Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fractionation facility contractors worldwide
RevenueBase identified 378 company matches for fractionation facility contractors worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 13,586 professional contacts across them, including 2,383 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fractionation facility contractors worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for fractionation facility contractors follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fractionation facility contractors worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 416 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1997, Equinox is a distinguished EPCM service provider globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Mission: To be the premier provider for energy related construction services through a commitment to excellence in safety, production, and quality, with the resolve to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 314 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OPD is a company based out of United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are an engineering and construction company specializing in installation of cross country pipelines and associated infrastructure with a focus on natural gas and other…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NEYRPERSE has been actively involved in designing, procurement, manufacturing, installation and commissioning of the following fields in industry since its establishment in 1958…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thermo Design (TDE) is an innovative energy solutions company and a recognized leader in the design and engineering, fabrication, manufacturing, construction management…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Petrogas Gas-systems B.V.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gas Liquids Engineering (GLE) is a Calgary, Alberta based engineering services provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BOUCHAMAOUI A&R INDUSTRIES (BI) is an internationally recognized construction company covering a large spectrum of activities in North Africa.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 80 years, Oscar W.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fores Engineering is an Italian company, part of the Rosetti Marino Group, specialized in the Engineering, Integration and Construction of turnkey systems for offshore and onshore…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Matrix PDM Engineering, a subsidiary of Matrix Service Company (Nasdaq: MTRX) provides multi-disciplinary engineering, procurement and construction management services to the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For six generations and over 130 years, the Kinley family has owned industrial businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Holloman Corporation is an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction company with capabilities to design, build, and service energy-related projects on a global level.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FHG is a national construction company founded in 1982 serving the energy industry, focused primarily on refined product terminals and facilities, natural gas, RNG, and hydrogen.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Наша компания осуществляет деятельность, связанную с проектированием, строительством и эксплуатацией нефтегазохимических комплексов, а также производством продуктов…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TransTech Group is a leading provider of engineered solutions and services for the energy and industrial process industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Bi-Con, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive planning, scheduling, design, fabrication, construction, and safety services, primarily catering to the gas and oil industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Willow Creek Companies, LLC was founded in October, 2005, with headquarters in Rifle, Colorado.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As natural gas and NGLs continue to gain market share in the energy market, Jasper is well-positioned to serve the needs of the midstream industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Baywood Continental Limited (BCL) was incorporated in Nigeria as a private limited liability company in 1989 under Nigeria’s Companies' and Allied Matters Act of 1968.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LDIS is a full service engineering and design firm focused on providing our clients with efficient, quality designs that focus on providing solutions custom fit to client needs…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cenergy offers a full line of services to our customers in the natural gas and petrochemical industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our story begins in 1984 when Lauren Engineers & Constructors, Inc, first opened its doors in Atlanta, Georgia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CSV Midstream Solutions offers complete midstream solutions and innovative business models for natural gas and natural gas liquids (NGL) processing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fractionation facility contractors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 378 fractionation facility contractors worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,383 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fractionation facility contractors worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fractionation facility contractors are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fractionation facility contractors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,383 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fractionation facility contractors by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Fractionation facility contractors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fractionation facility contractors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fractionation facility contractors are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 378 company matches for fractionation facility contractors worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Equinox Engineering LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fractionation facility contractors?
The United States leads with 141 companies. Every fractionation facility contractors list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fractionation facility contractors?
Houston leads with 24 company records, followed by Tulsa (8) and Midland (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,383 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 378 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 378 fractionation facility contractors worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fractionation facility contractors worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 378 matching company records for fractionation facility contractors worldwide, with 13,586 tracked contacts and 2,383 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fractionation facility contractors worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“Established in 1997, Equinox is a distinguished EPCM service provider globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Eunice, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eunice, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Our Mission: To be the premier provider for energy related construction services through a commitment to excellence in safety, production, and quality, with the resolve to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“OPD is a company based out of United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“We are an engineering and construction company specializing in installation of cross country pipelines and associated infrastructure with a focus on natural gas and other…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tehran, IranReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tehran, Iran | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“NEYRPERSE has been actively involved in designing, procurement, manufacturing, installation and commissioning of the following fields in industry since its establishment in 1958…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Thermo Design (TDE) is an innovative energy solutions company and a recognized leader in the design and engineering, fabrication, manufacturing, construction management…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Petrogas Gas-Systems B.Vpetrogas.nl HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“At Petrogas Gas-systems B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Gas Liquids Engineering (GLE) is a Calgary, Alberta based engineering services provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Bouchamaoui Industriesbouchamaoui.net HQ: Tunis, TunisiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tunis, Tunisia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“BOUCHAMAOUI A&R INDUSTRIES (BI) is an internationally recognized construction company covering a large spectrum of activities in North Africa.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Clarkston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Clarkston, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“For 80 years, Oscar W.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Forli, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Forli, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Fores Engineering is an Italian company, part of the Rosetti Marino Group, specialized in the Engineering, Integration and Construction of turnkey systems for offshore and onshore…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Matrix PDM Engineering, a subsidiary of Matrix Service Company (Nasdaq: MTRX) provides multi-disciplinary engineering, procurement and construction management services to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Arlington, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Arlington, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“For six generations and over 130 years, the Kinley family has owned industrial businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Holloman Corporation is an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction company with capabilities to design, build, and service energy-related projects on a global level.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Fhg, INCfhg-inc.com HQ: Mint Hill, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mint Hill, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“FHG is a national construction company founded in 1982 serving the energy industry, focused primarily on refined product terminals and facilities, natural gas, RNG, and hydrogen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | KMG Petrochemkmgpetrochem.kz HQ: Астана, KazakhstanReported employees: 201-500 | Астана, Kazakhstan | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Наша компания осуществляет деятельность, связанную с проектированием, строительством и эксплуатацией нефтегазохимических комплексов, а также производством продуктов…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Transtech Grouptranstechgroup.com HQ: Mcgregor, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mcgregor, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“TransTech Group is a leading provider of engineered solutions and services for the energy and industrial process industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Derwent, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Derwent, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“At Bi-Con, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive planning, scheduling, design, fabrication, construction, and safety services, primarily catering to the gas and oil industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Willow Creek Companies, LLCwillowcreekcompanies.com HQ: Rifle, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rifle, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Willow Creek Companies, LLC was founded in October, 2005, with headquarters in Rifle, Colorado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jasper Ventures, INCjasperventuresinc.com HQ: Whitehouse, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Whitehouse, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“As natural gas and NGLs continue to gain market share in the energy market, Jasper is well-positioned to serve the needs of the midstream industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Maryland, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maryland, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Baywood Continental Limited (BCL) was incorporated in Nigeria as a private limited liability company in 1989 under Nigeria’s Companies' and Allied Matters Act of 1968.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ldis, LLCldisllc.com HQ: Arvada, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Arvada, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“LDIS is a full service engineering and design firm focused on providing our clients with efficient, quality designs that focus on providing solutions custom fit to client needs…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cenergy, LLCcenergyco.com HQ: Milton, WV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Milton, WV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Cenergy offers a full line of services to our customers in the natural gas and petrochemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Abilene, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Abilene, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Our story begins in 1984 when Lauren Engineers & Constructors, Inc, first opened its doors in Atlanta, Georgia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CSV Midstream Solutionscsvmidstream.com HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“CSV Midstream Solutions offers complete midstream solutions and innovative business models for natural gas and natural gas liquids (NGL) processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 378 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fractionation facility contractors: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
378 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 378 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fractionation facility contractors by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Fractionation facility contractors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fractionation facility contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fractionation facility contractors did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 378 matching company records, 13,586 tracked contacts and 2,383 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fractionation facility contractors worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fractionation-facility-contractors.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fractionation facility contractors worldwide
RevenueBase records 378 matching company records for fractionation facility contractors worldwide, with 13,586 tracked contacts and 2,383 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fractionation facility contractors worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 416 contacts → |
“Established in 1997, Equinox is a distinguished EPCM service provider globally.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Eunice, LA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eunice, LA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Our Mission: To be the premier provider for energy related construction services through a commitment to excellence in safety, production, and quality, with the resolve to…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 314 contacts → |
“OPD is a company based out of United States.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mumbai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“We are an engineering and construction company specializing in installation of cross country pipelines and associated infrastructure with a focus on natural gas and other…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Tehran, IranReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tehran, Iran | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“NEYRPERSE has been actively involved in designing, procurement, manufacturing, installation and commissioning of the following fields in industry since its establishment in 1958…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Thermo Design (TDE) is an innovative energy solutions company and a recognized leader in the design and engineering, fabrication, manufacturing, construction management…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Petrogas Gas-Systems B.Vpetrogas.nl HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“At Petrogas Gas-systems B.V.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“Gas Liquids Engineering (GLE) is a Calgary, Alberta based engineering services provider.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Bouchamaoui Industriesbouchamaoui.net HQ: Tunis, TunisiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tunis, Tunisia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“BOUCHAMAOUI A&R INDUSTRIES (BI) is an internationally recognized construction company covering a large spectrum of activities in North Africa.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Clarkston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Clarkston, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“For 80 years, Oscar W.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Forli, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Forli, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Fores Engineering is an Italian company, part of the Rosetti Marino Group, specialized in the Engineering, Integration and Construction of turnkey systems for offshore and onshore…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Matrix PDM Engineering, a subsidiary of Matrix Service Company (Nasdaq: MTRX) provides multi-disciplinary engineering, procurement and construction management services to the…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Arlington, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Arlington, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“For six generations and over 130 years, the Kinley family has owned industrial businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Holloman Corporation is an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction company with capabilities to design, build, and service energy-related projects on a global level.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Fhg, INCfhg-inc.com HQ: Mint Hill, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mint Hill, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“FHG is a national construction company founded in 1982 serving the energy industry, focused primarily on refined product terminals and facilities, natural gas, RNG, and hydrogen.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | KMG Petrochemkmgpetrochem.kz HQ: Астана, KazakhstanReported employees: 201-500 | Астана, Kazakhstan | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“Наша компания осуществляет деятельность, связанную с проектированием, строительством и эксплуатацией нефтегазохимических комплексов, а также производством продуктов…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Transtech Grouptranstechgroup.com HQ: Mcgregor, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mcgregor, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“TransTech Group is a leading provider of engineered solutions and services for the energy and industrial process industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Derwent, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Derwent, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“At Bi-Con, we are dedicated to providing comprehensive planning, scheduling, design, fabrication, construction, and safety services, primarily catering to the gas and oil industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Willow Creek Companies, LLCwillowcreekcompanies.com HQ: Rifle, CO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rifle, CO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“Willow Creek Companies, LLC was founded in October, 2005, with headquarters in Rifle, Colorado.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jasper Ventures, INCjasperventuresinc.com HQ: Whitehouse, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Whitehouse, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“As natural gas and NGLs continue to gain market share in the energy market, Jasper is well-positioned to serve the needs of the midstream industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Maryland, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Maryland, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Baywood Continental Limited (BCL) was incorporated in Nigeria as a private limited liability company in 1989 under Nigeria’s Companies' and Allied Matters Act of 1968.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ldis, LLCldisllc.com HQ: Arvada, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Arvada, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“LDIS is a full service engineering and design firm focused on providing our clients with efficient, quality designs that focus on providing solutions custom fit to client needs…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cenergy, LLCcenergyco.com HQ: Milton, WV, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Milton, WV, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“Cenergy offers a full line of services to our customers in the natural gas and petrochemical industries.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Abilene, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Abilene, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Our story begins in 1984 when Lauren Engineers & Constructors, Inc, first opened its doors in Atlanta, Georgia.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | CSV Midstream Solutionscsvmidstream.com HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“CSV Midstream Solutions offers complete midstream solutions and innovative business models for natural gas and natural gas liquids (NGL) processing.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 378 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fractionation facility contractors: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
378 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 378 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fractionation facility contractors by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Fractionation facility contractors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fractionation facility contractors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fractionation facility contractors did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 378 matching company records, 13,586 tracked contacts and 2,383 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fractionation facility contractors worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fractionation-facility-contractors.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗