Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 531 company matches for gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 40,154 professional contacts across them, including 8,670 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Fremont the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for gan semiconductor manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13,792 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GlobalFoundries (GF) is a leading manufacturer of essential semiconductors, enabling AI at scale from the cloud to the physical world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,773 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in the Netherlands, Nexperia is a global semiconductor company with a rich European history and over employees across Europe, Asia, and the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 2,100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Please consider following the page of Infineon - as we are now Infineon -).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,737 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Soitec (Euronext - Tech 40 Paris), designs and manufactures highly advanced semiconductor materials that offer a significant performance edge over microchips based on generic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Microsemi Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Microchip Technology Inc.(Nasdaq: MCHP), offers a comprehensive portfolio of semiconductor and system solutions for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 589 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WIN Semiconductors Corp.founded in October was the first pure-play 6-inch GaAs foundry in the world, has established two advanced GaAs wafer fabs in recognition of the growing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 521 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “pSemi Corporation is a Murata company driving semiconductor integration.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Continental Device India Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MEMC is a global leader in producing advanced semiconductor materials for the electronics industry with leading-edge design and manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Navitas Semiconductor (Nasdaq: NVTS) is a next-generation power semiconductor leader in gallium nitride (GaN) and IC integrated devices, and high-voltage silicon carbide (SiC)…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “InnovaFlex® Foundry is a nontraditional semiconductor, design and manufacturer that has capabilities to create a variety of electronics on both glass and flexible substrates.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With main locations in France, Germany and sales offices in the USA and Asia, UMS designs, manufactures and markets leading edge RF & millimeter-wave integrated circuits (IC)…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Luminus is a vertically integrated, fast-growing high-tech company that engages in high-power Light-Emitting-Diode (LED) solid-state lighting, lasers, and SiC power semiconductors…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Micro Commercial Components (MCC) is a leading integrated device manufacturer (IDM) of power discrete semiconductors worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 400 years, intrepid mariners have embarked on long journeys into uncharted waters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EPC is the leader in enhancement mode gallium nitride (eGaN®) based power management.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Asahi Kasei Microdevices (AKM) offer a variety of advanced sensing devices based on compound semiconductor technology and sophisticated IC products featuring analog/digital…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RFHIC Corporation is a global leader in designing and manufacturing high-performance RF & Microwave components for defense, telecom, and RF Energy applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SSDI is a world-renowned leader in the design, manufacture, and marketing of semiconductors, assemblies, and modules.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ISO-certified compound semiconductor (GaAs, InP, GaN) foundry service provider that manufactures technology leading, high performance, high quality, semiconductor devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ON Semiconductor (Nasdaq: ON) is driving energy efficient innovations, empowering customers to reduce global energy use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AXT designs, develops, manufactures and distributes high performance compound and single element semiconductor substrates comprising gallium arsenide, indium phosphide and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “gan semiconductor manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 531 gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,670 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for gan semiconductor manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “gan semiconductor manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,670 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Gan semiconductor manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Gan semiconductor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “gan semiconductor manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many gan semiconductor manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 531 company matches for gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Globalfoundries tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most gan semiconductor manufacturers?
The United States leads with 65 companies. Every gan semiconductor manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most gan semiconductor manufacturers?
Fremont leads with 6 company records, followed by Singapore (6) and Bangalore (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,670 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 531 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 531 gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 531 matching company records for gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide, with 40,154 tracked contacts and 8,670 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Malta, NY, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Malta, NY, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 13,792 contacts → |
“GlobalFoundries (GF) is a leading manufacturer of essential semiconductors, enabling AI at scale from the cloud to the physical world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Nijmegen, NetherlandsReported employees: 10001+ | Nijmegen, Netherlands | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,773 contacts → |
“Headquartered in the Netherlands, Nexperia is a global semiconductor company with a rich European history and over employees across Europe, Asia, and the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,100 contacts → |
“Please consider following the page of Infineon - as we are now Infineon -).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bernin, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bernin, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,737 contacts → |
“Soitec (Euronext - Tech 40 Paris), designs and manufactures highly advanced semiconductor materials that offer a significant performance edge over microchips based on generic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Aliso Viejo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Aliso Viejo, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,232 contacts → |
“Microsemi Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Microchip Technology Inc.(Nasdaq: MCHP), offers a comprehensive portfolio of semiconductor and system solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | WIN Semiconductors Corp. 穩懋半導體股份有限公司winfoundry.com HQ: Taoyuan, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Taoyuan, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“WIN Semiconductors Corp.founded in October was the first pure-play 6-inch GaAs foundry in the world, has established two advanced GaAs wafer fabs in recognition of the growing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“pSemi Corporation is a Murata company driving semiconductor integration.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Continental Device India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Memc LLCmemc.com HQ: St Peters, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St Peters, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“MEMC is a global leader in producing advanced semiconductor materials for the electronics industry with leading-edge design and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Navitas Semiconductornavitassemi.com HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Torrance, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Navitas Semiconductor (Nasdaq: NVTS) is a next-generation power semiconductor leader in gallium nitride (GaN) and IC integrated devices, and high-voltage silicon carbide (SiC)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | DB Hitekdbhitek.com HQ: Bucheon, South KoreaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bucheon, South Korea | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Colorado Springs, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Colorado Springs, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“InnovaFlex® Foundry is a nontraditional semiconductor, design and manufacturer that has capabilities to create a variety of electronics on both glass and flexible substrates.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Villebon-sur-yvette, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Villebon-sur-yvette, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“With main locations in France, Germany and sales offices in the USA and Asia, UMS designs, manufactures and markets leading edge RF & millimeter-wave integrated circuits (IC)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Luminus Devicesluminus.com HQ: Sunnyvale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sunnyvale, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Luminus is a vertically integrated, fast-growing high-tech company that engages in high-power Light-Emitting-Diode (LED) solid-state lighting, lasers, and SiC power semiconductors…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MCC Micro Commercial Componentsmccsemi.com HQ: Simi Valley, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Simi Valley, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Micro Commercial Components (MCC) is a leading integrated device manufacturer (IDM) of power discrete semiconductors worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Coopersburg, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Coopersburg, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“For over 400 years, intrepid mariners have embarked on long journeys into uncharted waters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Panjit International INCpanjit.com.tw HQ: Kang-shan, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kang-shan, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“EPC is the leader in enhancement mode gallium nitride (eGaN®) based power management.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Chiyoda, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chiyoda, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Asahi Kasei Microdevices (AKM) offer a variety of advanced sensing devices based on compound semiconductor technology and sophisticated IC products featuring analog/digital…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ローム(株)rohm.co.jp HQ: 京都市 右京区, JapanReported employees: 51-200 | 京都市 右京区, Japan | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Rfhic Corporationrfhic.com HQ: Gwacheon-si, South KoreaReported employees: 201-500 | Gwacheon-si, South Korea | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“RFHIC Corporation is a global leader in designing and manufacturing high-performance RF & Microwave components for defense, telecom, and RF Energy applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: La Mirada, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | La Mirada, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“SSDI is a world-renowned leader in the design, manufacture, and marketing of semiconductors, assemblies, and modules.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Global Communication Semiconductors,incgcsincorp.com HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Torrance, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“ISO-certified compound semiconductor (GaAs, InP, GaN) foundry service provider that manufactures technology leading, high performance, high quality, semiconductor devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bien Hoa, VietnamReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bien Hoa, Vietnam | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“ON Semiconductor (Nasdaq: ON) is driving energy efficient innovations, empowering customers to reduce global energy use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Axt, INCaxt.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“AXT designs, develops, manufactures and distributes high performance compound and single element semiconductor substrates comprising gallium arsenide, indium phosphide and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 531 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gan semiconductor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
530 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 531 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Gan semiconductor manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Gan semiconductor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gan semiconductor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gan semiconductor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 531 matching company records, 40,154 tracked contacts and 8,670 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/gan-semiconductor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 531 matching company records for gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide, with 40,154 tracked contacts and 8,670 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Malta, NY, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Malta, NY, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 13,792 contacts → |
“GlobalFoundries (GF) is a leading manufacturer of essential semiconductors, enabling AI at scale from the cloud to the physical world.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Nijmegen, NetherlandsReported employees: 10001+ | Nijmegen, Netherlands | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,773 contacts → |
“Headquartered in the Netherlands, Nexperia is a global semiconductor company with a rich European history and over employees across Europe, Asia, and the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | San Jose, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,100 contacts → |
“Please consider following the page of Infineon - as we are now Infineon -).” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bernin, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bernin, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,737 contacts → |
“Soitec (Euronext - Tech 40 Paris), designs and manufactures highly advanced semiconductor materials that offer a significant performance edge over microchips based on generic…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Aliso Viejo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Aliso Viejo, CA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,232 contacts → |
“Microsemi Corporation, a wholly owned subsidiary of Microchip Technology Inc.(Nasdaq: MCHP), offers a comprehensive portfolio of semiconductor and system solutions for…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | WIN Semiconductors Corp. 穩懋半導體股份有限公司winfoundry.com HQ: Taoyuan, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Taoyuan, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“WIN Semiconductors Corp.founded in October was the first pure-play 6-inch GaAs foundry in the world, has established two advanced GaAs wafer fabs in recognition of the growing…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 521 contacts → |
“pSemi Corporation is a Murata company driving semiconductor integration.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | New Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Continental Device India Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Memc LLCmemc.com HQ: St Peters, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St Peters, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“MEMC is a global leader in producing advanced semiconductor materials for the electronics industry with leading-edge design and manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Navitas Semiconductornavitassemi.com HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Torrance, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Navitas Semiconductor (Nasdaq: NVTS) is a next-generation power semiconductor leader in gallium nitride (GaN) and IC integrated devices, and high-voltage silicon carbide (SiC)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | DB Hitekdbhitek.com HQ: Bucheon, South KoreaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bucheon, South Korea | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Colorado Springs, CO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Colorado Springs, CO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“InnovaFlex® Foundry is a nontraditional semiconductor, design and manufacturer that has capabilities to create a variety of electronics on both glass and flexible substrates.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Villebon-sur-yvette, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Villebon-sur-yvette, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“With main locations in France, Germany and sales offices in the USA and Asia, UMS designs, manufactures and markets leading edge RF & millimeter-wave integrated circuits (IC)…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Luminus Devicesluminus.com HQ: Sunnyvale, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sunnyvale, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Luminus is a vertically integrated, fast-growing high-tech company that engages in high-power Light-Emitting-Diode (LED) solid-state lighting, lasers, and SiC power semiconductors…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MCC Micro Commercial Componentsmccsemi.com HQ: Simi Valley, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Simi Valley, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Micro Commercial Components (MCC) is a leading integrated device manufacturer (IDM) of power discrete semiconductors worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Coopersburg, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Coopersburg, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“For over 400 years, intrepid mariners have embarked on long journeys into uncharted waters.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Panjit International INCpanjit.com.tw HQ: Kang-shan, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kang-shan, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“EPC is the leader in enhancement mode gallium nitride (eGaN®) based power management.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Chiyoda, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chiyoda, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“Asahi Kasei Microdevices (AKM) offer a variety of advanced sensing devices based on compound semiconductor technology and sophisticated IC products featuring analog/digital…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ローム(株)rohm.co.jp HQ: 京都市 右京区, JapanReported employees: 51-200 | 京都市 右京区, Japan | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | Rfhic Corporationrfhic.com HQ: Gwacheon-si, South KoreaReported employees: 201-500 | Gwacheon-si, South Korea | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“RFHIC Corporation is a global leader in designing and manufacturing high-performance RF & Microwave components for defense, telecom, and RF Energy applications.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: La Mirada, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | La Mirada, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“SSDI is a world-renowned leader in the design, manufacture, and marketing of semiconductors, assemblies, and modules.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Global Communication Semiconductors,incgcsincorp.com HQ: Torrance, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Torrance, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“ISO-certified compound semiconductor (GaAs, InP, GaN) foundry service provider that manufactures technology leading, high performance, high quality, semiconductor devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bien Hoa, VietnamReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bien Hoa, Vietnam | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“ON Semiconductor (Nasdaq: ON) is driving energy efficient innovations, empowering customers to reduce global energy use.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Axt, INCaxt.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“AXT designs, develops, manufactures and distributes high performance compound and single element semiconductor substrates comprising gallium arsenide, indium phosphide and…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 531 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Gan semiconductor manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
530 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 531 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Gan semiconductor manufacturers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Gan semiconductor manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for gan semiconductor manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many gan semiconductor manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 531 matching company records, 40,154 tracked contacts and 8,670 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 gan semiconductor manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/gan-semiconductor-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗