Company lists · Data refreshed October 2026
Top 25 Fractional laser manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,873 company matches for fractional laser manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026 and tracks 27,002 professional contacts across them, including 6,958 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Beijing the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for fractional laser manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed October 13, 2026. Country and city lists for fractional laser manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest fractional laser manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,590 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1993, BTL Industries is a privately owned developer and manufacturer of Physiotherapy, Cardiology, and Aesthetic Equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lumenis creates and commercializes innovative energy-based technologies that enable a variety of skin, body, and eye care treatments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 796 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cynosure Lutronic is a global leader in energy-based dermatology and medical aesthetic technologies, shaping the future of skin health.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 667 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hydrafacial is a wholly owned subsidiary of SkinHealth Systems (NASDAQ: SKIN), a global category-creating company delivering millions of skin health experiences every year that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 586 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Candela’s brand values of Science, Results, and Trust guide its commitment to safety, efficacy, reliability and strengthening the longstanding partnerships of trust established…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 484 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solta Medical, a division of Bausch Health Companies Inc, is a global leader in the medical aesthetics industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Sciton Founded in 1997 by industry veterans Jim Hobart and Dan Negus, Sciton is an innovative, employee-owned medical device company that specializes in cutting-edge laser…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 434 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Skin Laundry is changing the way people treat and transform their skin through safe, effective, and affordable energy facials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BIOLASE, a MegaGen Company, is a global leader in dental laser innovation, developing and manufacturing advanced laser systems that empower clinicians to deliver minimally…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 419 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “You already know we create amazing technology that helps millions around the world to live better, more confident lives.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 391 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Venus: A Global Leader In The Medical Aesthetics Industry We use cutting-edge technology to develop safe, non-invasive devices that address today's most in-demand aesthetic needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cartessa Aesthetics is a leading North American aesthetic company focused on cutting-edge technology and industry leading customer support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fotona today is a world-leading medical laser company recognized for its innovative, award-winning laser systems for applications in aesthetics & dermatology, dentistry, surgery…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1996, Australian Skin Clinics is widely recognised as a leading authority in cosmetic aesthetics, laser hair removal, advanced skin treatments and fat reduction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sofwave’s Breakthrough Synchronous Ultrasound Parallel Beam Technology SUPERB™ FDA cleared for: Lifting the eyebrow, submental, and neck tissue Improving facial lines and wrinkles…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iridex is a worldwide leader in developing and manufacturing innovative and versatile laser-based medical systems and delivery devices to treat glaucoma and retinal diseases, as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At SILK Laser Clinics we're obsessed with skin.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “40 years legacy in Radiofrequency, Laser devices, and regenerative medicine solutions for Aesthetics, Rehabilitation, Intimate Health, Veterinary & Pharma.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Na Skintec, somos apaixonados por tecnologias que transformam a medicina estética e o bem-estar.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Skinnovation strives to be at the forefront in providing the latest revolutionary technologies and systems for existing and new treatment methods and working to serve the varied…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Apyx Medical is an advanced energy technology company with a passion for elevating people’s lives through innovative products in the cosmetic and surgical markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Improve Skin Concerns in a Whole New Way Advance good results to great results with a new, elite category of energy-based devices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company offers a wide range of aesthetic medical equipment and products, including lasers for Surgical application in Plastic Surgery, Dermatalogy, Gynaecology, Dental as well…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biolitec is a global medical device company specialising in medical laser and fibre technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Oct 13, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “fractional laser manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,873 fractional laser manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,958 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Fractional laser manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Oct 13, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for fractional laser manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “fractional laser manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,958 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on October 13, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Fractional laser manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Fractional laser manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in the United States335
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in the United Kingdom105
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Canada93
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Italy85
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in India69
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Spain66
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in France60
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Australia53
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Germany51
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in the Netherlands28
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Israel25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “fractional laser manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many fractional laser manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,873 company matches for fractional laser manufacturers worldwide as of October 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
BTL Industries tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most fractional laser manufacturers?
The United States leads with 335 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (105) and Canada (93). Every fractional laser manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most fractional laser manufacturers?
Beijing leads with 37 company records, followed by London (23) and Dubai (20).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,958 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,873 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on October 13, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,873 fractional laser manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fractional laser manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,873 matching company records for fractional laser manufacturers worldwide, with 27,002 tracked contacts and 6,958 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fractional laser manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Stevenage, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stevenage, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,590 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, BTL Industries is a privately owned developer and manufacturer of Physiotherapy, Cardiology, and Aesthetic Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: San Jose, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,383 contacts → |
“Lumenis creates and commercializes innovative energy-based technologies that enable a variety of skin, body, and eye care treatments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Westford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westford, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Cynosure Lutronic is a global leader in energy-based dermatology and medical aesthetic technologies, shaping the future of skin health.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Long Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Long Beach, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 667 contacts → |
“Hydrafacial is a wholly owned subsidiary of SkinHealth Systems (NASDAQ: SKIN), a global category-creating company delivering millions of skin health experiences every year that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Brisbane, CA, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Brisbane, CA, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“Candela’s brand values of Science, Results, and Trust guide its commitment to safety, efficacy, reliability and strengthening the longstanding partnerships of trust established…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bothell, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bothell, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“Solta Medical, a division of Bausch Health Companies Inc, is a global leader in the medical aesthetics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Palo Alto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Palo Alto, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“About Sciton Founded in 1997 by industry veterans Jim Hobart and Dan Negus, Sciton is an innovative, employee-owned medical device company that specializes in cutting-edge laser…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 434 contacts → |
“Skin Laundry is changing the way people treat and transform their skin through safe, effective, and affordable energy facials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Foothill Ranch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Foothill Ranch, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“BIOLASE, a MegaGen Company, is a global leader in dental laser innovation, developing and manufacturing advanced laser systems that empower clinicians to deliver minimally…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Caesarea, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Caesarea, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“You already know we create amazing technology that helps millions around the world to live better, more confident lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Venus: A Global Leader In The Medical Aesthetics Industry We use cutting-edge technology to develop safe, non-invasive devices that address today's most in-demand aesthetic needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Melville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Melville, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Cartessa Aesthetics is a leading North American aesthetic company focused on cutting-edge technology and industry leading customer support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Fotona D.O.Ofotona.com HQ: Ljubljana, SloveniaReported employees: 201-500 | Ljubljana, Slovenia | 201-500 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Fotona today is a world-leading medical laser company recognized for its innovative, award-winning laser systems for applications in aesthetics & dermatology, dentistry, surgery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bundall, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bundall, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, Australian Skin Clinics is widely recognised as a leading authority in cosmetic aesthetics, laser hair removal, advanced skin treatments and fat reduction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sofwavesofwave.com HQ: San Clemente, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Clemente, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Sofwave’s Breakthrough Synchronous Ultrasound Parallel Beam Technology SUPERB™ FDA cleared for: Lifting the eyebrow, submental, and neck tissue Improving facial lines and wrinkles…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mountain View, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountain View, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Iridex is a worldwide leader in developing and manufacturing innovative and versatile laser-based medical systems and delivery devices to treat glaucoma and retinal diseases, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Silk Laser Clinicssilklaser.com.au HQ: Adelaide, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Adelaide, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“At SILK Laser Clinics we're obsessed with skin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Indiba Groupindiba.com HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“40 years legacy in Radiofrequency, Laser devices, and regenerative medicine solutions for Aesthetics, Rehabilitation, Intimate Health, Veterinary & Pharma.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Skintecskintec.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Na Skintec, somos apaixonados por tecnologias que transformam a medicina estética e o bem-estar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Skinnovation PVT LTDskinnovation.in HQ: Andheri East, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Andheri East, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Skinnovation strives to be at the forefront in providing the latest revolutionary technologies and systems for existing and new treatment methods and working to serve the varied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Clearwater, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clearwater, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Apyx Medical is an advanced energy technology company with a passion for elevating people’s lives through innovative products in the cosmetic and surgical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Tarrytown, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tarrytown, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Improve Skin Concerns in a Whole New Way Advance good results to great results with a new, elite category of energy-based devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Spectra Medical India PVT LTDspectramedicals.com HQ: Andheri East Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Andheri East Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“The company offers a wide range of aesthetic medical equipment and products, including lasers for Surgical application in Plastic Surgery, Dermatalogy, Gynaecology, Dental as well…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Biolitecbiolitec.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Biolitec is a global medical device company specialising in medical laser and fibre technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,873 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fractional laser manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,849 records in the displayed employee bands.
24 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,873 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fractional laser manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Fractional laser manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in the United States335
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in the United Kingdom105
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Canada93
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Italy85
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in India69
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Spain66
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in France60
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Australia53
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Germany51
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in the Netherlands28
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Israel25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fractional laser manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fractional laser manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,873 matching company records, 27,002 tracked contacts and 6,958 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fractional laser manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fractional-laser-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 fractional laser manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,873 matching company records for fractional laser manufacturers worldwide, with 27,002 tracked contacts and 6,958 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 fractional laser manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Stevenage, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stevenage, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,590 contacts → |
“Founded in 1993, BTL Industries is a privately owned developer and manufacturer of Physiotherapy, Cardiology, and Aesthetic Equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: San Jose, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | San Jose, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,383 contacts → |
“Lumenis creates and commercializes innovative energy-based technologies that enable a variety of skin, body, and eye care treatments.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Westford, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Westford, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 796 contacts → |
“Cynosure Lutronic is a global leader in energy-based dermatology and medical aesthetic technologies, shaping the future of skin health.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Long Beach, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Long Beach, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 667 contacts → |
“Hydrafacial is a wholly owned subsidiary of SkinHealth Systems (NASDAQ: SKIN), a global category-creating company delivering millions of skin health experiences every year that…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Brisbane, CA, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Brisbane, CA, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Marlborough, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Marlborough, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 586 contacts → |
“Candela’s brand values of Science, Results, and Trust guide its commitment to safety, efficacy, reliability and strengthening the longstanding partnerships of trust established…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Bothell, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bothell, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“Solta Medical, a division of Bausch Health Companies Inc, is a global leader in the medical aesthetics industry.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Palo Alto, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Palo Alto, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 464 contacts → |
“About Sciton Founded in 1997 by industry veterans Jim Hobart and Dan Negus, Sciton is an innovative, employee-owned medical device company that specializes in cutting-edge laser…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: El Segundo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | El Segundo, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 434 contacts → |
“Skin Laundry is changing the way people treat and transform their skin through safe, effective, and affordable energy facials.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Foothill Ranch, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Foothill Ranch, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“BIOLASE, a MegaGen Company, is a global leader in dental laser innovation, developing and manufacturing advanced laser systems that empower clinicians to deliver minimally…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Caesarea, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Caesarea, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 419 contacts → |
“You already know we create amazing technology that helps millions around the world to live better, more confident lives.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 391 contacts → |
“Venus: A Global Leader In The Medical Aesthetics Industry We use cutting-edge technology to develop safe, non-invasive devices that address today's most in-demand aesthetic needs.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Melville, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Melville, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Cartessa Aesthetics is a leading North American aesthetic company focused on cutting-edge technology and industry leading customer support.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Fotona D.O.Ofotona.com HQ: Ljubljana, SloveniaReported employees: 201-500 | Ljubljana, Slovenia | 201-500 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Fotona today is a world-leading medical laser company recognized for its innovative, award-winning laser systems for applications in aesthetics & dermatology, dentistry, surgery…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bundall, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bundall, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 196 contacts → |
“Established in 1996, Australian Skin Clinics is widely recognised as a leading authority in cosmetic aesthetics, laser hair removal, advanced skin treatments and fat reduction.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Sofwavesofwave.com HQ: San Clemente, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Clemente, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Sofwave’s Breakthrough Synchronous Ultrasound Parallel Beam Technology SUPERB™ FDA cleared for: Lifting the eyebrow, submental, and neck tissue Improving facial lines and wrinkles…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Mountain View, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mountain View, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Iridex is a worldwide leader in developing and manufacturing innovative and versatile laser-based medical systems and delivery devices to treat glaucoma and retinal diseases, as…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Silk Laser Clinicssilklaser.com.au HQ: Adelaide, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Adelaide, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“At SILK Laser Clinics we're obsessed with skin.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Indiba Groupindiba.com HQ: Sant Quirze Del Vallès, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Quirze Del Vallès, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“40 years legacy in Radiofrequency, Laser devices, and regenerative medicine solutions for Aesthetics, Rehabilitation, Intimate Health, Veterinary & Pharma.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Skintecskintec.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Paulo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Na Skintec, somos apaixonados por tecnologias que transformam a medicina estética e o bem-estar.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Skinnovation PVT LTDskinnovation.in HQ: Andheri East, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Andheri East, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“Skinnovation strives to be at the forefront in providing the latest revolutionary technologies and systems for existing and new treatment methods and working to serve the varied…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Clearwater, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Clearwater, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Apyx Medical is an advanced energy technology company with a passion for elevating people’s lives through innovative products in the cosmetic and surgical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Tarrytown, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tarrytown, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Improve Skin Concerns in a Whole New Way Advance good results to great results with a new, elite category of energy-based devices.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Spectra Medical India PVT LTDspectramedicals.com HQ: Andheri East Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Andheri East Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“The company offers a wide range of aesthetic medical equipment and products, including lasers for Surgical application in Plastic Surgery, Dermatalogy, Gynaecology, Dental as well…” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Biolitecbiolitec.com HQ: Vienna, AustriaReported employees: 51-200 | Vienna, Austria | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Biolitec is a global medical device company specialising in medical laser and fibre technology.” Recorded description excerpt · October 13, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,873 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Fractional laser manufacturers: dataset insights
October 13, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,849 records in the displayed employee bands.
24 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,873 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: October 13, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Fractional laser manufacturers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Fractional laser manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in the United States335
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in the United Kingdom105
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Canada93
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Italy85
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in India69
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Spain66
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in France60
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Australia53
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Germany51
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in the Netherlands28
- Fractional laser manufacturers based in Israel25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for fractional laser manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many fractional laser manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,873 matching company records, 27,002 tracked contacts and 6,958 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: October 13, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 fractional laser manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: October 13, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/fractional-laser-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗