg pasta workshop in Villafranca, a typical production area a few kilometers from Verona and Lake Garda, was born.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Pasta Foods Limitedpastafoods.com HQ: Norwich, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Norwich, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Pasta Foods is the UK’s leading dry pasta manufacturer and the only vertically integrated pasta producer in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Pasta Montana LLCpastamontana.com HQ: Great Falls, MT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Great Falls, MT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Pasta Montana, nestled in Great Falls, Montana inside the Golden Triangle, proudly manufactures the finest dry pasta made only from 100% freshly-milled durum semolina.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Pastificio Liguoripastaliguori.com HQ: Gragnano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Gragnano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Liguori is a 100% Italian family-owned food company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Storci Pasta Equipmentstorci.com HQ: Collecchio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Collecchio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Storci è nata nel 1991, ma ha alle spalle oltre 60 anni di storia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Farmo S.P.Afarmo.com HQ: Casorezzo, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Casorezzo, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Farmo is a fully Italian business launched in to make premium products designed for a public with specific dietary needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Makarony Polskie S.Amakarony.pl HQ: Rzeszów, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Rzeszów, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | Pasta Riscossariscossa.it HQ: Corato, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Corato, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Produzione e distribuzione di pasta di semola di grano duro di qualità superiore dal 1902.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Pastavillapastavilla.com.tr HQ: Mersin, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mersin, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Türkiye’nin önde gelen premium makarna markalarından PASTAVILLA’nın lezzet yolculuğu, 1992’den beri özenle seçilen yüksek kaliteli durum buğdaylarından ürettiği onlarca çeşit…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Fino Foods Pvt. LTDfinofoods.co.in HQ: Indore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Indore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“At Fino Foods Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Pastaiomaffeipastaiomaffei.it HQ: Barletta, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Barletta, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Il Pastaio Maffei nasce nel 1960 dalla determinazione di Savino Maffei che guida l'azienda da più di 50 anni e con la stessa passione si dedica ogni giorno alla produzione di…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Jovial Foods, INCjovialfoods.com HQ: North Stonington, CT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | North Stonington, CT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Jovial and Bionaturae are two organic Italian brands under one roof!” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Recheis Teigwaren Gmbhrecheis.com HQ: Hall In Tirol, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Hall In Tirol, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Recheis ist Österreichs beliebteste Nudelmarke.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Christchurch, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Christchurch, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Pasta Vera is NZ-owned and operated.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Valdigrano DI Flavio Pagani SRLvaldigrano.com HQ: Rovato, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Rovato, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“The company Valdigrano of Flavio Pagani was born in 1997 as a family company.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Spaichinger Nudelmacher Gmbhspaichinger.com HQ: Spaichingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Spaichingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Spaichinger Nudelmacher" stands for 170 years of know-how, a love for our homeland and the art of producing the best pasta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Rizopia Food Products INCrizopia.com HQ: Richmond Hill, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond Hill, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Founded in 2001, Rizopia Food Products Inc specializes in manufacturing gluten-free pasta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Cento, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Cento, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Galeotta fu la pasta.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sgambaro S.P.Asgambaro.it HQ: Castello Di Godego, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Castello Di Godego, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Sgambaro è un rinomato pastificio veneto fondato nel 1947 da Tullio Sgambaro.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Pastificio REY S.R.Lpastarey.com HQ: San Damiano D Asti, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | San Damiano D Asti, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Pastificio Fabianelli S.P.Afabianelli.com HQ: Castiglion Fiorentino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Castiglion Fiorentino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“Since 1860, producer of- Hard durum wheat semolina pasta - Egg pasta - Organic pasta - Vitamin Enriched pasta - Whole wheat with omega 3 pasta Exploiting a productive potential of…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Polmak Pasta Companypol-mak.pl HQ: Ludwin-kolonia, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Ludwin-kolonia, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Pasta Company POL-MAK S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 340 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gluten-free pasta manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
333 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 340 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Gluten-free pasta manufacturers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Gluten-free pasta manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gluten-free pasta manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gluten-free pasta manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 340 matching company records, 3,023 tracked contacts and 515 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gluten-free pasta manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/gluten-free-pasta-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗