Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Gluing and clamping equipment worldwide
RevenueBase identified 322 company matches for gluing and clamping equipment worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 3,282 professional contacts across them, including 861 with verified work emails. Germany is the largest market and Qingdao the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for gluing and clamping equipment worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 20, 2026. Country and city lists for gluing and clamping equipment follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest gluing and clamping equipment worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Felder Group with company headquarters in Hall in Tirol, Austria, is one of the leading worldwide suppliers of woodworking machines for hobby, business and industrial use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RÖHM - Clamping Technology made in Germany RÖHM's areas of expertise are the basis for our customers' success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marcopol is a leading producer and supplier of a wide range of joining components for numerous industries in Poland and worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JOLLY Clamps is a leading provider of engineered joining solutions to the automotive and non-automotive sectors in India and around the World since 1968.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Erfolg durch Spezialisierung - Lösungen mit Zukunftsperspektive Überall auf der Welt, wo professionell mit Holz gearbeitet wird, stehen HOLZ-HER Maschinen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A strong connection High-end system solutions Lamello's exciting and successful history started when the company was founded in 1944.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leitz is the leading manufacturer of tools for woodworking.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As one of the leading suppliers of industrial adhesives, we at Jowat Corporation pride ourselves in offering quality and unparalleled service.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tradition – Experience – Innovation BESSEY Tool GmbH Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Společnost HOUFEK a.s.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SAMVAZ SA has always invented, developed, manufactured and sold its own products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WURTH - Prvi izbor profesionalaca koji cijene kvalitetan proizvod, sveobuhvatnu uslugu i posebnu brigu o kupcima!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Max has always promptly identified up-to-date needs, and in its founding period from 1942 and 1950s, Max produced Japan's first small-sized stapler, hand tacker, and drafting…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mereen-Johnson's leading technology and last performance has been setting the standard for woodworking since 1905.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Notre slogan "GOOD WORKING" reflète notre volonté de vendre de bons produits dotés d'un équipement moderne et aux fonctions pratiques qui permettent d'obtenir les meilleurs…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the global leading producers of efficient woodworking machinery for the furniture industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als kompetenter Ansprechpartner für Spannsysteme in Umform- und Werkzeugmaschinen hat BERG Spanntechnik im Jahr 2018 sein 100-jähriges Betriebsjubiläum gefeiert.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa metalmecánica fabricante de abrazaderas, grapas de unión para correas transportadoras y ruedas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BizeA powstała w celu zapewnienia klientom szerokiego dostępu do profesjonalnych narzędzi pneumatycznych BeA i BIZON oraz najwyższej jakości elementów złącznych.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Frencken is specialist in lijmen en aanverwante artikelen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A quality story MARIO PINTO S.p.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At James L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PREO is a leader in the design and production of gluing machines, with the most important Italian technical and commercial production structure.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 20, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “gluing and clamping equipment”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 322 gluing and clamping equipment worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 861 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Gluing and clamping equipment worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 20, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for gluing and clamping equipment are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “gluing and clamping equipment” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 861 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 20, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Gluing and clamping equipment by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Gluing and clamping equipment list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “gluing and clamping equipment”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many gluing and clamping equipment are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 322 company matches for gluing and clamping equipment worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Felder Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most gluing and clamping equipment?
Germany leads with 46 companies, followed by the United States (29). Every gluing and clamping equipment list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most gluing and clamping equipment?
Qingdao leads with 6 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (5) and Bursa (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 861 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 322 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 20, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 322 gluing and clamping equipment worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gluing and clamping equipment worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 322 matching company records for gluing and clamping equipment worldwide, with 3,282 tracked contacts and 861 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gluing and clamping equipment worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Felder Groupfelder-group.com HQ: Hall In Tirol, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hall In Tirol, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“The Felder Group with company headquarters in Hall in Tirol, Austria, is one of the leading worldwide suppliers of woodworking machines for hobby, business and industrial use.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Röhm Clampingroehm.biz HQ: Sontheim / Brenz, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sontheim / Brenz, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“RÖHM - Clamping Technology made in Germany RÖHM's areas of expertise are the basis for our customers' success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chwaszczyno K. Gdyni, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Chwaszczyno K. Gdyni, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Marcopol is a leading producer and supplier of a wide range of joining components for numerous industries in Poland and worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Jolly Clampsjollyclamps.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“JOLLY Clamps is a leading provider of engineered joining solutions to the automotive and non-automotive sectors in India and around the World since 1968.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Holz-Herholzher.com HQ: Nürtingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Nürtingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Erfolg durch Spezialisierung - Lösungen mit Zukunftsperspektive Überall auf der Welt, wo professionell mit Holz gearbeitet wird, stehen HOLZ-HER Maschinen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lamello AGlamello.com HQ: Bubendorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Bubendorf, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“A strong connection High-end system solutions Lamello's exciting and successful history started when the company was founded in 1944.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Leitz Gmbh & Co. KGleitz.org HQ: Oberkochen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oberkochen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Leitz is the leading manufacturer of tools for woodworking.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: High Point, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | High Point, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“As one of the leading suppliers of industrial adhesives, we at Jowat Corporation pride ourselves in offering quality and unparalleled service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Bessey Tool Gmbh & Co. KGbessey.de HQ: 74321 Bietigheim-bissingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | 74321 Bietigheim-bissingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Tradition – Experience – Innovation BESSEY Tool GmbH Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Houfek A.Shoufek.com HQ: Golčův Jeníkov, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Golčův Jeníkov, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Společnost HOUFEK a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Samvaz SAsamvaz.ch HQ: Châtel-st-denis, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Châtel-st-denis, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“SAMVAZ SA has always invented, developed, manufactured and sold its own products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Leitz Ferramentas Para Madeira Ltdaleitz.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Wurth BH D.O.Owurth.ba HQ: Sarajevo, Bosnia and HerzegovinaReported employees: 51-200 | Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“WURTH - Prvi izbor profesionalaca koji cijene kvalitetan proizvod, sveobuhvatnu uslugu i posebnu brigu o kupcima!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | MAX Europe B.Vmax-europe.com HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Almere, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Max has always promptly identified up-to-date needs, and in its founding period from 1942 and 1950s, Max produced Japan's first small-sized stapler, hand tacker, and drafting…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Mereen-Johnson LLCmereen-johnson.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Mereen-Johnson's leading technology and last performance has been setting the standard for woodworking since 1905.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Blagnac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Blagnac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Notre slogan "GOOD WORKING" reflète notre volonté de vendre de bons produits dotés d'un équipement moderne et aux fonctions pratiques qui permettent d'obtenir les meilleurs…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Koch Groupkochtechnology.de HQ: Leopoldshöhe, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Leopoldshöhe, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“We are one of the global leading producers of efficient woodworking machinery for the furniture industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Shree Umiya F-Tech Machinesshreeumiya.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | India | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Berg & Co. Gmbh Spanntechnikberg-spanntechnik.de HQ: Bielefeld, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Bielefeld, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Als kompetenter Ansprechpartner für Spannsysteme in Umform- und Werkzeugmaschinen hat BERG Spanntechnik im Jahr 2018 sein 100-jähriges Betriebsjubiläum gefeiert.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Grupo Gevemacgevemac.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Empresa metalmecánica fabricante de abrazaderas, grapas de unión para correas transportadoras y ruedas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BIZEAbizea.com.pl HQ: Baniocha, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Baniocha, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“BizeA powstała w celu zapewnienia klientom szerokiego dostępu do profesjonalnych narzędzi pneumatycznych BeA i BIZON oraz najwyższej jakości elementów złącznych.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Weert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Weert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Frencken is specialist in lijmen en aanverwante artikelen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Mario Pinto S.P.Amariopinto.it HQ: Torino, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Torino, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“A quality story MARIO PINTO S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | James L. Taylor Manufacturing Companyjamesltaylor.com HQ: Poughkeepsie, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Poughkeepsie, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“At James L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Preo SRLpreo.it HQ: Corsico, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Corsico, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“PREO is a leader in the design and production of gluing machines, with the most important Italian technical and commercial production structure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 322 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gluing and clamping equipment: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
321 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 322 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Gluing and clamping equipment by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Gluing and clamping equipment list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gluing and clamping equipment?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gluing and clamping equipment did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 322 matching company records, 3,282 tracked contacts and 861 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gluing and clamping equipment worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/gluing-and-clamping-equipment.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gluing and clamping equipment worldwide
RevenueBase records 322 matching company records for gluing and clamping equipment worldwide, with 3,282 tracked contacts and 861 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gluing and clamping equipment worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Felder Groupfelder-group.com HQ: Hall In Tirol, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hall In Tirol, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“The Felder Group with company headquarters in Hall in Tirol, Austria, is one of the leading worldwide suppliers of woodworking machines for hobby, business and industrial use.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Röhm Clampingroehm.biz HQ: Sontheim / Brenz, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sontheim / Brenz, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 154 contacts → |
“RÖHM - Clamping Technology made in Germany RÖHM's areas of expertise are the basis for our customers' success.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Chwaszczyno K. Gdyni, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Chwaszczyno K. Gdyni, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Marcopol is a leading producer and supplier of a wide range of joining components for numerous industries in Poland and worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Jolly Clampsjollyclamps.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“JOLLY Clamps is a leading provider of engineered joining solutions to the automotive and non-automotive sectors in India and around the World since 1968.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Holz-Herholzher.com HQ: Nürtingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Nürtingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Erfolg durch Spezialisierung - Lösungen mit Zukunftsperspektive Überall auf der Welt, wo professionell mit Holz gearbeitet wird, stehen HOLZ-HER Maschinen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Lamello AGlamello.com HQ: Bubendorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Bubendorf, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“A strong connection High-end system solutions Lamello's exciting and successful history started when the company was founded in 1944.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Leitz Gmbh & Co. KGleitz.org HQ: Oberkochen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oberkochen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Leitz is the leading manufacturer of tools for woodworking.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: High Point, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | High Point, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“As one of the leading suppliers of industrial adhesives, we at Jowat Corporation pride ourselves in offering quality and unparalleled service.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Bessey Tool Gmbh & Co. KGbessey.de HQ: 74321 Bietigheim-bissingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | 74321 Bietigheim-bissingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Tradition – Experience – Innovation BESSEY Tool GmbH Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Houfek A.Shoufek.com HQ: Golčův Jeníkov, Czech RepublicReported employees: 51-200 | Golčův Jeníkov, Czech Republic | 51-200 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Společnost HOUFEK a.s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Samvaz SAsamvaz.ch HQ: Châtel-st-denis, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Châtel-st-denis, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“SAMVAZ SA has always invented, developed, manufactured and sold its own products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Leitz Ferramentas Para Madeira Ltdaleitz.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 13 | Wurth BH D.O.Owurth.ba HQ: Sarajevo, Bosnia and HerzegovinaReported employees: 51-200 | Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“WURTH - Prvi izbor profesionalaca koji cijene kvalitetan proizvod, sveobuhvatnu uslugu i posebnu brigu o kupcima!” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | MAX Europe B.Vmax-europe.com HQ: Almere, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Almere, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Max has always promptly identified up-to-date needs, and in its founding period from 1942 and 1950s, Max produced Japan's first small-sized stapler, hand tacker, and drafting…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Mereen-Johnson LLCmereen-johnson.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Mereen-Johnson's leading technology and last performance has been setting the standard for woodworking since 1905.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Blagnac, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Blagnac, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Notre slogan "GOOD WORKING" reflète notre volonté de vendre de bons produits dotés d'un équipement moderne et aux fonctions pratiques qui permettent d'obtenir les meilleurs…” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Koch Groupkochtechnology.de HQ: Leopoldshöhe, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Leopoldshöhe, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“We are one of the global leading producers of efficient woodworking machinery for the furniture industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Shree Umiya F-Tech Machinesshreeumiya.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | India | 11-50 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Berg & Co. Gmbh Spanntechnikberg-spanntechnik.de HQ: Bielefeld, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Bielefeld, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“Als kompetenter Ansprechpartner für Spannsysteme in Umform- und Werkzeugmaschinen hat BERG Spanntechnik im Jahr 2018 sein 100-jähriges Betriebsjubiläum gefeiert.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Grupo Gevemacgevemac.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Empresa metalmecánica fabricante de abrazaderas, grapas de unión para correas transportadoras y ruedas.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BIZEAbizea.com.pl HQ: Baniocha, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Baniocha, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“BizeA powstała w celu zapewnienia klientom szerokiego dostępu do profesjonalnych narzędzi pneumatycznych BeA i BIZON oraz najwyższej jakości elementów złącznych.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Weert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Weert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Frencken is specialist in lijmen en aanverwante artikelen.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Mario Pinto S.P.Amariopinto.it HQ: Torino, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Torino, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“A quality story MARIO PINTO S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | James L. Taylor Manufacturing Companyjamesltaylor.com HQ: Poughkeepsie, NY, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Poughkeepsie, NY, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“At James L.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Preo SRLpreo.it HQ: Corsico, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Corsico, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“PREO is a leader in the design and production of gluing machines, with the most important Italian technical and commercial production structure.” Recorded description excerpt · September 20, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 322 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gluing and clamping equipment: dataset insights
September 20, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
321 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 322 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 20, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Gluing and clamping equipment by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Gluing and clamping equipment list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gluing and clamping equipment?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gluing and clamping equipment did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 322 matching company records, 3,282 tracked contacts and 861 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 20, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gluing and clamping equipment worldwide. Snapshot: September 20, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/gluing-and-clamping-equipment.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗