Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Glass vial manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 196 glass vial manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 6,761 professional contacts across them, including 1,457 with verified work emails and 0 with mobile numbers. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers glass vial manufacturers worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 16, 2026. Country and city lists for glass vial manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest glass vial manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 736 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 573 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Founded in 1825, Bormioli Pharma has been a leading manufacturer of primary packaging for the pharmaceutical industry, offering complete solutions ranging from glass and plastic…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 461 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are one of India’s leading experts for premium parenteral packaging systems made from tubular glass and cater to the pharmaceutical industry with an extensive product portfolio…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 423 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “DWK Life Sciences is a global leader in the manufacture and supply of precision labware and primary packaging solutions for pharmaceutical packaging, life sciences, and industrial…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 332 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Glassco was established in 1969 and is one of the biggest exporters of lab glassware and instruments.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Uniquely poised as a world class FDA registered outsourcing pharmaceutical manufacturer, Medivant offers the best in the industry when it comes to reliability and management…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “SiO2 Materials Science is an advanced materials science company with deep roots in chemistry and engineering.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “PragatiI Glass Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “O.Berk Company ®, LLC is a leading supplier of both custom and stock packaging: glass and plastic containers, a variety of closure options, as well as decorating services.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Since 1962, Baralan Group is a consolidated player in primary packaging for the cosmetics industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We at M/s.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1983, Euromatic is committed to design and realize complete production units for converting glass tubes into containers for the pharmaceutical industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “EVER Pharma Jena GmbH is a trusted partner in the development and manufacturing of high-quality sterile pharmaceutical products.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Eurovetrocap Group is a leader in primary glass and plastic packaging for the cosmetics, make-up, perfumery, and pharmaceutical markets.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Since 1975, we’ve helped bottles perform an ‘Encore’ - starting with sterilizing and recycling for Northern California wineries and expanding to glass imports, custom molds, and…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Product Armor is a company focused on manufacturing packaging products requiring a cleanroom environment.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Radcom Packaging Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Kapoor Glass is an Award Winning, technology driven company producing Glass Ampoules & Vials in India now for over 3 Generations and operates the most modern and highly automated…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Alphial, now part of SGD Group, is a trusted partner in the production of primary glass packaging for the pharmaceutical and biotech industries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “A part of The Dadachanji Group of Companies, Kaisha Packaging is a manufacturer of pharmaceutical closure systems for injection vials and speciality plastics for pharmaceutical…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Richland Glass is a manufacturer of custom precision glass component and tubular glass vials including Industrial, medical, and diagnostic glass components for lasers, flow…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Plascene is a sustainably focused plastic preform manufacturer based in Oxnard California that specializes in wholesale plastic packaging.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “High-quality primary packaging for closing and dosing Sensoplast is a producer and system supplier for closures and dosing systems made from plastic, elastomers and pharmaceutical…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 16, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: glass vial manufacturers. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names glass vial manufacturers.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of glass vial manufacturers, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name glass vial manufacturers. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 196 glass vial manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 1,457 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Glass vial manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 16, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among glass vial manufacturers, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 4 countries, largest first: India, the United States, Germany, Italy. Country and city lists for glass vial manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “glass vial manufacturers”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names glass vial manufacturers), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among glass vial manufacturers, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 1,457 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 16, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Glass vial manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Glass vial manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names glass vial manufacturers, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many glass vial manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 196 glass vial manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Maiva Pharma Private Limited FDA Approved Sterile Injectables, headquartered in Hosur, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most glass vial manufacturers?
India leads with 87 companies, followed by the United States (52) and Germany (31). Every glass vial manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most glass vial manufacturers?
Mumbai leads with 13 headquartered companies, followed by Firozabad (5) and Hyderabad (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 1,457 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 196 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 16, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 196 glass vial manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 glass vial manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 196 matching company records for glass vial manufacturers worldwide, with 6,761 tracked contacts and 1,457 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 glass vial manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 736 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parma, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 573 contacts → |
“Founded in 1825, Bormioli Pharma has been a leading manufacturer of primary packaging for the pharmaceutical industry, offering complete solutions ranging from glass and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Schott Poonawallaschott-poonawalla.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“We are one of India’s leading experts for premium parenteral packaging systems made from tubular glass and cater to the pharmaceutical industry with an extensive product portfolio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | DWK Life Sciencesdwk.com HQ: Wertheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wertheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“DWK Life Sciences is a global leader in the manufacture and supply of precision labware and primary packaging solutions for pharmaceutical packaging, life sciences, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Glassco Laboratory Equipments Pvt. LTDglasscolabs.com HQ: Ambala Cantt, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ambala Cantt, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Glassco was established in 1969 and is one of the biggest exporters of lab glassware and instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Uniquely poised as a world class FDA registered outsourcing pharmaceutical manufacturer, Medivant offers the best in the industry when it comes to reliability and management…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sio2 Medical Productssio2ms.com HQ: Auburn, AL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Auburn, AL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“SiO2 Materials Science is an advanced materials science company with deep roots in chemistry and engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pragati Glass & Industries Pvt. LTDpragatiglass.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“PragatiI Glass Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | O.Berk Companyoberk.com HQ: Union, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Union, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“O.Berk Company ®, LLC is a leading supplier of both custom and stock packaging: glass and plastic containers, a variety of closure options, as well as decorating services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Trezzano Sul Naviglio (mi), ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Trezzano Sul Naviglio (mi), Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Since 1962, Baralan Group is a consolidated player in primary packaging for the cosmetics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Multiplast Polymer Private Limitedmulti-plast.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“We at M/s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Euromaticeuromatic.it HQ: Treviglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Treviglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, Euromatic is committed to design and realize complete production units for converting glass tubes into containers for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Jena, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“EVER Pharma Jena GmbH is a trusted partner in the development and manufacturing of high-quality sterile pharmaceutical products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Eurovetrocapeurovetrocap.com HQ: Trezzano Sul Naviglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Trezzano Sul Naviglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Eurovetrocap Group is a leader in primary glass and plastic packaging for the cosmetics, make-up, perfumery, and pharmaceutical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Encore Glassencoreglass.com HQ: Fairfield, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fairfield, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Since 1975, we’ve helped bottles perform an ‘Encore’ - starting with sterilizing and recycling for Northern California wineries and expanding to glass imports, custom molds, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Product Armor is a company focused on manufacturing packaging products requiring a cleanroom environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Radcom Packaging Pvt. Ltd. - Indiaradcompackaging.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Radcom Packaging Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kapoor Glass India Pvt. LTDkapoorglass.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Kapoor Glass is an Award Winning, technology driven company producing Glass Ampoules & Vials in India now for over 3 Generations and operates the most modern and highly automated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Treviglio, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Treviglio, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Alphial, now part of SGD Group, is a trusted partner in the production of primary glass packaging for the pharmaceutical and biotech industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kaisha Packaging Private Limitedkaishapackaging.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“A part of The Dadachanji Group of Companies, Kaisha Packaging is a manufacturer of pharmaceutical closure systems for injection vials and speciality plastics for pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Richland Glass Company, INCrichlandglass.com HQ: Vineland, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vineland, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Richland Glass is a manufacturer of custom precision glass component and tubular glass vials including Industrial, medical, and diagnostic glass components for lasers, flow…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Plascene, INCplascene.com HQ: Oxnard, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Oxnard, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Plascene is a sustainably focused plastic preform manufacturer based in Oxnard California that specializes in wholesale plastic packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sensoplast Packmitteltechnik Gmbhsensoplast.de HQ: Oberhonnefeld, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Oberhonnefeld, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“High-quality primary packaging for closing and dosing Sensoplast is a producer and system supplier for closures and dosing systems made from plastic, elastomers and pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 196 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Glass vial manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
192 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Glass vial manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Glass vial manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for glass vial manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many glass vial manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 196 matching company records, 6,761 tracked contacts and 1,457 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 glass vial manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/glass-vial-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 glass vial manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 196 matching company records for glass vial manufacturers worldwide, with 6,761 tracked contacts and 1,457 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 glass vial manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Hosur, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hosur, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 736 contacts → |
“Maiva Pharma Private Limited, formerly known as Global Pharmatech, started operations in 1996, as a manufacturer of high quality liquid sterile formulations in small volume glass…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Parma, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Parma, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 573 contacts → |
“Founded in 1825, Bormioli Pharma has been a leading manufacturer of primary packaging for the pharmaceutical industry, offering complete solutions ranging from glass and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Schott Poonawallaschott-poonawalla.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 461 contacts → |
“We are one of India’s leading experts for premium parenteral packaging systems made from tubular glass and cater to the pharmaceutical industry with an extensive product portfolio…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | DWK Life Sciencesdwk.com HQ: Wertheim, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wertheim, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“DWK Life Sciences is a global leader in the manufacture and supply of precision labware and primary packaging solutions for pharmaceutical packaging, life sciences, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Sas Nagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Sas Nagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 332 contacts → |
“Abryl Laboratories is a state-of-the-art manufacturing facility for sterile liquid and lyophilized products, and pre-filled syringes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Shriji Polymers India LTDshrijipolymers.com HQ: Ujjain, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ujjain, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Shriji Polymers instituted in 2005 is the leading plastic packaging solution provider in the global pharma space.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Glassco Laboratory Equipments Pvt. LTDglasscolabs.com HQ: Ambala Cantt, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ambala Cantt, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Glassco was established in 1969 and is one of the biggest exporters of lab glassware and instruments.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Uniquely poised as a world class FDA registered outsourcing pharmaceutical manufacturer, Medivant offers the best in the industry when it comes to reliability and management…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Sio2 Medical Productssio2ms.com HQ: Auburn, AL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Auburn, AL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“SiO2 Materials Science is an advanced materials science company with deep roots in chemistry and engineering.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Pragati Glass & Industries Pvt. LTDpragatiglass.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“PragatiI Glass Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | O.Berk Companyoberk.com HQ: Union, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Union, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“O.Berk Company ®, LLC is a leading supplier of both custom and stock packaging: glass and plastic containers, a variety of closure options, as well as decorating services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Trezzano Sul Naviglio (mi), ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Trezzano Sul Naviglio (mi), Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Since 1962, Baralan Group is a consolidated player in primary packaging for the cosmetics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Multiplast Polymer Private Limitedmulti-plast.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“We at M/s.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Euromaticeuromatic.it HQ: Treviglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Treviglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, Euromatic is committed to design and realize complete production units for converting glass tubes into containers for the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Jena, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Jena, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“EVER Pharma Jena GmbH is a trusted partner in the development and manufacturing of high-quality sterile pharmaceutical products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Eurovetrocapeurovetrocap.com HQ: Trezzano Sul Naviglio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Trezzano Sul Naviglio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Eurovetrocap Group is a leader in primary glass and plastic packaging for the cosmetics, make-up, perfumery, and pharmaceutical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Encore Glassencoreglass.com HQ: Fairfield, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fairfield, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Since 1975, we’ve helped bottles perform an ‘Encore’ - starting with sterilizing and recycling for Northern California wineries and expanding to glass imports, custom molds, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Product Armor is a company focused on manufacturing packaging products requiring a cleanroom environment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Radcom Packaging Pvt. Ltd. - Indiaradcompackaging.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Radcom Packaging Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kapoor Glass India Pvt. LTDkapoorglass.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Kapoor Glass is an Award Winning, technology driven company producing Glass Ampoules & Vials in India now for over 3 Generations and operates the most modern and highly automated…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Treviglio, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Treviglio, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Alphial, now part of SGD Group, is a trusted partner in the production of primary glass packaging for the pharmaceutical and biotech industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Kaisha Packaging Private Limitedkaishapackaging.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“A part of The Dadachanji Group of Companies, Kaisha Packaging is a manufacturer of pharmaceutical closure systems for injection vials and speciality plastics for pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Richland Glass Company, INCrichlandglass.com HQ: Vineland, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Vineland, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Richland Glass is a manufacturer of custom precision glass component and tubular glass vials including Industrial, medical, and diagnostic glass components for lasers, flow…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Plascene, INCplascene.com HQ: Oxnard, CA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Oxnard, CA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“Plascene is a sustainably focused plastic preform manufacturer based in Oxnard California that specializes in wholesale plastic packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sensoplast Packmitteltechnik Gmbhsensoplast.de HQ: Oberhonnefeld, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Oberhonnefeld, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“High-quality primary packaging for closing and dosing Sensoplast is a producer and system supplier for closures and dosing systems made from plastic, elastomers and pharmaceutical…” Recorded description excerpt · September 16, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 196 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Glass vial manufacturers: dataset insights
September 16, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
192 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 16, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Glass vial manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Glass vial manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for glass vial manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many glass vial manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 196 matching company records, 6,761 tracked contacts and 1,457 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 16, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 glass vial manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 16, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/glass-vial-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗